2019 rankings last updated 2019.10.13

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 11:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Barb Leininger 66 Minneapolis MN 7:32 Hoska Midsummer
2 W65 Ann Haugejorde 65 Minneapolis MN 7:39 Main Street
3 W65 Amy Bugge 66 Duluth MN 8:43 Minnesota
4 W65 Jessica Wills 66 Hopkins MN 8:57 Main Street
5 W65 Arlene Elden 67 Duluth MN 9:26 Minnesota
6 W65 Joanne Jokela 66 Duluth MN 9:29 Minnesota
7 W65 Joyce Petsch 65 North St Paul MN 10:52 Minnesota
8 W65 Mary Collins 66 St Louis Park MN 11:01 Medtronic TC
9 W65 Kacey Rasmussen 67 Crystal Bay MN 11:34 Medtronic TC

5K 38:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Barb Leininger 66 Minneapolis MN 25:05 William A. Irvin
2 W65 Barb Leininger 66 Minneapolis MN 25:15 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W65 Caroline Ruud 67 Breezy Point MN 27:43 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
4 W65 Ann Haugejorde 65 Minneapolis MN 27:49 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
5 W65 Ruth Forsythe 68 Winona MN 27:51 Goodview Gallop
6 W65 Marlys Johnson 68 Scandia MN 28:53 Stillwater
7 W65 Deborah Roth 67 Eden Prairie MN 29:38 Monticello Riverfest
8 W65 Michele Ernste 65 Faribault MN 30:12 Defeat of Jesse James Days
9 W65 Ingeborg Roken 68 Minneapolis MN 30:22 Women Run the Cities
10 W65 Christina Luey 65 Falcon Heights MN 30:27 Goldy's Run
11 W65 Gunn Edberg-Caldwell 65 Stillwater MN 30:38 St. Croix Crossing
12 W65 Pam Schreurs 67 Minneapolis MN 31:07 Get in Gear
13 W65 Betty Tomerlin 67 Osseo MN 31:20 Torchlight
14 W65 Lynne Menturweck 65 St Paul MN 31:34 Milk Run
15 W65 Deborah Roth 67 Eden Prairie MN 31:34 Music in Plymouth
16 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 Saint Cloud MN 31:42 Polar Dash
17 W65 Nancy Husnik 65 Minneapolis MN 31:44 Get in Gear
18 W65 Nancy Greden 68 Altura MN 31:59 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
19 W65 Barbara Matthees 66 Moorhead MN 32:26 Polar Dash
20 W65 Pam Schreurs 67 Minneapolis MN 32:27 Milk Run
21 W65 Brook Lemm-Tabor 67 Minneapolis MN 32:29 Milk Run
22 W65 Deborah Roth 67 Eden Prairie MN 33:08 Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine
23 W65 Cindy Hefferan 67 Minneapolis MN 33:11 Milk Run
24 W65 Michel Sanders 65 Saint Paul MN 33:15 Memorial Day Hearts & Minds
25 W65 Marilyn Laulainen 65 Waconia MN 33:20 Lola's
26 W65 Michel Sanders 65 Saint Paul MN 33:22 Red, White & Boom!
27 W65 Marian Steffes 69 Burtrum MN 33:35 Upsala Heritage Days
28 W65 Rose Gates 65 New Prague MN 33:48 Lola's
29 W65 Harriet Lunz 68 Fairmont MN 34:02 Milk Run
30 W65 Debbie Griffin-Bruton 65 Monticello MN 34:10 Monticello Riverfest
31 W65 Barbara Matthees 66 Moorhead MN 34:11 Valentine's Day TC
32 W65 Carol Deblieck 66 Cottage Grove MN 34:14 St. Croix Crossing
33 W65 Paula Young 66 Carlton MN 34:15 Fitger's
34 W65 Trish Larson 65 Afton MN 34:28 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
35 W65 Nora Brannan 65 Duluth MN 34:40 William A. Irvin
36 W65 Annette LeDuc 67 Minneapolis MN 34:44 Brian Kraft Memorial
37 W65 Anahit Sedrakyan 66 Saint Paul MN 34:47 Get in Gear
38 W65 Marian Peterson 65 Mpls MN 35:14 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
39 W65 Brook Lemm-Tabor 67 Minneapolis MN 35:19 Goldy's Run
40 W65 Debbie Nelson 66 Oakdale MN 35:24 Goldy's Run
41 W65 Cindy Hefferan 67 Minneapolis MN 35:30 Lola's
42 W65 Michel Sanders 65 Saint Paul MN 35:32 Goldy's Run
43 W65 Carol Deblieck 66 Cottage Grove MN 35:34 Milk Run
44 W65 Julia Fisher 67 Bloomington MN 35:34 Frassati
45 W65 Patricia Connell 68 Duluth MN 35:38 Fitger's
46 W65 Barbara Vallejo 69 Stanchfield MN 35:41 Lola's
47 W65 Diane Hammel 65 Stewartville MN 36:02 Defeat of Jesse James Days
48 W65 Rose Gates 65 New Prague MN 36:06 Women Run the Cities
49 W65 Joyce Tebben 67 Fridley MN 36:11 Earth Day
50 W65 Martha Steele 68 Merrifield MN 36:18 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
51 W65 Christina Kunz 66 Saint Paul MN 36:19 Get in Gear
52 W65 Barbara Vallejo 69 Stanchfield MN 36:39 Goldy's Run
53 W65 Becky Farmer 66 Blaine MN 36:40 Goldy's Run
54 W65 Sandy Marden-Lokken 65 Duluth MN 36:45 Fitger's
55 W65 Vicki Henderson 66 Roseville MN 36:50 Milk Run
56 W65 Luanne VanAvery 66 st louis park MN 37:01 Goldy's Run
57 W65 Peggy Hunter 67 Hugo MN 37:12 Tiki Run
58 W65 Jean Melancon 66 White Bear Lake MN 37:14 Goldy's Run
59 W65 Carol Deblieck 65 Cottage Grove MN 37:30 Valentine's Day TC
60 W65 Mary Claire Ryan 67 Brainerd MN 37:32 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
61 W65 Susan McCauley 67 Saint Paul MN 37:34 Get in Gear
62 W65 Marlene Dunsmore 65 Mtka MN 37:42 Bud Break
63 W65 Joyce Heille 65 Circle Pines MN 37:45 Challenge Cancer & Obesity
64 W65 Rebecca Hamilton 67 St Paul MN 37:49 Women Run the Cities
65 W65 Mary Adamski 65 Eden Prairie MN 37:50 Hot Dash
66 W65 Patricia Conlin 67 St Peter MN 37:51 Bud Break
67 W65 Jan Sandstrom 66 Duluth MN 37:58 William A. Irvin

