2018 rankings last updated 2018.08.12

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 8:50

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Laurie King 57 Lakeville MN 6:38 Medtronic TC
2 W55 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul MN 6:57 Medtronic TC
3 W55 Kelly Keeler Ramacier 56 White Bear Lake MN 7:01 Medtronic TC
4 W55 Kristin Miller 55 West Lakeland MN 7:07 Medtronic TC
5 W55 Ann Wasson 57 Falcon Heights MN 7:14 Medtronic TC
6 W55 Jill Plaziak 56 Deephaven MN 7:21 Medtronic TC
7 W55 Carla Lavere 58 Minneapolis MN 7:33 Medtronic TC
8 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 59 Shakopee MN 7:36 Medtronic TC
9 W55 Mimi Gallagher 55 Maple Grove MN 8:05 Medtronic TC
10 W55 Karen Sebesta 57 Minneapolis MN 8:13 Medtronic TC
11 W55 April Elmer 57 Farmington MN 8:13 Medtronic TC
12 W55 Joan Bares 55 Cottage Grove MN 8:24 Medtronic TC
13 W55 Lynne Nelson 57 Apple Valley MN 8:35 Medtronic TC
14 W55 Marianne Salsberg 57 Plymouth MN 8:36 Medtronic TC
15 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka MN 8:37 Medtronic TC
16 W55 Lavonne Bluhm 56 Columbia Hts MN 8:37 Medtronic TC
17 W55 Cindy Angerhofer 59 Circle Pines MN 8:45 Medtronic TC

5k 28:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 56 Little Falls MN 19:39 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W55 Rochelle Wirth 55 Duluth MN 20:49 Fitger's
3 W55 Pamela Weier 58 Saint Paul MN 22:55 Fitger's
4 W55 Marise Widmer 58 Saint Paul MN 23:07 Fitger's
5 W55 Marise Widmer 58 Saint Paul MN 23:15 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 W55 Pamela Weier 58 Mahtomedi MN 23:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 W55 Laurie King 58 Lakeville MN 23:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 W55 Marise Widmer 58 Saint Paul MN 23:56 Bud Break
9 W55 Jean French 55 Plymouth MN 23:56 Music in Plymouth
10 W55 Marise Widmer 58 Saint Paul MN 24:01 Valentine's Day TC
11 W55 Mary Moline 59 Duluth MN 24:04 Fitger's
12 W55 Mary Yetzer 58 Lakeville MN 24:19 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 W55 Kristin Miller 55 West Lakeland MN 24:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 W55 Lynn Sedlack 55 Woodbury MN 24:53 Lift Bridge
15 W55 Bernadine Polovitz 56 Medina MN 25:05 Valentine's Day TC
16 W55 Laura Smith 57 Duluth MN 25:09 Fitger's
17 W55 Linda Boraas 57 Goodhue MN 25:10 Goldy's Run
18 W55 Lynn Sedlack 55 Woodbury MN 25:13 Valentine's Day TC
19 W55 Patricia Langum 57 Maple Grove MN 25:26 Red, White & Boom! TC
20 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 59 Shakopee MN 25:48 Get in Gear
21 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 59 Shakopee MN 25:51 Mothers Day
22 W55 Ann Harris 55 St Paul MN 26:23 Red, White & Boom! TC
23 W55 Susan Lund 55 Plymouth MN 26:29 Women Run the Cities
24 W55 Julie Anne Hjerpe 58 Plymouth MN 26:37 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
25 W55 Ann Harris 55 St Paul MN 26:37 Get in Gear
26 W55 Anne Nowlan 58 DELANO MN 26:48 Goldy's Run
27 W55 MaryAnn Hyde 59 St.Paul MN 26:58 Goldy's Run
28 W55 Genevieve Kysely 58 Duluth MN 27:06 Fitger's
29 W55 Irina Boggie-Miloserdo 58 Two Harbors MN 27:30 Fitger's
