2019 rankings last updated 2019.11.05

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 7:05

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Andrea Taylor 46 Saint Paul MN 5:38 Medtronic TC
2 W45 Kara Parker 49 Saint Paul MN 5:38 Medtronic TC
3 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 6:07 Medtronic TC
4 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 6:24 Minnesota
5 W45 Jennifer Martone 47 Minneapolis MN 6:26 Medtronic TC
6 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul MN 6:27 Main Street
7 W45 Christine Dincau 49 Duluth MN 6:35 Minnesota
8 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul MN 6:35 Medtronic TC
9 W45 Gail Gruebling 49 Farmington MN 6:48 Farmington Dew Run
10 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 6:50 Medtronic TC
11 W45 Sara Zimmer 46 Duluth MN 6:54 Minnesota
12 W45 Renee Kallio 45 Plymouth MN 6:55 Minnesota
13 W45 Renee Kallio 45 Plymouth MN 6:56 Medtronic TC
14 W45 Leslie Smith 46 Plymouth MN 6:57 Medtronic TC
15 W45 Amy Westbrook 45 Duluth MN 7:03 Minnesota
16 W45 Shannon Stolt 47 Vadnais Heights MN 7:05 Medtronic TC

5K 23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 49 Saint Paul MN 19:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W45 Andrea Taylor 46 St Paul MN 19:31 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W45 Kara Parker 49 Saint Paul MN 20:53 Valentine's Day TC
4 W45 Cara Hansen 46 Austin MN 21:01 Gopher to Badger
5 W45 Jody Zeleznikar 46 Esko MN 21:02 Fitger's
6 W45 Jennifer Martone 47 Minneapolis MN 21:11 Torchlight
7 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul MN 21:24 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 W45 Brenda Swanson 49 Two Harbors MN 21:34 Fitger's
9 W45 Jennie Neyers 46 Glencoe MN 21:38 Goldy's Run
10 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 21:39 Get in Gear
11 W45 Lisa Osen 48 Lakeville MN 21:40 Red, White & Boom!
12 W45 Joanna Cheyka 48 Inver Grove Heights MN 21:58 St. Croix Crossing
13 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 22:00 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 W45 Stephanie Callanan 47 St Paul MN 22:10 Lederhosenlauf
15 W45 Stephanie Callanan 48 Saint Paul MN 22:12 Milk Run
16 W45 Heather Rasmussen 47 big lake MN 22:17 Monticello Riverfest
17 W45 Catherine Lee 45 Eden Prairie MN 22:30 Torchlight
18 W45 Lisa Osen 48 Lakeville MN 22:33 Torchlight
19 W45 Joanna Cheyka 48 Inver Grove Height MN 22:34 Gopher to Badger
20 W45 Kelly Peterson 46 Ramsey MN 22:35 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
21 W45 Karis Lysne 46 Falcon heights MN 22:44 Milk Run
22 W45 Kate Clarkin 45 Apple Valley MN 22:53 Steve Williams Memorial
23 W45 Kristine Grossback 46 Saint Cloud MN 22:57 Earth Day

8K 37:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 49 St. Paul MN 31:12 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 St. Paul MN 36:36 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W45 Jody Zeleznikar 46 Esko MN 36:45 Park Point
4 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul MN 37:20 Park Point

10K 47:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 49 Saint Paul MN 38:18 MDRA Victory
2 W45 Mindy Merchlewitz 45 Saint Paul MN 43:54 Women Rock
3 W45 Kate Clarkin 45 Apple Valley MN 45:05 MDRA Victory
4 W45 Jennifer Martone 47 Minneapolis MN 45:20 Get in Gear
5 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul MN 45:27 Get in Gear
6 W45 Michelle Christensen 49 Minneapolis MN 46:10 MDRA Victory
7 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 St paul MN 46:19 MDRA Victory
8 W45 Lisa Sheffield 48 Brooklyn Park MN 46:44 Gopher to Badger
9 W45 Julie Hurley 46 Excelsior MN 46:50 MDRA Victory
10 W45 Shelly Larson 49 Lakeville MN 47:39 MDRA Victory

