2019 rankings last updated 2019.06.22

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1m 8:40

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 6:01 Medtronic TC
2 M65 Tom Danielson 67 Maple Grove MN 6:05 Medtronic TC
3 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 6:42 Medtronic TC
4 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 6:44 Medtronic TC
5 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 6:54 Medtronic TC
6 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 67 Scandia MN 6:58 Medtronic TC
7 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 7:05 Medtronic TC
8 M65 Michael Mann 69 Minneapolis MN 7:09 Medtronic TC
9 M65 Mike Lyner 65 Minneapolis MN 7:16 Medtronic TC
10 M65 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury MN 7:27 Medtronic TC
11 M65 Bob Carlson 68 Plymouth MN 7:27 Medtronic TC
12 M65 Steve Brandt 67 Minneapolis MN 7:44 Medtronic TC
13 M65 Tom Couillard 69 White Bear Lake MN 7:45 Medtronic TC
14 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 7:55 Medtronic TC
15 M65 Richard Bottorff 65 Minneapolis MN 8:01 Medtronic TC
16 M65 Greg Gaffaney 67 St. Paul MN 8:07 Medtronic TC
17 M65 Gary Grabko 67 St Paul MN 8:16 Medtronic TC
18 M65 David Brown 65 Excelsior MN 8:25 Medtronic TC
19 M65 Michael Dinneen 67 St Paul MN 8:38 Medtronic TC

5k 28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Dan Morse 65 Minneapolis MN 20:58 Hot Dash
2 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 21:01 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M65 Rick Strand 65 Maple Grove MN 21:59 St Patrick's Irish Traditions
4 M65 Chris Hegg 66 Grand Marais MN 22:03 Fitger's
5 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 22:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 23:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 23:25 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M65 Rick Strand 65 Maple Grove MN 23:45 Valentine's Day TC
9 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 23:52 Stillwater
10 M65 Rodger Brannan 66 Duluth MN 23:55 Fitger's
11 M65 Mark Jurkovich 66 Minneapolis MN 24:39 Goldy's Run
12 M65 Larry Hall 66 Rochester MN 25:01 Fitger's
13 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 25:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 M65 Paul Stein 68 Duluth MN 25:37 Fitger's
15 M65 Louis Ahlstrand 65 St Paul MN 26:02 Hot Dash
16 M65 Austin Kerrigan 66 Bloomington MN 26:04 Hot Dash
17 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 26:08 Valentine's Day TC
18 M65 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury MN 26:16 Brian Kraft Memorial
19 M65 Mike Pelowski 66 Le Sueur MN 26:29 Goldy's Run
20 M65 Tom Couillard 69 White Bear Lake MN 26:46 Goldy's Run
21 M65 Thomas Hoskens 69 Plymouth MN 27:00 Hot Dash
22 M65 Robert Rinek 66 Minneapolis MN 27:01 Hot Dash
23 M65 Thomas Hoskens 69 Minneapolis MN 27:12 Polar Dash
24 M65 Bill Ehrlich 67 Woodbury MN 27:40 Stillwater
25 M65 Greg Gaffaney 67 Saint Paul MN 27:40 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 45:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Aaron Folsom 65 St. Paul MN 35:07 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 35:46 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M65 Rick Strand 65 Maple Grove MN 36:04 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 36:38 River Rat
5 M65 Tom Danielson 67 Maple Grove MN 36:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 M65 Rick Hlebain 68 St Joseph MN 37:44 River Rat
7 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 37:59 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 M65 Dennis Wacker 65 Pierz MN 38:10 River Rat
9 M65 Dave Grotzke 67 Brainerd MN 38:15 River Rat
10 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 38:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 M65 Michael Mann 69 Minneapolis MN 39:39 O'Gara's Irish Run
12 M65 Tom Pedersen 67 St Paul MN 42:21 O'Gara's Irish Run
13 M65 John Magnuson 69 St. Paul MN 44:31 O'Gara's Irish Run
14 M65 Tom Couillard 69 White Bear Lake MN 45:02 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 58:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Mark Nelsen 66 Alexandria MN 41:39 Get in Gear
2 M65 Dan Morse 66 Minneapolis MN 42:43 Get in Gear
3 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 43:20 Get in Gear
4 M65 Rick Strand 65 Marcell MN 43:47 Get in Gear
5 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 47:03 Get in Gear
6 M65 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin MN 47:30 Get in Gear
7 M65 David Jendrzejek 67 Shoreview MN 48:28 Stillwater
8 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 48:43 Get in Gear
9 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 49:19 Get in Gear
10 M65 Michael Mann 69 Minneapolis MN 49:42 Get in Gear
11 M65 Mike Connolly 65 Saint Paul MN 50:10 Get in Gear
12 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 51:58 Get in Gear
13 M65 Timothy Oliver 65 Two Harbors MN 51:58 Get in Gear
14 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Saint Paul MN 53:12 Get in Gear
15 M65 Ralph Fiskness 69 Moorhead MN 53:52 Stillwater
16 M65 Stephen Kley 67 Saint Peter MN 55:37 Get in Gear
17 M65 Louis Ahlstrand 65 Shafer MN 56:06 Get in Gear

