2019 rankings last updated 2019.08.21

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 12:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo MN 8:21 Medtronic TC
2 M75 Ron Bole 79 Roseville MN 8:54 Medtronic TC
3 M75 Phil Erickson 78 St Paul MN 8:58 Medtronic TC
4 M75 Rick Recker 75 Minneapolis MN 9:19 Main Street
5 M75 Richard Allyn 76 Edina MN 10:21 Medtronic TC
6 M75 Dj Carlson 77 Hastings MN 10:54 Medtronic TC

5K 39:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Don Dornfeld 76 St. Paul MN 27:59 Lift Bridge
2 M75 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo MN 28:13 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M75 Robert Lawler 76 Mendota Heights MN 29:20 Goldy's Run
4 M75 Harvey Johnson 77 North Branch MN 29:24 Challenge Cancer & Obesity
5 M75 Ron Bole 79 Roseville MN 29:45 Hot Dash
6 M75 Douglas Antony 76 Monticello MN 30:09 Monticello Riverfest
7 M75 Ed Rousseau 79 Minneapolis MN 30:15 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M75 John Brown 75 kenyon MN 31:09 Goldy's Run
9 M75 Roger Gabrych 76 Winona MN 31:47 Goodview Gallop
10 M75 David Roseen 78 Woodbury MN 31:49 Valentine's Day TC
11 M75 Daryl Stevens 76 Sartell MN 31:53 Earth Day
12 M75 Don Benke 76 Wayzata MN 31:55 Lola's
13 M75 Don Benke 76 Wayzata MN 32:25 Music in Plymouth
14 M75 Lanny Orning 75 Plymouth MN 33:19 Music in Plymouth
15 M75 Walter Erickson 76 St. Cloud MN 35:29 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
16 M75 Tim Cady 77 Buffalo MN 35:40 Monticello Riverfest
17 M75 Dj Carlson 76 Hastings MN 35:40 Stillwater
18 M75 Ralph Autio 75 Duluth MN 37:25 Fitger's
19 M75 Frederick Kycek 75 Woodbury MN 37:41 Valentine's Day TC
20 M75 Richard Needle 76 Minneapolis MN 38:12 Goldy's Run
21 M75 Dan Sydow 75 Duluth MN 38:43 Fitger's
22 M75 Walter Erickson 76 Saint Cloud MN 38:48 Earth Day

8K 1:05:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 David Roseen 78 Woodbury MN 46:55 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M75 Daryl Stevens 76 Sartell MN 50:45 River Rat
3 M75 Phil Erickson 78 St. Paul MN 59:29 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M75 Rich Needle 77 Minneapolis MN 1:00:45 RBC
5 M75 David Bosselmann 77 Wayzata MN 1:03:10 Park Point

10K 1:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Doug Saari 77 Lake Elmo MN 49:20 Get in Gear
2 M75 Frederick Kycek 75 Woodbury MN 52:51 Get in Gear
3 M75 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo MN 58:42 Get in Gear
4 M75 Ed Rousseau 79 Minneapolis MN 1:02:42 Get in Gear
5 M75 Harvey Johnson 77 North Branch MN 1:04:14 Get in Gear
6 M75 John Brennan 76 Saint Paul MN 1:18:31 Get in Gear

12K - 1:45:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 2:15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo MN 1:32:07 Manitou
2 M75 Ed Rousseau 79 Minneapolis MN 1:37:13 MDRA
3 M75 John Brown 75 Kenyon MN 1:42:16 MDRA
4 M75 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo MN 1:52:38 MDRA

10 Mile 2:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 David Roseen 78 Woodbury MN 1:40:12 Hot Dash
2 M75 Douglas Brandt 77 Mound MN 1:56:08 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:20:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20K 3:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:05:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Doug Saari 77 Lake Elmo MN 1:49:37 Garry Bjorklund
2 M75 Doug Saari 77 Lake Elmo MN 1:52:00 Lola's
3 M75 Paul Ford 76 Saint Cloud MN 2:04:47 Earth Day
4 M75 Roger Carlson 78 Minneapolis MN 2:23:29 Stillwater
5 M75 Roger Carlson 78 Minneapolis MN 2:25:12 St. Croix Crossing
6 M75 Burgess Eberhardt 78 International Fall MN 2:33:02 Garry Bjorklund
7 M75 Dan Christian 75 St Cloud MN 2:48:00 Garry Bjorklund
8 M75 Roger Carlson 78 Minneapolis MN 2:48:16 Garry Bjorklund
9 M75 Tom Lyke 77 Hutchinson MN 2:52:22 Get in Gear
10 M75 Phil Erickson 78 Saint Paul MN 2:57:03 Get in Gear
11 M75 Carl Schneider 75 Side Lake MN 3:03:59 Garry Bjorklund

25K 3:45:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30K 4:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 4:55:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:05:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 6:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 John Torgerson 75 Otsego MN 4:16:46 Grandma's
2 M75 Ed Rousseau 79 Minneapolis MN 5:37:53 Grandma's
3 M75 Tom Lyke 77 Hutchinson MN 6:10:13 Grandma's