2019 rankings last updated 2019.11.05

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 7:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 5:09 Main Street
2 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 5:24 Medtronic TC
3 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Minneapolis MN 5:26 Medtronic TC
4 M60 Perry Bach 62 Lakeville MN 5:38 Main Street
5 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 5:50 Medtronic TC
6 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 5:55 Farmington Dew Run
7 M60 William Magdalene 60 Minneapolis MN 5:57 Main Street
8 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 6:10 Medtronic TC
9 M60 Bill Dobbs 60 Minneapolis MN 6:14 Medtronic TC
10 M60 Rod Loran 62 Woodbury MN 6:16 Medtronic TC
11 M60 Tim Brown 60 Blaine MN 6:19 Medtronic TC
12 M60 Rick Peterson 60 Maple Grove MN 6:21 Medtronic TC
13 M60 Michael Kennedy 61 Coon Rapids MN 6:22 Medtronic TC
14 M60 Gerry Neville 60 Shakopee MN 6:27 Farmington Dew Run
15 M60 Ken Valley 62 Minneapolis MN 6:34 Medtronic TC
16 M60 Patrick Haake 63 Eagan MN 6:34 Farmington Dew Run
17 M60 Brad Gluth 62 Burnsville MN 6:40 Farmington Dew Run
18 M60 Brad Gluth 62 Burnsville MN 6:44 Medtronic TC
19 M60 Howard Morris 63 St Paul MN 6:56 Hoska Midsummer

5K 23:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 61 Plymouth MN 17:29 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
2 M60 Paul Brown 62 Waconia MN 18:10 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
3 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Crystal MN 18:11 Steve Williams Memorial
4 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Crystal MN 18:15 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
5 M60 Doug Keller 61 Minneapolis MN 18:23 Torchlight
6 M60 Paul Brown 62 Waconia MN 18:38 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
7 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 19:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 19:37 Hot Dash
9 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 19:44 Red, White & Boom!
10 M60 Perry Bach 63 Lakeville MN 19:51 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
11 M60 Bill Langhout 61 Saint Paul MN 20:02 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 20:05 Milk Run
13 M60 Richard Chin 60 St. Paul MN 20:20 Milk Run
14 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 20:26 Red, White & Boom!
15 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 20:27 Milk Run
16 M60 Pat Richard 60 Woodbury MN 20:32 Steve Williams Memorial
17 M60 Bill Langhout 61 Saint Paul MN 20:33 Torchlight
18 M60 Michael Kennedy 61 Coon Rapids MN 20:39 Brian Kraft Memorial
19 M60 Brian Siddons 61 Andover MN 20:39 Steve Williams Memorial
20 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 20:42 Brian Kraft Memorial
21 M60 Michael Kennedy 62 Coon Rapids MN 20:43 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
22 M60 Thomas Peterson 60 Two Harbors MN 20:50 Fitger's
23 M60 William Magdalene 60 Minneapolis MN 20:52 Brian Kraft Memorial
24 M60 John Moores 60 Esko MN 20:55 Milk Run
25 M60 Rick Peterson 60 Osseo MN 21:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
26 M60 William Magdalene 60 Minneapolis MN 21:12 Music in Plymouth
27 M60 Thomas Peterson 60 Two Harbors MN 21:14 Milk Run
28 M60 Lenny Deshayes 64 Cushing MN 21:17 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
29 M60 Gregg Johnson 60 Eden Prairie MN 21:25 Steve Williams Memorial
30 M60 Tim Brown 60 Blaine MN 21:39 Fitger's
31 M60 Dave Haley 64 St Paul MN 21:50 Goldy's Run
32 M60 David Hartz 62 Cold Spring MN 21:56 Platte River Run
33 M60 Sar Schnucker 61 Minneapolis MN 22:02 Torchlight
34 M60 Ben Rice Jr 61 Duluth MN 22:08 Fitger's
35 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 22:09 Valentine's Day TC
36 M60 David Munn 64 Minneapolis MN 22:21 Torchlight
37 M60 Brad Gluth 62 Burnsville MN 22:23 Defeat of Jesse James Days
38 M60 Gregg Arseneau 60 Duluth MN 22:26 Fitger's
39 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 22:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
40 M60 Edward Fuhs 63 Duluth MN 22:31 Fitger's
41 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 22:33 Valentine's Day TC
42 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 22:41 Steve Williams Memorial
43 M60 Darrell Miller 63 Proctor MN 22:42 William A. Irvin
44 M60 Dale Heinen 63 Shoreview MN 22:45 Milk Run
45 M60 Rollie Everson 60 Isabella MN 23:12 Fitger's

