2019 rankings last updated 2019.06.22

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1m 10:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Sandra Knaeble 61 Stillwater MN 6:57 Medtronic TC
2 W60 Carolyn Brochman 61 Saint Paul MN 7:31 Medtronic TC
3 W60 Anita Baugh 61 Sartell MN 7:36 Medtronic TC
4 W60 Elizabeth Lee 61 St Paul MN 7:41 Medtronic TC
5 W60 Jane Bolla 61 Minneapolis MN 7:55 Medtronic TC
6 W60 Susan Loyd 61 Minneapolis MN 8:04 Medtronic TC
7 W60 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 8:21 Medtronic TC
8 W60 Rosemary Lensing 63 Mounds View MN 9:18 Medtronic TC
9 W60 Karen Brindley 64 Edina MN 9:44 Medtronic TC
10 W60 Joan Kadrmas 61 Lakeville MN 9:48 Medtronic TC
11 W60 Kelly Hover 61 Saint Cloud MN 10:00 Medtronic TC
12 W60 Lisa Brown 61 Minneapolis MN 10:02 Medtronic TC

5k 33:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Leila McGrath 61 Minneapolis MN 22:57 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W60 Mary Moline 60 Duluth MN 23:41 Fitger's
3 W60 Anita Baugh 61 Sartell MN 24:51 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W60 Jane Bolla 61 Minneapolis MN 25:06 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 W60 Kim Squillace 60 Duluth MN 25:51 Fitger's
6 W60 Linda Odden 61 Woodbury MN 26:38 Women Run the Cities
7 W60 Michaela Meyer 62 St Cloud MN 26:52 Fitger's
8 W60 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 27:16 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 W60 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 27:29 Goldy's Run
10 W60 Susan Loyd 61 Minneapolis MN 27:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 W60 Susan Loyd 61 Minneapolis MN 27:43 Goldy's Run
12 W60 Susan Loyd 61 Minneapolis MN 27:44 Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine
13 W60 Cindy Eischens 60 Waconia MN 27:44 Lola's
14 W60 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 60 Shakopee MN 27:44 Get in Gear
15 W60 Cindy Angerhofer 61 Circle Pines MN 28:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
16 W60 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 28:42 Hot Dash
17 W60 Mary Reilly 60 Minneapolis MN 29:12 Hot Dash
18 W60 Beth Soller 63 ST PAUL MN 29:14 Goldy's Run
19 W60 Beth Soller 63 St Paul MN 29:17 Stillwater
20 W60 Judith Hoskens 60 Minneapolis MN 29:31 Polar Dash
21 W60 Annie Marczak 61 Minneapolis MN 29:34 Lola's
22 W60 Judith Hoskens 60 Plymouth MN 29:35 Hot Dash
23 W60 Pam Calhoun 64 Mankato MN 30:07 Hot Dash
24 W60 Dawn Atchison 62 Stillwater MN 30:13 Women Run the Cities
25 W60 Jane Duncan 60 Minneapolis MN 30:19 Goldy's Run
26 W60 Cindy Angerhofer 60 Circle Pines MN 30:26 Hot Dash
27 W60 Dawn Atchison 62 Stillwater MN 30:30 Hot Dash
28 W60 Ronda Willsher 61 Lakeville MN 30:41 Polar Dash
29 W60 Ronda Willsher 61 Lakeville MN 30:49 Hot Dash
30 W60 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 30:49 Valentine's Day TC
31 W60 Cindy Eischens 60 Waconia MN 30:58 Valentine's Day TC
32 W60 Rebecca Petschen 60 Mendota Heights MN 31:04 Hot Dash
33 W60 Ann Kemp 63 Saint Paul MN 31:27 Polar Dash
34 W60 Nancy Grandt 60 Lino Lakes MN 31:37 Goldy's Run
35 W60 Cindy Buckland 63 lakeland MN 31:42 Goldy's Run
36 W60 Kristine Lofgren 61 Princeton MN 31:49 Goldy's Run
37 W60 Mary Jeanne Levitt 64 St. Paul MN 32:07 Goldy's Run
38 W60 Anne Peterson 63 Duluth MN 32:10 Fitger's
39 W60 Debra Fontaine 64 Proctor MN 32:11 Fitger's
40 W60 Laura Traeger 63 Edina MN 32:20 Goldy's Run
41 W60 Dawn Atchison 62 Stillwater MN 32:27 Polar Dash
42 W60 Melissa Bowar 61 Minneapolis MN 32:38 Get in Gear
43 W60 Donna Semeja 62 Coon Rapids MN 32:41 Goldy's Run
44 W60 Ann Kuzma 63 Mankato MN 32:42 Bud Break
45 W60 Nora Brannan 64 Duluth MN 32:52 Fitger's
46 W60 Karen Leonard 61 Saint Paul MN 33:00 Get in Gear

