2019 rankings last updated 2019.11.05

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 8:40

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 5:52 Main Street
2 M65 Tom Danielson 67 Maple Grove MN 5:59 Main Street
3 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 6:01 Medtronic TC
4 M65 Tom Danielson 67 Maple Grove MN 6:05 Medtronic TC
5 M65 Tom Danielson 67 Maple Grove MN 6:06 Minnesota
6 M65 Tom Danielson 67 Maple Grove MN 6:07 Hoska Midsummer
7 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 6:36 Main Street
8 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 6:37 Hoska Midsummer
9 M65 Chris Hegg 67 Grand Marais MN 6:40 Minnesota
10 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 6:42 Medtronic TC
11 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 6:44 Medtronic TC
12 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 6:54 Medtronic TC
13 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 6:56 Farmington Dew Run
14 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 67 Scandia MN 6:58 Medtronic TC
15 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 7:00 Hoska Midsummer
16 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 7:05 Medtronic TC
17 M65 Michael Mann 69 Minneapolis MN 7:09 Medtronic TC
18 M65 Mike Lyner 65 Minneapolis MN 7:16 Medtronic TC
19 M65 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury MN 7:27 Medtronic TC
20 M65 Bob Carlson 68 Plymouth MN 7:27 Medtronic TC
21 M65 William Petsch 68 North St Paul MN 7:29 Minnesota
22 M65 Greg Gaffaney 68 St Paul MN 7:34 Hoska Midsummer
23 M65 Steve Brandt 67 Minneapolis MN 7:44 Medtronic TC
24 M65 Tom Couillard 69 White Bear Lake MN 7:45 Medtronic TC
25 M65 Tim Zbikowski 67 Maple Grove MN 7:51 Minnesota
26 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 7:55 Medtronic TC
27 M65 Richard Bottorff 65 Minneapolis MN 8:01 Medtronic TC
28 M65 Greg Gaffaney 67 St. Paul MN 8:07 Medtronic TC
29 M65 Gary Grabko 67 St Paul MN 8:16 Medtronic TC
30 M65 Mark Odden 65 Silver Bay MN 8:25 Minnesota
31 M65 David Brown 65 Excelsior MN 8:25 Medtronic TC
32 M65 Michael Dinneen 67 St Paul MN 8:38 Medtronic TC

5K 28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 20:23 Red, White & Boom!
2 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 20:58 Milk Run
3 M65 Dan Morse 65 Minneapolis MN 20:58 Hot Dash
4 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 21:01 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M65 Craig McCoy 66 Minneapolis MN 21:44 St. Croix Crossing
6 M65 Rick Strand 65 Maple Grove MN 21:59 St Patrick's Irish Traditions
7 M65 Chris Hegg 66 Grand Marais MN 22:03 Fitger's
8 M65 Craig McCoy 66 Minneapolis MN 22:11 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
9 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 22:13 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
10 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 22:17 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
11 M65 Dave Haley 65 St. Paul MN 22:17 Milk Run
12 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 22:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 M65 Craig McCoy 66 Minneapolis MN 22:40 Torchlight
14 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 22:59 Milk Run
15 M65 Kevin Mackin 66 Mahtomedi MN 23:11 Frassati
16 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 23:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
17 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 23:25 Brian Kraft Memorial
18 M65 Rick Strand 65 Maple Grove MN 23:45 Valentine's Day TC
19 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 23:52 Stillwater
20 M65 Rodger Brannan 66 Duluth MN 23:55 Fitger's
21 M65 John Naslund 69 Bloomington MN 24:06 Milk Run
22 M65 Gerald Lanz 65 Sauk Rapids MN 24:21 Monticello Riverfest
23 M65 Mark Jurkovich 66 Minneapolis MN 24:39 Goldy's Run
24 M65 Kevin Mackin 66 Saint Paul MN 24:55 Torchlight
25 M65 John Naslund 69 Bloomington MN 25:00 Steve Williams Memorial
26 M65 Larry Hall 66 Rochester MN 25:01 Fitger's
27 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 25:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
28 M65 Richard Weil 68 St paul MN 25:17 Steve Williams Memorial
29 M65 Phil Davis 65 Bloomington MN 25:18 Monticello Riverfest
30 M65 Patrick Hagan 65 Minneapolis MN 25:19 Torchlight
31 M65 Paul Stein 68 Duluth MN 25:30 William A. Irvin
32 M65 James Doelle 65 Roseville MN 25:32 Milk Run
33 M65 Paul Stein 68 Duluth MN 25:37 Fitger's
34 M65 Tom Fisher 65 St. Paul MN 25:42 Milk Run
35 M65 Mark LeDuc 65 Minneapolis MN 25:42 Historic Riverfront
36 M65 Louis Ahlstrand 65 St Paul MN 26:02 Hot Dash
37 M65 Austin Kerrigan 66 Bloomington MN 26:04 Hot Dash
38 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 26:08 Valentine's Day TC
39 M65 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury MN 26:16 Brian Kraft Memorial
40 M65 Mike Pelowski 66 Le Sueur MN 26:29 Goldy's Run
41 M65 Tom Couillard 69 White Bear Lake MN 26:46 Goldy's Run
42 M65 John Backstrom 68 Northfield MN 26:54 Defeat of Jesse James Days
43 M65 Thomas Hoskens 69 Plymouth MN 27:00 Hot Dash
44 M65 Robert Rinek 66 Minneapolis MN 27:01 Hot Dash
45 M65 Thomas Hoskens 69 Minneapolis MN 27:12 Polar Dash
46 M65 James Sanders 67 Shoreview MN 27:15 St. Croix Crossing
47 M65 Greg Gaffaney 67 Saint Paul MN 27:40 Brian Kraft Memorial
48 M65 Bill Ehrlich 67 Woodbury MN 27:40 Stillwater
49 M65 Jim Smieja 68 Bloomington MN 27:41 Fathers Day
50 M65 Mike Pelowski 66 Le Sueur MN 27:56 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
51 M65 Sam Baldwin 67 Minneapolis MN 28:00 Torchlight