30 W55 Laurie Goudreault 56 Minneapolis MN 27:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
31 W55 Rebecca Hagen 56 Woodbury MN 28:07 Valentine's Day TC
32 W55 Bonnie Reimann 55 Eagan MN 28:16 Red, White & Boom! TC
33 W55 Marianne Salsberg 57 Plymouth MN 28:24 Goldy's Run
34 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 59 Minneapolis MN 28:29 Women Run the Cities

8k 46:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 32:01 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W55 Peg Sutherland 55 Duluth MN 36:56 Park Point
3 W55 Kelly Keeler Ramacier 56 White Bear Lake MN 38:35 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 W55 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul MN 38:49 Park Point
5 W55 Marise Widmer 58 Saint Paul MN 38:54 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 W55 Judy Meyer 57 New Brighton MN 39:43 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 W55 Elizabeth Lee 59 St. Paul MN 40:01 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 W55 Patricia Langum 57 Maple Grove MN 40:13 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 W55 Ann Wasson 57 Falcon Heights MN 40:41 O'Gara's Irish Run
10 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 41:42 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 W55 Kristi Larson 59 Brooklyn Center MN 42:02 O'Gara's Irish Run
12 W55 Laurie Goudreault 56 Minneapolis MN 44:05 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Kathleen Miller 58 Minneapolis MN 43:42 Get in Gear
2 W55 Laurie King 57 Lakeville MN 47:07 Get in Gear
3 W55 Kelly Keeler Ramacier 56 White Bear Lake MN 48:00 Get in Gear
4 W55 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul MN 48:04 Get in Gear
5 W55 Judy Meyer 58 St Paul MN 49:11 Get in Gear
6 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 56 Sartell MN 49:15 Stillwater
7 W55 Patricia Langum 57 Maple Grove MN 51:06 Get in Gear
8 W55 Laura Kaschmitter 57 Stillwater MN 52:31 Lift Bridge
9 W55 Dorothy Deetz 57 Marine On Saint Cro MN 53:30 Get in Gear
10 W55 Mary Lee Geisen 56 Coon Rapids MN 53:47 Women Run the Cities
11 W55 Joan Donner 57 Stillwater MN 54:08 Get in Gear
12 W55 Deborah Bednarz 57 St. Paul MN 54:18 Women Run the Cities
13 W55 Diane Hron 58 St. Paul MN 56:03 Women Run the Cities
14 W55 Christine Parker 58 Farmington MN 56:15 Women Run the Cities
15 W55 Karen Hewes 56 Stillwater MN 56:54 Get in Gear
16 W55 Mary Hay 55 Minneapolis MN 57:00 Women Run the Cities
17 W55 Sarah Melde 59 Rochester MN 57:24 Women Run the Cities
18 W55 Mary Paulson 59 Bloomington MN 57:35 Women Run the Cities
19 W55 Victoria Leafgren 59 St Paul MN 58:19 Get in Gear
20 W55 Mary Hay 55 Minneapolis MN 58:24 Get in Gear
21 W55 Debra Kruckow 58 Minneapolis MN 58:47 Women Run the Cities
22 W55 Dave Stepan 55 Minneapolis MN 58:48 Get in Gear
23 W55 Sonya Stylos 59 Stillwater MN 58:51 Lift Bridge
24 W55 Leigh Ann Roggenkamp 57 Pequot Lakes MN 58:55 Women Run the Cities

12K - 1:15:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:37:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 56 Little Falls MN 1:03:00 MDRA
2 W55 Jacki DeVine 56 Little Falls MN 1:18:18 MDRA
3 W55 Marise Widmer 58 Saint Paul MN 1:18:30 MDRA
4 W55 Sherry Case 59 Richfield MN 1:23:02 MDRA
