2019 rankings last updated 2019.06.22

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1m 6:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Angie Voight 42 St Paul MN 5:35 Medtronic TC
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 White Bear Lake MN 5:50 Medtronic TC
3 W40 Kelly Leighton 42 Wayzata MN 5:54 Medtronic TC
4 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 White Bear Lake MN 6:06 Medtronic TC

5k 21:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Angie Voight 42 St Paul MN 19:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W40 Molly Pennings 44 Culver MN 19:14 Fitger's
3 W40 Heather Himler 44 Shakopee MN 19:51 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W40 Kari Harman 40 Minnetonka MN 20:15 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 34:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 White Bear Lake MN 31:39 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W40 Angie Voight 42 St. Paul MN 32:04 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W40 Becky Youngberg 44 Eden Prairie MN 32:05 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 St. Paul MN 34:24 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 43:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Becky Youngberg 44 Eden Prairie MN 38:48 Get in Gear
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul MN 39:14 Get in Gear
3 W40 Angie Voight 42 Saint Paul MN 39:47 Get in Gear
4 W40 Heather Himler 43 Shakopee MN 41:10 Get in Gear
5 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 Saint Paul MN 41:16 Get in Gear
6 W40 Carly Kohler 40 Minneapolis MN 43:31 Get in Gear

12K - 56:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:12:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:16:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Becky Youngberg 44 Eden Prairie MN 1:04:59 Hot Dash
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 43 White Bear Lake MN 1:05:31 Women Run the Cities
3 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 White Bear Lake MN 1:05:40 Goldy's Run
4 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 41 Isanti MN 1:11:34 Hot Dash
5 W40 Erin Sindberg Porter 40 Saint Paul MN 1:14:04 Women Run the Cities
6 W40 Jen Schomaker 40 Dayton MN 1:14:20 Hot Dash
7 W40 Erika Saveraid 44 Saint Paul MN 1:14:28 Women Run the Cities
8 W40 Tiffany Weyandt 43 MN 1:15:17 Goldy's Run
9 W40 Rachel Baar 41 Columbus MN 1:15:25 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:16:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:39:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:40:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Angela Kidd 42 Excelsior MN 1:28:46 Get in Gear
2 W40 Kris Pearson 41 Wykoff MN 1:35:43 Get in Gear
3 W40 Katie Matzke 40 Champlin MN 1:36:23 Get in Gear
4 W40 Amy Westendorp 42 Minneapolis MN 1:37:36 Lola's
5 W40 Anja Standly 42 New Prague MN 1:37:39 New Prague
6 W40 Amy Edelstein 41 Minneapolis MN 1:37:51 Get in Gear
7 W40 Jessica Heisel 41 Minneapolis MN 1:39:04 Get in Gear
8 W40 Edi Valdez 44 Minneapolis MN 1:39:40 Get in Gear

25k 2:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Joanna Masloski 41 Lone Tree MN 1:53:16 Ron Daws
2 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 42 White Bear Lake MN 1:58:34 Ron Daws
3 W40 Pam Nielsen 42 Cambridge MN 1:59:16 Ron Daws

30k 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:40:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:36:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Meredith Kasbohm 41 Minneapolis MN 3:22:37 Lake Wobegon Trail
2 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 41 Isanti MN 3:26:32 Lake Wobegon Trail
3 W40 Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk 43 Minneapolis MN 3:31:06 Lake Wobegon Trail
4 W40 Meghan Cohen 40 Minneapolis MN 3:32:35 Lake Wobegon Trail