2018 rankings last updated 2018.09.20

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 7:36 Main Street
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake MN 8:06 Medtronic TC
3 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 8:10 Hoska Midsummer
4 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 8:14 Minnesota
5 W70 Diane Stoneking 70 Robbinsdale MN 8:19 Medtronic TC
6 W70 Jan Daker 70 Apple Valley MN 8:25 Medtronic TC
7 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 9:18 Main Street
8 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 9:37 Hoska Midsummer
9 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 9:47 Medtronic TC
10 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 9:47 Minnesota
11 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 10:00 Farmington Dew Run
12 W70 Mary Croft 72 Bayport MN 10:19 Main Street
13 W70 Marjory Wood 70 Aurora MN 10:42 Minnesota
14 W70 Jean Yelle 70 Duluth MN 11:13 Minnesota
15 W70 Mary Hiatt 71 Minneapolis MN 11:57 Medtronic TC
16 W70 Mary Hiatt 71 Minneapolis MN 12:37 Main Street
17 W70 Barbara Schuldt 73 Farmington MN 12:57 Farmington Dew Run
18 W70 Clara Dahlin 70 St Paul MN 13:09 Medtronic TC

5k 50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake MN 26:38 Fitger's
2 W70 Diane Stoneking 70 Robbinsdale MN 27:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake MN 27:50 Valentine's Day TC
4 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear lake MN 28:10 Milk Run
5 W70 Kathleen Shea 70 Northfield MN 29:12 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 W70 Barb Nagel 70 zzz MN 30:40 Goodview Gallop
7 W70 Candy Patrin 70 Marine On St. Croix MN 31:20 Fitger's
8 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 31:56 Goodview Gallop
9 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 RED WING MN 32:20 Defeat of Jesse James Days
10 W70 Pat Waldorf 71 oak park heights MN 32:27 Milk Run
11 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 32:31 Milk Run
12 W70 Judy Kaltenhauser 74 Lindstrom MN 32:31 Challenge Addiction & Challenge Happiness
13 W70 Judy Kaltenhauser 74 Lindstrom MN 32:40 Lift Bridge
14 W70 Connie Manos 71 Maplewood MN 33:31 Milk Run
15 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 33:35 Brian Kraft Memorial
16 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 33:53 Music in Plymouth
17 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 33:55 Get in Gear
18 W70 Candy Patrin 70 Marine On St. Croi MN 34:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
19 W70 Vicki McNabney 72 Duluth MN 34:33 William A. Irvin
20 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 71 Woodbury MN 34:33 Hot Dash
21 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 34:54 Fitger's
22 W70 Terry Schmidt 71 Faribault MN 36:29 Mothers Day
23 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 71 Woodbury MN 36:57 Red, White & Boom! TC
24 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 71 Woodbury MN 37:37 Goldy's Run
25 W70 Marcia Willett 74 Edina MN 38:03 Steve Williams Memorial
26 W70 Kate Bartlett 71 Minneapolis MN 38:41 Steve Williams Memorial
27 W70 Barb Thomson 70 Minneapolis MN 39:04 Goldy's Run
28 W70 Judith James 70 Minneapolis MN 39:14 Women Run the Cities
29 W70 Jill Hoag 74 Duluth MN 39:30 William A. Irvin
30 W70 Judy Aronson 72 Edina MN 39:36 Red, White & Boom! TC
31 W70 Carole White 70 Shoreview MN 39:53 Women Run the Cities
32 W70 Diane Shanks 71 Rochester MN 40:23 Healthy Human Race
33 W70 Jill Lakhan 73 Duluth MN 40:28 Fitger's
34 W70 Nancy Wilson 71 Farmington MN 40:47 Women Run the Cities
35 W70 Judy Orning 74 Plymouth MN 41:27 Music in Plymouth
36 W70 Denise Phillips 70 Little Canada MN 41:30 Women Run the Cities
37 W70 Hope Thompson 71 Eagan MN 42:20 Red, White & Boom! TC
38 W70 Judith James 70 Minneapolis MN 42:29 Goldy's Run
39 W70 Kathryn Brewer 74 New Brighton MN 42:50 Get in Gear
40 W70 Pauline Benke 71 Wayzata MN 43:04 Healthy Human Race
41 W70 Kay Schaffler 74 Eden Prairie MN 43:10 Bud Break
42 W70 Susan Kiesling 71 Gem Lake MN 43:12 Valentine's Day TC
43 W70 Judy Novak 72 Stillwater MN 43:22 Women Run the Cities
44 W70 Radha Murali 72 Hamel MN 43:42 Women Run the Cities
45 W70 Denise Phillips 70 Little Canada MN 44:20 Milk Run
46 W70 Jan Roach 70 Randall MN 44:25 River Rat
47 W70 Susan Groff 73 Underwood MN 44:49 Goldy's Run
48 W70 Denise Phillips 70 Little Canada MN 44:58 Goldy's Run
49 W70 Linka Holey 70 Mounds View MN 46:00 Goldy's Run
50 W70 Nancy Wilson 71 Farmington MN 46:03 Goldy's Run
51 W70 Judith James 70 Minneapolis MN 46:41 Red, White & Boom! TC
52 W70 Myra Skare 71 Winona MN 46:56 Goodview Gallop
53 W70 Mary Hiatt 71 Minneapolis MN 47:26 Brian Kraft Memorial
54 W70 Peggy Shearen 70 Falcon Heights MN 47:51 Milk Run
55 W70 Pat Hesli 72 Crosslake MN 47:53 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
56 W70 Marvanna Pederson 70 Little Falls MN 49:16 River Rat
57 W70 Clara Dahlin 70 St Paul MN 49:44 Hot Dash
58 W70 Marcia Willett 73 Edina MN 49:52 William A. Irvin

