2019 rankings last updated 2019.10.13

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 6:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Angie Williams 39 Minneapolis MN 5:22 Medtronic TC
2 W35 Julie Running 35 Chaska MN 5:25 Medtronic TC
3 W35 Suzie Fox 36 Chaska MN 5:43 Main Street
4 W35 Lindsay Conrad 37 Lino Lakes MN 5:45 Medtronic TC
5 W35 Suzie Fox 35 Chaska MN 5:45 Medtronic TC
6 W35 Sara Conrad 39 Minneapolis MN 5:47 Medtronic TC
7 W35 Nicole Cueno 39 Minneapolis MN 5:58 Medtronic TC
8 W35 Lori Egbers 35 Woodbury MN 6:04 Medtronic TC
9 W35 Robyn Madole 35 Duluth MN 6:08 Minnesota

5K 20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Angie Williams 39 Minneapolis MN 17:47 Torchlight
2 W35 Angie Williams 39 Minneapolis MN 17:57 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W35 Julie Running 35 Chaska MN 18:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W35 Kim Robinson 36 Bloomington MN 19:02 Milk Run
5 W35 Shyanne McGregor 35 Duluth MN 19:07 Fitger's
6 W35 Suzie Fox 36 Chaska MN 19:15 Torchlight
7 W35 Suzie Fox 35 Chaska MN 19:21 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 W35 Kristi Spitzmueller 35 Minneapolis MN 19:49 Torchlight

8K 32:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Angie Williams 39 Minneapolis MN 30:01 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W35 Julie Running 35 Chaska MN 30:36 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W35 Suzie Fox 35 Chaska MN 31:59 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 W35 Nichole Porath 35 Northfield MN 32:17 O'Gara's Irish Run

10K 41:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Kelly Boler 37 Saint Paul MN 35:05 Get in Gear
2 W35 Kelly Boler 38 Eagan MN 36:13 MDRA Victory
3 W35 Angie Williams 39 Minneapolis MN 36:38 MDRA Victory
4 W35 Angie Williams 39 Minneapolis MN 37:12 Get in Gear
5 W35 Julie Running 35 Chaska MN 37:55 Get in Gear
6 W35 Kristi Spitzmueller 35 Minneapolis MN 39:35 MDRA Victory
7 W35 Amy Feit 39 Luverne MN 40:35 King Turkey Day
8 W35 Suzie Fox 35 Melbourne MN 41:11 Get in Gear

12K - 53:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 1:08:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Nichole Porath 36 Northfield MN 1:02:06 Defeat of Jesse James Days
2 W35 Janet Smith 38 Dundas MN 1:04:17 Defeat of Jesse James Days
3 W35 Julie Running 36 Chaska MN 1:05:31 MDRA
4 W35 Shelly Binsfeld 39 Elk River MN 1:06:46 MDRA
5 W35 Sarah Getty 36 Eden Prairie MN 1:07:54 MDRA

