2019 rankings last updated 2019.06.22

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1m 4:50

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Joe Coffey 23 Minneapolis MN 4:18 Medtronic TC
2 OpM Jacob Eggers 24 Minneapolis MN 4:22 Medtronic TC
3 OpM Hunter Staack 21 Minneapolis MN 4:23 Medtronic TC
4 OpM John Vodacek 25 Woodbury MN 4:24 Medtronic TC
5 OpM Matthew Scherber 28 St. Paul MN 4:26 Medtronic TC
6 OpM Andrew Nelson 23 Minneapolis MN 4:29 Medtronic TC
7 OpM Harrison Clark 25 Minneapolis MN 4:29 Medtronic TC
8 OpM Drew Paradis 28 Alexandria MN 4:30 Medtronic TC
9 OpM Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 4:31 Medtronic TC
10 OpM Adam Braun 26 Minneapolis MN 4:32 Medtronic TC
11 OpM James Logan 23 Saint Paul MN 4:32 Medtronic TC
12 OpM Declan Dahlberg 19 North Oaks MN 4:33 Medtronic TC
13 OpM Calvin Lehn 25 Minneapolis MN 4:33 Medtronic TC
14 OpM Matthew Burgstahler 23 Saint Paul MN 4:33 Medtronic TC
15 OpM Jeremy Reichenberger 28 Minneapolis MN 4:35 Medtronic TC
16 OpM Nicholas Wimmer 28 Minneapolis MN 4:36 Medtronic TC
17 OpM Trevor Capra 24 Lakeville MN 4:36 Medtronic TC
18 OpM Drew Lannoye 25 Minneapolis MN 4:37 Medtronic TC
19 OpM Paul Nordquist 24 St Paul MN 4:37 Medtronic TC
20 OpM Teddy Westside 29 Minneapolis MN 4:38 Medtronic TC
21 OpM Chris Caron 27 Maple Grove MN 4:39 Medtronic TC
22 OpM Joe Arnold 29 St Paul MN 4:41 Medtronic TC
23 OpM Patrick Parish 34 Minneapolis MN 4:41 Medtronic TC
24 OpM Austin Knowlton 23 Minneapolis MN 4:42 Medtronic TC
25 OpM Jon Olsen 24 St. Paul MN 4:44 Medtronic TC
26 OpM Kyle Genteman 26 Minneapolis MN 4:44 Medtronic TC
27 OpM Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis MN 4:44 Medtronic TC
28 OpM Dylan Baumann 25 Jackson MN 4:44 Medtronic TC
29 OpM Anders Bowman 28 St. Louis Park MN 4:44 Medtronic TC
30 OpM Doron Clark 41 Minneapolis MN 4:44 Medtronic TC
31 OpM Sam Friesen 24 Deephaven MN 4:45 Medtronic TC
32 OpM Nathan Rock 24 Inver Grove Hts MN 4:45 Medtronic TC
33 OpM Tim Hardy 44 North Mankato MN 4:46 Medtronic TC
34 OpM Patrick Russell 43 St Paul MN 4:47 Medtronic TC
35 OpM Jackson Wichtendahl 19 Alexandria MN 4:47 Medtronic TC
36 OpM Jason Phillippi 32 Crystal MN 4:47 Medtronic TC
37 OpM Thomas Kennedy 24 Minneapolis MN 4:47 Medtronic TC
38 OpM Kyle Larson 29 Minneapolis MN 4:48 Medtronic TC
39 OpM W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 4:49 Medtronic TC
40 OpM Dave Meyer 27 Minneapolis MN 4:50 Medtronic TC
41 OpM Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud MN 4:50 Medtronic TC
42 OpM Peter Johnson 28 Minneapolis MN 4:50 Medtronic TC

