2019 rankings last updated 2019.06.22

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1m 8:50

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Tracy Serreyn 55 Lakeville MN 6:33 Medtronic TC
2 W55 Debra Hultman 57 Ely MN 6:41 Medtronic TC
3 W55 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls MN 6:48 Medtronic TC
4 W55 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park MN 6:58 Medtronic TC
5 W55 Kristin Miller 56 West Lakeland MN 7:16 Medtronic TC
6 W55 Jill Plaziak 57 Wayzata MN 7:21 Medtronic TC
7 W55 Carla Lavere 59 Minnetonka MN 7:24 Medtronic TC
8 W55 Amy Clark 55 Maple Grove MN 7:26 Medtronic TC
9 W55 Susan Vickerman 58 Wayzata MN 7:47 Medtronic TC
10 W55 Laurie Goudreault 57 Minneapolis MN 8:07 Medtronic TC
11 W55 Jill Garritsen 55 Saint Paul MN 8:10 Medtronic TC
12 W55 Joan Bares 56 Cottage Grove MN 8:24 Medtronic TC
13 W55 Lynne Nelson 58 Apple Valley MN 8:42 Medtronic TC
14 W55 Lisa Vague 55 Coon Rapids MN 8:44 Medtronic TC
15 W55 Carol Barry 58 Minneapolis MN 8:48 Medtronic TC
16 W55 Michele Dabson 55 Maple Grove MN 8:49 Medtronic TC

5k 28:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 57 Little Falls MN 19:42 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W55 Rochelle Wirth 56 Duluth MN 20:12 Fitger's
3 W55 Linda Kobilarcsik 55 Chanhassen MN 21:39 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W55 Tracy Serreyn 55 Lakeville MN 21:41 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 W55 Laurie Hanscom 55 Eden Prairie MN 21:46 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 W55 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls MN 22:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 W55 Lisa Wilmot 55 Inver Grove Heights MN 22:31 Goldy's Run
8 W55 Lisa Wilmot 55 Inver Grove Height MN 22:53 Hot Dash
9 W55 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park MN 23:13 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 W55 Lori Mickelson 55 Saginaw MN 23:20 Fitger's
11 W55 Mary Yetzer 59 Lakeville MN 23:35 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 W55 Lisa Wilmot 55 Inver Grove Heights MN 24:04 Polar Dash
13 W55 Amy Clark 55 Maple Grove MN 24:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 W55 Judy Meyer 59 New Brighton MN 24:22 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 W55 Patricia Langum 58 Maple Grove MN 24:29 Women Run the Cities
16 W55 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park MN 25:06 Valentine's Day TC
17 W55 Laura Smith 59 Duluth MN 25:25 Fitger's
18 W55 Lesa Wilson 56 Champlin MN 25:55 Stillwater
19 W55 Jane Ann Holm 58 Eagan MN 25:57 Goldy's Run
20 W55 Janice Barstad 59 Eden Prairie MN 26:29 Goldy's Run
21 W55 Karen Sirois 55 Hermantown MN 26:55 Fitger's
22 W55 Jacqueline Ghylin 56 Lakeville MN 27:11 Brian Kraft Memorial
23 W55 Carla Lavere 59 Minnetonka MN 27:18 Fitger's
24 W55 Christine Hermes-Parker 59 Farmington MN 27:40 Women Run the Cities
25 W55 Jody Digrazia 56 Richfield MN 27:42 Goldy's Run
26 W55 Jean Denn 55 Plymouth MN 27:50 Women Run the Cities
27 W55 Mary Lee Geisen 56 Coon Rapids MN 27:54 Goldy's Run
28 W55 Shannon Rode 55 Woodbury MN 27:55 Stillwater
29 W55 Jeanne Fox 58 Maple Grove MN 27:58 Women Run the Cities
30 W55 Renee Lewis 57 Eagan MN 28:10 Hot Dash
31 W55 Ann Harris 56 Saint Paul MN 28:15 Get in Gear
32 W55 Sally Delaney 57 Cottage Grove MN 28:19 Women Run the Cities
33 W55 Faye Vroman 56 Cottage Grove MN 28:26 Fitger's
34 W55 Lisa Jeanetta 55 Duluth MN 28:26 Fitger's
35 W55 Elizabeth Baltich 59 Duluth MN 28:27 Fitger's
36 W55 Rebecca Hagen 57 Woodbury MN 28:29 Valentine's Day TC