8k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 43:40 Park Point
2 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 52:51 Park Point
3 W70 Marjory Wood 70 Aurora MN 55:14 Park Point

10k 1:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 St Paul MN 54:57 Get in Gear
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 55:40 MDRA Victory
3 W70 Sara Olson 71 St Paul MN 56:12 Get in Gear
4 W70 Jan Daker 70 Apple Valley MN 56:25 MDRA Victory
5 W70 Diane Stoneking 70 Robbinsdale MN 56:27 MDRA Victory
6 W70 Kathleen Shea 70 Northfield MN 57:01 MDRA Victory
7 W70 Kathleen Shea 70 Northfield MN 58:18 Get in Gear
8 W70 Patricia Goodwin 72 Minneapolis MN 1:00:57 MDRA Victory
9 W70 Carol Brouillard 70 Spring lake park MN 1:04:36 MDRA Victory
10 W70 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing MN 1:07:30 MDRA Victory
11 W70 Marcia Willett 73 Edina MN 1:18:42 Get in Gear

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 Saint Paul MN 1:29:13 Manitou
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 1:29:45 MDRA
3 W70 Kathleen Shea 70 Northfield MN 1:30:11 Defeat of Jesse James Days
4 W70 Jan Daker 70 Apple Valley MN 1:31:58 Manitou
5 W70 Jan Daker 70 Apple valley MN 1:33:33 MDRA
6 W70 Candy Patrin 70 Marine on St. Cro MN 1:51:46 MDRA

10 Mile 2:40:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 1:31:58 Lift Bridge
2 W70 Jan Daker 70 Apple Valley MN 1:39:34 Women Run the Cities
3 W70 Jan Daker 70 Apple Valley MN 1:40:13 Hot Dash
4 W70 Jan Daker 70 Apple Valley MN 1:44:01 Goldy's Run
5 W70 Lynne Gerber 70 Champlin MN 2:11:20 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:40:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 1:34:26 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 2:03:18 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 W70 Diane Stoneking 70 Robbinsdale MN 2:03:39 Garry Bjorklund
3 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake MN 2:08:24 Garry Bjorklund
4 W70 Patricia Goodwin 72 Minneapolis MN 2:13:04 Garry Bjorklund
5 W70 Jan Daker 70 Apple Valley MN 2:15:02 Get in Gear
6 W70 Candy Patrin 70 Marine On Saint Cro MN 2:26:54 Get in Gear
7 W70 Jean Egeland 71 Minneapolis MN 2:27:25 Garry Bjorklund
8 W70 Mary Croft 72 Bayport MN 2:38:47 Gopher to Badger

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Candy Patrin 70 Marine On St Croix MN 5:38:25 Grandma's
2 W70 Kay Stinson 71 Stillwater MN 6:20:57 Grandma's