2018 rankings last updated 2018.11.14

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 75 Outing MN 7:39 Main Street
2 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 76 Duluth MN 9:03 Minnesota
3 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 9:12 Medtronic TC

5k 50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 75 Outing MN 27:11 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
2 W75 Kathy Peterson 75 Outing MN 27:53 River Rat
3 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 76 Duluth MN 28:39 Fitger's
4 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 30:44 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 31:24 Milk Run
6 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 32:33 Valentine's Day TC
7 W75 Janet Ward 75 Duluth MN 33:02 William A. Irvin
8 W75 Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester MN 34:09 Veterans Day
9 W75 Doris Braley 77 New Brighton MN 36:40 Get in Gear
10 W75 Judy Burich 76 Prior Lake MN 40:26 Get in Gear
11 W75 Betty Welke 76 Stillwater MN 42:18 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
12 W75 Kathy Trees 75 Pequot Lakes MN 42:19 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
13 W75 Carol Prescher 78 Wabasha MN 42:24 Goodview Gallop
14 W75 Kathryn Brewer 75 New Brighton MN 43:26 Red, White & Boom! TC
15 W75 Carol Prescher 78 Stewartville MN 43:30 Healthy Human Race
16 W75 Kathryn Brewer 75 New Brighton MN 43:32 Steve Williams Memorial
17 W75 Betty Welke 75 Stillwater MN 44:03 Stillwater
18 W75 Mary Jo Nichols 75 Minneapolois MN 44:08 Bud Break
19 W75 Aileene Vanderbilt 75 Roseville MN 45:17 Women Run the Cities
20 W75 Joyce Ossmann 75 Burnsville MN 45:37 Bud Break
21 W75 Hannah McGraw Dzik 76 Mendota Heights MN 45:45 Milk Run
22 W75 Esther Cruz 79 Crystal MN 46:40 Women Run the Cities
23 W75 Esther Cruz 78 Crystal MN 46:45 Goldy's Run
24 W75 Joan Poupore 77 Duluth MN 47:42 Pumpkin Run
25 W75 Peggy Armstrong 78 Duluth MN 48:37 Pumpkin Run
26 W75 Nan Ayers 76 Minneapolis MN 48:49 Women Run the Cities

8k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 75 Outing MN 44:23 Park Point
2 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 76 Duluth MN 47:21 Park Point
3 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 51:39 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 75 Outing MN 57:26 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
2 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 76 Duluth MN 58:24 Get in Gear
3 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 1:00:47 Women Run the Cities
4 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 1:01:19 MDRA Victory
5 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 1:04:03 Get in Gear
6 W75 Anne Femister 75 Winona MN 1:05:27 Goodview Gallop
7 W75 Martha Pakan 75 Plymouth MN 1:10:10 MDRA Victory
8 W75 Martha Pakan 75 Plymouth MN 1:14:44 Get in Gear

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 1:41:59 MDRA

10 Mile 2:40:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Kathy Peterson 75 Outing MN 1:33:22 Women Run the Cities
2 W75 Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester MN 1:48:13 Medtronic TC
3 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 1:50:16 Goldy's Run
4 W75 Libby Petit 75 St Paul MN 2:24:57 Medtronic TC
5 W75 Kathryn Brewer 75 New Brighton MN 2:39:18 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 2:40:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 1:48:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 76 Duluth MN 2:09:03 Garry Bjorklund
2 W75 Kathy Peterson 75 Outing MN 2:09:36 Run for the Lakes
3 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 2:22:23 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 W75 Martha Pakan 75 Plymouth MN 2:51:47 Garry Bjorklund
5 W75 Sandra Purrington 76 St Paul MN 2:58:00 Garry Bjorklund

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race