12K - 1:01:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Lisa Sheffield 48 Brooklyn Park MN 58:55 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run

15K 1:18:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Manuela Knispel 47 Shorewood MN 1:05:35 MDRA
2 W45 Kate Clarkin 45 Apple Valley MN 1:09:21 Heart of the City
3 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul MN 1:14:46 MDRA
4 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 1:15:57 MDRA

10 Mile 1:23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Maria Oostra 45 plymouth MN 1:07:34 Goldy's Run
2 W45 Tara Wagner 46 Edina MN 1:08:47 Medtronic TC
3 W45 Maria Oostra 45 Plymouth MN 1:09:33 Hot Dash
4 W45 Jill Cederholm 49 Mendota Heights MN 1:09:43 Medtronic TC
5 W45 Mary Chestolowski 48 Rochester MN 1:10:31 Medtronic TC
6 W45 Kari Koski 46 Chaska MN 1:11:27 Medtronic TC
7 W45 Julie Miller 49 Alexandria MN 1:11:56 Medtronic TC
8 W45 Cindy Blackstock 46 Plymouth MN 1:12:20 Goldy's Run
9 W45 Cara Hansen 46 Austin MN 1:12:47 RBC
10 W45 Cara Hansen 46 Austin MN 1:13:06 Lift Bridge
11 W45 Michaela Tsai 46 Edina MN 1:13:07 Medtronic TC
12 W45 Kari Koski 46 Chaska MN 1:13:10 Lola's
13 W45 Kate Clarkin 45 Apple Valley MN 1:13:14 Medtronic TC
14 W45 Sarah Mcclellan 48 Maple Grove MN 1:13:32 Medtronic TC
15 W45 Kelcey Carlson 45 Chanhassen MN 1:13:45 Medtronic TC
16 W45 Molly Libra 45 New Hope MN 1:14:23 Medtronic TC
17 W45 Juli Currie 47 Chanhassen MN 1:14:50 Goldy's Run
18 W45 Jody Zeleznikar 46 Esko MN 1:15:13 Medtronic TC
19 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 1:16:24 Medtronic TC
20 W45 Laura Harris 46 Saint Paul MN 1:16:39 Goldy's Run
21 W45 Karis Lysne 46 Falcon Heights MN 1:16:42 Medtronic TC
22 W45 Theresa Sakry 48 Elk River MN 1:16:49 Women Run the Cities
23 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 1:17:03 Hot Dash
24 W45 Shireen Mahabadi 47 Victoria MN 1:17:30 Medtronic TC
25 W45 Leah Holt 49 Minneapolis MN 1:17:35 Goldy's Run
26 W45 Kate Clarkin 45 Apple Valley MN 1:18:01 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
27 W45 Julie Hurley 46 Excelsior MN 1:18:02 Medtronic TC
28 W45 Lisa Sheffield 48 Brooklyn Park MN 1:18:31 Medtronic TC
29 W45 Rachel Lande 45 Minneapolis MN 1:18:57 Hot Dash
30 W45 Meg Hoyt 46 Minneapolis MN 1:19:06 Medtronic TC
31 W45 Theresa Barkmeier 46 Minneapolis MN 1:19:12 Medtronic TC
32 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 1:19:15 Hot Dash
33 W45 Jennifer Sullivan 48 Minnetonka MN 1:19:20 Medtronic TC
34 W45 Holly Neusch 49 Fairmont MN 1:19:26 Goldy's Run
35 W45 Jen Wise 49 Minneapolis MN 1:19:28 Medtronic TC
36 W45 Michelle Kalenborn 46 Edina MN 1:19:43 Medtronic TC
37 W45 Lindsay Vogt 45 Minnetonka MN 1:19:55 Medtronic TC
38 W45 Marguerite Slavik 47 Eden Prairie MN 1:20:04 Medtronic TC