5 W55 Elizabeth Bolton 58 Minneapolis MN 1:23:38 MDRA
6 W55 Laurie Goudreault 56 Minneapolis MN 1:30:24 MDRA
7 W55 Sandra Oatley 55 Burnsville MN 1:34:58 MDRA
8 W55 Kim Hobart 56 Roseville MN 1:35:49 Manitou

10 Mile 1:42:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Eileen Bonnert 55 Apple Valley MN 1:17:04 Goldy's Run
2 W55 Wanda Lewis 56 Lakeville MN 1:18:28 Women Run the Cities
3 W55 Wanda Lewis 56 Lakeville MN 1:18:51 Hot Dash
4 W55 Carol Hentges 57 Eagan MN 1:19:51 Women Run the Cities
5 W55 Margaret Sheridan 58 Woodbury MN 1:20:09 Women Run the Cities
6 W55 Patricia Langum 57 Maple Grove MN 1:23:27 Lift Bridge
7 W55 Christine Gavin 57 Oakdale MN 1:24:40 Women Run the Cities
8 W55 Colleen McCormick 56 Ironton MN 1:25:14 Goldy's Run
9 W55 Judy Januschka Murray 58 Sartell MN 1:25:53 Hot Dash
10 W55 Mary Januschka 57 Cambridge MN 1:25:53 Hot Dash
11 W55 Teresa Kohlnhofer 56 Goodhue MN 1:26:39 Hot Dash
12 W55 Jean French 55 Minneapolis MN 1:27:39 Hot Dash
13 W55 Mary Januschka 57 Cambridge MN 1:27:50 Goldy's Run
14 W55 Judy Murray 58 Sartell MN 1:27:50 Goldy's Run
15 W55 Deb Wegner 58 New Prague MN 1:27:59 Hot Dash
16 W55 Kelly O'Neill 55 Deephaven MN 1:28:31 Goldy's Run
17 W55 Julie Anderholm 55 Nisswa MN 1:28:36 Goldy's Run
18 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 1:30:39 Hot Dash
19 W55 Cindy Banchy 58 Rosemount MN 1:30:42 Women Run the Cities
20 W55 Bev Soukup 56 St Paul MN 1:31:50 Hot Dash
21 W55 Amy Wolf 59 Faribault MN 1:31:53 Goldy's Run
22 W55 Patti Sullivan 59 Saint Paul MN 1:31:56 Women Run the Cities
23 W55 Bernadine Polovitz 56 Medina MN 1:32:27 Hot Dash
24 W55 Kathy Kuhl 55 Sartell MN 1:34:22 Women Run the Cities
25 W55 Marianne Salsberg 57 Plymouth MN 1:34:48 Women Run the Cities
26 W55 Elaine Swart 56 Bloomington MN 1:34:59 Goldy's Run
27 W55 Laura Kaschmitter 57 Stillwater MN 1:35:00 Goldy's Run
28 W55 Terri Nelson 59 Chaska MN 1:35:00 Goldy's Run
29 W55 Janice Sawinski 55 St. Louis Park MN 1:35:34 Goldy's Run
30 W55 Rebecca Hagen 56 Woodbury MN 1:35:48 Hot Dash
31 W55 Lynn Carroll 55 Eagan MN 1:36:36 Goldy's Run
32 W55 Mary Bolla 55 Minneapolis MN 1:37:12 Hot Dash
33 W55 Robin Shannon 55 Maple Grove MN 1:37:21 Hot Dash
34 W55 Suzanne Gural 56 St. Paul MN 1:37:25 Goldy's Run
35 W55 Cindy Emanuelson 55 Owatonna MN 1:37:35 Women Run the Cities
36 W55 Jeanne Kobs 55 Minneapolis MN 1:37:55 Women Run the Cities
37 W55 Tracy MacMillan 56 Duluth MN 1:38:20 Goldy's Run
38 W55 Theresa Backlund 55 Rochester MN 1:38:41 Women Run the Cities
39 W55 Shannon Rusk 56 Edina MN 1:38:49 Goldy's Run
40 W55 Pam Beckman 56 Jordan MN 1:38:54 Goldy's Run
41 W55 Diane Colton 56 North Oaks MN 1:39:09 Goldy's Run
42 W55 Marly Schmidt 59 Rochester MN 1:39:15 Goldy's Run
43 W55 Connie Krostag 55 White Bear Lake MN 1:39:54 Women Run the Cities
44 W55 Stacey Cady 59 New Brighton MN 1:40:12 Hot Dash
45 W55 Cindy Emanuelson 55 Owatonna MN 1:40:15 Goldy's Run
46 W55 Debra Kruckow 58 Minneapolis MN 1:40:17 Hot Dash
47 W55 Theresa Backlund 55 Rochester MN 1:40:18 Hot Dash
48 W55 Tammy Otten 56 Buffalo MN 1:41:03 Goldy's Run
49 W55 Kate Seng 56 St. Paul MN 1:41:13 Women Run the Cities
50 W55 Patti Hallback 59 Duluth MN 1:41:54 Women Run the Cities