8K 1:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Claudia Cottrell 68 Duluth MN 54:04 Park Point
2 W65 Sandy Marden-Lokken 65 Duluth MN 55:54 Park Point
3 W65 Michel Sanders 65 St. Paul MN 56:16 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 W65 Patricia Connell 68 Duluth MN 58:00 Park Point

10K 1:19:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Ann Haugejorde 65 Minneapolis MN 58:50 Get in Gear
2 W65 Ann Haugejorde 65 Minneapolis MN 59:04 MDRA Victory
3 W65 Barbara Matthees 66 Moorhead MN 1:03:21 Women Rock
4 W65 Sandra Giovinazzo-Yates 65 Saint Paul MN 1:04:51 Women Rock
5 W65 Susan Hoffert 65 Saint Paul MN 1:08:22 Get in Gear
6 W65 Michel Sanders 65 Saint Paul MN 1:08:23 MDRA Victory
7 W65 Lynn Nill 66 Waconia MN 1:08:45 Polar Dash
8 W65 Sue Ring-Jarvi 68 Anoka MN 1:08:56 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
9 W65 Brenda Strain 65 Rochester MN 1:12:48 Tiki Run
10 W65 Annette LeDuc 67 Minneapolis MN 1:13:30 Get in Gear
11 W65 Linda Munson 68 Minneapolis MN 1:14:54 Tiki Run
12 W65 Faye Simonson 67 Minneapolis MN 1:15:23 Get in Gear
13 W65 Marcia Hokenson 66 Minneapolis MN 1:16:02 MDRA Victory
14 W65 Pat Sackett 66 Minneapolis MN 1:18:06 MDRA Victory
15 W65 Dorie Oja 67 Redwood Falls MN 1:18:54 Get in Gear

12K - 1:36:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 2:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Mary Erb 66 Saint Paul MN 1:37:54 Manitou