39 W45 Angela Rehbein 48 Blaine MN 1:20:17 Medtronic TC
40 W45 Jessica Ciavarella 46 Minneapolis MN 1:20:33 Goldy's Run
41 W45 Lisa Hane 45 St Paul MN 1:20:46 Medtronic TC
42 W45 Lori Lieser 47 Cold Spring MN 1:20:51 Medtronic TC
43 W45 Debra Weir 49 Hugo MN 1:21:04 Medtronic TC
44 W45 Stacey Haigh 45 Rockford MN 1:21:11 Goldy's Run
45 W45 Renee Kallio 45 Plymouth MN 1:21:35 Medtronic TC
46 W45 Liz Flores 49 Mendota Heights MN 1:21:41 Medtronic TC
47 W45 Cinde Wiebusch 49 Saint Peter MN 1:21:44 Medtronic TC
48 W45 Katie Fryer 46 St. Paul MN 1:21:51 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
49 W45 Juli Bergman 46 St Louis Park MN 1:21:56 Medtronic TC
50 W45 Audra Quandt 49 Red Wing MN 1:22:03 Hot Dash
51 W45 Rachel Lande 45 Minneapolis MN 1:22:04 Medtronic TC
52 W45 Audra Quandt 49 Red Wing MN 1:22:06 Goldy's Run
53 W45 Tina Mielke 46 Andover MN 1:22:15 Hot Dash
54 W45 Jennifer Koontz 47 Saint Louis Park MN 1:22:20 Medtronic TC
55 W45 Sheri Carlson 48 Lakeville MN 1:22:27 Women Run the Cities
56 W45 Toni Gores 46 Prior Lake MN 1:22:35 Medtronic TC
57 W45 Amy Westbrook 45 Duluth MN 1:22:53 Medtronic TC
58 W45 Rachel Jensen 47 Minneapolis MN 1:22:56 Medtronic TC
59 W45 Nicole Krenner 47 Woodbury MN 1:22:56 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:23:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Liz Burger 48 Edina MN 1:11:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 W45 Sara Johnson 47 Waconia MN 1:14:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 W45 Theresa Sakry 48 Elk River MN 1:14:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 W45 Karis Lysne 46 Falcon Heights MN 1:16:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul MN 1:18:30 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 W45 Stayce Haigh 45 Rockford MN 1:18:40 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 W45 Theresa Barkmeier 46 Rosebille MN 1:21:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20K 1:48:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:49:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Tara Wagner 45 Edina MN 1:33:13 Garry Bjorklund
2 W45 Liz Burger 48 Edina MN 1:34:08 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 W45 Melissa Jansen 48 Saint Cloud MN 1:34:46 Earth Day
4 W45 Cara Hansen 46 Austin MN 1:37:29 Healthy Human Race
5 W45 Caryn Kelly 45 Edina MN 1:37:47 RBC
6 W45 Melissa Jansen 48 Saint Cloud MN 1:37:57 Polar Dash
7 W45 Michaela Tsai 46 Minneapolis MN 1:38:15 Women Rock
8 W45 Sara Johnson 47 Waconia MN 1:38:25 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
9 W45 Theresa Sakry 48 Elk River MN 1:38:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 W45 Sara Johnson 47 Waconia MN 1:39:15 Lola's
