2019 rankings last updated 2019.11.05

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 6:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Minneapolis MN 4:58 Main Street
2 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 5:00 Main Street
3 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 5:04 Medtronic TC
4 M55 Rob Class 58 Woodbury MN 5:07 Medtronic TC
5 M55 Robert Finke 56 Fridley MN 5:10 Medtronic TC
6 M55 Robert Finke 56 Fridley MN 5:11 Farmington Dew Run
7 M55 Paul Giannobile 59 Minnetonka MN 5:13 Medtronic TC
8 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 5:14 Main Street
9 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Edina MN 5:15 Medtronic TC
10 M55 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis MN 5:21 Main Street
11 M55 Patrick Billig 56 Roseville MN 5:22 Medtronic TC
12 M55 Steve Sonnesyn 59 Plymouth MN 5:23 Medtronic TC
13 M55 Rob Class 58 Saint Paul MN 5:23 Main Street
14 M55 Eric Hawkins 55 Elk River MN 5:26 Medtronic TC
15 M55 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis MN 5:29 Farmington Dew Run
16 M55 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope MN 5:29 Medtronic TC
17 M55 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope MN 5:30 Lakeville Cruise Night
18 M55 Michael Moulsoff 56 St Paul MN 5:32 Medtronic TC
19 M55 Mark Wirt 59 Minneapolis MN 5:55 Medtronic TC
20 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Minneapolis MN 5:56 Main Street
21 M55 Michael Brown 56 Bloomington MN 6:00 Medtronic TC
22 M55 Jonathan Sanborn 57 Minneapolis MN 6:03 Medtronic TC
23 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers MN 6:06 Hoska Midsummer
24 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 6:09 Medtronic TC
25 M55 Carston Wagner 59 Falcon Heights MN 6:14 Medtronic TC
26 M55 Rob Kurak 59 Lino Lakes MN 6:17 Medtronic TC
27 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth MN 6:17 Farmington Dew Run
28 M55 Stephen Chichester 56 Minneapolis MN 6:22 Medtronic TC
29 M55 Ronald Johnson 59 Roseville MN 6:24 Medtronic TC
30 M55 Tim Bauer 59 Eagan MN 6:28 Medtronic TC

5K 21:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 16:51 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 16:59 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Minneapolis MN 17:27 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
4 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Edina MN 17:43 Red, White & Boom!
5 M55 Robert Finke 56 Minneapolis MN 17:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Minneapolis MN 17:44 Torchlight
7 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Minneapolis MN 17:54 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M55 Rob Class 58 Saint Paul MN 18:00 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 M55 Allan Bohlke 55 Woodbury MN 18:03 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 M55 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis MN 18:39 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 M55 John Mirth 57 Maple Plain MN 18:45 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 M55 Peter Kessler 58 New Hope MN 18:51 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
13 M55 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope MN 18:52 Monticello Riverfest
14 M55 Michael Moulsoff 56 Saint Paul MN 19:01 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 M55 Peter Kessler 58 NEW HOPE MN 19:14 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
16 M55 Jarrow Wahman 57 Duluth MN 19:26 Fitger's
17 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 19:32 Valentine's Day TC
18 M55 Michael Brown 56 Minneapolis MN 19:33 Torchlight
19 M55 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran MN 19:33 Monticello Riverfest
20 M55 Brian Dixon 56 Corcoran MN 19:35 Brian Kraft Memorial
21 M55 Jon Anderson 55 Eden Prairie MN 19:36 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
22 M55 Tony Yang 55 Saint Paul MN 19:49 Brian Kraft Memorial
23 M55 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope MN 19:51 Music in Plymouth
24 M55 Jonathan Sanborn 58 St Louis Park MN 19:52 Steve Williams Memorial
25 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers MN 19:55 Torchlight
26 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 rogers MN 20:02 Monticello Riverfest
27 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers MN 20:08 Milk Run
28 M55 Dave Rogotzke 59 Duluth MN 20:10 Fitger's
29 M55 Eric Hawkins 56 Elk River MN 20:16 Monticello Riverfest
30 M55 Jon Anderson 55 Eden Prairie MN 20:18 Hot Dash
31 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth MN 20:24 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
32 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 20:30 Brian Kraft Memorial
33 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 20:33 Torchlight
34 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 rogers MN 20:35 Steve Williams Memorial
35 M55 Chris Humbert 55 Mound MN 20:38 Music in Plymouth
36 M55 Peter Dahlberg 56 White Bear Lake MN 20:38 Red, White & Boom!
37 M55 John Moores 59 Esko MN 20:40 Fitger's
38 M55 Tim Sieh 59 Duluth MN 20:50 William A. Irvin
39 M55 Andy Clark 56 Northfield MN 20:50 Defeat of Jesse James Days
40 M55 Will Helms 55 Ely MN 20:51 Fitger's
41 M55 Patrick Wellik 56 Saint Paul MN 20:58 Torchlight
42 M55 Stephen Chichester 56 Minneapolis MN 20:58 Brian Kraft Memorial
43 M55 David Burris-Brown 55 Minneapolis MN 20:59 St Patrick's Irish Traditions

