2019 rankings last updated 2019.10.13

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 5:55

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 4:48 Main Street
2 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 4:49 Medtronic TC
3 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 4:57 Main Street
4 M50 Kevin Zanker 54 Burnsville MN 5:00 Main Street
5 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 5:02 Medtronic TC
6 M50 Brad Moening 50 St. Paul MN 5:02 Medtronic TC
7 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 5:05 Main Street
8 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 5:16 Medtronic TC
9 M50 David Clark 54 St Paul MN 5:17 Hoska Midsummer
10 M50 David Clark 54 St Paul MN 5:20 Medtronic TC
11 M50 Scott Hansen 50 Woodbury MN 5:20 Medtronic TC
12 M50 Matthew Reinders 51 Bloomington MN 5:22 Farmington Dew Run
13 M50 Doug Baldwin 54 St. Paul MN 5:31 Medtronic TC
14 M50 Robert Day 53 Medina MN 5:38 Medtronic TC
15 M50 Jason Schultz 50 Lakeville MN 5:41 Farmington Dew Run
16 M50 Dan Hebl 52 Two Harbors MN 5:43 Minnesota
17 M50 Eric Porte 54 Minneapolis MN 5:48 Main Street
18 M50 Jeffrey Lonergan 52 Woodbury MN 5:50 Medtronic TC
19 M50 Jesse Longley 53 Bloomington MN 5:52 Medtronic TC
20 M50 Tom Ruen 51 Minneapolis MN 5:53 Main Street

5K 19:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 16:30 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M50 Brad Moening 50 Saint Paul MN 16:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 16:54 Torchlight
4 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 17:00 Earth Day
5 M50 Matthew Waite 51 St. Paul MN 17:02 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M50 Doug Baldwin 54 Saint Paul MN 18:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 18:13 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 18:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 M50 Mark Brose 51 Minneapolis MN 18:24 Lift Bridge
10 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 18:56 Torchlight
11 M50 Robert Day 54 Hamel MN 19:00 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 M50 Christopher Flannery 54 Minneapolis MN 19:01 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 M50 Eric Porte 54 Minneapolis MN 19:07 Brian Kraft Memorial

8K 31:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 27:49 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M50 Matthew Waite 50 St. Paul MN 28:31 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 28:40 Park Point
4 M50 Brad Moening 50 St. Paul MN 29:13 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 30:28 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Minneapolis MN 31:11 O'Gara's Irish Run

10K 40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 34:17 Get in Gear
2 M50 W. Scott Lindell 52 Sartell MN 34:44 MDRA Victory
3 M50 Brad Moening 50 Saint Paul MN 35:43 Get in Gear
4 M50 Kevin Zanker 54 Burnsville MN 36:22 MDRA Victory
5 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 36:40 Get in Gear
6 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 36:58 MDRA Victory
7 M50 Joseph Schneiderhan 53 Alexandria MN 37:19 Get in Gear
8 M50 Doug Baldwin 54 Saint Paul MN 37:32 Get in Gear
9 M50 Jim Larranaga 54 Chanhassen MN 37:38 MDRA Victory
10 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 38:06 Get in Gear
11 M50 Darrin Diedrich 54 Bloomington MN 38:59 MDRA Victory
12 M50 Robert Day 54 Medina MN 39:12 MDRA Victory
13 M50 Mike McMonagle 54 Eagan MN 39:29 MDRA Victory
14 M50 Robert Day 53 Medina MN 39:35 Get in Gear
15 M50 Marc Nosal 54 Eden Prairie MN 39:41 MDRA Victory
16 M50 Darrin Diedrich 53 Bloomington MN 39:56 Get in Gear

12K - 51:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 1:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 1:00:08 Manitou
2 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 1:00:24 MDRA
3 M50 Kevin Pilarski 53 Saint Paul MN 1:01:09 Manitou
4 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 1:01:18 MDRA
5 M50 Robert Day 54 Medina MN 1:01:47 MDRA
6 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 1:04:00 MDRA
7 M50 Conrad Leifur 54 Minneapolis MN 1:04:16 MDRA
8 M50 Paul Hanley 50 Plymouth MN 1:04:41 Defeat of Jesse James Days
9 M50 Hyun Yoon 54 Vadnais Heights MN 1:05:14 MDRA
10 M50 Marc Nosal 53 Eden Prairie MN 1:05:26 MDRA
11 M50 Tom Tisell 52 St Paul MN 1:05:52 MDRA

