2019 rankings last updated 2019.06.22

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1m 10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Wayne Grundstrom 72 White Bear Lake MN 7:03 Medtronic TC
2 M70 Arland Braaten-Lee 70 Northfield MN 7:22 Medtronic TC
3 M70 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights MN 8:16 Medtronic TC
4 M70 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville MN 9:34 Medtronic TC
5 M70 David Olson 73 Bloomington MN 9:41 Medtronic TC

5k 33:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Paul Lamere 72 Minneapolis MN 24:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M70 Arland Braaten-Lee 70 Northfield MN 25:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M70 Glen Olson 71 Minneapolis MN 26:46 Get in Gear
4 M70 John Labalestra 71 Saint Paul MN 27:55 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M70 Bill McCarthy 70 St. Paul MN 28:43 Stillwater
6 M70 Daniel Kirk 72 Minneapolis MN 29:19 Polar Dash
7 M70 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights MN 30:05 Valentine's Day TC
8 M70 Richard McNamara 73 Blaine MN 30:28 Goldy's Run
9 M70 Dennis Johnson 70 Hugo MN 31:18 Hot Dash
10 M70 Robert Scorsone 72 Minneapolis MN 31:26 Fitger's
11 M70 Robert Kranz 72 Apple Valley MN 32:01 Stillwater
12 M70 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville MN 32:02 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 M70 David Olson 73 Bloomington MN 32:10 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 54:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Mick Justin 71 Nisswa MN 43:00 River Rat
2 M70 John Labalestra 71 St. Paul MN 50:40 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Wayne Grundstrom 72 White Bear Lake MN 47:19 Get in Gear
2 M70 John Magnuson 70 Saint Paul MN 49:34 Stillwater
3 M70 Ed Waldera 71 Cottage Grove MN 55:43 Get in Gear
4 M70 Daniel Kirk 72 Minneapolis MN 55:49 Polar Dash
5 M70 Jerry Voeller 70 Ham Lake MN 1:02:54 Get in Gear
6 M70 Dennis Bealka 74 Inver Grove Heights MN 1:03:24 Get in Gear
7 M70 Val Baertlein 71 Minneapolis MN 1:03:32 Get in Gear
8 M70 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights MN 1:03:47 Get in Gear
9 M70 Paul Mikelson 70 Minneapolis MN 1:04:22 Get in Gear
10 M70 Bruce Gilmore 73 Minneapolis MN 1:05:18 Get in Gear
11 M70 Jon Bergin 73 Lake City MN 1:06:54 Get in Gear
12 M70 Dale Weeks 72 Minneapolis MN 1:07:51 Get in Gear
13 M70 Richard Schmidt 74 Minneapolis MN 1:08:46 Get in Gear
14 M70 Clifford Koidahl 71 Minneapolis MN 1:09:52 Get in Gear

12K - 1:30:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 2:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Daniel Birkholz 70 Mankato MN 1:39:57 Hot Dash
2 M70 John Tollefson 71 Minneapolis MN 1:45:52 Lola's
3 M70 LeWayne Krause 70 North Branch MN 1:47:11 Goldy's Run
4 M70 John Boder 70 Oakdale MN 1:57:35 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:35:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 John Kimberly 70 Stillwater MN 2:05:18 Stillwater
2 M70 Daniel Birkholz 70 Mankato MN 2:18:37 Get in Gear
3 M70 Michael Baker 72 Saint Paul MN 2:19:29 Get in Gear
4 M70 Dennis Johnson 70 Hugo MN 2:24:06 Get in Gear
5 M70 Douglas Busch 71 New Brighton MN 2:24:34 Stillwater
6 M70 David Majeski 71 Stillwater MN 2:29:25 Stillwater

25k 3:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Mick Justin 71 Nisswa MN 2:29:05 Ron Daws

30k 3:50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:35:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 5:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race