2018 rankings last updated 2018.05.26

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 14:40

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Barb Leininger 65 Minneapolis MN 8:02 Medtronic TC
2 W65 Delma Bartelme 69 St Cloud MN 8:37 Medtronic TC
3 W65 Annette LeDuc 66 Minneapolis MN 9:29 Medtronic TC
4 W65 Eileen Moses 66 Eagan MN 10:36 Medtronic TC
5 W65 Mary Collins 65 St Louis Park MN 10:49 Medtronic TC
6 W65 Jill Flower 66 Shoreview MN 10:58 Medtronic TC
7 W65 Jane Gorence 65 Minneapolis MN 11:15 Medtronic TC
8 W65 Liz McDonough 66 Plymouth MN 12:55 Medtronic TC
9 W65 Mary Larson 67 Eagan MN 13:12 Medtronic TC

5k 47:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Mary Adriaens 65 Woodland MN 27:45 Hot Dash
2 W65 Sara Cherne 69 Duluth MN 29:12 Fitger's
3 W65 Pam Schreurs 66 Minneapolis MN 29:18 Get in Gear
4 W65 Barbara Matthees 65 Moorhead MN 30:29 Hot Dash
5 W65 Brook Lemm-Tabor 66 Minneapolis MN 30:48 Goldy's Run
6 W65 Deborah Roth 66 Eden Prairie MN 30:52 Bud Break
7 W65 Barbara Matthees 65 Moorhead MN 31:03 Valentine's Day TC
8 W65 Libby Larsen 67 Minneapolis MN 32:08 Get in Gear
9 W65 Claudia Cottrell 67 Hermantown MN 32:25 Fitger's
10 W65 Sharon Bruestle 69 Mendota MN 32:33 New Year's Day Hopeful
11 W65 Ana Sedrakyan 65 St Paul MN 33:16 Get in Gear
12 W65 Beth Duffy 65 Bloomington MN 33:17 Bud Break
13 W65 Cindy Hefferan 66 Minneapolis MN 33:45 Women Run the Cities
14 W65 Eileen Moses 66 Eagan MN 33:48 Women Run the Cities
15 W65 Pamela Albu 69 Waconia MN 34:07 Bud Break
16 W65 Eileen Moses 66 Eagan MN 34:22 Goldy's Run
17 W65 Karen Shirer 66 Circle Pines MN 34:47 Get in Gear
18 W65 Audrey Erickson 67 Minneapolis MN 35:38 Get in Gear
19 W65 Colleen Pilcher 66 Burnsville MN 36:16 Get in Gear
20 W65 Geri Fisher 69 Oakdale MN 37:07 Women Run the Cities
21 W65 Marjory Wood 69 Aurora MN 37:08 Fitger's
22 W65 Verla Olson 68 Bloomington MN 37:11 Goldy's Run
23 W65 Patricia Connell 67 Duluth MN 37:13 Fitger's
24 W65 Anne Hegg 67 Grand Marais MN 37:35 Fitger's
25 W65 Rebecca Hamilton 66 St Paul MN 37:40 Women Run the Cities
26 W65 Luanne VanAvery 65 St Louis Park MN 37:53 Goldy's Run
27 W65 Patricia Turner 66 Blaine MN 38:11 Women Run the Cities
28 W65 Mary Jo Anvid 68 Culver MN 38:23 Fitger's
29 W65 Kristin Johnson 65 Chanhassen MN 38:36 Bud Break
30 W65 Susan McCauley 66 Shoreview MN 39:13 Get in Gear
31 W65 Jan Kiefer 67 Lakeville MN 39:15 Get in Gear
32 W65 Dorothy Horns 68 St Paul MN 39:46 Get in Gear
33 W65 Leanne Hansen 67 Bloomington MN 39:55 Bud Break
34 W65 Marcia Peterson 67 Minneapolis MN 40:10 Get in Gear
35 W65 Kathryn Asp 69 Red Wing MN 40:22 Get in Gear
36 W65 Cher Saari 65 New Ulm MN 40:37 Women Run the Cities
37 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 Minneapolis MN 41:10 Valentine's Day TC
38 W65 Patricia Turner 65 Circle Pines MN 41:13 Get in Gear
39 W65 Rebecca Hamilton 66 St Paul MN 41:47 Valentine's Day TC
40 W65 Kathy Hamp 67 Savage MN 42:07 Women Run the Cities
41 W65 Rose Flaherty-Eftefield 67 Minneapolis MN 42:09 Women Run the Cities
42 W65 Dorothy Seitz 65 Plymouth MN 42:11 Get in Gear
43 W65 Wilhelmina Vandevoorde 67 Shakopee MN 42:13 Goldy's Run
44 W65 Mary Larson 67 Eagan MN 42:23 Women Run the Cities
45 W65 Ruth Westra 67 Duluth MN 42:24 Fitger's
46 W65 Barbara Vallejo 68 Stanchfield MN 42:32 Goldy's Run
47 W65 Anita Hendrickson 67 Duluth MN 42:56 Fitger's
48 W65 Barb Kasal 67 Mendota Heightsl MN 43:13 Women Run the Cities
49 W65 Michelle Parker 65 Mendota Heights MN 43:13 Women Run the Cities
50 W65 Lauren Wood 65 Minneapolis MN 43:18 Get in Gear
51 W65 Kathy Meinhardt 66 bloomington MN 43:55 Goldy's Run
52 W65 Liz McDonough 66 Minneapolis MN 44:57 Hot Dash
53 W65 Mary Larson 67 Eagan MN 45:08 Hot Dash
54 W65 Naomi Wells 67 St Paul MN 45:19 Get in Gear
55 W65 Dorie Oja 66 Redwood Falls MN 45:57 Hot Dash
56 W65 Patricia Snyder 65 Minneapolis MN 46:39 Goldy's Run
57 W65 Patricia Snyder 66 Minneapolis MN 46:46 Women Run the Cities
58 W65 Ruth Smith 65 Duluth MN 47:05 Fitger's
59 W65 Renee Trier 66 Rosemount MN 47:14 Hot Dash