51 W55 Debra Kruckow 58 Minneapolis MN 1:42:02 Goldy's Run
52 W55 Helen Bagshaw 56 Winona MN 1:42:12 Goldy's Run
53 W55 Roseanne Hope 57 Minneapolis MN 1:42:29 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:42:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:13:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Pam Walter 56 Cologne MN 1:36:58 Earth Day
2 W55 Peg Sutherland 55 Duluth MN 1:40:08 Garry Bjorklund
3 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 56 Sartell MN 1:42:06 Earth Day
4 W55 Janis Klecker 57 Minnetonka MN 1:43:11 Garry Bjorklund
5 W55 Jennifer Lund 56 Cyrus MN 1:44:34 Urban Wildland
6 W55 Mary Moline 59 Duluth MN 1:46:50 Garry Bjorklund
7 W55 Lori Toborg 55 Inver Grove Hts MN 1:48:03 Get in Gear
8 W55 Margaret Sheridan 58 St Paul MN 1:49:40 Get in Gear
9 W55 Ann Dolence 59 Moorhead MN 1:49:50 Garry Bjorklund
10 W55 Ann Wasson 57 Falcon Heights MN 1:50:29 Garry Bjorklund
11 W55 Heidi Kuelbs 55 Sleepy Eye MN 1:52:53 Garry Bjorklund
12 W55 Anna McGee 56 Duluth MN 1:53:05 Garry Bjorklund
13 W55 Marcia Williams 55 St. Cloud MN 1:53:38 Earth Day
14 W55 Judy Januschka Murray 58 Sartell MN 1:54:46 Earth Day
15 W55 Mary Januschka 57 Cambridge MN 1:54:46 Earth Day
16 W55 Elizabeth Bolton 57 Minneapolis MN 1:55:29 Get in Gear
17 W55 Lynn Windus 56 Duluth MN 1:55:39 Garry Bjorklund
18 W55 Lisa Willaert 56 Mankato MN 1:55:55 Garry Bjorklund
19 W55 Marlee Meshbesher 58 Eden Prairie MN 1:56:03 Get in Gear
20 W55 Laura Smith 58 Duluth MN 1:56:27 Garry Bjorklund
21 W55 Marlee Meshbesher 58 Eden Prairie MN 1:57:35 Earth Day
22 W55 Patricia Langum 57 Maple Grove MN 1:58:23 Stillwater
23 W55 Teresa Kohlnhofer 56 Goodhue MN 1:59:10 Garry Bjorklund
24 W55 Sally Buck 55 Duluth MN 1:59:27 Garry Bjorklund
25 W55 Jamie Jago 58 Duluth MN 1:59:31 Garry Bjorklund
26 W55 Suzanne Gural 56 St Paul MN 1:59:35 Garry Bjorklund
27 W55 Terri Nelson 59 Chaska MN 1:59:53 Garry Bjorklund
28 W55 Beth S 57 Eagan MN 1:59:57 Urban Wildland
29 W55 Cynthia Holmvik 56 St Paul MN 2:00:00 Get in Gear
30 W55 Beverly Soukup 56 St Paul MN 2:00:27 Garry Bjorklund
31 W55 Janice Sawinski 55 St. Louis Park MN 2:01:00 Urban Wildland
32 W55 Anuradha Tummala 55 North Oaks MN 2:01:44 Garry Bjorklund
33 W55 Cindy Banchy 58 Rosemount MN 2:01:52 Get in Gear
34 W55 Terese Vander Eyk 56 St. Cloud MN 2:02:26 Earth Day
35 W55 Marlee Meshbesher 58 Eden Prairie MN 2:02:32 Urban Wildland
36 W55 Rhonda Buysse 56 Ghent MN 2:02:54 Garry Bjorklund
37 W55 Eileen Kurpiers 57 Deerwood MN 2:02:59 Earth Day
38 W55 Hope Olson 56 Longville MN 2:03:36 Garry Bjorklund
39 W55 Jacqueline Hampton 58 Saint Cloud MN 2:03:56 Earth Day
40 W55 Gretchen Quiggle 56 Annandale MN 2:04:05 Earth Day
41 W55 Mary Thoreson 57 Bemidji MN 2:04:42 Garry Bjorklund
42 W55 Lisa Wicktor 57 St Paul MN 2:04:52 Garry Bjorklund
43 W55 Sharon Boys 59 Shakopee MN 2:05:57 Garry Bjorklund
44 W55 Nancy Carlson 59 Minneapolis MN 2:06:05 Get in Gear
45 W55 Kathryn Vermeer 57 Minneapolis MN 2:06:05 Garry Bjorklund
46 W55 Janice Sawinski 55 St Louis Park MN 2:06:09 Get in Gear
47 W55 Connie Pender 55 Chisholm MN 2:06:54 Garry Bjorklund
48 W55 Laura Rynda 56 New Prague MN 2:07:30 New Prague
49 W55 Jennifer Stattelman 56 Duluth MN 2:07:44 Garry Bjorklund
