2019 rankings last updated 2019.10.13

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 6:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Cheryl Jeseritz 40 Savage MN 5:35 Main Street
2 W40 Angie Voight 42 St Paul MN 5:35 Medtronic TC
3 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 White Bear Lake MN 5:50 Medtronic TC
4 W40 Kelly Leighton 42 Wayzata MN 5:54 Medtronic TC
5 W40 Kelly Heltemes 41 Chanhassen MN 5:59 Main Street
6 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 White Bear Lake MN 6:06 Medtronic TC
7 W40 Meredith Kasbohm 41 Minneapolis MN 6:19 Hoska Midsummer

5K 21:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Carrie Tollefson 42 St Paul MN 18:12 William A. Irvin
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul MN 18:46 Torchlight
3 W40 Angie Voight 42 St Paul MN 19:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul MN 19:07 Milk Run
5 W40 Molly Pennings 44 Culver MN 19:14 Fitger's
6 W40 Heather Himler 44 Shakopee MN 19:51 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 W40 Kari Harman 40 Minnetonka MN 20:15 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 W40 Angie Voight 42 St Paul MN 20:37 Milk Run
9 W40 Rebekah Ormsby 44 Minneapolis MN 20:38 Steve Williams Memorial

8K 34:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 White Bear Lake MN 31:39 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W40 Angie Voight 42 St. Paul MN 32:04 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W40 Becky Youngberg 44 Eden Prairie MN 32:05 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 White Bear Lake MN 34:06 Park Point
5 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 St. Paul MN 34:24 O'Gara's Irish Run

10K 43:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul MN 38:03 MDRA Victory
2 W40 Becky Youngberg 44 Eden Prairie MN 38:48 Get in Gear
3 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul MN 39:14 Get in Gear
4 W40 Angie Voight 42 Saint Paul MN 39:47 Get in Gear
5 W40 Angie Voight 42 St paul MN 39:57 MDRA Victory
6 W40 Heather Himler 43 Shakopee MN 41:10 Get in Gear
7 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 Saint Paul MN 41:16 Get in Gear
8 W40 Krisana Hoff 42 Excelsior MN 41:49 MDRA Victory
9 W40 Rebekah Ormsby 44 Minneapolis MN 42:06 MDRA Victory
10 W40 Heather Himler 44 Shakopee MN 42:49 MDRA Victory
11 W40 Carly Kohler 40 Minneapolis MN 43:01 MDRA Victory
12 W40 Katie Zuehlke 43 Annandale MN 43:27 MDRA Victory
13 W40 Allison Offerman 40 Lakeville MN 43:28 MDRA Victory
14 W40 Carly Kohler 40 Minneapolis MN 43:31 Get in Gear
15 W40 Gina Rumore 41 Minneapolis MN 43:35 MDRA Victory

12K - 56:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 1:12:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul MN 1:01:22 MDRA
2 W40 Heather Himler 44 Shakopee MN 1:09:41 MDRA
3 W40 Kari Harman 40 Minnetonka MN 1:11:19 MDRA

