2018 rankings last updated 2018.09.20

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 14:40

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Mary Adriaens 65 Woodland MN 7:45 Main Street
2 W65 Barb Leininger 65 Minneapolis MN 8:02 Medtronic TC
3 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St. Cloud MN 8:16 Main Street
4 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St Cloud MN 8:37 Medtronic TC
5 W65 Amy Bugge 65 Duluth MN 8:49 Minnesota
6 W65 Arlene Elden 66 Duluth MN 8:56 Minnesota
7 W65 Claudia Cottrell 67 Hermantown MN 9:22 Minnesota
8 W65 Annette LeDuc 66 Minneapolis MN 9:29 Medtronic TC
9 W65 Eileen Moses 66 Eagan MN 10:36 Medtronic TC
10 W65 Mary Collins 65 St Louis Park MN 10:49 Medtronic TC
11 W65 Jill Flower 66 Shoreview MN 10:58 Medtronic TC
12 W65 Sally Anderson 66 Superior MN 11:04 Minnesota
13 W65 Jane Gorence 65 Minneapolis MN 11:15 Medtronic TC
14 W65 Ruth Smith 65 Duluth MN 12:21 Minnesota
15 W65 Elizabeth McDonough 66 Plymouth MN 12:55 Medtronic TC
16 W65 Mary Larson 67 Eagan MN 13:12 Medtronic TC

