2019 rankings last updated 2019.08.21

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 12:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Diane Stoneking 71 Minneapolis MN 7:41 Main Street
2 W70 Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale MN 7:52 Hoska Midsummer
3 W70 Gloria Jansen 72 Saint Paul MN 8:13 Main Street
4 W70 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield MN 8:20 Farmington Dew Run
5 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 8:25 Medtronic TC
6 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 9:00 Main Street
7 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 9:23 Farmington Dew Run
8 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 9:44 Medtronic TC
9 W70 Barbara Schuldt 74 Farmington MN 12:19 Farmington Dew Run

5K 41:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Diane Stoneking 71 Minneapolis MN 26:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 72 White Bear Lake MN 26:48 St. Croix Crossing
3 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 27:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W70 Francine LePage 70 Minneapolis MN 27:26 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 W70 Francine LePage 70 Minneapolis MN 27:46 Get in Gear
6 W70 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield MN 28:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 W70 Francine LePage 70 Minneapolis MN 28:26 Music in Plymouth
8 W70 Sara Cherne 70 Duluth MN 29:27 Fitger's
9 W70 Nancy Johnson 70 Minneapolis MN 30:31 Goldy's Run
10 W70 Kathryn Ringham 71 Minneapolis MN 31:12 Women Run the Cities
11 W70 Barbara Nagel 71 Winona MN 31:30 Goodview Gallop
12 W70 Joy Knopp 70 St Paul MN 31:32 RBC
13 W70 Renee Geis 73 Cologne MN 31:43 Lola's
14 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 31:51 Valentine's Day TC
15 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 32:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
16 W70 Joyce Rohrich 70 Winona MN 32:15 Goodview Gallop
17 W70 Sharon Squires 70 Dakota MN 32:25 Goodview Gallop
18 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 33:04 Music in Plymouth
19 W70 Susan Parks 70 Alexandria MN 33:06 Earth Day
20 W70 Renee Geis 73 Cologne MN 33:14 Goldy's Run
21 W70 Joyce Hein 70 Duluth MN 34:00 William A. Irvin
22 W70 Vicki McNabney 73 Duluth MN 34:54 William A. Irvin
23 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 72 Woodbury MN 36:06 RBC
24 W70 Judy Olson 71 Anoka MN 36:07 Goldy's Run
25 W70 Marjory Wood 70 Aurora MN 36:36 Fitger's
26 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 71 Woodbury MN 37:16 Valentine's Day TC
27 W70 Marcia Willett 74 Edina MN 38:11 Get in Gear
28 W70 Barbara Thomson 71 Minneapolis MN 38:51 Goldy's Run
29 W70 Geri Fisher 70 Oakdale MN 39:09 Get in Gear
30 W70 Barbara Roering 70 Waite Park MN 39:30 Earth Day
31 W70 Carol Klitzke 72 Maple Grove MN 39:51 William A. Irvin
32 W70 Paula Nash 70 Duluth MN 40:02 William A. Irvin
33 W70 Jill Lakhan 74 Duluth MN 40:02 Fitger's
34 W70 Kathryn Asp 70 Saint Paul MN 40:21 Get in Gear
35 W70 Judith James 71 Minneapolis MN 40:24 RBC
36 W70 Mary Ellen Schommer 71 Minnetonka MN 40:42 Lola's
37 W70 Nancy Wilson 72 Farmington MN 40:49 Women Run the Cities
38 W70 Judith James 71 Minneapolis MN 41:01 Red, White & Boom!

8K 1:08:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale MN 44:18 Park Point
2 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 47:21 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W70 Sara Cherne 70 Duluth MN 48:59 Park Point
4 W70 Roxy Soll 72 Minnetrista MN 53:49 RBC
5 W70 Joyce Hein 70 Duluth MN 57:35 Park Point
6 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 58:33 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 W70 Marjory Wood 71 Aurora MN 59:29 Park Point

10K 1:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale MN 54:30 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
2 W70 Sara Olson 72 St. Paul MN 55:39 Get in Gear
3 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 57:00 Get in Gear
4 W70 Jan Daker 71 Saint Paul MN 58:28 Polar Dash
5 W70 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield MN 59:40 Get in Gear
6 W70 Rosemary Harnly 73 Red Wing MN 1:07:29 Goodview Gallop
7 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 1:10:20 Get in Gear
8 W70 Mary Croft 73 Bayport MN 1:10:35 Lift Bridge
9 W70 Lynne Gerber 71 Champlin MN 1:11:28 Get in Gear
10 W70 Candy Patrin 71 Marine On Saint Cro MN 1:11:29 Get in Gear

12K - 1:44:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 2:10:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale MN 1:27:32 MDRA
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 1:28:59 Manitou
3 W70 Delma Bartelme 70 St. Cloud MN 1:33:50 MDRA
4 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 1:56:19 MDRA

10 Mile 2:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 1:35:37 Women Run the Cities
2 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 1:41:28 Lola's
3 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple valley MN 1:42:07 RBC
4 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 1:42:24 Goldy's Run
5 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 1:42:30 Hot Dash
6 W70 Jan Daker 71 Apple Valley MN 1:42:31 Lift Bridge
7 W70 Roxy Soll 72 Mound MN 1:51:48 Lola's
8 W70 Hope Thompson 72 Eagan MN 1:58:59 Goldy's Run
9 W70 Cherie Baker 72 Plymouth MN 2:00:28 Lift Bridge
10 W70 Susan Gebelein 70 Wayzata MN 2:11:34 Lola's
11 W70 Nancy Wilson 72 Farmington MN 2:11:46 Lola's
12 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 72 Woodbury MN 2:16:38 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:20:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20K 2:54:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale MN 1:59:00 Garry Bjorklund
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 72 White Bear Lake MN 2:10:25 Garry Bjorklund
3 W70 Delma Bartelme 70 Saint Cloud MN 2:11:46 Tiki Run
4 W70 Joyce Hein 70 Duluth MN 2:27:20 Garry Bjorklund
5 W70 Patricia Goodwin 73 Minneapolis MN 2:29:53 Garry Bjorklund
6 W70 Beverly Gotti 72 Brainerd MN 2:30:47 Garry Bjorklund
7 W70 Jean Egeland 72 Plymouth MN 2:32:38 Garry Bjorklund
8 W70 Cherie Baker 72 PLYMOUTH MN 2:34:38 RBC
9 W70 Candy Patrin 71 Marine On St Croix MN 2:36:58 Garry Bjorklund
10 W70 Mary Croft 73 Bayport MN 2:37:17 Stillwater
11 W70 Candy Patrin 71 Marine On St Croix MN 2:39:44 St. Croix Crossing
12 W70 Lynne Gerber 71 Champlin MN 2:40:06 Garry Bjorklund
13 W70 Candy Patrin 71 Marine On St. Croi MN 2:42:25 Stillwater
14 W70 Marjory Wood 71 Aurora MN 2:45:47 Garry Bjorklund
15 W70 Susan Gebelein 70 Wayzata MN 2:58:50 Red, White & Boom!

25K 3:37:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30K 4:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 4:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:04:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 6:08:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Sara Cherne 70 Duluth MN 5:22:41 Grandma's
2 W70 Rene Diebold 70 Marshall MN 5:42:05 Grandma's
3 W70 Hope Thompson 72 Eagan MN 6:02:11 Grandma's
4 W70 Kay Stinson 72 Stillwater MN 6:15:08 Grandma's