10 Mile 1:12:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Kelly Boler 38 Eagan MN 58:45 USATF Championships
2 W35 Lauren Chucko 35 Edina MN 59:37 Medtronic TC
3 W35 Heather Lubben 36 Hibbing MN 1:03:22 Medtronic TC
4 W35 Rebekah Mayer 38 Eden Prairie MN 1:04:16 Medtronic TC
5 W35 Rebekah Metzdorff 35 St Paul MN 1:04:29 Medtronic TC
6 W35 Suzie Fox 35 Chaska MN 1:06:38 Hot Dash
7 W35 Allison Mumbleau 38 White Bear Lake MN 1:06:54 Medtronic TC
8 W35 Jackie Larson 39 Pelican Rapids MN 1:07:02 Medtronic TC
9 W35 Sara Conrad 39 Minneapolis MN 1:07:04 Medtronic TC
10 W35 Tiffany Kari 38 Duluth MN 1:07:58 Medtronic TC
11 W35 Havila Brisbois 38 Edina MN 1:08:02 Medtronic TC
12 W35 Marissa Poissant 36 Woodbury MN 1:08:14 Hot Dash
13 W35 Kelli Deeg 37 Deephaven MN 1:08:30 Medtronic TC
14 W35 Anne Schwemm 39 Minneapolis MN 1:08:32 Medtronic TC
15 W35 Nichole Porath 36 Northfield MN 1:08:50 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
16 W35 Angela Lawrence 36 Red Wing MN 1:09:05 Medtronic TC
17 W35 Marissa Poissant 37 Woodbury MN 1:10:39 Medtronic TC
18 W35 Natalie Timmers 37 Nelson MN 1:10:43 Medtronic TC
19 W35 Anita Woodrow 39 Chaska MN 1:10:55 Medtronic TC
20 W35 Lindsay Conrad 37 Lino Lakes MN 1:11:13 Medtronic TC
21 W35 Julie Running 36 Chaska MN 1:11:25 Medtronic TC
22 W35 Suzie Fox 36 Chaska MN 1:11:39 Medtronic TC
23 W35 Brie McSherry 36 Woodbury MN 1:11:41 Medtronic TC
24 W35 Carie Wille 37 Minneapolis MN 1:11:47 Medtronic TC
25 W35 Sarah Getty 36 Eden Prairie MN 1:12:04 Medtronic TC
26 W35 Amber Garry 39 Golden Valley MN 1:12:05 Hot Dash
27 W35 Ellen Gans 36 Edina MN 1:12:06 Medtronic TC
28 W35 Carie Wille 36 Minneapolis MN 1:12:12 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:12:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Missy Rock 36 Prior Lake MN 1:01:51 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 W35 Lauren Chucko 35 Edina MN 1:02:08 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 W35 Angie Williams 39 Minneapolis MN 1:02:31 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 W35 Julie Running 36 Chaska MN 1:06:18 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 W35 Anne Schwemm 38 Minneapolis MN 1:09:26 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 W35 Suzie Fox 36 Chaska MN 1:10:37 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 W35 Elizabeth James 38 Minneapolis MN 1:11:33 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20K 1:34:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:35:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Angie Williams 39 Minneapolis MN 1:20:25 Garry Bjorklund
2 W35 Missy Rock 36 Prior Lake MN 1:21:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 W35 Heather Lubben 35 Hibbing MN 1:22:02 Garry Bjorklund
4 W35 Angie Williams 39 Minneapolis MN 1:22:09 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
5 W35 Lauren Chucko 35 Edina MN 1:22:18 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 W35 Lisa Smith 37 Hibbing MN 1:24:34 Garry Bjorklund
7 W35 Katie Rusch 35 St Cloud MN 1:26:27 Garry Bjorklund
8 W35 Kristi Spitzmueller 35 Minneapolis MN 1:26:34 Garry Bjorklund
9 W35 Katie Rusch 35 Saint Cloud MN 1:27:53 Earth Day
10 W35 Julie Running 36 Chaska MN 1:28:29 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
11 W35 Elizabeth Reetz 37 Mendota Hts MN 1:28:36 Garry Bjorklund
12 W35 Lori Nedescu 35 Rochester MN 1:29:01 Healthy Human Race
13 W35 Marissa Poissant 37 Woodbury MN 1:29:43 St. Croix Crossing
14 W35 Anna Lahti 35 Duluth MN 1:29:43 Garry Bjorklund
15 W35 Shyanne McGregor 35 Duluth MN 1:30:06 Garry Bjorklund
16 W35 Suzie Fox 35 Chaska MN 1:30:31 Red, White & Boom!
17 W35 Nichole Porath 36 Northfield MN 1:30:56 RBC
18 W35 Nikki Norland 38 Duluth MN 1:31:06 Garry Bjorklund
19 W35 Anne Schwemm 38 Minneapolis MN 1:31:37 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
20 W35 Jessica Rollie 35 Rochester MN 1:31:58 Healthy Human Race
21 W35 Ellen Gans 35 Minneapolis MN 1:32:52 Polar Dash
22 W35 Martha Klopp 35 Oakdale MN 1:33:29 Garry Bjorklund
23 W35 Sarah Getty 36 Eden Prairie MN 1:33:41 Red, White & Boom!
24 W35 Brie McSherry 36 Woodbury MN 1:33:41 Garry Bjorklund
25 W35 Elizabeth James 38 Minneapolis MN 1:33:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
26 W35 Suzie Fox 36 chaska MN 1:34:03 RBC
27 W35 Amy Kile 36 St Louis Park MN 1:34:44 Garry Bjorklund
28 W35 Raeana Rice 38 Stillwater MN 1:34:47 Stillwater
29 W35 Suzie Fox 36 Chaska MN 1:34:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
30 W35 Angela Nelson 39 Cambridge MN 1:34:56 Garry Bjorklund

25K 1:57:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Kelly Boler 37 Eagan MN 1:33:42 Ron Daws

30K 2:27:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:39:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Erin Fox 38 White Bear Lake MN 2:25:50 Bear Water Run
2 W35 Mary Bohl 35 Spring Lake Park MN 2:33:19 Bear Water Run
3 W35 Annie Merrill 39 Woodbury MN 2:38:05 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:35:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:25:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W35 Ashley Dobbelmann 35 Battle Lake MN 3:06:53 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 W35 Nichole Porath 35 Northfield MN 3:07:47 Grandma's
3 W35 Erin Fox 38 White Bear Lake MN 3:11:47 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 W35 Nichole Porath 36 Northfield MN 3:11:50 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 W35 Cami Warner 39 Excelsior MN 3:12:07 Grandma's
6 W35 Tiffany Kari 38 Duluth MN 3:12:52 Grandma's
7 W35 Ashley Lykins 36 Duluth MN 3:16:22 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 W35 Angela Byers 39 Minneapolis MN 3:20:33 Lake Wobegon Trail
9 W35 Havila Brisbois 38 Edina MN 3:21:04 Grandma's
10 W35 Darci Geiser 37 Thief River Falls MN 3:23:38 Grandma's
11 W35 Kristina Pooler 35 Edina MN 3:24:03 Grandma's