5k 15:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Danny Docherty 29 Richfield MN 14:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 OpM Tyler Jermann 26 Burnsville MN 14:31 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 OpM Joe Coffey 23 Minneapolis MN 14:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 OpM Benjamin Sathre 29 Saint Paul MN 14:51 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 OpM Brant Haase 26 Sartell MN 14:51 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 OpM Trevor Capra 24 Lakeville MN 15:03 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 OpM Matthew Scherber 28 Saint Paul MN 15:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 OpM Phil Richert 32 Northfield MN 15:12 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 OpM Jacob Eggers 24 Minneapolis MN 15:13 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 OpM Christian Leitner 25 Red Wing MN 15:14 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 OpM Dan Greeno 31 Saint Paul MN 15:16 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 OpM Scott Behling 29 Duluth MN 15:18 Fitger's
13 OpM Calvin Lehn 25 Minneapolis MN 15:19 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 OpM Adam Braun 26 Minneapolis MN 15:22 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 OpM Paul Nordquist 25 Saint Paul MN 15:32 Brian Kraft Memorial
16 OpM Drew Paradis 28 Alexandria MN 15:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
17 OpM Levi Severson 38 Edina MN 15:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
18 OpM Jonah Barry 25 Minneapolis MN 15:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
19 OpM Matthew Burgstahler 23 Saint Paul MN 15:44 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Joe Coffey 23 Minneapolis MN 25:07 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 OpM Brendan Sage 23 Saint Michael MN 25:28 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 OpM Matthew Boumeester 32 St. Paul MN 25:34 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 OpM Leighton Becher 26 woodbury MN 25:38 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 OpM Phil Richert 32 Northfield MN 25:42 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 OpM Matthew Scherber 28 St. Paul MN 25:47 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 OpM Dan Greeno 31 St. Paul MN 25:47 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 OpM Adam Braun 25 Minneapolis MN 25:54 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 OpM Paul Nordquist 24 St. Paul MN 25:58 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 32:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Sammy Rotich 32 Minneapolis MN 29:37 Get in Gear
2 OpM Elijah Kiptoo 32 Minneapolis MN 30:03 Get in Gear
3 OpM Benjamin Sathre 29 Saint Paul MN 30:15 Get in Gear
4 OpM Danny Docherty 29 Richfield MN 30:18 Get in Gear
5 OpM Tyler Jermann 26 Burnsville MN 30:32 Get in Gear
6 OpM Brendan Sage 23 Saint Michael MN 30:39 Get in Gear
7 OpM Elisha Kipruto 24 Minneapolis MN 31:47 Get in Gear
8 OpM Matthew Boumeester 32 Saint Paul MN 31:49 Get in Gear
9 OpM Phil Richert 32 Northfield MN 31:52 Get in Gear
10 OpM Dan Greeno 31 Saint Paul MN 32:02 Get in Gear
11 OpM Trevor Capra 24 Lakeville MN 32:06 Get in Gear
12 OpM Matthew Scherber 28 Saint Paul MN 32:10 Get in Gear
13 OpM Nick Ross 30 Saint Paul MN 32:15 Get in Gear
14 OpM Christian Leitner 25 Red Wing MN 32:22 Get in Gear

12K - 42:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 54:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 57:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Joel Toppin 23 St Paul MN 54:46 Hot Dash
2 OpM Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis MN 55:19 Hot Dash
3 OpM Jacob Greeneway 26 Minneapolis MN 55:24 Hot Dash
4 OpM Samuel Smith 28 Saint Paul MN 56:17 Hot Dash
5 OpM Zach Haskins 28 Chanhassen MN 56:29 Goldy's Run
6 OpM Riley Huffman 22 Eagan MN 56:30 Hot Dash
7 OpM Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 56:33 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 57:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:14:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Brandon Piekarski 26 Minneapolis MN 1:13:31 Polar Dash
2 OpM Doron Clark 41 Minneapolis MN 1:13:40 Stillwater
3 OpM Troy Koivisto 25 Minneapolis MN 1:14:17 Get in Gear
4 OpM Samuel Friesen 24 Deephaven MN 1:14:48 Stillwater

25k 1:32:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Benjamin Sathre 28 Saint Paul MN 1:25:14 Ron Daws
2 OpM Matthew Boumeester 32 Birchwood Village MN 1:25:14 Ron Daws
3 OpM Aaron Beaber 35 St Paul MN 1:31:58 Ron Daws
4 OpM Patrick Russell 43 Saint Paul MN 1:32:05 Ron Daws
5 OpM Thomas Kennedy 24 Minneapolis MN 1:32:18 Ron Daws

30k 1:56:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:15:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 2:42:00

# 5yr Name Time Race