2018 rankings last updated 2018.08.12

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 5:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Breanna Sieracki 22 Golden Valley MN 4:58 Medtronic TC
2 OpW Nikki Paradis 29 Alexandria MN 5:04 Medtronic TC
3 OpW Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis MN 5:07 Medtronic TC
4 OpW Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis MN 5:08 Medtronic TC
5 OpW Colette Celichowski 24 Shorewood MN 5:12 Medtronic TC
6 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 24 Minneapolis MN 5:18 Medtronic TC
7 OpW Andrea Haus 25 Minneapolis MN 5:18 Medtronic TC
8 OpW Elizabeth Spehar 30 St Paul MN 5:20 Medtronic TC
9 OpW Meghan Roth 30 Woodbury MN 5:23 Medtronic TC
10 OpW Daisy Islas 11 Rosemount MN 5:24 Medtronic TC
11 OpW Alex Fossum 22 St Paul MN 5:25 Medtronic TC
12 OpW Ellen Smith 24 St Paul MN 5:27 Medtronic TC
13 OpW Angie Williams 38 Minneapolis MN 5:28 Medtronic TC
14 OpW Megan Gossfeld 22 St Paul MN 5:28 Medtronic TC
15 OpW Eleanor Waddle 22 Minneapolis MN 5:29 Medtronic TC
16 OpW Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 5:30 Medtronic TC
17 OpW Kiley Green 24 Minneapolis MN 5:31 Medtronic TC
18 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 5:31 Medtronic TC
19 OpW Melissa Gacek 42 St Paul MN 5:31 Medtronic TC
20 OpW Emma Koenig 24 Minneapolis MN 5:31 Medtronic TC
21 OpW Christina Roberts 32 St Louis Park MN 5:32 Medtronic TC
22 OpW Halee Peterson 24 St Louis Park MN 5:32 Medtronic TC
23 OpW Mary Wirtz 30 Rochester MN 5:34 Medtronic TC
24 OpW Jamie Hoornaert 23 Minneapolis MN 5:35 Medtronic TC
25 OpW Colleen Beatty 25 St Paul MN 5:35 Medtronic TC
26 OpW Laura Jacobs 26 Minnetonka MN 5:37 Medtronic TC
27 OpW Rebekah Ormsby 43 Minneapolis MN 5:43 Medtronic TC
28 OpW Sarah Lembke 26 St Paul MN 5:44 Medtronic TC
29 OpW Laura Donnelly 31 Minneapolis MN 5:45 Medtronic TC

5k 18:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Katy Moen 26 Saint Paul MN 16:13 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 OpW Meghan Peyton 32 Bloomington MN 17:15 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 OpW Dakotah Lindwurm 23 Burnsville MN 17:23 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 OpW Tierney Wolfgram 15 Woodbury MN 17:28 Red, White & Boom! TC
5 OpW Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis MN 17:35 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 OpW Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis MN 17:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 OpW Margaret Ludick 33 Roseville MN 17:47 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 OpW Nikki Paradis 29 Alexandria MN 17:53 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 OpW Mackenzie Schell 21 Savage MN 18:00 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 24 Minneapolis MN 18:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 OpW Colette Celichowski 25 Shorewood MN 18:15 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 OpW Carrie Tollefson 41 St Paul MN 18:22 William A. Irvin
13 OpW Ellen Smith 24 Rochester MN 18:26 Fitger's

8k 30:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Dakotah Lindwurm 22 Burnsville MN 28:21 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 OpW Margaret Ludick 33 Roseville MN 29:05 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 29:08 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 29:36 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 OpW Colette Celichowski 24 Shorewood MN 30:02 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 OpW Angie Williams 38 Minneapolis MN 30:14 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 OpW Cathleen Gross 23 St. Paul MN 30:18 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 38:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Katy Moen 26 St Paul MN 33:53 Get in Gear
2 OpW Dakotah Lindwurm 22 Burnsville MN 34:49 Get in Gear
3 OpW Elizabeth Frick 23 St Paul MN 35:21 Get in Gear
4 OpW Lauren Rice 26 Minneapolis MN 35:53 Get in Gear
5 OpW Margaret Ludick 33 Roseville MN 36:27 Get in Gear
6 OpW Joan Massah 28 Andover MN 36:38 Get in Gear
7 OpW Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis MN 37:20 Get in Gear
8 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 24 Minneapolis MN 37:29 Get in Gear
9 OpW Angie Williams 38 Minneapolis MN 37:33 Get in Gear
10 OpW Colette Celichowski 24 Shorewood MN 38:11 Get in Gear
11 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 38:24 Get in Gear

12K - 49:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:03:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Kelly Boler 37 Eagan MN 55:55 MDRA
2 OpW Meghan Roth 31 Minneapolis MN 56:38 MDRA
3 OpW Sasha Hovind 23 Mankato MN 57:27 MDRA
4 OpW Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul MN 59:46 MDRA
5 OpW Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis MN 1:00:45 MDRA
6 OpW Jamie Hoornaert 23 Minneapolis MN 1:01:20 MDRA
7 OpW Ashlie Decker 26 Minneapolis MN 1:01:40 MDRA
8 OpW Colette Celichowski 25 Saint Louis Park MN 1:01:54 MDRA
9 OpW Emma Koenig 24 Minneapolis MN 1:02:13 MDRA
10 OpW Alyssa Sybilrud 28 Savage MN 1:02:32 MDRA
11 OpW Christine Muller 28 Minneapolis MN 1:02:54 MDRA
12 OpW Wanda Gau 56 Little Falls MN 1:03:00 MDRA