8K 45:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 33:48 RBC
2 M65 Aaron Folsom 65 St. Paul MN 35:07 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 35:46 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M65 Rick Strand 65 Maple Grove MN 36:04 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 36:38 River Rat
6 M65 Tom Danielson 67 Maple Grove MN 36:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 37:33 Park Point
8 M65 Rick Hlebain 68 St Joseph MN 37:44 River Rat
9 M65 Chris Hegg 67 Grand Marais MN 37:59 Park Point
10 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 37:59 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 38:05 Park Point
12 M65 Dennis Wacker 65 Pierz MN 38:10 River Rat
13 M65 Dave Grotzke 67 Brainerd MN 38:15 River Rat
14 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 38:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
15 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 39:27 Park Point
16 M65 Michael Mann 69 Minneapolis MN 39:39 O'Gara's Irish Run
17 M65 Bob Matthews 66 Duluth MN 41:08 Park Point
18 M65 John Naslund 69 Bloomington MN 41:32 Park Point
19 M65 Tom Pedersen 67 St Paul MN 42:21 O'Gara's Irish Run
20 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 42:27 Park Point
21 M65 John Magnuson 69 St. Paul MN 44:31 O'Gara's Irish Run
22 M65 Tom Couillard 69 White Bear Lake MN 45:02 O'Gara's Irish Run

10K 58:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Mark Nelsen 66 Alexandria MN 41:39 Get in Gear
2 M65 Aaron Folsom 65 North Oaks MN 42:21 MDRA Victory
3 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 42:43 Get in Gear
4 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 43:08 MDRA Victory
5 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 43:20 Get in Gear
6 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 43:47 Get in Gear
7 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 45:12 Lift Bridge
8 M65 Chris Hegg 67 Grand Marais MN 45:35 Gopher to Badger
9 M65 Craig McCoy 66 Minneapolis MN 45:50 Gopher to Badger
10 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 45:54 MDRA Victory
11 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 46:18 MDRA Victory
12 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 47:03 Get in Gear
13 M65 John Naslund 69 Bloomington MN 47:19 MDRA Victory
14 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 47:30 Get in Gear
15 M65 Dennis Leach 65 Minneapolis MN 48:08 MDRA Victory
16 M65 David Jendrzejek 67 Shoreview MN 48:28 Stillwater
17 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 48:43 Get in Gear
18 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 49:19 Get in Gear
19 M65 Bob Matthews 66 Duluth MN 49:26 Power Tunnel
20 M65 Michael Mann 69 Minneapolis MN 49:42 Get in Gear
21 M65 Mike Connolly 65 Saint Paul MN 50:10 Get in Gear
22 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 51:58 Get in Gear
23 M65 Timothy Oliver 65 Two Harbors MN 51:58 Get in Gear
24 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Saint Paul MN 53:12 Get in Gear
25 M65 Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul MN 53:27 MDRA Victory
26 M65 Larry Thompson 69 Woodbury MN 53:41 MDRA Victory
27 M65 Ralph Fiskness 69 Moorhead MN 53:52 Stillwater
28 M65 Stephen Steve 67 Saint Peter MN 55:37 Get in Gear
29 M65 Louis Ahlstrand 65 Shafer MN 56:06 Get in Gear