5k 47:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Barb Leininger 65 Minneapolis MN 25:44 William A. Irvin
2 W65 Barb Leininger 65 Minneapolis MN 26:46 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W65 Caroline Ruud 66 Breezy Point MN 26:53 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
4 W65 Mary Adriaens 65 Woodland MN 27:45 Hot Dash
5 W65 Ruth Forsythe 67 Winona MN 28:01 Defeat of Jesse James Days
6 W65 Ruth Forsythe 67 Winona MN 28:05 Goodview Gallop
7 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St Cloud MN 28:39 Fathers Day
8 W65 Sara Cherne 69 Duluth MN 29:12 Fitger's
9 W65 Pam Schreurs 66 Minneapolis MN 29:18 Get in Gear
10 W65 Debbie Janey 67 Edina MN 29:23 Milk Run
11 W65 Barbara Matthees 65 Moorhead MN 30:29 Hot Dash
12 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St. Cloud MN 30:45 Steve Williams Memorial
13 W65 Brook Lemm-Tabor 66 Minneapolis MN 30:48 Goldy's Run
14 W65 Harriet Lunz 67 Fairmont MN 30:49 Milk Run
15 W65 Deborah Roth 66 Eden Prairie MN 30:52 Bud Break
16 W65 Barbara Matthees 65 Moorhead MN 31:03 Valentine's Day TC
17 W65 Sharon Squires 69 Dakota MN 31:15 Goodview Gallop
18 W65 Patty Prom 67 Jackson MN 31:39 Lift Bridge
19 W65 Brook Lemm-Tabor 66 Minneapolis MN 31:51 Milk Run
20 W65 Pam Schreurs 66 Mpls MN 31:59 Milk Run
21 W65 Patty Prom 66 Jackson MN 32:04 Stillwater
22 W65 Libby Larsen 67 Minneapolis MN 32:08 Get in Gear
23 W65 Deborah Roth 66 Eden Prairie MN 32:23 Music in Plymouth
24 W65 Claudia Cottrell 67 Hermantown MN 32:25 Fitger's
25 W65 Sharon Bruestle 69 Mendota MN 32:33 New Year's Day Hopeful
26 W65 Ana Sedrakyan 65 St Paul MN 33:16 Get in Gear
27 W65 Beth Duffy 65 Bloomington MN 33:17 Bud Break
28 W65 Lynda Bruder 65 Pine River MN 33:22 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
29 W65 Cindy Hefferan 66 Minneapolis MN 33:45 Women Run the Cities
30 W65 Eileen Moses 66 Eagan MN 33:48 Women Run the Cities
31 W65 Pamela Albu 69 Waconia MN 34:07 Bud Break
32 W65 Eileen Moses 66 Eagan MN 34:22 Goldy's Run
33 W65 Kathleen Budge 66 Minneapolis MN 34:33 Milk Run
34 W65 Karen Shirer 66 Circle Pines MN 34:47 Get in Gear
35 W65 Anne Hegg 67 Grand Marais MN 35:20 Lederhosenlauf
36 W65 Deborah Kerkvliet 66 St Paul MN 35:27 Milk Run
37 W65 Audrey Erickson 67 Minneapolis MN 35:38 Get in Gear
38 W65 Sandra Kidder 68 Bloomington MN 36:05 Milk Run
39 W65 Colleen Pilcher 66 Burnsville MN 36:16 Get in Gear
40 W65 Susan Christian 68 Rochester MN 36:34 Healthy Human Race
41 W65 Geri Fisher 69 Oakdale MN 37:07 Women Run the Cities
42 W65 Marjory Wood 69 Aurora MN 37:08 Fitger's
43 W65 Verla Olson 68 Bloomington MN 37:11 Goldy's Run
44 W65 Patricia Connell 67 Duluth MN 37:13 Fitger's
45 W65 Joyce Rohrich 69 Battle Lake MN 37:24 Goodview Gallop
46 W65 Anne Hegg 67 Grand Marais MN 37:35 Fitger's
47 W65 Rebecca Hamilton 66 St Paul MN 37:40 Women Run the Cities
48 W65 Martha Steele 67 Merrifield MN 37:42 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
49 W65 Luanne VanAvery 65 St Louis Park MN 37:53 Goldy's Run
50 W65 Carol Froelich 65 Plymouth MN 38:05 Music in Plymouth
51 W65 Patricia Turner 66 Blaine MN 38:11 Women Run the Cities
52 W65 Mary Jo Anvid 68 Culver MN 38:23 Fitger's
53 W65 Mary Collins 65 St Louis Park MN 38:30 Red, White & Boom! TC
54 W65 Kristin Johnson 65 Chanhassen MN 38:36 Bud Break
55 W65 Jane Otto 66 Lester Prairie MN 38:56 Red, White & Boom! TC
56 W65 Susan McCauley 66 Shoreview MN 39:13 Get in Gear
57 W65 Jan Kiefer 67 Lakeville MN 39:15 Get in Gear
58 W65 Dorothy Horns 68 St Paul MN 39:46 Get in Gear
59 W65 Susan Edwards 68 Little Falls MN 39:48 River Rat
60 W65 Annette LeDuc 66 Minneapolis MN 39:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
61 W65 Leanne Hansen 67 Bloomington MN 39:55 Bud Break
62 W65 Marcia Peterson 67 Minneapolis MN 40:10 Get in Gear
63 W65 Kathryn Asp 69 Red Wing MN 40:22 Get in Gear
64 W65 Cher Saari 65 New Ulm MN 40:37 Women Run the Cities
65 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 Minneapolis MN 41:10 Valentine's Day TC
66 W65 Patricia Turner 65 Circle Pines MN 41:13 Get in Gear
67 W65 Rebecca Hamilton 66 St Paul MN 41:47 Valentine's Day TC
68 W65 Shirley Boyd 65 Eden Prairie MN 42:03 Red, White & Boom! TC
69 W65 Kathy Hamp 67 Savage MN 42:07 Women Run the Cities
70 W65 Rose Flaherty-Eftefield 67 Minneapolis MN 42:09 Women Run the Cities
71 W65 Dorothy Seitz 65 Plymouth MN 42:11 Get in Gear
72 W65 Wilhelmina Vandevoorde 67 Shakopee MN 42:13 Goldy's Run
73 W65 Kathy Benke 69 zzz MN 42:14 Goodview Gallop
74 W65 Mary Larson 67 Eagan MN 42:23 Women Run the Cities
75 W65 Ruth Westra 67 Duluth MN 42:24 Fitger's
76 W65 Barbara Vallejo 68 Stanchfield MN 42:32 Goldy's Run
77 W65 Debbie Helland 67 Lakeville MN 42:33 Defeat of Jesse James Days
78 W65 Anita Hendrickson 67 Duluth MN 42:56 Fitger's
79 W65 Pat Sackett 65 Minneapolis MN 43:09 Milk Run
80 W65 Barb Kasal 67 Mendota Heightsl MN 43:13 Women Run the Cities
81 W65 Michelle Parker 65 Mendota Heights MN 43:13 Women Run the Cities
82 W65 Lauren Wood 65 Minneapolis MN 43:18 Get in Gear
83 W65 Pat Sackett 65 Minneapolis MN 43:42 Steve Williams Memorial
84 W65 Kathy Meinhardt 66 bloomington MN 43:55 Goldy's Run
85 W65 Susan Neisse 68 Stillwater MN 44:02 Stillwater
86 W65 Paula Nash 69 Duluth MN 44:48 William A. Irvin
87 W65 Elizabeth McDonough 66 Minneapolis MN 44:57 Hot Dash
88 W65 Mary Larson 67 Eagan MN 45:08 Hot Dash
89 W65 Naomi Wells 67 St Paul MN 45:19 Get in Gear
90 W65 Gloria Phillips 67 Duluth MN 45:24 William A. Irvin
91 W65 Dorie Oja 66 Redwood Falls MN 45:57 Hot Dash
92 W65 Jerry Tefft 67 St Paul MN 46:06 William A. Irvin
93 W65 Elizabeth McDonough 66 Plymouth MN 46:34 Music in Plymouth
94 W65 Patricia Snyder 65 Minneapolis MN 46:39 Goldy's Run
95 W65 Patricia Snyder 66 Minneapolis MN 46:46 Women Run the Cities
96 W65 Jane Neuenfeldt 65 Ramsey MN 46:53 William A. Irvin
97 W65 Judy Lengyel 67 Perham MN 47:01 Challenge Cancer & Challenge Obesity
98 W65 Ruth Smith 65 Duluth MN 47:05 Fitger's
99 W65 Renee Trier 66 Rosemount MN 47:14 Hot Dash