10 Mile 1:07:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Dakotah Lindwurm 23 Burnsville MN 58:22 Women Run the Cities
2 OpW Lauren Rice 26 Minneapolis MN 59:26 Hot Dash
3 OpW Elizabeth Frick 23 Eagan MN 1:00:57 Hot Dash
4 OpW Lindsey Pierret 30 St Louis Park MN 1:01:52 Goldy's Run
5 OpW Ariella Degner 31 Newport MN 1:02:00 Women Run the Cities
6 OpW Gracia Folkeringa 29 Minneapolis MN 1:04:23 Hot Dash
7 OpW McKenzie Holt 22 St. Cloud MN 1:04:32 Goldy's Run
8 OpW Laura Docherty 26 Minneapolis MN 1:04:38 Hot Dash
9 OpW Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake MN 1:04:40 Goldy's Run
10 OpW McKenzie Holt 22 St. Cloud MN 1:05:18 Hot Dash
11 OpW Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 1:05:44 Goldy's Run
12 OpW Brittany Opatz 32 Waconia MN 1:06:01 Goldy's Run
13 OpW Becky Youngberg 43 Eden Prairie MN 1:06:01 Goldy's Run
14 OpW Elizabeth Reetz 36 Mendota Heights MN 1:06:10 Women Run the Cities
15 OpW Michelle Pratt 28 Minneapolis MN 1:06:59 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:07:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:27:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:28:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Katy Moen 26 St Paul MN 1:12:59 Garry Bjorklund
2 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 24 Minneapolis MN 1:17:16 Garry Bjorklund
3 OpW Lauren Rice 26 Minneapolis MN 1:18:53 Garry Bjorklund
4 OpW Margaret Ludick 33 Roseville MN 1:20:32 Garry Bjorklund
5 OpW Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis MN 1:20:34 Garry Bjorklund
6 OpW Elizabeth Frick 23 Eagan MN 1:20:56 Urban Wildland
7 OpW Tierney Wolfgram 15 Woodbury MN 1:20:57 Urban Wildland
8 OpW Angie Williams 38 Minneapolis MN 1:21:45 Garry Bjorklund
9 OpW Samantha Calderon 23 Sauk Rapids MN 1:23:36 Garry Bjorklund
10 OpW Melissa Gacek 42 White Bear Lake MN 1:24:17 Garry Bjorklund
11 OpW Elizabeth Reetz 36 Mendota Hts MN 1:25:38 Garry Bjorklund
12 OpW Lisa Smith 36 Hibbing MN 1:25:44 Garry Bjorklund
13 OpW Megan Baertsch 33 Duluth MN 1:26:30 Garry Bjorklund
14 OpW Nichole Porath 34 Northfield MN 1:26:54 Stillwater
15 OpW Sarah Klecker 23 Hopkins MN 1:27:01 Garry Bjorklund
16 OpW Christine Muller 27 Minneapolis MN 1:27:21 Garry Bjorklund
17 OpW Sarah Woodland 26 Chaska MN 1:27:23 Garry Bjorklund
18 OpW Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 1:27:26 New Prague
19 OpW Abigail Fouts 22 Eagan MN 1:27:53 Stillwater
20 OpW Julie Running 34 Chaska MN 1:27:56 Urban Wildland
21 OpW Alyssa Hall 25 Minneapolis MN 1:28:08 Urban Wildland
22 OpW Paige D'Heilly 22 Coon Rapids MN 1:28:08 Garry Bjorklund

25k 1:49:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis MN 1:40:26 Ron Daws
2 OpW Abby Knight 34 Woodbury MN 1:48:17 Ron Daws
3 OpW Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 1:48:52 Ron Daws

30k 2:17:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:28:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Joan Massah 28 Andover MN 2:44:02 Grandma's
2 OpW Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis MN 2:50:51 Grandma's
3 OpW Nichole Porath 34 Northfield MN 2:53:47 Grandma's
4 OpW Lauren Mitchell 33 Woodbury MN 2:58:17 Grandma's
5 OpW Erin Block 43 St Paul MN 2:58:32 Grandma's
6 OpW Lauren Shurson 24 Chanhassen MN 2:59:00 Grandma's
7 OpW Danielle Anderson 23 Inver Grove Hts MN 3:02:32 Grandma's
8 OpW Wanda Gau 56 Little Falls MN 3:03:48 Grandma's
9 OpW Anna Molinaro 35 Mendota Hts MN 3:04:07 Grandma's
10 OpW Abbey Singleton 24 Minneapolis MN 3:04:35 Grandma's
11 OpW McKenzie Holt 22 St Cloud MN 3:05:22 Grandma's
12 OpW Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 3:05:44 Lake Wobegon Trail
13 OpW Cami Warner 38 Excelsior MN 3:05:49 Grandma's
14 OpW Pamela Grossinger 40 Victoria MN 3:08:05 Grandma's
15 OpW Amanda Robotti 30 Minneapolis MN 3:08:55 Grandma's
16 OpW Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 3:08:56 Grandma's
17 OpW Sara Conrad 38 Minneapolis MN 3:09:03 Grandma's
18 OpW Rebecca Hare 25 Bloomington MN 3:09:37 Grandma's
19 OpW Samantha Vanwechel 31 Fergus Falls MN 3:09:50 Grandma's