12K - 1:14:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:10:50 Manitou

10 Mile 1:40:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:17:44 Hot Dash
2 M65 David Nagorney 69 Rochester MN 1:20:58 Goldy's Run
3 M65 Michael Styba 67 Shoreview MN 1:22:56 Goldy's Run
4 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 67 Scandia MN 1:23:38 Hot Dash
5 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:24:09 Goldy's Run
6 M65 John Lengyel 65 Perham MN 1:24:53 Goldy's Run
7 M65 Michael Martin 66 Edina MN 1:34:13 Goldy's Run
8 M65 William Petsch 68 North St Paul MN 1:34:49 Goldy's Run
9 M65 Roy Wilson 65 Roseville MN 1:36:35 Goldy's Run
10 M65 Reed Bindert 66 Blaine MN 1:38:35 Goldy's Run
11 M65 Bob Nordman 65 Savage MN 1:39:52 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:40:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:11:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:13:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Rick Hlebain 68 Saint Joseph MN 1:45:21 Lola's
2 M65 David Nagorney 69 Rochester MN 1:48:54 Lola's
3 M65 Dennis Leach 65 Roseville MN 1:49:01 Stillwater
4 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:49:46 New Prague
5 M65 Jim Richardson 69 Saint Paul MN 1:49:48 Get in Gear
6 M65 Michael Styba 67 Saint Paul MN 1:53:37 Lola's
7 M65 Tom Pedersen 67 Saint Paul MN 1:54:29 Get in Gear
8 M65 Steve Bussler 66 Waconia MN 1:57:03 Lola's
9 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 1:57:39 New Prague
10 M65 Michael Martin 66 Minneapolis MN 1:59:54 Lola's
11 M65 Gregg Getchell 65 Excelsior MN 2:07:41 Lola's
12 M65 Franklin Fleming 68 Minneapolis MN 2:09:04 Get in Gear
13 M65 Gus Virkus 69 Minneapolis MN 2:09:17 Lola's
14 M65 Bob Kovell 66 Saint Cloud MN 2:10:11 Lola's
15 M65 Howard Ojalvo 65 Saint Paul MN 2:10:14 Polar Dash
16 M65 Scott Charlesworth 68 Saint Paul MN 2:10:18 Get in Gear

25k 2:44:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Aaron Folsom 65 Saint Paul MN 1:55:01 Ron Daws
2 M65 Steven Sjolund 68 Mpls MN 2:13:43 Ron Daws
3 M65 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis MN 2:19:34 Ron Daws
4 M65 Mark Harris 65 Edina MN 2:22:53 Ron Daws

30k 3:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:43:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:13:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 John Schreifels 66 Saint Cloud MN 4:40:40 Lake Wobegon Trail