2019 rankings last updated 2019.11.05

2019 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2019

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2019

1 Mile 5:05

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 4:31 Medtronic TC
2 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 4:32 Main Street
3 M35 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud MN 4:50 Medtronic TC
4 M35 Jesse Prince 38 Bemidji MN 4:51 Minnesota
5 M35 Michael Hartnett 36 Minneapolis MN 4:53 Medtronic TC
6 M35 Brian Peterson 38 Edina MN 4:56 Lakeville Cruise Night
7 M35 Matthew Preuss 35 Roseville MN 4:58 Medtronic TC
8 M35 James Brand 39 Minneapolis MN 5:02 Hoska Midsummer
9 M35 Brian Corgard 37 Coon Rapids MN 5:03 Medtronic TC
10 M35 Steve Stenzel 38 St. Paul MN 5:03 Medtronic TC
11 M35 Josh Kielsmeier-Cook 35 Minneapolis MN 5:04 Medtronic TC
12 M35 Fabio Vannucci 37 Falcon Heights MN 5:04 Medtronic TC

5K 16:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Levi Severson 38 Edina MN 15:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 15:48 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M35 Levi Severson 39 Minneapolis MN 15:51 Torchlight
4 M35 Ben Schneider 35 Minneapolis MN 15:57 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M35 Wynn Davis 38 Stillwater MN 16:10 St. Croix Crossing
6 M35 Jesse Prince 38 Bemidji MN 16:14 William A. Irvin
7 M35 Wynn Davis 38 Stillwater MN 16:22 Gopher to Badger
8 M35 Brian Valentini 35 Saint Cloud MN 16:23 Brian Kraft Memorial

8K 26:55

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 St. Paul MN 26:31 O'Gara's Irish Run

10K 34:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Ben Schneider 35 Minneapolis MN 32:40 MDRA Victory
2 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 32:49 MDRA Victory
3 M35 Ben Schneider 35 Minneapolis MN 33:06 Get in Gear

12K - 43:40
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15K 56:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 52:17 MDRA
2 M35 Jeff Metzdorff 36 St Paul MN 54:17 MDRA
3 M35 Aaron Beaber 36 Saint Paul MN 55:35 MDRA

10 Mile 59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Ben Schneider 35 Minneapolis MN 54:44 Medtronic TC
2 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 56:33 Hot Dash
3 M35 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud MN 56:49 Medtronic TC
4 M35 Mathieu Preuss 35 Roseville MN 57:25 Medtronic TC
5 M35 Dan Laplante 35 Hanover MN 57:34 Hot Dash
6 M35 Gerad Mead 39 Minneapolis MN 57:43 Hot Dash
7 M35 David Hyopponen 38 Duluth MN 58:07 Hot Dash
8 M35 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud MN 58:23 Hot Dash
9 M35 Peter Meinz 35 Minneapolis MN 58:51 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 59:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 57:24 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M35 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud MN 57:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20K 1:17:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:17:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 1:11:30 Garry Bjorklund
2 M35 Jesse Prince 38 Bemidji MN 1:13:41 Run for the Lakes
3 M35 Jason Acosta 36 St.Paul MN 1:14:25 Healthy Human Race
4 M35 Peter Tollefson 38 Minneapolis MN 1:15:18 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
5 M35 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud MN 1:17:07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 M35 Gerad Mead 39 Minneapolis MN 1:17:16 Earth Day
7 M35 Joshua Blankenheim 38 Duluth MN 1:17:24 Garry Bjorklund

25K 1:36:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Aaron Beaber 35 St Paul MN 1:31:58 Ron Daws

30K 2:00:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:11:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Paul Ellis 39 North Oaks MN 2:05:14 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:17:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Jesse Prince 38 Bemidji MN 2:35:32 Bemidji Blue Ox
2 M35 Levi Severson 39 Edina MN 2:38:38 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M35 Ken-Ichi Hino 35 Minneapolis MN 2:41:19 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M35 Jeff Lanners 35 South St Paul MN 2:44:13 Grandma's
5 M35 Paul Ellis 39 North Oaks MN 2:44:32 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 M35 Ben Bruce 35 Waubun MN 2:45:26 Grandma's
7 M35 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud MN 2:46:16 Grandma's
8 M35 Bryan Larison 36 Minneapolis MN 2:46:21 Medtronic Twin Cities