8K 34:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Patrick Billig 56 Roseville MN 28:30 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 28:43 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 29:09 RBC
4 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 29:10 Park Point
5 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Edina MN 29:46 RBC
6 M55 Allan Bohlke 55 WOODBURY MN 31:03 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M55 Michael Moulsoff 55 St. Paul MN 31:42 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 M55 Robert Finke 56 Minneapolis MN 32:08 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 M55 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran MN 33:09 Park Point
10 M55 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis MN 33:34 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 M55 Brian Dixon 56 Hamel MN 33:35 O'Gara's Irish Run
12 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 St Paul MN 33:46 Park Point
13 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth MN 34:18 Park Point

10K 43:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 35:03 Get in Gear
2 M55 John Van Danacker 57 Rockford MN 35:31 MDRA Victory
3 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 35:34 Get in Gear
4 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Edina MN 36:15 MDRA Victory
5 M55 Patrick Billig 56 Roseville MN 36:18 Get in Gear
6 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 36:34 MDRA Victory
7 M55 Rob Class 58 Woodbury MN 37:29 Get in Gear
8 M55 Robert Finke 56 Fridley MN 37:31 MDRA Victory
9 M55 Robert Finke 56 Fridley MN 38:18 King Turkey Day
10 M55 Allan Bohlke 55 Saint Paul MN 38:39 Get in Gear
11 M55 John Mirth 57 Maple Plain MN 38:40 MDRA Victory
12 M55 John Mirth 56 Maple Plain MN 38:50 Get in Gear
13 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Minneapolis MN 38:59 Get in Gear
14 M55 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope MN 39:01 MDRA Victory
15 M55 Michael Moulsoff 56 Saint Paul MN 39:50 Get in Gear
16 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 rogers MN 39:58 MDRA Victory
17 M55 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran MN 40:16 MDRA Victory
18 M55 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis MN 40:19 Get in Gear
19 M55 Christopher Celichowski 57 Shorewood MN 40:54 MDRA Victory
20 M55 Brian Dixon 56 Hamel MN 41:10 Get in Gear
21 M55 Tony Yang 55 Maplewood MN 41:13 Get in Gear
22 M55 Peter Kessler 57 New Holt MN 41:23 King Turkey Day
23 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 41:41 MDRA Victory
24 M55 Stephen Chichester 56 Minneapolis MN 42:32 MDRA Victory
25 M55 Tony Yang 55 Maplewood MN 42:37 MDRA Victory
26 M55 Mark Kocak 58 Jackson MN 42:40 King Turkey Day
27 M55 Rick Larsen 57 Minnetonka MN 42:57 Get in Gear
28 M55 John Kelley 56 Duluth MN 43:04 Power Tunnel
29 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 43:04 Get in Gear
30 M55 Jeff Van Wychen 59 Minneapolis MN 43:31 Get in Gear
31 M55 Nick Wetherall 55 Hopkins MN 43:43 Get in Gear
32 M55 Carston Wagner 59 Saint Paul MN 43:44 Get in Gear

12K - 56:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers MN 51:18 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
2 M55 Scott Purrington 55 Stillwater MN 56:08 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run

15K 1:12:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 54:58 Manitou
2 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Minneapolis MN 58:44 Manitou
3 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 59:26 MDRA
4 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 1:00:23 MDRA
5 M55 John Mirth 57 Independence MN 1:02:42 MDRA
6 M55 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope MN 1:03:46 Heart of the City
7 M55 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran MN 1:05:05 MDRA
8 M55 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope MN 1:05:17 MDRA
9 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers MN 1:05:31 MDRA
10 M55 Michael Moulsoff 56 St. Paul MN 1:06:12 MDRA
11 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth MN 1:07:24 Manitou
12 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 1:08:43 MDRA
13 M55 Scott Purrington 55 Stillwater MN 1:09:24 Manitou
14 M55 Stephen Chichester 56 Minneapolis MN 1:09:29 MDRA
15 M55 Tony Yang 55 Maplewood MN 1:09:35 MDRA
16 M55 Ronald Johnson 59 Saint Paul MN 1:09:57 Manitou
17 M55 Christopher Celichowski 56 Shorewood MN 1:10:44 MDRA