8k 1:17:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Kathleen Shea 69 Northfield MN 46:08 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W65 Marcy Hokenson 65 Minneapolis MN 56:52 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 Minneapolis MN 57:58 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:38:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Jean Stoermer 65 Wayzata MN 50:58 Get in Gear
2 W65 Wendy Friede 65 Minneapolis MN 1:00:11 Get in Gear
3 W65 Carol Gragert 65 Elk River MN 1:01:31 Get in Gear
4 W65 Julia Fisher 65 Bloomington MN 1:04:53 Women Run the Cities
5 W65 Carol Deblieck 65 Cottage Grove MN 1:08:33 Get in Gear
6 W65 Pamela Albu 69 Waconia MN 1:09:12 Get in Gear
7 W65 Verla Olson 68 Bloomin MN 1:09:36 Get in Gear
8 W65 Annette LeDuc 66 Minneapolis MN 1:12:21 Get in Gear
9 W65 Faye Simonson 66 Minneapolis MN 1:15:05 Get in Gear
10 W65 Patricia Conlin 66 St. Peter MN 1:15:21 Women Run the Cities
11 W65 Kay Tweeten 67 Prior Lake MN 1:18:05 Women Run the Cities
12 W65 Dorie Oja 66 Redwood Falls MN 1:18:08 Get in Gear
13 W65 Gloria Phillips 67 Duluth MN 1:20:35 Get in Gear
14 W65 Geri Fisher 69 Oakdale MN 1:22:24 Get in Gear
15 W65 Jeanne Demartino 65 Roseville MN 1:22:47 Women Run the Cities
16 W65 Glory Kibbel 69 Forest Lake MN 1:23:33 Get in Gear

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 2:41:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Pam Stevens 65 Sartell MN 1:32:52 Hot Dash
2 W65 Karen Handegard 65 Eden Prairie MN 1:35:24 Goldy's Run
3 W65 Pamela Amundson 69 Plymouth MN 1:39:17 Goldy's Run
4 W65 Delma Bartelme 68 St Cloud MN 1:39:24 Hot Dash
5 W65 Joan Berg 66 Minneapolis MN 1:55:12 Women Run the Cities
6 W65 Joanne Jokela 65 Duluth MN 1:59:20 Women Run the Cities
7 W65 Vicki Henderson 65 Roseville MN 1:59:57 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:41:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Sheila Gaalswyk 68 Cottage Grove MN 2:09:52 Get in Gear
2 W65 Twyla Anderson 66 Minneapolis MN 2:24:00 Get in Gear

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W65 Sara Cherne 69 Duluth MN 4:53:38 Lake Wobegon Trail