2018 rankings last updated 2018.05.26

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 10:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Anita Baugh 60 Sartell MN 7:34 Medtronic TC
2 W60 Jane Bolla 60 Minneapolis MN 7:40 Medtronic TC
3 W60 Elizabeth Lee 60 St Paul MN 7:41 Medtronic TC
4 W60 Sunny Van Brocklin 61 Eden Prairie MN 7:48 Medtronic TC
5 W60 Jo Reinahrdt 63 Chanhassen MN 7:49 Medtronic TC
6 W60 Virginia Skruppy 61 Bloomington MN 7:56 Medtronic TC
7 W60 Rosemary Lensing 62 St Paul MN 8:20 Medtronic TC
8 W60 Kathryn Ryan 64 Minneapolis MN 9:36 Medtronic TC

5k 33:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Kathi Madden 60 Duluth MN 24:17 Fitger's
2 W60 Jane Bolla 60 Minneapolis MN 25:37 Goldy's Run
3 W60 Michaela Meyer 61 St Cloud MN 25:46 Fitger's
4 W60 Jennifer Madole 61 Duluth MN 25:55 Fitger's
5 W60 Linda Morgan 60 Mendota Heights MN 27:33 Goldy's Run
6 W60 Ann Haugejorde 64 Minneapolis MN 27:45 Fitger's
7 W60 Beth Tessier 62 Duluth MN 28:09 Fitger's
8 W60 Carol Hammer 60 Maple Grove MN 28:12 Valentine's Day TC
9 W60 Susan Janssen 63 Duluth MN 28:30 Fitger's
10 W60 Sandy Carlson 61 Hibbing MN 28:35 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 W60 Melissa Bowar 60 Minneapolis MN 28:36 Get in Gear
12 W60 Cindy Buckland 62 lakeland MN 28:42 Goldy's Run
13 W60 Leeann Nelsen 61 Saginaw MN 28:50 Fitger's
14 W60 Laura Pramann 61 Shoreview MN 28:52 Goldy's Run
15 W60 Karen Shenk 62 Minneapolis MN 28:53 Bud Break
16 W60 Suzanne Mayer 61 Minneapolis MN 29:01 Get in Gear
17 W60 Ronda Willsher 60 Lakeville MN 29:11 Get in Gear
18 W60 Michelle Wagner 61 Eden Prairie MN 29:11 Valentine's Day TC
19 W60 Beth Soller 62 St Paul MN 29:37 Goldy's Run
20 W60 Jane Nicholson 62 Mahtomedi MN 29:46 Women Run the Cities
21 W60 Kathleen Bell 62 St Paul MN 29:47 Women Run the Cities
22 W60 Sarah Leer 63 Eden Prairie MN 29:54 Get in Gear
23 W60 Deborah Waterbury 60 White Bear Lake MN 29:56 Goldy's Run
24 W60 Lisa Buck 62 Edina MN 30:05 Women Run the Cities
25 W60 Dawn Atchison 61 Stillwater MN 30:47 Women Run the Cities
26 W60 Liz Anderson 60 Edina MN 30:49 Goldy's Run
27 W60 Lori Lyman 60 International Falls MN 31:00 Goldy's Run
28 W60 Heather Bantle 60 Minneapolis MN 31:08 Goldy's Run
29 W60 Joan Clark 63 Excelsior MN 31:09 Get in Gear
30 W60 Dawn Dibley 61 Rosemount MN 31:16 Valentine's Day TC
31 W60 Nancy Husnik 64 Golden Valley MN 31:22 Women Run the Cities
32 W60 Joan Clark 62 Excelsior MN 31:24 Valentine's Day TC
33 W60 Anne Peterson 62 Hermantown MN 31:32 Fitger's
34 W60 Brenda Clancy 64 Edina MN 31:33 Women Run the Cities
35 W60 Donna Semeja 61 Coon Rapids MN 31:45 Goldy's Run
36 W60 Laurie Schmid 64 St Louis Park MN 31:47 Women Run the Cities
37 W60 Kari McElveen 60 Apple Valley MN 31:53 Valentine's Day TC
38 W60 Laura Traeger 62 Edina MN 31:55 Goldy's Run
39 W60 Joyce Conley 63 Eden Prairie MN 32:00 Bud Break
40 W60 Jeanne Underbakke 60 Inver Grove Heights MN 32:13 O'Gara's Irish Run
41 W60 Susan Johnson 61 Edina MN 32:16 Women Run the Cities
42 W60 Diane Tiegs 63 Maple Grove MN 32:17 Hot Dash
43 W60 Mary Sarafolean 60 St. Paul MN 32:34 O'Gara's Irish Run
44 W60 Diana Sharkey 61 Esko MN 32:36 Fitger's
45 W60 Sue Zustiak 60 Blaine MN 32:41 Get in Gear
46 W60 Dawn Loving 60 St Paul MN 32:56 Get in Gear