11 W45 Jerusha Thompson 49 Woodbury MN 1:39:41 St. Croix Crossing
12 W45 Sara Johnson 47 Waconia MN 1:39:51 Women Rock
13 W45 Elizabeth Austin-Minor 48 Duluth MN 1:40:00 Garry Bjorklund
14 W45 Liz Burger 48 St Louis Park MN 1:40:27 Garry Bjorklund
15 W45 Brenda Swanson 49 Two Harbors MN 1:40:35 Garry Bjorklund
16 W45 Karis Lysne 46 Falcon Heights MN 1:40:41 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
17 W45 Holly Neusch 49 Fairmont MN 1:41:16 Garry Bjorklund
18 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 1:41:35 Garry Bjorklund
19 W45 Lisa Sheffield 48 Minneapolis MN 1:42:13 Women Rock
20 W45 Christine Dincau 49 Duluth MN 1:42:51 Garry Bjorklund
21 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul MN 1:43:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
22 W45 Stayce Haigh 45 Rockford MN 1:43:16 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
23 W45 Stacia Kautzer 46 Oronoco MN 1:43:23 Healthy Human Race
24 W45 Linda Graver 47 Thunder Bay MN 1:43:25 Garry Bjorklund
25 W45 Nikki Fonseth 46 East Gull Lake MN 1:43:50 Run for the Lakes
26 W45 Amy Dong 47 Woodbury MN 1:43:57 Garry Bjorklund
27 W45 Trish Rieck 45 Stillwater MN 1:44:14 Garry Bjorklund
28 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:44:21 Women Rock
29 W45 Sandrine Lemercier 45 Savage MN 1:44:26 Lola's
30 W45 Renee Kallio 45 Plymouth MN 1:44:37 Garry Bjorklund
31 W45 Heather Rasmussen 47 Big Lake MN 1:45:11 Earth Day
32 W45 Alison Costello 48 Saint Paul MN 1:45:30 Lola's
33 W45 Lisa Sheffield 47 Brooklyn Park MN 1:45:34 Garry Bjorklund
34 W45 Milissa Soukkala 49 Carlton MN 1:45:39 Garry Bjorklund
35 W45 Ceri Kucera 46 Albertville MN 1:45:44 Earth Day
36 W45 Patty Bugliosi 47 Duluth MN 1:46:01 Garry Bjorklund
37 W45 Theresa Sakry 48 Elk River MN 1:46:25 Red, White & Boom!
38 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:46:25 Lola's
39 W45 Tanya Crawford 46 Elk River MN 1:46:26 Lola's
40 W45 Darci Olson 48 Coon Rapids MN 1:46:33 St. Croix Crossing
41 W45 Dawn Michaud 45 Sartell MN 1:46:36 Earth Day
42 W45 Heidi Prose 46 Fridley MN 1:46:58 Garry Bjorklund
43 W45 Sheri Carlson 49 Lakeville MN 1:46:59 Women Rock
44 W45 Jessica Ciavarella 45 Minneapolis MN 1:47:17 Polar Dash
45 W45 Stacia Marsolek 46 Hermantown MN 1:47:20 Garry Bjorklund
46 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:47:28 St. Croix Crossing
47 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:47:57 Polar Dash
48 W45 Lisa Sheffield 47 Brooklyn Park MN 1:48:02 St. Croix Crossing
49 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:48:09 Tiki Run
50 W45 Cleo Ferris 49 Eden Prairie MN 1:48:19 Lola's
51 W45 Lori Lieser 47 Cold Spring MN 1:48:27 Earth Day
52 W45 Frances Baillon 46 Saint Paul MN 1:48:34 Get in Gear
53 W45 Lisa West 45 St Paul MN 1:49:04 Garry Bjorklund