8k 54:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Katherine Adams 62 Rice MN 39:18 River Rat
2 W60 Anita Baugh 61 Sartell MN 40:52 River Rat
3 W60 Anita Baugh 60 Sartell MN 41:42 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 W60 Elizabeth Lee 60 St. Paul MN 43:02 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 W60 Sonia Jacobsen 63 St. Paul MN 46:25 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 W60 Judith Hoskens 60 Minneapolis MN 51:45 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:08:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Leila McGrath 61 Minneapolis MN 48:55 Get in Gear
2 W60 Anita Baugh 61 Sartell MN 51:18 Get in Gear
3 W60 Katherine Adams 62 Rice MN 51:21 Get in Gear
4 W60 Marjorie Sandor 62 Stillwater MN 57:19 Get in Gear
5 W60 Alison Conrad 61 Otsego MN 57:52 Women Run the Cities
6 W60 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 57:53 Get in Gear
7 W60 Kimberly Bergen 61 Apple Valley MN 58:31 Women Run the Cities
8 W60 Cindy Angerhofer 60 Circle Pines MN 58:48 Women Run the Cities
9 W60 Victoria Leafgren 60 Saint Paul MN 58:49 Get in Gear
10 W60 Sandra Oliver 63 Two Harbors MN 1:00:18 Get in Gear
11 W60 Julie Childs 60 Andover MN 1:00:49 Get in Gear
12 W60 Ronda Willsher 61 Lakeville MN 1:02:04 Get in Gear
13 W60 Pam Calhoun 64 Mankato MN 1:02:09 Women Run the Cities
14 W60 Laura Pramann 62 Saint Paul MN 1:02:20 Get in Gear
15 W60 Susan Holt 63 Plymouth MN 1:04:04 Get in Gear
16 W60 Martha Hoffman 61 Saint Paul MN 1:04:27 Get in Gear
17 W60 Tess Wentz 63 Burnsville MN 1:05:40 Get in Gear
18 W60 Sandra Giovinazzo-Yates 64 Saint Paul MN 1:05:41 Women Run the Cities
19 W60 Cindy Doyscher 64 Waconia MN 1:06:35 Women Run the Cities
20 W60 Lori Hahn 62 Lakeville MN 1:07:30 Polar Dash
21 W60 Rosemary Lensing 63 Mounds View MN 1:07:53 Women Run the Cities
22 W60 Martha Kennedy 60 Minneapolis MN 1:08:10 Women Run the Cities

12K - 1:28:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:52:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Leila McGrath 61 Minneapolis MN 1:21:20 Women Run the Cities
2 W60 Deb Thomford 61 Rochester MN 1:24:16 Goldy's Run
3 W60 Jane Bolla 61 Minneapolis MN 1:29:53 Hot Dash
4 W60 Linda Odden 61 Woodbury MN 1:34:19 Hot Dash
5 W60 Pam Doebbeling 60 Ottertail MN 1:36:44 Hot Dash
6 W60 Donna Melody 61 Plymouth MN 1:37:45 Hot Dash
7 W60 Joan Schafer 64 Rosemount MN 1:38:24 Goldy's Run
8 W60 Barbie Laughlin 64 Plymouth MN 1:39:05 Hot Dash
9 W60 Sarah Melde 60 Rochester MN 1:39:07 Women Run the Cities
10 W60 Susan Pokorney 63 Northfield MN 1:39:12 Women Run the Cities
11 W60 Sarah Melde 60 Rochester MN 1:43:00 Goldy's Run
12 W60 Karen Brindley 64 Edina MN 1:45:22 Hot Dash
13 W60 Sandra Sevey 61 Excelsior MN 1:46:09 Goldy's Run
14 W60 Jill Clark 62 Harris MN 1:46:24 Lola's
15 W60 Terri Nelson 60 Chaska MN 1:46:51 Goldy's Run
16 W60 Mary Harrington 64 Minneapolis MN 1:47:37 Lola's
17 W60 Michelle Wagner 62 Eden Prairie MN 1:49:32 Hot Dash
18 W60 Carol Noren 61 New Brighton MN 1:50:34 Goldy's Run
19 W60 Stacey Cady 61 New Brighton MN 1:50:48 Goldy's Run
20 W60 Jane Brandt 60 Rochester MN 1:51:08 Hot Dash
21 W60 Jill Clark 62 Harris MN 1:52:05 Goldy's Run
22 W60 Valerie Holthus 60 Andover MN 1:53:21 Hot Dash
23 W60 Catherine Mayer 64 Mound MN 1:54:34 Women Run the Cities
24 W60 Terri Aberg 60 Minneapolis MN 1:55:55 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:59:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:37:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Deb Thomford 61 Rochester MN 1:51:35 Lola's
2 W60 Andrea Chazin 61 Minneapolis MN 2:13:12 Lola's
3 W60 Laurel Johnson 64 Anoka MN 2:26:55 Stillwater
4 W60 Becky Meyer 62 Madison Lake MN 2:27:19 New Prague
5 W60 Sandra Sevey 61 Excelsior MN 2:28:50 Lola's
6 W60 Nadia Smith 60 Minneapolis MN 2:31:35 Get in Gear
7 W60 J. Jacqueline McLean 64 Minneapolis MN 2:36:09 Lola's

25k 3:14:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Sherry Case 60 Richfield MN 2:20:45 Ron Daws
2 W60 Anita Baugh 60 Sartell MN 2:22:48 Ron Daws
3 W60 Mary Ryan 63 Minnetrista MN 2:33:14 Ron Daws
4 W60 Mary Alice Purcell 61 Bloomington MN 2:39:17 Ron Daws

30k 4:08:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 4:23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:37:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 5:39:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Katherine Adams 62 Rice MN 4:22:57 Lake Wobegon Trail
2 W60 Barbara Gregory 62 Richmond MN 5:06:08 Lake Wobegon Trail
3 W60 Barbara Schultz 60 Albany MN 5:34:04 Lake Wobegon Trail