8k 46:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 57 Little Falls MN 32:41 River Rat
2 W55 Laurie Hanscom 55 Eden Prairie MN 37:19 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W55 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park MN 37:23 River Rat
4 W55 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls MN 37:35 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 W55 Janet Hauge 56 Little Falls MN 38:59 River Rat
6 W55 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park MN 39:03 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 W55 Patricia Langum 58 Maple Grove MN 41:25 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 W55 Judy Meyer 58 New Brighton MN 43:44 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 W55 Sharon Zimmerman 59 Royalton MN 45:43 River Rat
10 W55 Laurie Goudreault 57 Minneapolis MN 46:06 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 W55 Carol Barry 58 Minneapolis MN 46:14 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 56 Little Falls MN 41:31 Get in Gear
2 W55 Tracy Serreyn 55 Lakeville MN 44:36 Get in Gear
3 W55 Kathleen Miller 59 Minneapolis MN 44:37 Get in Gear
4 W55 Linda Kobilarcsik 55 Chanhassen MN 44:37 Get in Gear
5 W55 Laurie Hanscom 55 Eden Prairie MN 45:21 Get in Gear
6 W55 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls MN 47:08 Get in Gear
7 W55 Judy Meyer 59 Saint Paul MN 48:17 Get in Gear
8 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 57 Sartell MN 48:31 Stillwater
9 W55 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park MN 49:19 Get in Gear
10 W55 Carol Hentges 58 Eagan MN 51:19 Women Run the Cities
11 W55 Patricia Langum 58 Maple Grove MN 52:14 Get in Gear
12 W55 Joan Donner 58 Stillwater MN 53:53 Get in Gear
13 W55 Karen Schlueter-Morland 56 Hutchinson MN 54:17 Get in Gear
14 W55 Kristin Miller 56 Stillwater MN 54:22 Get in Gear
15 W55 Laurie Stoltenberg 55 Minnetonka MN 54:52 Get in Gear
16 W55 Michaela Klasen 59 Saint Paul MN 55:16 Polar Dash
17 W55 Karen Hewes 57 Stillwater MN 55:44 Get in Gear
18 W55 Rebecca Hagen 57 Woodbury MN 55:56 Stillwater
19 W55 Franny Barry 55 Eden Prairie MN 56:12 Get in Gear
20 W55 Dorothy Deetz 58 Marine On Saint Cro MN 57:03 Get in Gear
21 W55 Deanna Perchyshyn 55 St Paul MN 57:16 Women Run the Cities
22 W55 Carol Barry 58 Minneapolis MN 57:21 Get in Gear
23 W55 Janice Sawinski 57 St. Louis Park MN 57:36 Women Run the Cities
24 W55 April Elmer 58 Farmington MN 58:46 Get in Gear

12K - 1:15:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:37:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 57 Sartell MN 1:12:37 Manitou
2 W55 Michelle Templin 55 Foley MN 1:36:57 Manitou