12K - 1:14:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Louis Ahlstrand 65 Shafer MN 1:09:33 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run

15K 1:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 1:10:14 MDRA
2 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:10:50 Manitou
3 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 1:15:17 MDRA
4 M65 Craig McCoy 66 Minneapolis MN 1:18:02 MDRA
5 M65 John Naslund 69 Bloomington MN 1:21:32 MDRA
6 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 1:21:32 MDRA
7 M65 Dean Christensen 69 Northfield MN 1:25:37 Defeat of Jesse James Days
8 M65 Larry Thompson 69 Woodbury MN 1:26:00 MDRA
9 M65 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury MN 1:28:09 MDRA
10 M65 Charlie McMurray 65 Burnsville MN 1:29:00 Defeat of Jesse James Days
11 M65 Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul MN 1:33:09 MDRA
12 M65 Louis Ahlstrand 65 Shafer MN 1:33:40 MDRA

10 Mile 1:40:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 1:13:04 Medtronic TC
2 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 1:14:55 Medtronic TC
3 M65 Craig McCoy 66 Minneapolis MN 1:16:26 Medtronic TC
4 M65 Chris Hegg 67 Grand Marais MN 1:17:24 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
5 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:17:44 Hot Dash
6 M65 David Nagorney 69 Rochester MN 1:20:29 Medtronic TC
7 M65 David Nagorney 69 Rochester MN 1:20:58 Goldy's Run
8 M65 Mike Flynn 67 Elk River MN 1:22:29 Medtronic TC
9 M65 Michael Styba 67 Shoreview MN 1:22:56 Goldy's Run
10 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 67 Scandia MN 1:23:38 Hot Dash
11 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:24:09 Goldy's Run
12 M65 Gerry Pohl 68 St. Anthony MN 1:24:32 Lift Bridge
13 M65 John Lengyel 65 Perham MN 1:24:53 Goldy's Run
14 M65 Mike Connolly 65 Shoreview MN 1:25:47 Medtronic TC
15 M65 Patrick Hagan 65 Minneapolis MN 1:28:00 Medtronic TC
16 M65 Mal Mingo 65 Saint Paul MN 1:28:17 Medtronic TC
17 M65 Michael Seaman 69 Minneapolis MN 1:28:33 Medtronic TC
18 M65 John Lengyel 65 Perham MN 1:30:24 Medtronic TC
19 M65 Michael Martin 66 Edina MN 1:34:13 Goldy's Run
20 M65 Steve Kley 68 St Peter MN 1:34:23 Medtronic TC
21 M65 William Petsch 68 North St Paul MN 1:34:49 Goldy's Run
22 M65 Reed Bindert 66 Blaine MN 1:35:19 Lift Bridge
23 M65 Louis Ahlstrand 65 Shafer MN 1:35:34 Medtronic TC
24 M65 Roy Wilson 65 Roseville MN 1:36:35 Goldy's Run
25 M65 Reed Bindert 66 Blaine MN 1:38:35 Goldy's Run
26 M65 Bob Nordman 65 Savage MN 1:39:52 Goldy's Run
27 M65 Richard Bottorff 65 Minneapolis MN 1:40:08 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:40:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 1:10:16 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M65 Aaron Folsom 65 North Oaks MN 1:10:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 1:12:56 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 1:17:32 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 1:18:52 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M65 Leo Buckvold 67 Apple Valley MN 1:19:31 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M65 John Naslund 69 Bloomington MN 1:20:50 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 M65 Lyle Swenson 69 Stillwater MN 1:26:06 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 M65 Richard Anderson 65 Maple Grove MN 1:28:30 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 M65 Larry Thompson 69 Woodbury MN 1:33:50 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
11 M65 Herb Nichols 65 Golden Valley MN 1:34:08 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
12 M65 Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul MN 1:35:36 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
13 M65 Richard Bottorff 65 Minneapolis MN 1:36:32 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20K 2:11:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:13:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 1:32:12 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 M65 Aaron Folsom 65 North Oaks MN 1:33:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 1:36:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 1:36:03 Garry Bjorklund