8K 38:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Minneapolis MN 30:21 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M60 Doug Keller 61 Plymouth MN 30:33 RBC
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 33:28 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M60 Bill Langhout 60 St. Paul MN 33:58 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 34:52 Park Point
6 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 35:00 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M60 Rod Loran 62 Woodbury MN 35:34 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 36:29 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 M60 Thomas Peterson 60 Two Harbors MN 36:33 Park Point
10 M60 Dan Roden 61 New Prague MN 37:09 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 M60 Eric Johnson 60 St. Paul MN 37:55 O'Gara's Irish Run

10K 48:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 61 Plymouth MN 36:36 MDRA Victory
2 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Minneapolis MN 37:49 Get in Gear
3 M60 Doug Keller 60 Minneapolis MN 38:04 Get in Gear
4 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 38:23 MDRA Victory
5 M60 Bobby Paxton 63 Minneapolis MN 39:19 MDRA Victory
6 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 40:11 Get in Gear
7 M60 Bill Langhout 61 Woodbury MN 41:14 MDRA Victory
8 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 41:17 MDRA Victory
9 M60 Michael Kennedy 61 Coon Rapids MN 41:38 MDRA Victory
10 M60 Bill Langhout 60 Saint Paul MN 42:04 Get in Gear
11 M60 John Marshall 60 Minneapolis MN 42:07 Get in Gear
12 M60 William Magdalene 60 Minneapolis MN 42:43 MDRA Victory
13 M60 Tom Woo 60 Rochester MN 43:00 MDRA Victory
14 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Saint Paul MN 43:11 Get in Gear
15 M60 Jeff Van Wychen 60 Minneapolis MN 43:36 MDRA Victory
16 M60 Rod Loran 62 Saint Paul MN 43:52 Get in Gear
17 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 44:15 Polar Dash
18 M60 Walter White 62 Stillwater MN 45:05 MDRA Victory
19 M60 Patrick Haake 63 Eagan MN 46:17 Get in Gear
20 M60 Eric Johnson 60 Eagan MN 46:20 Get in Gear
21 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 47:07 Get in Gear
22 M60 Patrick Haake 64 Eagan MN 47:12 MDRA Victory
23 M60 Joseph Gagner 62 Ham Lake MN 47:28 Get in Gear
24 M60 John Hokanson 64 Maple Grove MN 47:30 MDRA Victory
25 M60 Bruce Juber 60 WORTHINGTON MN 47:34 King Turkey Day
26 M60 Paul Case 61 Richfield MN 48:05 MDRA Victory

12K - 1:02:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 1:01:00 MDRA
2 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Crystal MN 1:01:08 MDRA
3 M60 Mike Evans 61 Lino Lakes MN 1:02:47 MDRA
4 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 1:06:04 Heart of the City
5 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:06:31 MDRA
6 M60 Kristopher Hartwig 60 Saint Paul MN 1:06:50 Defeat of Jesse James Days
7 M60 William Magdalene 60 Minneapolis MN 1:09:00 MDRA
8 M60 Patrick Haake 64 Eagan MN 1:17:09 MDRA
9 M60 Danny Ripka 62 Minneapolis MN 1:18:32 MDRA
10 M60 Mark Yount 63 Minneapolis MN 1:19:08 MDRA