8k 1:17:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Kathleen Shea 69 Northfield MN 46:08 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W65 Sara Cherne 69 Duluth MN 48:14 Park Point
3 W65 Claudia Cottrell 67 Hermantown MN 51:39 Park Point
4 W65 Joyce Hein 69 Duluth MN 51:48 Park Point
5 W65 Patricia Connell 67 Duluth MN 54:34 Park Point
6 W65 Marcia Hokenson 65 Minneapolis MN 56:52 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 Minneapolis MN 57:58 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:38:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Barb Leininger 65 Minneapolis MN 50:27 MDRA Victory
2 W65 Jean Stoermer 65 Wayzata MN 50:58 Get in Gear
3 W65 Mary Adriaens 66 Woodland MN 54:10 MDRA Victory
4 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St. Cloud MN 55:57 MDRA Victory
5 W65 Wendy Friede 65 Minneapolis MN 1:00:11 Get in Gear
6 W65 Carol Gragert 65 Elk River MN 1:01:31 Get in Gear
7 W65 Pat Kovalesky 68 Excelsior MN 1:03:57 MDRA Victory
8 W65 Julia Fisher 65 Bloomington MN 1:04:53 Women Run the Cities
9 W65 Teresa Schneider 66 Minneapolis MN 1:06:22 MDRA Victory
10 W65 Carol Deblieck 65 Cottage Grove MN 1:08:33 Get in Gear
11 W65 Pamela Albu 69 Waconia MN 1:09:12 Get in Gear
12 W65 Annette LeDuc 66 Minneapolis MN 1:09:31 MDRA Victory
13 W65 Verla Olson 68 Bloomin MN 1:09:36 Get in Gear
14 W65 Annette LeDuc 66 Minneapolis MN 1:12:21 Get in Gear
15 W65 Carol Deblieck 65 Cottage Grove MN 1:13:01 Stillwater
16 W65 Faye Simonson 66 Minneapolis MN 1:15:05 Get in Gear
17 W65 Patricia Conlin 66 St. Peter MN 1:15:21 Women Run the Cities
18 W65 Kay Tweeten 67 Prior Lake MN 1:18:05 Women Run the Cities
19 W65 Dorie Oja 66 Redwood Falls MN 1:18:08 Get in Gear
20 W65 Gloria Phillips 67 Duluth MN 1:20:35 Get in Gear
21 W65 Geri Fisher 69 Oakdale MN 1:22:24 Get in Gear
22 W65 Jeanne Demartino 65 Roseville MN 1:22:47 Women Run the Cities
23 W65 Glory Kibbel 69 Forest Lake MN 1:23:33 Get in Gear
24 W65 Colleen Remlinger 66 zzz MN 1:34:09 Goodview Gallop

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Barb Leininger 65 Minneapolis MN 1:22:53 MDRA
2 W65 Mary Adriaens 65 Wayzata MN 1:28:06 MDRA
3 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St. Cloud MN 1:29:02 Manitou

10 Mile 2:41:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Pam Stevens 65 Sartell MN 1:32:52 Hot Dash
2 W65 Karen Handegard 65 Eden Prairie MN 1:35:24 Goldy's Run
3 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St. Cloud MN 1:36:01 Lift Bridge
4 W65 Pamela Amundson 69 Plymouth MN 1:39:17 Goldy's Run
5 W65 Delma Bartelme 68 St Cloud MN 1:39:24 Hot Dash
6 W65 Joan Berg 66 Minneapolis MN 1:55:12 Women Run the Cities
7 W65 Joanne Jokela 65 Duluth MN 1:59:20 Women Run the Cities
8 W65 Vicki Henderson 65 Roseville MN 1:59:57 Goldy's Run
9 W65 Carol Deblieck 65 Cottage Grove MN 2:00:58 Lift Bridge