5 M65 Scott Smith 65 Eveleth MN 1:37:20 Garry Bjorklund
6 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:39:54 Garry Bjorklund
7 M65 Ron Larsen 65 Apple Valley MN 1:40:44 Gopher to Badger
8 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 1:40:56 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
9 M65 Rodger Brannan 66 Duluth MN 1:44:21 Garry Bjorklund
10 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 1:44:32 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
11 M65 Leo Buckvold 67 Apple Valley MN 1:45:20 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
12 M65 Rick Hlebain 68 Saint Joseph MN 1:45:21 Lola's
13 M65 Rick Hlebain 68 St Joseph MN 1:45:24 Earth Day
14 M65 John Naslund 69 Bloomington MN 1:45:44 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
15 M65 Mike Flynn 67 Elk River MN 1:48:46 Earth Day
16 M65 David Nagorney 69 Rochester MN 1:48:54 Lola's
17 M65 Dennis Leach 65 Roseville MN 1:49:01 Stillwater
18 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:49:46 New Prague
19 M65 Jim Richardson 69 Saint Paul MN 1:49:48 Get in Gear
20 M65 Tom Pedersen 67 Saint Paul MN 1:50:13 Gopher to Badger
21 M65 Tim Oliver 65 Two Harbors MN 1:50:16 Garry Bjorklund
22 M65 Allen Hoppe 65 Shoreview MN 1:51:00 Healthy Human Race
23 M65 Mike Flynn 67 Elk River MN 1:51:51 Garry Bjorklund
24 M65 Mark Harris 65 Edina MN 1:52:14 Red, White & Boom!
25 M65 Michael Styba 67 Saint Paul MN 1:53:37 Lola's
26 M65 Mike Connolly 65 Shoreview MN 1:53:42 Garry Bjorklund
27 M65 John Traul 67 Edina MN 1:53:54 Garry Bjorklund
28 M65 Lyle Swenson 69 Stillwater MN 1:54:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
29 M65 David Jendrzejek 67 Shoreview MN 1:54:06 Garry Bjorklund
30 M65 Greg Miller 66 Mankato MN 1:54:18 Garry Bjorklund
31 M65 Tom Pedersen 67 Saint Paul MN 1:54:29 Get in Gear
32 M65 Mike Dullinger 66 St Stephen MN 1:54:35 Garry Bjorklund
33 M65 Michael Styba 68 Shoreview MN 1:54:54 Red, White & Boom!
34 M65 David Loken 67 Maple Grove MN 1:55:20 Garry Bjorklund
35 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 67 Scandia MN 1:55:49 Gopher to Badger
36 M65 Robert Hartl 69 Duluth MN 1:55:56 Garry Bjorklund
37 M65 John Lengyel 65 Perham MN 1:56:22 Bemidji Blue Ox
38 M65 Richard Anderson 65 Maple Grove MN 1:56:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
39 M65 Steve Bussler 66 Waconia MN 1:57:03 Lola's
40 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 1:57:39 New Prague
41 M65 Gerry Pohl 68 St. Anthony MN 1:57:49 Red, White & Boom!
42 M65 Duane Niska 66 Mountain Iron MN 1:58:56 Garry Bjorklund
43 M65 Tony Boe 67 Mound MN 1:59:05 RBC
44 M65 Michael Martin 66 Minneapolis MN 1:59:54 Lola's
45 M65 Bob Kovell 66 Saint Cloud MN 2:00:30 Earth Day
46 M65 William Petsch 68 North St Paul MN 2:02:36 Garry Bjorklund
47 M65 Herb Nichols 65 Golden Valley MN 2:02:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
48 M65 Ron Gullicks 66 Duluth MN 2:03:05 Garry Bjorklund
49 M65 Larry Thompson 69 Woodbury MN 2:03:16 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
50 M65 Tom Williamson 66 Rochester MN 2:03:56 Healthy Human Race
51 M65 Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul MN 2:04:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
52 M65 Jim McLean 65 Duluth MN 2:04:57 Garry Bjorklund
53 M65 Thomas Hoskens 69 Plymouth MN 2:05:22 Garry Bjorklund
54 M65 Richard Bottorff 65 Minneapolis MN 2:06:02 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
55 M65 Gregg Getchell 65 Excelsior MN 2:07:41 Lola's
56 M65 John Schreifels 66 Saint Cloud MN 2:08:14 Earth Day
57 M65 William Petsch 68 North St Paul MN 2:08:38 St. Croix Crossing
58 M65 Franklin Fleming 68 Minneapolis MN 2:09:04 Get in Gear
59 M65 Gus Virkus 69 Minneapolis MN 2:09:17 Lola's
60 M65 John Simota 66 Montgomery MN 2:09:21 Garry Bjorklund
61 M65 Leonard Sonterre 66 forest lake MN 2:09:42 Run for the Lakes
62 M65 Bob Kovell 66 Saint Cloud MN 2:10:11 Lola's
63 M65 Howard Ojalvo 65 Saint Paul MN 2:10:14 Polar Dash
64 M65 Scott Charlesworth 68 Saint Paul MN 2:10:18 Get in Gear
65 M65 Ralph Fiskness 69 Moorhead MN 2:12:06 Earth Day