8k 54:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Susan Pokorney 62 Northfield MN 46:10 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:08:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Elizabeth Lee 60 St Paul MN 50:51 Get in Gear
2 W60 Michelle Loeffler 62 Cottage Grove MN 52:29 Get in Gear
3 W60 Linda Odden 60 Woodbury MN 53:44 Women Run the Cities
4 W60 Anne Dykstra 62 Minneapolis MN 56:04 Get in Gear
5 W60 Rosemary Lensing 62 St. Paul MN 56:19 Women Run the Cities
6 W60 Kim Bergen 60 Apple Valley MN 56:34 Women Run the Cities
7 W60 Beth Tessier 62 Duluth MN 56:44 Women Run the Cities
8 W60 Marjorie Sandor 61 Stillwater MN 57:27 Get in Gear
9 W60 Deb Balazovic 61 Minneapolis MN 57:54 Women Run the Cities
10 W60 Margaret Daly 62 Golden Valley MN 58:37 Get in Gear
11 W60 Deb Gerlach 62 New Brighton MN 58:38 Women Run the Cities
12 W60 Laura Pramann 61 St Paul MN 59:07 Get in Gear
13 W60 Michelle Wagner 61 Eden Prairie MN 59:20 Women Run the Cities
14 W60 Linda Morgan 60 Mendota Heights MN 59:43 Women Run the Cities
15 W60 Ann Haugejorde 64 Minneapolis MN 1:00:09 Get in Gear
16 W60 Pam Calhoun 63 Mankato MN 1:01:32 Women Run the Cities
17 W60 Diane Tiegs 63 Maple Grove MN 1:01:44 Women Run the Cities
18 W60 Sue Evans 62 Minneapolis MN 1:01:49 Women Run the Cities
19 W60 Lori Hahn 61 Lakeville MN 1:02:13 Get in Gear
20 W60 Pauline Bangma 61 Mora MN 1:02:17 Get in Gear
21 W60 Susan Holt 62 Plymouth MN 1:02:56 Get in Gear
22 W60 Anne Clanton 64 St Paul MN 1:03:57 Get in Gear
23 W60 Gale Wilking 60 Cleveland MN 1:06:38 Get in Gear
24 W60 Susan Hoffert 64 St Paul MN 1:06:56 Get in Gear
25 W60 Julie Simons 61 Minneapolis MN 1:07:38 Get in Gear
26 W60 Lisa Brown 60 Minneapolis MN 1:07:44 Get in Gear
27 W60 Julie Jensen 60 Saint Paul MN 1:07:47 Women Run the Cities
28 W60 Jill Terry 60 St Paul MN 1:07:56 Get in Gear
29 W60 Vickie Dunn 61 Mankato MN 1:08:22 Women Run the Cities

15k 1:52:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

12K - 1:28:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Teeny Emmerich 60 Princeton MN 1:21:36 Hot Dash
2 W60 Deb Thomford 60 Rochester MN 1:25:30 Goldy's Run
3 W60 Mary Jane Petersen 60 Mankato MN 1:29:38 Women Run the Cities
4 W60 Barb Anderson 60 Oak Grove MN 1:29:44 Hot Dash
5 W60 Linda Odden 60 Woodbury MN 1:31:05 Hot Dash
6 W60 Alison Conrad 60 Otsego MN 1:33:07 Women Run the Cities
7 W60 Barbie Laughlin 63 Plymouth MN 1:33:23 Hot Dash
8 W60 Karen Hansen 63 St Paul MN 1:33:27 Hot Dash
9 W60 Linda Henn 62 Minneapolis MN 1:33:32 Women Run the Cities
10 W60 Joan Schafer 63 Rosemount MN 1:34:56 Goldy's Run
11 W60 Jane Bolla 60 Minneapolis MN 1:36:18 Hot Dash
12 W60 Karen Brindley 63 Edina MN 1:36:57 Hot Dash
13 W60 Michelle Wagner 61 Eden Prairie MN 1:38:07 Hot Dash
14 W60 Susan Pokorney 62 Northfield MN 1:38:15 Hot Dash
15 W60 Susan Janssen 63 Duluth MN 1:38:21 Goldy's Run
16 W60 Suzie McGraw Nakagaki 62 Plymouth MN 1:40:32 Women Run the Cities
17 W60 Carol Lorentzen 60 Plymouth MN 1:40:38 Goldy's Run
18 W60 Patrice Swan 60 Coon Rapids MN 1:41:03 Hot Dash
19 W60 Terry Fisher 60 Ramsey MN 1:43:54 Hot Dash
20 W60 Carol Noren 60 New Brighton MN 1:45:13 Goldy's Run
21 W60 Mary Harrington 63 Minneapolis MN 1:46:33 Women Run the Cities
22 W60 Lisa Brown 60 Minneapolis MN 1:48:06 Hot Dash
23 W60 Joan Clark 62 Excelsior MN 1:49:20 Hot Dash
24 W60 Jill Terry 60 Shoreview MN 1:51:09 Women Run the Cities
25 W60 Susan McGarthwaite 62 Oakdale MN 1:55:49 Hot Dash
26 W60 Juliane Anderson 60 Edina MN 1:55:53 Goldy's Run
27 W60 Nadine Dahms 60 Minneapolis MN 1:56:19 Goldy's Run
28 W60 Lori Hahn 61 Lakeville MN 1:57:29 Hot Dash
29 W60 Jean Bostrom 64 Zimmerman MN 1:57:33 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:59:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:37:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Leila McGrath 60 Minneapolis MN 1:49:47 Get in Gear
2 W60 Anita Baugh 60 Sartell MN 2:10:53 Get in Gear
3 W60 Sandra Sevey 60 Excelsior MN 2:15:26 Get in Gear
4 W60 Connie Morley 64 St Paul MN 2:19:03 Get in Gear
5 W60 Shirley Foss 63 Hastings MN 2:31:31 Get in Gear

25k 3:14:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Mary Purcell 60 Bloomington MN 2:39:56 Ron Daws

30k 4:08:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 4:23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:37:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 5:39:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Mary Purcell 60 Bloomington MN 4:19:56 Lake Wobegon Trail
2 W60 Katherine Adams 61 Rice MN 4:26:13 Lake Wobegon Trail
3 W60 Barbara Gregory 61 Richmond MN 5:07:46 Lake Wobegon Trail