2019 rankings last updated 2019.08.21

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 5:35

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 49 North Oaks MN 4:53 Hoska Midsummer
2 M45 Brian Davenport 45 Minneapolis MN 4:54 Main Street
3 M45 Brian Davenport 45 Minneapolis MN 5:03 Hoska Midsummer
4 M45 Kelly Mortenson 48 st paul MN 5:03 Main Street
5 M45 Barry Fischer 47 Cloquet MN 5:04 Main Street
6 M45 Kelly Mortenson 47 Saint Paul MN 5:05 Medtronic TC
7 M45 Kelly Mortenson 48 St. Paul MN 5:07 Lakeville Cruise Night
8 M45 Tj Benzi 48 Rogers MN 5:16 Medtronic TC
9 M45 Eric Sumner 46 Minneapolis MN 5:20 Medtronic TC
10 M45 David Helm 47 Annandale MN 5:21 Medtronic TC
11 M45 Eric Sumner 46 Minneapolis MN 5:23 Main Street
12 M45 Tj Benzi 48 Rogers MN 5:23 Farmington Dew Run
13 M45 Eric Ostermeier 49 Minneapolis MN 5:25 Main Street
14 M45 Doug Cowles 45 St Paul MN 5:30 Medtronic TC
15 M45 Greg Egbert 48 Saint Paul MN 5:33 Medtronic TC
16 M45 Eric Ostermeier 48 Minneapolis MN 5:34 Medtronic TC
17 M45 Ajay Bapat 47 Minneapolis MN 5:34 Hoska Midsummer
18 M45 BJ Knight 48 Saint Paul MN 5:34 Main Street
19 M45 Matthew Schmidt 46 Saint Paul MN 5:35 Main Street

5K 18:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Olivier Vrambout 45 Bayport MN 15:54 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M45 Joseph Mahoney 46 Monticello MN 16:44 Monticello Riverfest
3 M45 Gregg Robertson 49 Duluth MN 16:58 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M45 Kelly Mortenson 48 Saint Paul MN 17:04 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M45 Dimitri Drekonja 45 Minneapolis MN 17:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M45 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks MN 17:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M45 Ed Nordstrom 48 Saint Paul MN 17:46 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M45 Barry Fischer 47 Cloquet MN 17:58 Fitger's

8K 29:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks MN 27:49 O'Gara's Irish Run

10K 37:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Olivier Vrambout 45 Bayport MN 32:54 Get in Gear
2 M45 Gregg Robertson 49 Duluth MN 35:01 Get in Gear
3 M45 Ed Nordstrom 48 Saint Paul MN 36:26 Get in Gear

12K - 48:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 1:01:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Luke Nelson 45 Ramsey MN 57:57 MDRA

10 Mile 1:05:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Gregg Robertson 48 Duluth MN 1:01:02 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:05:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20K 1:25:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Kelly Mortenson 48 St Paul MN 1:14:57 Garry Bjorklund

25K 1:46:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

30K 2:13:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:24:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:26:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:05:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Christopher Kipyego 45 Zacatecas MN 2:17:06 Grandma's
2 M45 Edward Nordstrom 48 Eagan MN 2:47:38 Grandma's
3 M45 Gregg Robertson 49 Duluth MN 2:49:29 Grandma's
4 M45 Ben Jones 45 Minneapolis MN 2:56:06 Lake Wobegon Trail
5 M45 Ben Nemeth 46 Sartell MN 3:00:04 Grandma's
6 M45 Andy Lohn 46 Dayton MN 3:03:25 Grandma's
7 M45 Eric Brandt 48 Minneapolis MN 3:04:38 Grandma's