10 Mile 1:24:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 61 Plymouth MN 59:49 Medtronic TC
2 M60 Paul Brown 62 Waconia MN 1:02:22 Medtronic TC
3 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 1:06:41 Goldy's Run
4 M60 Paul Giannobile 60 Minnetonka MN 1:06:55 Medtronic TC
5 M60 Carston Wagner 60 Falcon Heights MN 1:07:02 Medtronic TC
6 M60 Bobby Paxton 63 Minneapolis MN 1:07:09 Medtronic TC
7 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:07:17 Goldy's Run
8 M60 Bill Langhout 61 Woodbury MN 1:07:33 Medtronic TC
9 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 1:08:51 Lola's
10 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 1:09:03 Medtronic TC
11 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:09:23 Hot Dash
12 M60 Michael Kennedy 61 Coon Rapids MN 1:09:30 Medtronic TC
13 M60 Thomas Peterson 60 Two Harbors MN 1:10:21 Medtronic TC
14 M60 Kristopher Hartwig 60 Roseville MN 1:10:53 Medtronic TC
15 M60 Pat Richard 60 Woodbury MN 1:11:09 Medtronic TC
16 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 1:12:54 Hot Dash
17 M60 Tom Novacheck 60 St Paul MN 1:14:57 Goldy's Run
18 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 1:18:05 Goldy's Run
19 M60 Scott Conley 61 Minneapolis MN 1:18:22 Medtronic TC
20 M60 Brian Presnail 61 Bloomington MN 1:18:39 Medtronic TC
21 M60 Bill Dobbs 60 Minneapolis MN 1:18:57 Medtronic TC
22 M60 Tim Bildsoe 62 Minneapolis MN 1:19:08 Medtronic TC
23 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 1:19:43 Medtronic TC
24 M60 Bruce Juber 60 Worthington MN 1:20:00 Medtronic TC
25 M60 Jim Bergeson 61 Red Wing MN 1:20:32 Medtronic TC
26 M60 Dale Fredrickson 61 Northfield MN 1:21:55 Goldy's Run
27 M60 David Christian 60 Chaska MN 1:21:56 Medtronic TC
28 M60 Jim Bishop 62 Minneapolis MN 1:21:57 Medtronic TC
29 M60 Dale Fredrickson 61 Northfield MN 1:22:00 Hot Dash
30 M60 James Engert 61 Woodbury MN 1:22:24 Medtronic TC
31 M60 Bruce Jenkinson 61 St Paul MN 1:22:44 Medtronic TC
32 M60 Mark Klosterman 64 St Paul MN 1:22:46 Goldy's Run
33 M60 Ken Kufahl 61 Hanover MN 1:23:01 Medtronic TC
34 M60 Kent Hiel 61 Minneapolis MN 1:23:07 Hot Dash
35 M60 Tom Eagan 64 Plymouth MN 1:23:34 Medtronic TC
36 M60 Jerry Anderson 61 Victoria MN 1:23:44 Medtronic TC
37 M60 Kevin Brochman 60 Saint Paul MN 1:23:48 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:24:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Crystal MN 1:02:51 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 63 Minneapolis MN 1:07:25 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M60 Bill Langhout 61 Woodbury MN 1:08:28 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 1:09:15 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M60 Rick Peterson 61 Maple Grove MN 1:15:52 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M60 Robert Jacobson 60 Saint Paul MN 1:17:05 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 1:19:06 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 M60 Ossie Calderon 63 Minneapolis MN 1:20:33 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 M60 Cal Hardie 62 Edina MN 1:20:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 M60 Mark Gregori 62 Fridley MN 1:22:17 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20K 1:50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:51:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Crystal MN 1:22:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Minneapolis MN 1:23:06 Garry Bjorklund
3 M60 Steve Thomas 62 Delano MN 1:23:44 Gopher to Badger
4 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 1:24:15 Garry Bjorklund
5 M60 Bobby Paxton 63 Minneapolis MN 1:28:33 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:28:43 Garry Bjorklund
7 M60 Steve Thomas 62 Delano MN 1:28:50 Lola's
8 M60 Carston Wagner 60 Falcon Heights MN 1:29:05 Garry Bjorklund
9 M60 Bill Langhout 61 Woodbury MN 1:30:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 1:31:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
11 M60 Dan Roden 61 New Prague MN 1:33:08 New Prague
12 M60 David Hartz 61 Cold Spring MN 1:33:41 Earth Day
13 M60 Perry Bach 62 Lakeville MN 1:34:57 New Prague
14 M60 David Munn 64 Minneapolis MN 1:34:58 Garry Bjorklund
15 M60 John Trettel 60 Excelsior MN 1:36:31 Earth Day
16 M60 Charlie Roach 61 Bloomington MN 1:37:40 New Prague
17 M60 Kristopher Hartwig 60 Roseville MN 1:38:08 Gopher to Badger
18 M60 Edward Fuhs 63 Duluth MN 1:38:56 Garry Bjorklund
19 M60 Tony Thoreson 62 Brandon MN 1:39:19 Lola's
20 M60 Rick Peterson 61 Maple Grove MN 1:40:10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
21 M60 Mike Babcock 64 Saint Louis Park MN 1:40:15 Get in Gear
22 M60 Daniel Brossoit 60 Rochester MN 1:40:33 Healthy Human Race
23 M60 Rollie Everson 60 Isabella MN 1:42:17 Garry Bjorklund
24 M60 Robert Jacobson 60 Saint Paul MN 1:42:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
25 M60 Larry Kleppe 64 Elgin MN 1:44:07 Healthy Human Race
26 M60 Frank Baeumler 60 Maple Grove MN 1:44:14 Garry Bjorklund
27 M60 Scott Ross 60 Eden Prairie MN 1:44:25 Red, White & Boom!
28 M60 Kevin Bowen 62 Minneapolis MN 1:45:13 Lola's
29 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 1:45:20 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
30 M60 Shaun Palmer 60 Rochester MN 1:45:23 Healthy Human Race
31 M60 Ossie Calderon 63 Minneapolis MN 1:46:22 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
32 M60 Kevin Friesen 60 Grand Rapids MN 1:46:24 Garry Bjorklund
33 M60 Steve Swanson 62 battle lake MN 1:46:28 Run for the Lakes
34 M60 Kevin Bowen 62 Edina MN 1:46:44 RBC
35 M60 John Conry 63 Duluth MN 1:46:49 Wheels Off
36 M60 Blair Anderson 63 Hopkins MN 1:47:31 Red, White & Boom!
37 M60 Eric Swanlund 64 Edina MN 1:47:34 Stillwater
38 M60 Kent Hiel 61 Minneapolis MN 1:47:38 Get in Gear
39 M60 Kevin Bowen 62 Edina MN 1:47:48 Red, White & Boom!
40 M60 Mark Gregori 62 Fridley MN 1:47:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
41 M60 Rod Joyer 64 Stillwater MN 1:48:09 Stillwater
42 M60 Jim Hoeffler 60 Stillwater MN 1:48:16 Gopher to Badger
43 M60 Rick Fishbune 60 Rochester MN 1:48:21 Healthy Human Race
44 M60 Cal Hardie 62 Edina MN 1:48:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
45 M60 Steve DeBoer 64 Rochester MN 1:48:51 Healthy Human Race
46 M60 Paul Case 61 Richfield MN 1:48:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
47 M60 Paul Stein 60 Lakeville MN 1:49:16 Tiki Run
48 M60 Stephen Farley 63 Duluth MN 1:49:26 Garry Bjorklund
49 M60 Rod Joyer 64 Stillwater MN 1:49:28 Garry Bjorklund
50 M60 James Engert 61 Woodbury MN 1:49:40 Stillwater
51 M60 James Engert 61 Woodbury MN 1:49:41 Garry Bjorklund
52 M60 Cal Hardie 62 Edina MN 1:49:52 Garry Bjorklund
53 M60 Mike Quinlivan 60 Cold Spring MN 1:50:02 Earth Day
54 M60 Mark Werner 60 Minneapolis MN 1:50:10 Gopher to Badger
55 M60 Brian Evenson 61 Plymouth MN 1:50:26 Garry Bjorklund
56 M60 David Tappe 62 Maple Grove MN 1:50:55 Garry Bjorklund

