2019 rankings last updated 2019.08.21

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 7:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 5:09 Main Street
2 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 5:24 Medtronic TC
3 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Minneapolis MN 5:26 Medtronic TC
4 M60 Perry Bach 62 Lakeville MN 5:38 Main Street
5 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 5:50 Medtronic TC
6 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 5:55 Farmington Dew Run
7 M60 William Magdalene 60 Minneapolis MN 5:57 Main Street
8 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 6:10 Medtronic TC
9 M60 Bill Dobbs 60 Minneapolis MN 6:14 Medtronic TC
10 M60 Rod Loran 62 Woodbury MN 6:16 Medtronic TC
11 M60 Tim Brown 60 Blaine MN 6:19 Medtronic TC
12 M60 Rick Peterson 60 Maple Grove MN 6:21 Medtronic TC
13 M60 Michael Kennedy 61 Coon Rapids MN 6:22 Medtronic TC
14 M60 Gerry Neville 60 Shakopee MN 6:27 Farmington Dew Run
15 M60 Ken Valley 62 Minneapolis MN 6:34 Medtronic TC
16 M60 Patrick Haake 63 Eagan MN 6:34 Farmington Dew Run
17 M60 Brad Gluth 62 Burnsville MN 6:40 Farmington Dew Run
18 M60 Brad Gluth 62 Burnsville MN 6:44 Medtronic TC
19 M60 Howard Morris 63 St Paul MN 6:56 Hoska Midsummer

5K 23:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 19:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 19:37 Hot Dash
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 19:44 Red, White & Boom!
4 M60 William Langhout 61 Saint Paul MN 20:02 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 20:26 Red, White & Boom!
6 M60 Michael Kennedy 61 Coon Rapids MN 20:39 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 20:42 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M60 Thomas Peterson 60 Two Harbors MN 20:50 Fitger's
9 M60 William Magdalene 60 Minneapolis MN 20:52 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 M60 Rick Peterson 60 Osseo MN 21:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 M60 William Magdalene 60 Minneapolis MN 21:12 Music in Plymouth
12 M60 Lenny Deshayes 64 Cushing MN 21:17 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
13 M60 Tim Brown 60 Blaine MN 21:39 Fitger's
14 M60 Dave Haley 64 St Paul MN 21:50 Goldy's Run
15 M60 David Hartz 62 Cold Spring MN 21:56 Platte River Run
16 M60 Ben Rice Jr 61 Duluth MN 22:08 Fitger's
17 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 22:09 Valentine's Day TC
18 M60 Gregg Arseneau 60 Duluth MN 22:26 Fitger's
19 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 22:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
20 M60 Edward Fuhs 63 Duluth MN 22:31 Fitger's
21 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 22:33 Valentine's Day TC
22 M60 Darrell Miller 63 Proctor MN 22:42 William A. Irvin
23 M60 Rollie Everson 60 Isabella MN 23:12 Fitger's

8K 38:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Minneapolis MN 30:21 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M60 Doug Keller 61 Plymouth MN 30:33 RBC
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 33:28 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M60 William Langhout 60 St. Paul MN 33:58 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 34:52 Park Point
6 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 35:00 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M60 Rod Loran 62 Woodbury MN 35:34 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 36:29 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 M60 Thomas Peterson 60 Two Harbors MN 36:33 Park Point
10 M60 Dan Roden 61 New Prague MN 37:09 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 M60 Eric Johnson 60 St. Paul MN 37:55 O'Gara's Irish Run

10K 48:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Minneapolis MN 37:49 Get in Gear
2 M60 Doug Keller 60 Minneapolis MN 38:04 Get in Gear
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 40:11 Get in Gear
4 M60 William Langhout 60 Saint Paul MN 42:04 Get in Gear
5 M60 John Marshall 60 Minneapolis MN 42:07 Get in Gear
6 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Saint Paul MN 43:11 Get in Gear
7 M60 Rod Loran 62 Saint Paul MN 43:52 Get in Gear
8 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 44:15 Polar Dash
9 M60 Patrick Haake 63 Eagan MN 46:17 Get in Gear
10 M60 Eric Johnson 60 Eagan MN 46:20 Get in Gear
11 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 47:07 Get in Gear
12 M60 Joseph Gagner 62 Ham Lake MN 47:28 Get in Gear

12K - 1:02:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 1:01:00 MDRA
2 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Crystal MN 1:01:08 MDRA
3 M60 Mike Evans 61 Lino Lakes MN 1:02:47 MDRA
4 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:06:31 MDRA
5 M60 William Magdalene 60 Minneapolis MN 1:09:00 MDRA
6 M60 Patrick Haake 64 Eagan MN 1:17:09 MDRA
7 M60 Danny Ripka 62 Minneapolis MN 1:18:32 MDRA
8 M60 Mark Yount 63 Minneapolis MN 1:19:08 MDRA