10 Mile 1:16:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Angie Williams 40 Minneapolis MN 1:01:12 Medtronic TC
2 W40 Sarah Keane 41 Blaine MN 1:02:57 Medtronic TC
3 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 White Bear Lake MN 1:03:51 Medtronic TC
4 W40 Becky Youngberg 44 Eden Prairie MN 1:04:59 Hot Dash
5 W40 Angela Kidd 42 Excelsior MN 1:05:16 Medtronic TC
6 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 White Bear Lake MN 1:05:31 Women Run the Cities
7 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 White Bear Lake MN 1:05:40 Goldy's Run
8 W40 Pamela Grossinger 41 Victoria MN 1:05:56 Medtronic TC
9 W40 Angie Voight 42 St Paul MN 1:06:38 Medtronic TC
10 W40 Rebekah Ormsby 44 Minneapolis MN 1:08:47 Medtronic TC
11 W40 Michelle Andres 42 East Gull Lake MN 1:08:50 Medtronic TC
12 W40 Angela Boylan 40 Edina MN 1:08:57 Medtronic TC
13 W40 Michelle Goodwin 41 Rosemount MN 1:09:25 Medtronic TC
14 W40 Erin Sindberg Porter 41 St Paul MN 1:10:23 Medtronic TC
15 W40 Erin Rapallini 42 Edina MN 1:10:49 Medtronic TC
16 W40 Heather Himler 44 Shakopee MN 1:11:06 Medtronic TC
17 W40 Katie Halder 40 Peterson MN 1:11:26 Medtronic TC
18 W40 Molly Gross 40 Golden Valley MN 1:11:32 Medtronic TC
19 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 41 Isanti MN 1:11:34 Hot Dash
20 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 42 Isanti MN 1:11:42 Medtronic TC
21 W40 Katie Zuehlke 43 Annandale MN 1:12:39 Medtronic TC
22 W40 Carly Kohler 40 Minneapolis MN 1:13:19 Medtronic TC
23 W40 Heidi Woller 42 Minneapolis MN 1:13:42 RBC
24 W40 Amber Garry 40 Golden Valley MN 1:13:48 Medtronic TC
25 W40 Becky Graves 42 Raymond MN 1:13:59 Medtronic TC
26 W40 Erin Sindberg Porter 40 Saint Paul MN 1:14:04 Women Run the Cities
27 W40 Jen Schomaker 40 Dayton MN 1:14:20 Hot Dash
28 W40 Molly Meyer 43 Mendota Heights MN 1:14:20 Medtronic TC
29 W40 Sarah Gorajski 40 Minneapolis MN 1:14:23 Medtronic TC
30 W40 Sandy Audette 43 St Paul MN 1:14:25 Medtronic TC
31 W40 Christine Cahill 41 Plymouth MN 1:14:27 Medtronic TC
32 W40 Erika Saveraid 44 Saint Paul MN 1:14:28 Women Run the Cities
33 W40 Stephanie Von De Linde 42 Roseville MN 1:14:57 Medtronic TC
34 W40 Charlene Myers 43 St. Louis Park MN 1:15:00 Medtronic TC
35 W40 Tiffany Weyandt 43 Chanhassen MN 1:15:17 Goldy's Run
36 W40 Rachel Baar 41 Columbus MN 1:15:25 Goldy's Run
37 W40 Rachel Tressel 40 Eagan MN 1:15:34 Medtronic TC
38 W40 Heather Klein 41 Minneapolis MN 1:15:42 Medtronic TC
39 W40 Amy Dettman 40 Waconia MN 1:15:48 Medtronic TC
40 W40 Elisabeth Blazing 41 Byron MN 1:15:51 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:16:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Sarah Keane 41 Minneapolis MN 1:01:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 W40 Angie Boylan 40 Edina MN 1:10:14 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 42 Isanti MN 1:11:46 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 W40 Kacie Larson 40 Minneapolis MN 1:11:47 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 W40 Krisana Hoff 42 Excelsior MN 1:12:22 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 W40 Erin Sindberg Porter 41 Saint Paul MN 1:12:22 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 W40 Jessica McKenna 40 Minneapolis MN 1:12:24 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 W40 Katie Weber 41 Minneapolis MN 1:12:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 W40 Erin Rapallini 42 Edina MN 1:14:20 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 W40 Gina Rumore 41 Minneapolis MN 1:14:29 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20K 1:39:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:40:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Sarah Keane 41 Minneapolis MN 1:21:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 White Bear Lake MN 1:22:57 Garry Bjorklund
3 W40 Angie Voight 42 St Paul MN 1:25:31 Garry Bjorklund
4 W40 Angela Kidd 42 Excelsior MN 1:28:46 Get in Gear
5 W40 Pamela Grossinger 41 Victoria MN 1:29:28 Garry Bjorklund
6 W40 Angie Boylan 40 Edina MN 1:31:51 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
7 W40 Jaime Saburn 40 Duluth MN 1:32:35 RBC
8 W40 Elaine Nelson 40 Duluth MN 1:32:41 Garry Bjorklund
9 W40 Michelle Andres 42 East Gull Lake MN 1:33:08 Garry Bjorklund
10 W40 Kris Pearson 41 Wykoff MN 1:33:18 Garry Bjorklund
11 W40 Kari Harman 40 Minnetonka MN 1:34:00 Garry Bjorklund
12 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 42 Isanti MN 1:34:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
13 W40 Erin Rapallini 42 Edina MN 1:34:22 Garry Bjorklund
14 W40 Krisana Hoff 42 Excelsior MN 1:34:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
15 W40 Kacie Larson 40 Minneapolis MN 1:34:28 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
16 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 White Bear Lake MN 1:34:37 Red, White & Boom!
17 W40 Erin Sindberg Porter 41 Saint Paul MN 1:34:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
18 W40 Katie Matzke 40 Champlin MN 1:35:21 Garry Bjorklund
19 W40 Angela Boylan 40 Edina MN 1:35:27 RBC
20 W40 Sara Carlson 40 Brainerd MN 1:35:30 Earth Day
21 W40 Jessica McKenna 40 Minneapolis MN 1:35:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
22 W40 Kris Pearson 41 Wykoff MN 1:35:43 Get in Gear
23 W40 Sara Carlson 40 Brainerd MN 1:36:01 Run for the Lakes
24 W40 Katie Weber 41 Minneapolis MN 1:36:09 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
25 W40 Katie Zuehlke 43 Annandale MN 1:36:14 Garry Bjorklund
26 W40 Katie Matzke 40 Champlin MN 1:36:23 Get in Gear
27 W40 Erin Rapallini 42 Edina MN 1:36:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
28 W40 Jacqueline Hjelden 41 Minneapolis MN 1:36:58 Garry Bjorklund
29 W40 Amy Westendorp 42 Minneapolis MN 1:37:36 Lola's
30 W40 Anja Standly 42 New Prague MN 1:37:39 New Prague
31 W40 Michelle Andres 42 East gull lake MN 1:37:42 RBC
32 W40 Trasi Buchholtz 42 Maple Grove MN 1:37:43 Women Rock
33 W40 Amy Edelstein 41 Minneapolis MN 1:37:51 Get in Gear
34 W40 Heather Nyseth 42 Minneapolis MN 1:37:53 Garry Bjorklund
35 W40 Shandyn Benson 41 Apple Valley MN 1:38:31 Garry Bjorklund
36 W40 Gina Rumore 41 Minneapolis MN 1:38:41 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
37 W40 Jessica Heisel 41 Minneapolis MN 1:39:04 Get in Gear
38 W40 Karla Krause 40 Minneiska MN 1:39:08 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
39 W40 Andrea Vazac 40 Stillwater MN 1:39:23 St. Croix Crossing
40 W40 Kari Jacobson Hedin 41 Duluth MN 1:39:26 Garry Bjorklund
41 W40 Jessica Koland 41 Hibbing MN 1:39:35 Garry Bjorklund
42 W40 Edi Valdez 44 Minneapolis MN 1:39:40 Get in Gear
43 W40 Jubilee Bond 40 Duluth MN 1:39:44 Garry Bjorklund
44 W40 Lisa Radzak 40 St Louis Park MN 1:39:47 Garry Bjorklund
45 W40 Amy Lake 42 Minneapolis MN 1:39:57 Healthy Human Race
46 W40 Jessica Feda 43 Rochester MN 1:39:57 Healthy Human Race