10 Mile 1:16:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 John Van Danacker 57 Rockford MN 58:03 Medtronic TC
2 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 59:21 Hot Dash
3 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Edina MN 59:28 Medtronic TC
4 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 59:34 Medtronic TC
5 M55 Robert Finke 57 Fridley MN 1:01:32 Medtronic TC
6 M55 Rob Class 59 Woodbury MN 1:03:27 Medtronic TC
7 M55 John Mirth 57 Maple Plain MN 1:05:03 Medtronic TC
8 M55 Michael Brown 57 Bloomington MN 1:07:14 Medtronic TC
9 M55 Michael Fuller 59 Eagan MN 1:08:25 Medtronic TC
10 M55 Peter Kessler 58 Minneapolis MN 1:08:59 Medtronic TC
11 M55 Loren Hooyman 59 Edina MN 1:09:22 Medtronic TC
12 M55 John Horns 57 Edina MN 1:09:26 Medtronic TC
13 M55 Chris Humbert 55 Mound MN 1:10:16 Lola's
14 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 1:10:36 Medtronic TC
15 M55 Michael Moulsoff 56 St Paul MN 1:10:54 Medtronic TC
16 M55 Charles Lorch 56 Eagan MN 1:11:01 Medtronic TC
17 M55 Curt Billmeyer 58 Plymouth MN 1:12:20 Medtronic TC
18 M55 Kevin Kaiser 59 Eden Prairie MN 1:13:31 Medtronic TC
19 M55 Jerrmiah Squires Jr 58 Edina MN 1:13:42 Medtronic TC
20 M55 Stephen Chichester 56 Minneapolis MN 1:13:42 Medtronic TC
21 M55 Donald Hayden 56 Eden Prairie MN 1:14:15 Medtronic TC
22 M55 Kevin Kaiser 58 Eden Prairie MN 1:14:24 Hot Dash
23 M55 Brad Etherington 56 Mound MN 1:14:34 Medtronic TC
24 M55 Tom Kamp 58 Bloomington MN 1:14:47 Medtronic TC
25 M55 Robert Jacobson 59 Saint Paul MN 1:15:06 Hot Dash
26 M55 Bruce Adelsman 55 New Brighton MN 1:15:53 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:16:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Tim DeGrado 59 Rochester MN 57:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M55 John Mirth 57 Maple Plain MN 1:05:09 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers MN 1:07:50 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M55 Michael Brown 56 Bloomington MN 1:08:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M55 Loren Hooyman 59 Edina MN 1:10:01 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 1:10:40 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M55 Stephen Chichester 56 Minneapolis MN 1:12:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 M55 Tony Yang 55 Maplewood MN 1:15:41 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20K 1:39:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:40:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 John Van Danacker 56 Rockford MN 1:15:46 Garry Bjorklund
2 M55 Tim DeGrado 59 Rochester MN 1:16:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M55 Tim DeGrado 59 Rochester MN 1:18:41 Healthy Human Race
4 M55 Jim Holovnia 55 Edina MN 1:19:54 Garry Bjorklund
5 M55 Allan Bohlke 55 Woodbury MN 1:22:22 Garry Bjorklund
6 M55 Michael Moulsoff 56 St Paul MN 1:25:55 Garry Bjorklund
7 M55 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope MN 1:26:09 Garry Bjorklund
8 M55 John Mirth 57 Maple Plain MN 1:26:22 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
9 M55 Michael Brown 56 Bloomington MN 1:29:31 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 M55 Michael Brown 56 Bloomington MN 1:29:34 Garry Bjorklund
11 M55 Thomas Brennan 59 Lonsdale MN 1:30:23 New Prague
12 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers MN 1:30:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
13 M55 Michael Hendrickson 55 Little Falls MN 1:31:18 Earth Day
14 M55 Jim Curto 57 Deer River MN 1:32:16 Garry Bjorklund
15 M55 Thomas Brennan 59 Lonsdale MN 1:32:35 Get in Gear
16 M55 Loren Hooyman 59 Edina MN 1:32:47 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
17 M55 Chris Humbert 55 Mound MN 1:32:48 Earth Day
18 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 1:33:12 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
19 M55 Mark Pearson 57 Inver Grove Heights MN 1:34:06 Get in Gear
20 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 1:34:12 St. Croix Crossing
21 M55 Michael Brown 56 Minneapolis MN 1:34:27 Lola's
22 M55 Joseph Joe 56 Saint Cloud MN 1:34:37 Earth Day
23 M55 Steve Covey 58 St. Augusta MN 1:34:41 Earth Day
24 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul MN 1:34:49 Gopher to Badger
25 M55 Mark Myers 59 Lake Elmo MN 1:35:08 Stillwater
26 M55 Stephen Chichester 56 Minneapolis MN 1:35:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
27 M55 Robert Jacobson 59 Saint Paul MN 1:36:17 Polar Dash
28 M55 Peter Dahlberg 56 North Oaks MN 1:36:36 Garry Bjorklund
29 M55 Dale Brooks 57 Duluth MN 1:37:23 Garry Bjorklund
30 M55 Jeremy Anderson 58 Minneapolis MN 1:38:02 Polar Dash
31 M55 Tony Yang 55 Maplewood MN 1:38:07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
32 M55 Pat Mullen 59 Duluth MN 1:38:41 Garry Bjorklund
33 M55 Craig Peterson 57 Minneapolis MN 1:39:00 Bemidji Blue Ox
34 M55 Steve Windels 58 Ottertail MN 1:39:06 Earth Day
35 M55 Mike Maiers 56 Minneapolis MN 1:39:07 Polar Dash
36 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers MN 1:39:21 Red, White & Boom!
37 M55 Ronald Johnson 59 Roseville MN 1:39:32 Garry Bjorklund
38 M55 David Peterson 57 Grand Rapids MN 1:39:37 Healthy Human Race
39 M55 Ben Henschel 55 Minneapolis MN 1:39:43 Garry Bjorklund
40 M55 Dale Brooks 57 Duluth MN 1:40:06 Earth Day
41 M55 Steve Kirkland 56 Dellwood MN 1:40:12 Garry Bjorklund
42 M55 Joe Klein 57 Richmond MN 1:40:14 Earth Day

