2019 rankings last updated 2019.08.21

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 5:55

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 4:48 Main Street
2 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 4:49 Medtronic TC
3 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 4:57 Main Street
4 M50 Kevin Zanker 54 Burnsville MN 5:00 Main Street
5 M50 Brad Moening 50 St. Paul MN 5:02 Medtronic TC
6 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 5:02 Medtronic TC
7 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 5:05 Main Street
8 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 5:16 Medtronic TC
9 M50 David Clark 54 St Paul MN 5:17 Hoska Midsummer
10 M50 David Clark 54 St Paul MN 5:20 Medtronic TC
11 M50 Scott Hansen 50 Woodbury MN 5:20 Medtronic TC
12 M50 Matthew Reinders 51 Bloomington MN 5:22 Farmington Dew Run
13 M50 Doug Baldwin 54 St. Paul MN 5:31 Medtronic TC
14 M50 Robert Day 53 Medina MN 5:38 Medtronic TC
15 M50 Jason Schultz 50 Lakeville MN 5:41 Farmington Dew Run
16 M50 Eric Porte 54 Minneapolis MN 5:48 Main Street
17 M50 Jeffrey Lonergan 52 Woodbury MN 5:50 Medtronic TC
18 M50 Jesse Longley 53 Bloomington MN 5:52 Medtronic TC
19 M50 Tom Ruen 51 Minneapolis MN 5:53 Main Street

5K 19:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 16:30 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M50 Brad Moening 50 Saint Paul MN 16:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 17:00 Earth Day
4 M50 Matthew Waite 51 St. Paul MN 17:02 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M50 Doug Baldwin 54 Saint Paul MN 18:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 18:13 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 18:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M50 Mark Brose 51 Minneapolis MN 18:24 Lift Bridge
9 M50 Robert Day 54 Hamel MN 19:00 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 M50 Christopher Flannery 54 Minneapolis MN 19:01 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 M50 Eric Porte 54 Minneapolis MN 19:07 Brian Kraft Memorial

8K 31:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 27:49 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M50 Matthew Waite 50 St. Paul MN 28:31 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 28:40 Park Point
4 M50 Brad Moening 50 St. Paul MN 29:13 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 30:28 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Minneapolis MN 31:11 O'Gara's Irish Run

10K 40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 34:17 Get in Gear
2 M50 Brad Moening 50 Saint Paul MN 35:43 Get in Gear
3 M50 Matthew Waite 51 Saint Paul MN 36:40 Get in Gear
4 M50 Joseph Schneiderhan 53 Alexandria MN 37:19 Get in Gear
5 M50 Doug Baldwin 54 Saint Paul MN 37:32 Get in Gear
6 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 38:06 Get in Gear
7 M50 Robert Day 53 Medina MN 39:35 Get in Gear
8 M50 Darrin Diedrich 53 Bloomington MN 39:56 Get in Gear

12K - 51:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 1:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 1:00:08 Manitou
2 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 1:00:24 MDRA
3 M50 Kevin Pilarski 53 Saint Paul MN 1:01:09 Manitou
4 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 1:01:18 MDRA
5 M50 Robert Day 54 Medina MN 1:01:47 MDRA
6 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 1:04:00 MDRA
7 M50 Conrad Leifur 54 Minneapolis MN 1:04:16 MDRA
8 M50 Hyun Yoon 54 Vadnais Heights MN 1:05:14 MDRA
9 M50 Marc Nosal 53 Eden Prairie MN 1:05:26 MDRA
10 M50 Tom Tisell 52 St Paul MN 1:05:52 MDRA

10 Mile 1:09:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 57:41 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:09:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20K 1:30:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:31:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 1:12:55 Garry Bjorklund
2 M50 Doug Baldwin 54 St Paul MN 1:15:37 Garry Bjorklund
3 M50 Matthew Waite 51 St Paul MN 1:15:49 Garry Bjorklund
4 M50 Kevin Zanker 54 Burnsville MN 1:19:49 Garry Bjorklund
5 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 1:22:00 Garry Bjorklund
6 M50 Kevin Zanker 54 Burnsville MN 1:25:21 RBC
7 M50 Eric Porte 54 Minneapolis MN 1:27:17 Garry Bjorklund
8 M50 Scott Hansen 50 Woodbury MN 1:28:46 St. Croix Crossing
9 M50 Conrad Leifur 54 Minneapolis MN 1:29:06 Garry Bjorklund
10 M50 Jeff Winter 50 Edina MN 1:29:49 Garry Bjorklund
11 M50 N W Hyslop 50 Minneapolis MN 1:30:28 Lola's

25K 1:53:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Robert Day 53 Medina MN 1:46:35 Ron Daws

30K 2:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:34:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:31:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:18:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Brett Dahlgren 51 Maple Grove MN 2:58:34 Grandma's
2 M50 Jim Bengtson 52 Eden Prairie MN 3:02:41 Grandma's
3 M50 Scott Marsh 50 Austin MN 3:06:33 Grandma's
4 M50 Emmanuel Todorov 50 Eagan MN 3:08:25 Grandma's
5 M50 Marc Nosal 53 Eden Prairie MN 3:08:35 Grandma's
6 M50 Kan Mi 52 Eden Prairie MN 3:12:11 Grandma's
7 M50 Scott Smith 50 Edina MN 3:17:46 Grandma's