25K 2:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Joanna Masloski 41 Lone Tree MN 1:53:16 Ron Daws
2 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 White Bear Lake MN 1:58:34 Ron Daws
3 W40 Pam Nielsen 42 Cambridge MN 1:59:16 Ron Daws

30K 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 White Bear Lake MN 2:29:00 Bear Water Run
2 W40 Rachel Baar 42 Columbus MN 2:33:58 Bear Water Run
3 W40 Kara Arzamenida 42 Saint Paul MN 2:40:40 Bear Water Run
4 W40 Aubrey Bork Vannatta 42 White Bear Lake MN 2:45:24 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:40:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:36:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Carrie Tollefson 42 St Paul MN 2:52:00 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 W40 Ruth Brennan Morrey 43 Rochester MN 2:53:00 Grandma's
3 W40 Angela Kidd 42 Excelsior MN 3:08:05 Grandma's
4 W40 Krisana Hoff 42 Excelsior MN 3:13:53 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 W40 Amy Westendorp 42 Minneapolis MN 3:16:52 Grandma's
6 W40 Shelly Binsfeld 40 Elk River MN 3:19:47 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 W40 Elizabeth Sellers 41 Duluth MN 3:21:24 Grandma's
8 W40 Meredith Kasbohm 41 Minneapolis MN 3:22:37 Lake Wobegon Trail
9 W40 Erika Saveraid 44 Saint Paul MN 3:23:30 Medtronic Twin Cities
10 W40 Kacie Larson 40 Minneapolis MN 3:26:24 Grandma's
11 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 41 Isanti MN 3:26:32 Lake Wobegon Trail
12 W40 Jessica McKenna 40 Minneapolis MN 3:28:13 Medtronic Twin Cities
13 W40 Rachel Baar 42 Columbus MN 3:28:37 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 W40 Meghan Cohen 40 Bloomington MN 3:28:49 Grandma's
15 W40 Carmen Jaskulke 43 Granada MN 3:29:20 Grandma's
16 W40 Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo MN 3:30:03 Medtronic Twin Cities
17 W40 Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk 43 Minneapolis MN 3:30:38 Medtronic Twin Cities
18 W40 Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk 43 Minneapolis MN 3:31:06 Lake Wobegon Trail
19 W40 Anna Sanchez 44 Rochester MN 3:31:35 Grandma's
20 W40 Susie Breckenridge 41 Golden Valley MN 3:32:16 Medtronic Twin Cities
21 W40 Meghan Cohen 40 Minneapolis MN 3:32:35 Lake Wobegon Trail
22 W40 Tawneka Jaeger 40 Mahnomen MN 3:33:54 Grandma's
23 W40 Aubrey Bork Vannatta 42 White Bear Lake MN 3:34:30 Medtronic Twin Cities
24 W40 Karla Krause 40 Minneiska MN 3:34:59 Grandma's
25 W40 Jessica Carter 40 Edina MN 3:35:00 Medtronic Twin Cities
26 W40 Diane Weyrens 43 Rosemount MN 3:35:43 Grandma's