25K 2:15:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Shannon Lindgren 47 Apple Valley MN 2:05:20 Ron Daws

30K 2:49:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Allison Lozano 45 Lake Elmo MN 2:27:11 Bear Water Run
2 W45 Amy Dong 47 Woodbury MN 2:43:54 Bear Water Run
3 W45 Elizabeth Luzum 49 Saint Paul MN 2:44:11 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:49:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:56:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Maria Oostra 45 Plymouth MN 3:08:34 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 W45 Melissa Jansen 48 St Cloud MN 3:17:43 Grandma's
3 W45 Caryn Kelly 45 Edina MN 3:21:29 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 W45 Sara Johnson 47 Waconia MN 3:21:57 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 W45 Jen Lenarz 45 Apple Valley MN 3:22:41 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 W45 Paul Sorajja 47 Minneapolis MN 3:24:29 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 W45 Kari Koski 46 Chaska MN 3:24:48 Grandma's
8 W45 Andrea Taylor 46 St Paul MN 3:29:30 Grandma's
9 W45 Sara Johnson 47 Waconia MN 3:30:12 Grandma's
10 W45 Anna Sanchez 45 Rochester MN 3:32:06 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 W45 Denise Jacobson-Clement 49 Rochester MN 3:33:49 Grandma's
12 W45 Juli Currie 47 Chanhassen MN 3:34:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
13 W45 Denise Jacobson-Clement 49 Rochester MN 3:37:22 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 W45 Lisa Kresky-Griffin 47 Farmington MN 3:37:26 Grandma's
15 W45 Victoria Thayer 47 Garrison MN 3:37:28 Grandma's
16 W45 Cleo Ferris 49 Eden Prairie MN 3:40:12 Grandma's
17 W45 Catherine Lee 45 Eden Prairie MN 3:40:17 Grandma's
18 W45 Cleo Ferris 49 Eden Prairie MN 3:40:34 Medtronic Twin Cities
19 W45 Angie Murad 48 Rochester MN 3:41:16 Medtronic Twin Cities
20 W45 Chana Lennox 46 Mora MN 3:41:42 Medtronic Twin Cities
21 W45 Kim Winge 46 Big Lake MN 3:42:41 Medtronic Twin Cities
22 W45 Annie Normand 46 Duluth MN 3:43:20 Grandma's
23 W45 Jennifer Knutson 46 Maple Grove MN 3:44:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
24 W45 Cindy Rys 45 Eden Prairie MN 3:44:48 Medtronic Twin Cities
25 W45 Stayce Haigh 46 Rockford MN 3:44:56 Medtronic Twin Cities
26 W45 Jennifer Kamm 48 Plymouth MN 3:45:04 Medtronic Twin Cities
27 W45 Jennifer Kamm 48 Plymouth MN 3:45:48 Lake Wobegon Trail
28 W45 Sandrine Lemercier 45 Savage MN 3:46:14 Grandma's
29 W45 Jodi Fullhart 45 Fergus Falls MN 3:46:25 Grandma's
30 W45 Janice Stanford 49 Bloomington MN 3:46:58 Grandma's
31 W45 Maria Razzoli 45 Minneapolis MN 3:48:08 Lake Wobegon Trail
32 W45 Nikki Fonseth 47 Dayton MN 3:48:47 Medtronic Twin Cities
33 W45 Tiffany Fisco 47 Chanhassen MN 3:49:14 Grandma's
34 W45 Jessica Ciavarella 46 Plymouth MN 3:49:33 Medtronic Twin Cities
35 W45 Rebecca Peterson 47 Duluth MN 3:51:05 Grandma's
36 W45 Cindy Rys 45 Eden Prairie MN 3:51:11 Grandma's
37 W45 Shannon Jones 49 Andover MN 3:51:13 Lake Wobegon Trail
38 W45 Suzanne Seyala 49 Hermantown MN 3:51:15 Grandma's
39 W45 Heather Aschoff 47 Isanti MN 3:52:23 Grandma's
40 W45 Tamiko Fischer 45 Duluth MN 3:52:41 Grandma's
41 W45 Susan Gitzlaff 48 Duluth MN 3:53:32 Medtronic Twin Cities
42 W45 Denise Lorentz 48 Monticello MN 3:53:46 Grandma's
43 W45 Amy Westbrook 45 Duluth MN 3:54:29 Grandma's
44 W45 Audra Quandt 49 Red Wing MN 3:54:35 Grandma's
45 W45 Susan Swigart 47 Edina MN 3:55:14 Medtronic Twin Cities
46 W45 Maria Razzoli 46 Minneapolis MN 3:55:14 Medtronic Twin Cities
47 W45 Tina Mielke 46 Andover MN 3:55:17 Medtronic Twin Cities
48 W45 Leanne Steinbrunn 47 Hopkins MN 3:55:22 Medtronic Twin Cities
49 W45 Theresa Sakry 48 Elk River MN 3:55:23 Grandma's
50 W45 Kimberly Madrid 45 Saint Louis Park MN 3:55:46 Medtronic Twin Cities
51 W45 Sara Thrasher 47 Arden Hills MN 3:55:50 Medtronic Twin Cities
52 W45 Maria Razzoli 45 Minneapolis MN 3:55:55 Grandma's