10 Mile - Split - 2:41:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St. Cloud MN 1:36:56 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 W65 Mary Erb 65 Woodbury MN 1:52:14 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 W65 Marcia Hokenson 65 Minneapolis MN 2:00:02 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 W65 Annette LeDuc 66 Minneapolis MN 2:03:58 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Barb Leininger 65 Minneapolis MN 1:53:09 Urban Wildland
2 W65 Mary Adriaens 65 Wayzata MN 2:05:39 Garry Bjorklund
3 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St. Cloud MN 2:08:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 W65 Babette Apland 65 Minneapolis MN 2:08:54 Urban Wildland
5 W65 Sheila Gaalswyk 68 Cottage Grove MN 2:09:52 Get in Gear
6 W65 Sue Wilmes 65 Duluth MN 2:10:45 Garry Bjorklund
7 W65 Elaine Judd 65 Milaca MN 2:17:19 Earth Day
8 W65 Arlene Elden 66 Duluth MN 2:18:13 Garry Bjorklund
9 W65 Sheila Gaalswyk 68 Cottage Grove MN 2:20:02 Gopher to Badger
10 W65 Claude Wenaas 66 Duluth MN 2:22:32 Garry Bjorklund
11 W65 Paula Young 65 Carlton MN 2:23:10 Garry Bjorklund
12 W65 Twyla Anderson 66 Minneapolis MN 2:24:00 Get in Gear
13 W65 Mary Erb 65 Woodbury MN 2:25:46 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
14 W65 Diane Mann 66 Zumbrota MN 2:25:51 Gopher to Badger
15 W65 Marian Steffes 68 Burtrum MN 2:26:53 Earth Day
16 W65 Cathy Lauer 66 Farmington MN 2:32:37 Garry Bjorklund
17 W65 Helen Gettle 66 Virginia MN 2:34:24 Garry Bjorklund
18 W65 Claudia Cottrell 67 Hermantown MN 2:35:48 Garry Bjorklund
19 W65 Marcia Hokenson 65 Minneapolis MN 2:36:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
20 W65 Joan Berg 66 Minneapolis MN 2:39:03 Garry Bjorklund
21 W65 Patricia Fredericks 65 Cloquet MN 2:40:47 Garry Bjorklund
22 W65 Ann Harrington 68 Duluth MN 2:41:43 Garry Bjorklund
23 W65 Annette LeDuc 66 Minneapolis MN 2:42:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
24 W65 Dorie Oja 66 Redwood Falls MN 2:42:58 Garry Bjorklund
25 W65 Pam Koivisto 67 Duluth MN 2:45:09 Garry Bjorklund
26 W65 Joanne Jokela 65 Duluth MN 2:45:12 Garry Bjorklund
27 W65 Carol Deblieck 65 Cottage Grove MN 2:48:00 Gopher to Badger
28 W65 Jane Otto 66 Lester Prairie MN 2:53:22 Urban Wildland
29 W65 Lenora Moe 68 Duluth MN 2:54:05 Garry Bjorklund
30 W65 Diane Olson 66 Albany MN 3:00:45 Garry Bjorklund
31 W65 Diane Olson 66 Albany MN 3:01:50 Earth Day
32 W65 Mary Jo Anvid 68 Alborn MN 3:07:16 Garry Bjorklund
33 W65 Lorrie Parmeter 67 Duluth MN 3:08:37 Garry Bjorklund
34 W65 Pat Sackett 65 Minneapolis MN 3:15:46 Urban Wildland
35 W65 Patti Vitek 66 St Paul MN 3:16:01 Garry Bjorklund
36 W65 Barb Vallejo 68 Stanchfield MN 3:20:10 Garry Bjorklund
37 W65 Denise D'Aurora 66 Edina MN 3:25:18 Garry Bjorklund
38 W65 Stephanie Lunning 65 Minneapolis MN 3:25:18 Garry Bjorklund
39 W65 Ruth Westra 67 Duluth MN 3:25:59 Garry Bjorklund

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Sheila Gaalswyk 68 Cottage Grove MN 4:38:34 Grandma's
2 W65 Jeanne Svobodny 66 Winona MN 4:42:24 Grandma's
3 W65 Sara Cherne 69 Duluth MN 4:53:38 Lake Wobegon Trail
4 W65 Sara Cherne 69 Duluth MN 5:00:48 Grandma's
5 W65 Carol Visness 65 Moorhead MN 5:03:42 Grandma's
6 W65 Joyce Hein 69 Duluth MN 5:23:04 Grandma's
7 W65 Rene Diebold 69 Marshall MN 5:24:20 Grandma's
8 W65 Lynn Schwie 68 Long Lake MN 5:41:45 Grandma's
9 W65 Donna Rudd 65 Minneapolis MN 5:58:21 Grandma's