10 Mile 1:42:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Carrie Bloomfield 56 Minnetonka MN 1:15:50 Women Run the Cities
2 W55 Wanda Lewis 57 Lakeville MN 1:19:03 Hot Dash
3 W55 Debra Hultman 57 Ely MN 1:20:06 Goldy's Run
4 W55 Linda Kobilarcsik 55 Chanhassen MN 1:21:56 Goldy's Run
5 W55 Shannon Lorbiecki 56 Lake Elmo MN 1:23:55 Women Run the Cities
6 W55 Linda Boraas 58 Goodhue MN 1:24:11 Goldy's Run
7 W55 Kim Eilers 55 Farmington MN 1:24:12 Hot Dash
8 W55 Kim Eilers 55 Farmington MN 1:24:44 Women Run the Cities
9 W55 Mary Januschka 58 Cambridge MN 1:25:14 Goldy's Run
10 W55 Judy Murray 59 Sartell MN 1:25:32 Hot Dash
11 W55 Mary Januschka 58 Cambridge MN 1:25:33 Hot Dash
12 W55 Eileen Bonnert 56 Apple Valley MN 1:25:54 Goldy's Run
13 W55 Michele McKeown 59 Rosemount MN 1:26:26 Goldy's Run
14 W55 Linda Boraas 58 Goodhue MN 1:26:59 Lola's
15 W55 Jan Kihm 55 Saint Paul MN 1:27:31 Women Run the Cities
16 W55 Heidi Kuelbs 56 Sleepy Eye MN 1:28:27 Hot Dash
17 W55 Lisa Thelen-Bachmeier 56 Maple Grove MN 1:28:56 Women Run the Cities
18 W55 Teresa Kohlnhofer 57 Goodhue MN 1:30:27 Hot Dash
19 W55 Suzanne Gural 57 St. Paul MN 1:30:27 Hot Dash
20 W55 Karen Januschka-Johns 55 Mendota Heights MN 1:30:39 Hot Dash
21 W55 Heidi Knight 55 MOUND MN 1:31:06 Goldy's Run
22 W55 Holly Roth 55 Burnsville MN 1:31:36 Lola's
23 W55 Laurie Husaby 55 Farmington MN 1:31:42 Hot Dash
24 W55 Janice Sawinski 56 MN 1:31:59 Goldy's Run
25 W55 Elaine Swart 57 Bloomington MN 1:32:44 Goldy's Run
26 W55 Linda Webb 59 Inver Grove Heights MN 1:33:18 Women Run the Cities
27 W55 Carolyn Hudson 56 Inver Grove Heights MN 1:33:27 Goldy's Run
28 W55 Lexie DeVries 56 Minnetonka MN 1:34:22 Hot Dash
29 W55 Suzanne Gural 57 St. Paul MN 1:34:25 Goldy's Run
30 W55 Cathryn Perinovic 55 Maple Grove MN 1:34:35 Women Run the Cities
31 W55 Josie Domingo 55 Rosemount MN 1:35:50 Goldy's Run
32 W55 Lexie DeVries 57 Minnetonka MN 1:35:50 Lola's
33 W55 Lexie DeVries 57 Minnetonka MN 1:35:59 Goldy's Run
34 W55 Diann Lee 58 Woodbury MN 1:36:21 Hot Dash
35 W55 Nancy Miller-Levin 55 Minneapolis MN 1:36:46 Women Run the Cities
36 W55 Shannon Rusk 57 Edina MN 1:36:53 Women Run the Cities
37 W55 Roseanne Hope 58 Minneapolis MN 1:37:00 Women Run the Cities
38 W55 Laura Kaschmitter 58 Stillwater MN 1:37:04 Goldy's Run
39 W55 Katherine Walz 55 Plymouth MN 1:38:17 Goldy's Run
40 W55 Christine Buttenhoff 55 Watertown MN 1:38:31 Lola's
41 W55 Ruth Hohnstein 55 Rochester MN 1:38:57 Hot Dash
42 W55 Mary Bolla 56 Minneapolis MN 1:39:03 Hot Dash
43 W55 Tammy Otten 57 Buffalo MN 1:39:39 Hot Dash
44 W55 Carol Pelletier 58 Hugo MN 1:39:58 Hot Dash
45 W55 Sue Haller 58 Clearwater MN 1:40:05 Hot Dash
46 W55 Kris Peterson 59 Clearwater MN 1:40:12 Hot Dash
47 W55 Jeanne Fox 58 Maple Grove MN 1:40:32 Hot Dash
48 W55 Karen Eklin 55 Plymouth MN 1:40:35 Goldy's Run
49 W55 Robin Shannon 56 Maple Grove MN 1:40:43 Hot Dash
50 W55 Tammy Otten 57 Buffalo MN 1:41:46 Goldy's Run
51 W55 Linda Wikoff 56 Stillwater MN 1:41:47 Goldy's Run
52 W55 Beth Greeninger 58 Plymouth MN 1:42:21 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:42:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:13:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Pam Walter 57 Cologne MN 1:38:55 Lola's
2 W55 Tonja Wick 56 Comstock MN 1:45:32 Lola's
3 W55 Lori Toborg 56 Inver Grove Heights MN 1:46:00 Get in Gear
4 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 57 Sartell MN 1:47:31 New Prague
5 W55 Bernadine Polovitz 57 Hamel MN 1:47:42 Lola's
6 W55 Lori Toborg 56 Inver Grove Heights MN 1:50:49 Polar Dash
7 W55 Patricia Langum 58 Maple Grove MN 1:55:03 Lola's
8 W55 Heidi Knight 55 Mound MN 1:55:29 Lola's
9 W55 Cynthia Holmvik 57 Apple Valley MN 1:58:16 Get in Gear
10 W55 Ann Clowser 55 Dellwood MN 1:58:58 Stillwater
11 W55 Carolyn Hudson 56 Inver Grove Heights MN 2:00:21 Polar Dash
12 W55 Janice Sawinski 56 St. Louis Park MN 2:00:54 Get in Gear
13 W55 Mary Crookston 55 Lakeville MN 2:05:09 New Prague
14 W55 Lexie DeVries 57 Minnetonka MN 2:05:41 New Prague
15 W55 Jeannie Cho 58 Elk River MN 2:07:19 Get in Gear
16 W55 Qing Huang 55 Hamel MN 2:08:03 Get in Gear
17 W55 Patty Lewandowski 58 Eagan MN 2:09:54 Get in Gear
18 W55 Laura Rynda 57 New Prague MN 2:10:02 New Prague
19 W55 Audrey Zurn 59 Belle Plain MN 2:10:14 New Prague
20 W55 Elizabeth Bolton 58 Minneapolis MN 2:10:19 Lola's
21 W55 Geri Martin 55 Minneapolis MN 2:12:09 Lola's
22 W55 Lori Gehrking 57 Willmar MN 2:12:34 Lola's
23 W55 Michelle Schutt 55 Willmar MN 2:12:34 Lola's
24 W55 Jacquelyn Waugh 55 Waconia MN 2:13:24 Lola's
25 W55 Michaela Klasen 58 Roseville MN 2:13:55 Stillwater

25k 2:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 3:29:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:15:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:52:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 56 Little Falls MN 3:12:48 Lake Wobegon Trail
2 W55 Sally Delaney 57 Cottage Grove MN 3:48:16 Lake Wobegon Trail
3 W55 Mary Yetzer 59 Lakeville MN 3:58:25 Lake Wobegon Trail
4 W55 Amy Clark 55 Maple Grove MN 4:46:33 Lake Wobegon Trail