10 Mile 2:09:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Barb Leininger 65 Minneapolis MN 1:28:29 Hot Dash
2 W65 Therese Vogel 67 Felton MN 1:29:13 Medtronic TC
3 W65 Julie Virkus 66 Minneapolis MN 1:29:14 Lola's
4 W65 Barb Leininger 66 Minneapolis MN 1:31:04 Medtronic TC
5 W65 Ann Haugejorde 65 Minneapolis MN 1:37:09 Medtronic TC
6 W65 Pam Stevens 66 Sartell MN 1:38:01 Medtronic TC
7 W65 Wendy Anderson 66 Inver Grove Heights MN 1:39:05 Women Run the Cities
8 W65 Ruth Forsythe 68 Winona MN 1:45:02 Medtronic TC
9 W65 Mary Erb 66 Woodbury MN 1:48:46 Women Run the Cities
10 W65 Deborah Roth 67 Minneapolis MN 1:49:15 Lola's
11 W65 Deborah Roth 67 Eden Prairie MN 1:51:03 Medtronic TC
12 W65 Cindy Baerwald Alcorn 66 Minnetonka MN 1:53:48 Medtronic TC
13 W65 Pam Stevens 66 Sartell MN 1:55:14 Hot Dash
14 W65 Susan Corbin 69 Minneapolis MN 1:55:29 Goldy's Run
15 W65 Lynn Nill 66 Waconia MN 1:55:55 Hot Dash
16 W65 Babette Apland 66 Minneapolis MN 1:57:37 Medtronic TC
17 W65 Peggy Menzel 66 Rochester MN 1:59:13 Medtronic TC
18 W65 Vicki Henderson 66 Roseville MN 1:59:18 Goldy's Run
19 W65 Susan Fite 65 Roseville MN 2:00:02 Goldy's Run
20 W65 Deborah Moore 65 Minneapolis MN 2:01:48 Medtronic TC
21 W65 Diane Mann 67 Zumbrota MN 2:02:03 Medtronic TC
22 W65 Anne Clanton 65 Woodbury MN 2:04:28 Medtronic TC
23 W65 Carol Deblieck 65 Cottage Grove MN 2:06:53 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 2:09:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20K 2:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:49:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Therese Vogel 66 Felton MN 2:02:05 Garry Bjorklund
2 W65 Therese Vogel 66 Felton MN 2:02:40 Earth Day
3 W65 Jean Bostrom 65 Zimmerman MN 2:03:43 Polar Dash
4 W65 Amy Bugge 65 Duluth MN 2:04:59 Garry Bjorklund
5 W65 Pam Stevens 66 Sartell MN 2:10:19 Earth Day
6 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 Saint Cloud MN 2:11:23 Polar Dash
7 W65 Sue Wilmes 66 Duluth MN 2:12:43 Garry Bjorklund
8 W65 Claude Wenaas 67 Duluth MN 2:16:58 Garry Bjorklund
9 W65 Arlene Elden 67 Duluth MN 2:18:06 Garry Bjorklund
10 W65 Constance Morley 65 Saint Paul MN 2:19:35 Get in Gear
11 W65 Diane Mann 67 Zumbrota MN 2:19:50 Healthy Human Race
12 W65 Barbi Jutila 65 Duluth MN 2:20:42 Garry Bjorklund
13 W65 Elaine Judd 66 Milaca MN 2:22:27 Earth Day
14 W65 Wendy Friede 66 Minneapolis MN 2:23:22 Garry Bjorklund
15 W65 Peggy Menzel 66 Rochester MN 2:24:35 Healthy Human Race
16 W65 Betty Tomerlin 66 Maple Grove MN 2:28:49 Garry Bjorklund
17 W65 Mary Erb 66 Woodbury MN 2:29:13 Garry Bjorklund
18 W65 Sandy Marden-Lokken 65 Duluth MN 2:29:20 Garry Bjorklund
19 W65 Helen Mittelholtz 66 Woodbury MN 2:30:29 RBC
20 W65 Lynn Nill 66 Waconia MN 2:30:59 Get in Gear
21 W65 Joanne Jokela 66 Duluth MN 2:31:49 Garry Bjorklund
22 W65 Joyce Spanier 65 Paynesville MN 2:34:01 Earth Day
23 W65 Kathryn Pierson 65 Duluth MN 2:34:07 Garry Bjorklund
24 W65 Lynn Nill 66 Waconia MN 2:35:53 Lola's
25 W65 Claudia Cottrell 68 Duluth MN 2:36:43 Garry Bjorklund
26 W65 Dorie Oja 67 Redwood Falls MN 2:37:25 Garry Bjorklund
27 W65 Cheryle Theisen 69 Prior Lake MN 2:43:14 Women Rock
28 W65 Helen Gettle 67 Virginia MN 2:45:40 Garry Bjorklund
29 W65 Marcia Hokenson 66 Minneapolis MN 2:45:41 Lola's
30 W65 Marcia Hokenson 65 Minneapolis MN 2:46:43 Polar Dash
31 W65 Marcia Hokenson 66 Minneapolis MN 2:48:59 Women Rock

25K 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St. Cloud MN 2:43:53 Ron Daws

30K 4:08:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 4:23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Elaine De Vries 68 Golden Valley MN 3:13:37 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 2:49:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 5:58:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Jeanne Svobodny 67 Winona MN 5:01:28 Grandma's
2 W65 Shirley Boyd 66 Eden Prairie MN 5:20:30 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 W65 Kay Pfahning 65 Northfield MN 5:21:57 Lake Wobegon Trail
4 W65 Constance Morley 65 Maplewood MN 5:27:00 Grandma's
5 W65 Vicki Henderson 66 Roseville MN 5:40:32 Grandma's
6 W65 Helen Mittelholtz 66 Woodbury MN 5:40:44 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 W65 Nancy Moe 68 Northfield MN 5:40:54 Lake Wobegon Trail
8 W65 Susan Fite 65 Roseville MN 5:46:15 Grandma's
9 W65 Annette LeDuc 67 Minneapolis MN 5:46:40 Medtronic Twin Cities
10 W65 Bonnie Stenson 69 Sartell MN 5:49:01 Lake Wobegon Trail
11 W65 Anne Strachota 66 Edina MN 5:52:21 Medtronic Twin Cities