2019 rankings last updated 2019.08.21

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 7:05

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 49 Saint Paul MN 5:38 Medtronic TC
2 W45 Andrea Taylor 46 Saint Paul MN 5:38 Medtronic TC
3 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 6:07 Medtronic TC
4 W45 Jennifer Martone 47 Minneapolis MN 6:26 Medtronic TC
5 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul MN 6:27 Main Street
6 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul MN 6:35 Medtronic TC
7 W45 Gail Gruebling 49 Farmington MN 6:48 Farmington Dew Run
8 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 6:50 Medtronic TC
9 W45 Renee Kallio 45 Plymouth MN 6:56 Medtronic TC
10 W45 Leslie Smith 46 Plymouth MN 6:57 Medtronic TC
11 W45 Shannon Stolt 47 Vadnais Heights MN 7:05 Medtronic TC

5K 23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 49 Saint Paul MN 19:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W45 Andrea Taylor 46 St Paul MN 19:31 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W45 Kara Parker 49 Saint Paul MN 20:53 Valentine's Day TC
4 W45 Jody Zeleznikar 46 Esko MN 21:02 Fitger's
5 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul MN 21:24 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 W45 Brenda Swanson 49 Two Harbors MN 21:34 Fitger's
7 W45 Jennie Neyers 46 Glencoe MN 21:38 Goldy's Run
8 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 21:39 Get in Gear
9 W45 Lisa Osen 48 Lakeville MN 21:40 Red, White & Boom!
10 W45 Joanna Cheyka 48 Inver Grove Heights MN 21:58 St. Croix Crossing
11 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 22:00 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 W45 Stephanie Callanan 47 St Paul MN 22:10 Lederhosenlauf
13 W45 Heather Rasmussen 47 big lake MN 22:17 Monticello Riverfest
14 W45 Kristine Grossback 46 Saint Cloud MN 22:57 Earth Day

8K 37:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 49 St. Paul MN 31:12 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 St. Paul MN 36:36 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W45 Jody Zeleznikar 46 Esko MN 36:45 Park Point
4 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul MN 37:20 Park Point

10K 47:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Jennifer Martone 47 Minneapolis MN 45:20 Get in Gear
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul MN 45:27 Get in Gear

12K - 1:01:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 1:18:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Manuela Knispel 47 Shorewood MN 1:05:35 MDRA
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul MN 1:14:46 MDRA
3 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 1:15:57 MDRA

10 Mile 1:23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Maria Oostra 45 plymouth MN 1:07:34 Goldy's Run
2 W45 Maria Oostra 45 Plymouth MN 1:09:33 Hot Dash
3 W45 Cindy Blackstock 46 Plymouth MN 1:12:20 Goldy's Run
4 W45 Cara Hansen 46 Austin MN 1:12:47 RBC
5 W45 Cara Hansen 46 Austin MN 1:13:06 Lift Bridge
6 W45 Kari Koski 46 Chaska MN 1:13:10 Lola's
7 W45 Juli Currie 47 Chanhassen MN 1:14:50 Goldy's Run
8 W45 Laura Harris 46 Saint Paul MN 1:16:39 Goldy's Run
9 W45 Theresa Sakry 48 Elk River MN 1:16:49 Women Run the Cities
10 W45 Suzanne Schons 46 Woodbury MN 1:17:03 Hot Dash
11 W45 Leah Holt 49 Minneapolis MN 1:17:35 Goldy's Run
12 W45 Rachel Lande 45 Minneapolis MN 1:18:57 Hot Dash
13 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 1:19:15 Hot Dash
14 W45 Holly Neusch 49 Fairmont MN 1:19:26 Goldy's Run
15 W45 Jessica Ciavarella 46 Minneapolis MN 1:20:33 Goldy's Run
16 W45 Stacey Haigh 45 Rockford MN 1:21:11 Goldy's Run
17 W45 Audra Quandt 49 Red Wing MN 1:22:03 Hot Dash
18 W45 Audra Quandt 49 Red Wing MN 1:22:06 Goldy's Run
19 W45 Tina Mielke 46 Andover MN 1:22:15 Hot Dash
20 W45 Sheri Carlson 48 Lakeville MN 1:22:27 Women Run the Cities