25K 2:17:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 61 Crystal MN 1:43:38 Ron Daws
2 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 1:58:54 Ron Daws

30K 2:52:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 2:26:26 Bear Water Run
2 M60 Kristopher Hartwig 60 Roseville MN 2:38:20 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:51:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dennis Wallach 62 Chanhassen MN 3:02:40 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 M60 Tony Schiller 61 Eden Prairie MN 3:10:12 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada MN 3:20:00 Grandma's
4 M60 Jim Boatman 62 Plymouth MN 3:25:13 Grandma's
5 M60 Jeff Van Wychen 60 Minneapolis MN 3:25:15 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 M60 Mark Klaverkamp 60 Clearwater MN 3:25:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
7 M60 David Munn 64 Minneapolis MN 3:29:24 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 M60 Mike Babcock 64 Minneapolis MN 3:30:20 Grandma's
9 M60 Jeff Denney 61 Bloomington MN 3:32:38 Grandma's
10 M60 Scott Ross 60 Eden Prairie MN 3:35:56 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 M60 John Conry 63 Duluth MN 3:39:48 Medtronic Twin Cities
12 M60 Tom Woo 60 Rochester MN 3:39:51 Grandma's
13 M60 Jocko Vertin 64 Golden Valley MN 3:40:11 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 M60 Scott Conley 61 Minneapolis MN 3:41:24 Grandma's
15 M60 Mitch Osterholt 61 Maplewood MN 3:41:31 Grandma's
16 M60 Charlie Roach 61 Bloomington MN 3:41:40 Medtronic Twin Cities
17 M60 Mike Babcock 64 Minneapolis MN 3:42:05 Medtronic Twin Cities
18 M60 Paul Grace 60 Minneapolis MN 3:44:13 Grandma's
19 M60 Mike Babcock 64 Minneapolis MN 3:45:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
20 M60 Jim St Jacque 61 Minneapolis MN 3:46:39 Medtronic Twin Cities
21 M60 John Andrew 63 Saint Paul MN 3:46:54 Medtronic Twin Cities
22 M60 Jim Enge 63 Minneapolis MN 3:47:48 Run for the Lakes
23 M60 Jozef Klobusnik 60 Hopkins MN 3:49:08 Medtronic Twin Cities
24 M60 Paul Stein 61 Lakeville MN 3:49:30 Grandma's
25 M60 Thomas Brennan 60 Lonsdale MN 3:50:42 Medtronic Twin Cities
26 M60 Pete Muoghalu 60 Plymouth MN 3:53:45 Grandma's
27 M60 Dale Heinen 63 Shoreview MN 3:56:27 Grandma's
28 M60 Mark Lueder 62 Richfield MN 3:56:47 Grandma's
29 M60 Ken Spaeth 64 St. Paul MN 3:56:59 Medtronic Twin Cities
30 M60 Bill Helwig 62 Barnum MN 3:58:19 Medtronic Twin Cities
31 M60 Bill Helwig 62 Barnum MN 3:59:48 Grandma's