10 Mile 1:24:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 1:06:41 Goldy's Run
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:07:17 Goldy's Run
3 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 1:08:51 Lola's
4 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:09:23 Hot Dash
5 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 1:12:54 Hot Dash
6 M60 Tom Novacheck 60 St Paul MN 1:14:57 Goldy's Run
7 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 1:18:05 Goldy's Run
8 M60 Dale Fredrickson 61 Northfield MN 1:21:55 Goldy's Run
9 M60 Dale Fredrickson 61 Northfield MN 1:22:00 Hot Dash
10 M60 Mark Klosterman 64 St Paul MN 1:22:46 Goldy's Run
11 M60 Kent Hiel 61 Minneapolis MN 1:23:07 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:24:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20K 1:50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:51:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Minneapolis MN 1:23:06 Garry Bjorklund
2 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 1:24:15 Garry Bjorklund
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:28:43 Garry Bjorklund
4 M60 Steve Thomas 62 Delano MN 1:28:50 Lola's
5 M60 Carston Wagner 60 Falcon Heights MN 1:29:05 Garry Bjorklund
6 M60 Dan Roden 61 New Prague MN 1:33:08 New Prague
7 M60 David Hartz 61 Cold Spring MN 1:33:41 Earth Day
8 M60 Perry Bach 62 Lakeville MN 1:34:57 New Prague
9 M60 David Munn 64 Minneapolis MN 1:34:58 Garry Bjorklund
10 M60 John Trettel 60 Excelsior MN 1:36:31 Earth Day
11 M60 Charles Roach 61 Bloomington MN 1:37:40 New Prague
12 M60 Edward Fuhs 63 Duluth MN 1:38:56 Garry Bjorklund
13 M60 Tony Thoreson 62 Brandon MN 1:39:19 Lola's
14 M60 Mike Babcock 64 Saint Louis Park MN 1:40:15 Get in Gear
15 M60 Rollie Everson 60 Isabella MN 1:42:17 Garry Bjorklund
16 M60 Frank Baeumler 60 Maple Grove MN 1:44:14 Garry Bjorklund
17 M60 Scott Ross 60 Eden Prairie MN 1:44:25 Red, White & Boom!
18 M60 Kevin Bowen 62 Minneapolis MN 1:45:13 Lola's
19 M60 Kevin Friesen 60 Grand Rapids MN 1:46:24 Garry Bjorklund
20 M60 Steve Swanson 62 battle lake MN 1:46:28 Run for the Lakes
21 M60 Kevin Bowen 62 Edina MN 1:46:44 RBC
22 M60 Blair Anderson 63 Hopkins MN 1:47:31 Red, White & Boom!
23 M60 Eric Swanlund 64 Edina MN 1:47:34 Stillwater
24 M60 Kent Hiel 61 Minneapolis MN 1:47:38 Get in Gear
25 M60 Kevin Bowen 62 Edina MN 1:47:48 Red, White & Boom!
26 M60 Rod Joyer 64 Stillwater MN 1:48:09 Stillwater
27 M60 Paul Stein 60 Lakeville MN 1:49:16 Tiki Run
28 M60 Stephen Farley 63 Duluth MN 1:49:26 Garry Bjorklund
29 M60 Rod Joyer 64 Stillwater MN 1:49:28 Garry Bjorklund
30 M60 James Engert 61 Woodbury MN 1:49:40 Stillwater
31 M60 James Engert 61 Woodbury MN 1:49:41 Garry Bjorklund
32 M60 Cal Hardie 62 Edina MN 1:49:52 Garry Bjorklund
33 M60 Mike Quinlivan 60 Cold Spring MN 1:50:02 Earth Day
34 M60 Brian Evenson 61 Plymouth MN 1:50:26 Garry Bjorklund
35 M60 David Tappe 62 Maple Grove MN 1:50:55 Garry Bjorklund

25K 2:17:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Crystal MN 1:43:38 Ron Daws
2 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 1:58:54 Ron Daws

30K 2:52:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:51:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 3:20:00 Grandma's
2 M60 Jim Boatman 62 Plymouth MN 3:25:13 Grandma's
3 M60 Mark Klaverkamp 60 Clearwater MN 3:25:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
4 M60 Mike Babcock 64 Minneapolis MN 3:30:20 Grandma's
5 M60 Jeff Denney 61 Bloomington MN 3:32:38 Grandma's
6 M60 Tom Woo 60 Rochester MN 3:39:51 Grandma's
7 M60 Scott Conley 61 Minneapolis MN 3:41:24 Grandma's
8 M60 Mitch Osterholt 61 Maplewood MN 3:41:31 Grandma's
9 M60 Paul Grace 60 Minneapolis MN 3:44:13 Grandma's
10 M60 Mike Babcock 64 Minneapolis MN 3:45:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
11 M60 Jim Enge 63 Minneapolis MN 3:47:48 Run for the Lakes
12 M60 Paul Stein 61 Lakeville MN 3:49:30 Grandma's
13 M60 Pete Muoghalu 60 Plymouth MN 3:53:45 Grandma's
14 M60 Dale Heinen 63 Shoreview MN 3:56:27 Grandma's
15 M60 Mark Lueder 62 Richfield MN 3:56:47 Grandma's
16 M60 Bill Helwig 62 Barnum MN 3:59:48 Grandma's