2019 rankings last updated 2019.06.22

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1m 12:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 8:25 Medtronic TC
2 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 9:44 Medtronic TC

5k 41:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Diane Stoneking 71 Minneapolis MN 26:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 27:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W70 Francine LePage 70 Minneapolis MN 27:26 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W70 Francine LePage 70 Minneapolis MN 27:46 Get in Gear
5 W70 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield MN 28:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 W70 Sara Cherne 70 Duluth MN 29:27 Fitger's
7 W70 Nancy Johnson 70 Minneapolis MN 30:31 Goldy's Run
8 W70 Kathryn Ringham 71 Minneapolis MN 31:12 Women Run the Cities
9 W70 Renee Geis 73 Cologne MN 31:43 Lola's
10 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 31:51 Valentine's Day TC
11 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 32:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 W70 Renee Geis 73 Cologne MN 33:14 Goldy's Run
13 W70 Judy Olson 71 Anoka MN 36:07 Goldy's Run
14 W70 Marjory Wood 70 Aurora MN 36:36 Fitger's
15 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 71 Woodbury MN 37:16 Valentine's Day TC
16 W70 Marcia Willett 74 Edina MN 38:11 Get in Gear
17 W70 Barbara Thomson 71 Minneapolis MN 38:51 Goldy's Run
18 W70 Geri Fisher 70 Oakdale MN 39:09 Get in Gear
19 W70 Jill Lakhan 74 Duluth MN 40:02 Fitger's
20 W70 Kathryn Asp 70 Saint Paul MN 40:21 Get in Gear
21 W70 Mary Ellen Schommer 71 Minnetonka MN 40:42 Lola's
22 W70 Nancy Wilson 72 Farmington MN 40:49 Women Run the Cities

8k 1:08:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 47:21 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 58:33 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Sara Olson 72 St. Paul MN 55:39 Get in Gear
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 57:00 Get in Gear
3 W70 Jan Daker 71 Saint Paul MN 58:28 Polar Dash
4 W70 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield MN 59:40 Get in Gear
5 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 1:10:20 Get in Gear
6 W70 Lynne Gerber 71 Champlin MN 1:11:28 Get in Gear
7 W70 Candy Patrin 71 Marine On Saint Cro MN 1:11:29 Get in Gear

12K - 1:44:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 2:10:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 1:28:59 Manitou

10 Mile 2:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 1:35:37 Women Run the Cities
2 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 1:41:28 Lola's
3 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 1:42:24 Goldy's Run
4 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 1:42:30 Hot Dash
5 W70 Roxy Soll 72 Mound MN 1:51:48 Lola's
6 W70 Hope Thompson 72 Eagan MN 1:58:59 Goldy's Run
7 W70 Susan Gebelein 70 Wayzata MN 2:11:34 Lola's
8 W70 Nancy Wilson 72 Farmington MN 2:11:46 Lola's
9 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 72 Woodbury MN 2:16:38 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:20:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:54:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Mary Croft 73 Bayport MN 2:37:17 Stillwater
2 W70 Candy Patrin 71 Marine On St. Croi MN 2:42:25 Stillwater

25k 3:37:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 4:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 4:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:04:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 6:08:00

# 5yr Name Time Race