10 Mile - Split - 1:23:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20K 1:48:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:49:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Tara Wagner 45 Edina MN 1:33:13 Garry Bjorklund
2 W45 Melissa Jansen 48 Saint Cloud MN 1:34:46 Earth Day
3 W45 Caryn Kelly 45 Edina MN 1:37:47 RBC
4 W45 Melissa Jansen 48 Saint Cloud MN 1:37:57 Polar Dash
5 W45 Sara Johnson 47 Waconia MN 1:39:15 Lola's
6 W45 Jerusha Thompson 49 Woodbury MN 1:39:41 St. Croix Crossing
7 W45 Elizabeth Austin-Minor 48 Duluth MN 1:40:00 Garry Bjorklund
8 W45 Lisa Burger 48 St Louis Park MN 1:40:27 Garry Bjorklund
9 W45 Brenda Swanson 49 Two Harbors MN 1:40:35 Garry Bjorklund
10 W45 Holly Neusch 49 Fairmont MN 1:41:16 Garry Bjorklund
11 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 1:41:35 Garry Bjorklund
12 W45 Christine Dincau 49 Duluth MN 1:42:51 Garry Bjorklund
13 W45 Linda Graver 47 Thunder Bay MN 1:43:25 Garry Bjorklund
14 W45 Nikki Fonseth 46 East Gull Lake MN 1:43:50 Run for the Lakes
15 W45 Amy Dong 47 Woodbury MN 1:43:57 Garry Bjorklund
16 W45 Trish Rieck 45 Stillwater MN 1:44:14 Garry Bjorklund
17 W45 Sandrine Lemercier 45 Savage MN 1:44:26 Lola's
18 W45 Renee Kallio 45 Plymouth MN 1:44:37 Garry Bjorklund
19 W45 Heather Rasmussen 47 Big Lake MN 1:45:11 Earth Day
20 W45 Alison Costello 48 Saint Paul MN 1:45:30 Lola's
21 W45 Lisa Sheffield 47 Brooklyn Park MN 1:45:34 Garry Bjorklund
22 W45 Milissa Soukkala 49 Carlton MN 1:45:39 Garry Bjorklund
23 W45 Ceri Kucera 46 Albertville MN 1:45:44 Earth Day
24 W45 Patty Bugliosi 47 Duluth MN 1:46:01 Garry Bjorklund
25 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:46:25 Lola's
26 W45 Theresa Sakry 48 Elk River MN 1:46:25 Red, White & Boom!
27 W45 Tanya Crawford 46 Elk River MN 1:46:26 Lola's
28 W45 Darci Olson 48 Coon Rapids MN 1:46:33 St. Croix Crossing
29 W45 Dawn Michaud 45 Sartell MN 1:46:36 Earth Day
30 W45 Heidi Prose 46 Fridley MN 1:46:58 Garry Bjorklund
31 W45 Jessica Ciavarella 45 Minneapolis MN 1:47:17 Polar Dash
32 W45 Stacia Marsolek 46 Hermantown MN 1:47:20 Garry Bjorklund
33 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:47:28 St. Croix Crossing
34 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:47:57 Polar Dash
35 W45 Lisa Sheffield 47 Brooklyn Park MN 1:48:02 St. Croix Crossing
36 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:48:09 Tiki Run
37 W45 Cleo Ferris 49 Eden Prairie MN 1:48:19 Lola's
38 W45 Lori Lieser 47 Cold Spring MN 1:48:27 Earth Day
39 W45 Frances Baillon 46 Saint Paul MN 1:48:34 Get in Gear
40 W45 Lisa West 45 St Paul MN 1:49:04 Garry Bjorklund

25K 2:15:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Shannon Lindgren 47 Apple Valley MN 2:05:20 Ron Daws

30K 2:49:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:49:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:56:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Melissa Jansen 48 St Cloud MN 3:17:43 Grandma's
2 W45 Kari Koski 46 Chaska MN 3:24:48 Grandma's
3 W45 Andrea Taylor 46 St Paul MN 3:29:30 Grandma's
4 W45 Sara Johnson 47 Waconia MN 3:30:12 Grandma's
5 W45 Denise Jacobson 49 Rochester MN 3:33:49 Grandma's
6 W45 Juli Currie 47 Chanhassen MN 3:34:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
7 W45 Lisa Kresky-Griffin 47 Farmington MN 3:37:26 Grandma's
8 W45 Victoria Thayer 47 Garrison MN 3:37:28 Grandma's
9 W45 Cleo Ferris 49 Eden Prairie MN 3:40:12 Grandma's
10 W45 Catherine Lee 45 Eden Prairie MN 3:40:17 Grandma's
11 W45 Annie Normand 46 Duluth MN 3:43:20 Grandma's
12 W45 Jennifer Knutson 46 Maple Grove MN 3:44:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
13 W45 Jennifer Kamm 48 Plymouth MN 3:45:48 Lake Wobegon Trail
14 W45 Sandrine Lemercier 45 Savage MN 3:46:14 Grandma's
15 W45 Jodi Fullhart 45 Fergus Falls MN 3:46:25 Grandma's
16 W45 Janice Stanford 49 Bloomington MN 3:46:58 Grandma's
17 W45 Maria Razzoli 45 Minneapolis MN 3:48:08 Lake Wobegon Trail
18 W45 Tiffany Fisco 47 Chanhassen MN 3:49:14 Grandma's
19 W45 Rebecca Peterson 47 Duluth MN 3:51:05 Grandma's
20 W45 Cindy Rys 45 Eden Prairie MN 3:51:11 Grandma's
21 W45 Shannon Jones 49 Andover MN 3:51:13 Lake Wobegon Trail
22 W45 Suzanne Seyala 49 Hermantown MN 3:51:15 Grandma's
23 W45 Heather Aschoff 47 Isanti MN 3:52:23 Grandma's
24 W45 Tamiko Fischer 45 Duluth MN 3:52:41 Grandma's
25 W45 Denise Lorentz 48 Monticello MN 3:53:46 Grandma's
26 W45 Amy Westbrook 45 Duluth MN 3:54:29 Grandma's
27 W45 Audra Quandt 49 Red Wing MN 3:54:35 Grandma's
28 W45 Theresa Sakry 48 Elk River MN 3:55:23 Grandma's
29 W45 Maria Razzoli 45 Minneapolis MN 3:55:55 Grandma's