25K 2:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 1:40:13 Ron Daws
2 M55 Robert Finke 56 Fridley MN 1:47:10 Ron Daws

30K 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Mark Pearson 58 Inver Grove Hts MN 2:30:19 Bear Water Run
2 M55 Mark Brooks 55 Woodbury MN 2:36:54 Bear Water Run
3 M55 Karl Bradford 56 Oakdale MN 2:43:03 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:40:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:36:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria MN 3:01:17 Grandma's
2 M55 Chad Kester 59 Proctor MN 3:02:37 Grandma's
3 M55 Joe Buckentine 56 St Cloud MN 3:02:58 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M55 John Mirth 57 Independence MN 3:07:23 Grandma's
5 M55 Tony Yang 55 Maplewood MN 3:11:52 Grandma's
6 M55 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran MN 3:14:01 Grandma's
7 M55 Naoki Nakano 55 Bloomington MN 3:18:42 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 M55 Daniel Paul 56 Little Canada MN 3:20:37 Medtronic Twin Cities
9 M55 Mark Martinsen 55 Hamburg MN 3:22:07 Grandma's
10 M55 Peter Dahlberg 57 North Oaks MN 3:22:23 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 M55 Dongming Liu 55 Eden Prairie MN 3:22:53 Grandma's
12 M55 Tim Bauer 59 Eagan MN 3:26:34 Grandma's
13 M55 George Cromer 57 Minneapolis MN 3:27:36 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 M55 Craig Hagensick 55 St Paul MN 3:28:26 Grandma's
15 M55 Jim Curto 57 Deer River MN 3:28:45 Bemidji Blue Ox
16 M55 David Holmen 58 Eagan MN 3:29:13 Medtronic Twin Cities
17 M55 John Hoffman 56 Minnetonka MN 3:30:37 Medtronic Twin Cities
18 M55 David Ehasz 57 St Paul MN 3:30:41 Grandma's
19 M55 Brent Peterson 55 New Hope MN 3:32:40 Medtronic Twin Cities
20 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers MN 3:32:43 Medtronic Twin Cities
21 M55 Daniel Hinderaker 56 St Paul MN 3:33:59 Medtronic Twin Cities
22 M55 Tedd Morgan 56 Winona MN 3:34:10 Medtronic Twin Cities
23 M55 Joe Klein 57 Richmond MN 3:34:10 Lake Wobegon Trail
24 M55 Ed Magarian 55 Minneapolis MN 3:35:21 Medtronic Twin Cities