25K 2:44:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Aaron Folsom 65 Saint Paul MN 1:55:01 Ron Daws
2 M65 Steven Sjolund 68 Mpls MN 2:13:43 Ron Daws
3 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 2:19:34 Ron Daws
4 M65 Mark Harris 65 Edina MN 2:22:53 Ron Daws

30K 3:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:43:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Terence Pohlkamp 67 Scandia MN 2:52:43 Bear Water Run
2 M65 Lamont Koerner 66 Vadnais Heights MN 3:04:55 Bear Water Run
3 M65 Vernon Sharp 67 Maplewood MN 3:29:33 Bear Water Run
4 M65 Erik Scheurle 67 Minneapolis MN 3:41:28 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 2:13:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 3:13:25 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 M65 Craig Mueller 65 St James MN 3:28:58 Grandma's
3 M65 Cory Davidson 67 Jordan MN 3:39:33 Grandma's
4 M65 Dennis Wacker 65 Pierz MN 3:50:14 Grandma's
5 M65 Jim Richardson 69 St Paul MN 3:53:14 Grandma's
6 M65 John Naslund 69 Bloomington MN 3:53:18 Grandma's
7 M65 Mark Harris 65 Edina MN 3:56:54 Bemidji Blue Ox
8 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 67 Scandia MN 3:58:33 Medtronic Twin Cities
9 M65 Gerry Pohl 68 St. Anthony MN 4:00:58 Medtronic Twin Cities
10 M65 Shin Kang 67 Ramsey MN 4:01:13 Grandma's
11 M65 Ed Lauer 67 Farmington MN 4:04:10 Grandma's
12 M65 Dave Grotzke 67 Brainerd MN 4:04:12 Run for the Lakes
13 M65 Randy Lehner 65 Brooklyn Park MN 4:05:32 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 M65 James Rue 65 St Paul MN 4:05:55 Medtronic Twin Cities
15 M65 Tom Danielson 67 Maple Grove MN 4:11:30 Medtronic Twin Cities
16 M65 Michael Goodoien 65 Hugo MN 4:11:54 Medtronic Twin Cities
17 M65 Lamont Koerner 66 Vadnais Hts MN 4:11:56 Grandma's
18 M65 John Wood 65 Duluth MN 4:14:29 Grandma's
19 M65 John Naslund 69 Bloomington MN 4:14:45 Medtronic Twin Cities
20 M65 Leigh Webber 69 Blaine MN 4:14:59 Grandma's
21 M65 Lamont Koerner 66 Vadnais Heights MN 4:15:32 Medtronic Twin Cities
22 M65 Tony Boe 67 Mound MN 4:17:18 Medtronic Twin Cities
23 M65 Patrick Hagan 65 Minneapolis MN 4:23:32 Grandma's
24 M65 Larry Thompson 69 Woodbury MN 4:28:03 Grandma's
25 M65 Mike Gunvalson 69 Woodbury MN 4:29:45 Grandma's
26 M65 Michael Goodoien 65 Hugo MN 4:30:21 Grandma's
27 M65 Brian Landstrom 67 Duluth MN 4:35:42 Grandma's
28 M65 Mark Steinhauser 68 Little Canada MN 4:35:50 Medtronic Twin Cities
29 M65 Mark Deters 65 Apple Valley MN 4:37:57 Grandma's
30 M65 John Schreifels 66 Saint Cloud MN 4:40:40 Lake Wobegon Trail
31 M65 John Schreifels 67 St Cloud MN 4:42:44 Medtronic Twin Cities
32 M65 Jim Stocco 66 Woodbury MN 4:43:27 Grandma's
33 M65 John Beshara 65 Apple Valley MN 4:43:46 Grandma's
34 M65 Dan Kimmel 67 Burnsville MN 4:43:54 Medtronic Twin Cities
35 M65 Gregg Getchell 65 Excelsior MN 4:44:18 Grandma's
36 M65 Carl Stemm 65 Minneapolis MN 4:45:51 Medtronic Twin Cities