2019 rankings last updated 2019.08.21

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 13:50

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 76 Outing MN 7:44 Main Street
2 W75 Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester MN 9:48 Hoska Midsummer
3 W75 Kathryn Brewer 75 St Paul MN 12:01 Medtronic TC

5K 45:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 76 Outing MN 28:01 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
2 W75 Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester MN 33:14 Red, White & Boom!
3 W75 Bev Culshaw 76 Little Falls MN 34:21 Women Run the Cities
4 W75 Janet Ward 76 Duluth MN 34:52 William A. Irvin
5 W75 Doris Braley 78 Saint Paul MN 35:36 Get in Gear
6 W75 Jill Hoag 75 Duluth MN 37:04 William A. Irvin
7 W75 Kathy Trees 76 Pequot Lakes MN 40:43 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
8 W75 Judith Orning 75 Plymouth MN 42:25 Music in Plymouth
9 W75 Kathryn Brewer 75 New Brighton MN 42:31 Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine
10 W75 Betty Welke 76 Stillwater MN 42:31 Stillwater
11 W75 Kay Schaffler 75 Eden Prairie MN 43:30 Bud Break
12 W75 Carol Prescher 79 Wabasha MN 43:33 Goodview Gallop
13 W75 Mary Jo Nichols 76 Mineapolis MN 44:28 Bud Break

8K 1:13:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 76 Outing MN 44:54 River Rat
2 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 77 Duluth MN 51:43 Park Point

10K 1:33:20

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 76 Outing MN 57:41 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
2 W75 Anne Femister 76 Winona MN 1:04:48 Goodview Gallop
3 W75 Martha Pakan 76 Plymouth MN 1:13:18 Get in Gear
4 W75 Kathryn Brewer 75 St Paul MN 1:24:42 Women Run the Cities

12K - 1:53:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 2:21:20

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester MN 1:50:17 MDRA

10 Mile 2:32:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 76 Outing MN 1:39:27 Women Run the Cities

10 Mile - Split - 2:32:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20K 3:09:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 77 Duluth MN 2:12:40 Garry Bjorklund
2 W75 Kathy Peterson 76 Outing MN 2:12:43 Run for the Lakes
3 W75 Martha Pakan 76 Plymouth MN 2:45:01 Garry Bjorklund
4 W75 Judie Hilmoe 78 Hermantown MN 3:12:26 Garry Bjorklund
5 W75 Kathryn Brewer 76 St Paul MN 3:12:31 Garry Bjorklund

25K 3:55:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

30K 4:42:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:20:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 6:41:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Libby Petit 76 St Paul MN 5:49:38 Grandma's