10 Mile 1:09:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 52 Sartell MN 57:09 Medtronic TC
2 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 57:41 Hot Dash
3 M50 Brad Moening 51 St. Paul MN 58:27 Medtronic TC
4 M50 Allan Severude 54 Woodbury MN 1:01:47 Medtronic TC
5 M50 Jim Larranaga 54 Chanhassen MN 1:02:45 Medtronic TC
6 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 1:03:20 Medtronic TC
7 M50 Darrin Diedrich 54 Bloomington MN 1:03:38 Medtronic TC
8 M50 Emmanuel Todorov 51 Eagan MN 1:04:22 Bear Water Run
9 M50 Scott Andre 52 Minneapolis MN 1:05:28 Medtronic TC
10 M50 Paul Andre 52 Minneapolis MN 1:05:44 Medtronic TC
11 M50 Dan Kempf 52 Crystal MN 1:05:45 Medtronic TC
12 M50 Eric Porte 54 Minneapolis MN 1:06:29 Medtronic TC
13 M50 Barry Nielsen 54 Saint Paul MN 1:08:04 Medtronic TC
14 M50 Jeffrey Lonergan 52 Woodbury MN 1:08:34 Medtronic TC
15 M50 Christopher Kartschoke 50 Prior Lake MN 1:08:38 Medtronic TC
16 M50 Mark Evans 51 Minneapolis MN 1:08:43 Medtronic TC
17 M50 Mark Gehlsen 54 Minneapolis MN 1:08:47 Medtronic TC
18 M50 Drake Lightner 51 St. Paul MN 1:09:10 Medtronic TC
19 M50 Peter Killilea 52 Edina MN 1:09:20 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:09:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Jim Bengtson 52 Eden Prairie MN 1:05:05 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M50 Daniel Baron 53 Edina MN 1:05:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M50 Marc Nosal 54 Eden Prairie MN 1:06:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M50 Robert Day 54 Medina MN 1:07:12 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M50 Tom Tisell 52 St Paul MN 1:08:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 1:08:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M50 Ron Peterson 53 Burnsville MN 1:09:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20K 1:30:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:31:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 1:12:55 Garry Bjorklund
2 M50 Doug Baldwin 54 St Paul MN 1:15:37 Garry Bjorklund
3 M50 Matthew Waite 51 St Paul MN 1:15:49 Garry Bjorklund
4 M50 Kevin Zanker 54 Burnsville MN 1:19:49 Garry Bjorklund
5 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 1:22:00 Garry Bjorklund
6 M50 Kevin Zanker 54 Burnsville MN 1:25:21 RBC
7 M50 Jim Bengtson 52 Eden Prairie MN 1:25:47 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
8 M50 Daniel Baron 53 Edina MN 1:26:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
9 M50 Marc Nosal 54 Eden Prairie MN 1:26:35 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 M50 Eric Porte 54 Minneapolis MN 1:27:17 Garry Bjorklund
11 M50 Robert Day 54 Medina MN 1:27:54 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
12 M50 Scott Hansen 50 Woodbury MN 1:28:46 St. Croix Crossing
13 M50 Conrad Leifur 54 Minneapolis MN 1:29:06 Garry Bjorklund
14 M50 Tom Tisell 52 St Paul MN 1:29:08 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
15 M50 Jeff Winter 50 Edina MN 1:29:49 Garry Bjorklund
16 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 1:30:26 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
17 M50 N W Hyslop 50 Minneapolis MN 1:30:28 Lola's
18 M50 Ron Peterson 53 Burnsville MN 1:31:19 Jeff Winter City of Lakes

25K 1:53:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Robert Day 53 Medina MN 1:46:35 Ron Daws

30K 2:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:34:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:31:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:18:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Doug Baldwin 54 St. Paul MN 2:38:41 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 M50 Kevin Zanker 54 Burnsville MN 2:50:50 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M50 Jim Bengtson 52 Eden Prairie MN 2:57:57 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M50 Brett Dahlgren 51 Maple Grove MN 2:58:34 Grandma's
5 M50 William Guettler 51 St Paul MN 2:58:43 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 M50 Jim Bengtson 52 Eden Prairie MN 3:02:41 Grandma's
7 M50 Scott Marsh 50 Austin MN 3:06:33 Grandma's
8 M50 Keith Thompson 51 Annandale MN 3:07:59 Medtronic Twin Cities
9 M50 Emmanuel Todorov 50 Eagan MN 3:08:25 Grandma's
10 M50 Marc Nosal 53 Eden Prairie MN 3:08:35 Grandma's
11 M50 Jochum Wiersma 52 Crookston MN 3:11:11 Medtronic Twin Cities
12 M50 Kan Mi 52 Eden Prairie MN 3:12:11 Grandma's
13 M50 Tom Tisell 52 Saint Paul MN 3:12:47 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 M50 Colin Gardner-Springer 50 Minneapolis MN 3:13:37 Medtronic Twin Cities
15 M50 Owen Conry 50 Duluth MN 3:13:54 Medtronic Twin Cities
16 M50 Brian Schubring 52 Minneapolis MN 3:14:38 Medtronic Twin Cities
17 M50 Matthew Haley 53 Chanhassen MN 3:17:35 Medtronic Twin Cities
18 M50 Scott Smith 50 Edina MN 3:17:46 Grandma's