50 W55 Marilyn Strelnieks 58 Cromwell MN 2:08:13 Garry Bjorklund
51 W55 Marie Brooks 56 Duluth MN 2:08:16 Garry Bjorklund
52 W55 Laura Brandt 58 Stillwater MN 2:08:25 Earth Day
53 W55 Suzette Randall 58 Cloquet MN 2:08:27 Garry Bjorklund
54 W55 Sharon Roethel 55 Detroit Lakes MN 2:08:31 Garry Bjorklund
55 W55 Jeri Peterson 55 Coleraine MN 2:08:35 Garry Bjorklund
56 W55 Lynn Root 59 Rochester MN 2:09:00 Get in Gear
57 W55 Cathy Olson 57 Hutchinson MN 2:09:01 Earth Day
58 W55 Pam Liesch 55 Sauk Rapids MN 2:09:19 Garry Bjorklund
59 W55 Susan Hambly 58 White Bear Lake MN 2:09:30 Garry Bjorklund
60 W55 Geri Martin 55 Edina MN 2:09:59 Urban Wildland
61 W55 Barbara Rupert 55 Duluth MN 2:10:44 Garry Bjorklund
62 W55 Judith Hoskens 59 Plymouth MN 2:10:45 Garry Bjorklund
63 W55 Suzette Mansur 57 Apple Valley MN 2:10:53 Garry Bjorklund
64 W55 Nancy Albares 57 Monticello MN 2:11:26 Garry Bjorklund
65 W55 Barbara Fischer 59 Albany MN 2:11:37 Garry Bjorklund
66 W55 April Elmer 57 Farmington MN 2:11:42 Get in Gear
67 W55 Cathy Keller 57 Hastings MN 2:11:52 Garry Bjorklund
68 W55 Julie Flynn 57 Hugo MN 2:12:06 Garry Bjorklund
69 W55 Lori Boyle 59 Faribault MN 2:12:36 Garry Bjorklund
70 W55 Kimberly Hobert 56 Roseville MN 2:12:40 Garry Bjorklund
71 W55 Lisa Gilliland 58 Vadnais Hts MN 2:12:41 Garry Bjorklund
72 W55 Barbara Rupert 55 Duluth MN 2:12:53 Earth Day
73 W55 Kathy Kuhl 55 Sartell MN 2:12:58 Garry Bjorklund
74 W55 Kathryn McLachlan 55 New Hope MN 2:13:00 Garry Bjorklund
75 W55 Tammy Fox 58 Duluth MN 2:13:03 Garry Bjorklund
76 W55 Patti Hallback 59 Duluth MN 2:13:03 Garry Bjorklund
77 W55 Jodi Loveland 57 Maplewood MN 2:13:25 Garry Bjorklund
78 W55 Elizabeth Sinisalo 55 Cloquet MN 2:13:27 Garry Bjorklund
79 W55 Kathy Clements 58 Minneapolis MN 2:13:39 Get in Gear
80 W55 Cindy Emanuelson 55 Owatonna MN 2:13:41 Garry Bjorklund
81 W55 Kari Knutson 57 Esko MN 2:13:43 Garry Bjorklund
82 W55 Beverly Rinke 59 Woodbury MN 2:13:52 Garry Bjorklund
83 W55 Tammy Lindstrand 55 Lakeville MN 2:14:03 Garry Bjorklund
84 W55 Marianne Salsberg 57 Plymouth MN 2:14:11 Garry Bjorklund
85 W55 Mary Haugrud 56 Fergus Falls MN 2:14:27 Garry Bjorklund
86 W55 Diann Lee 57 Woodbury MN 2:14:31 Garry Bjorklund

25k 2:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 1:48:52 Ron Daws
2 W55 Rochelle Wirth 55 Duluth MN 2:01:08 Ron Daws

30k 3:29:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:15:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:52:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 56 Little Falls MN 3:03:48 Grandma's
2 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 3:05:44 Lake Wobegon Trail
3 W55 Rochelle Wirth 56 Duluth MN 3:17:37 Grandma's
4 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 56 Sartell MN 3:41:08 Lake Wobegon Trail
5 W55 Patricia Langum 57 Maple Grove MN 3:54:28 Grandma's
6 W55 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul MN 4:00:46 Grandma's
7 W55 Jodi Weyrauch 57 Stillwater MN 4:00:53 Grandma's
8 W55 Sherry Case 59 Richfield MN 4:01:35 Grandma's
9 W55 Anita Axt 58 Minneapolis MN 4:12:15 Grandma's
10 W55 Shelly Marette 57 Minneapolis MN 4:20:00 Grandma's
11 W55 Sonja Kranz 55 Rochester MN 4:23:33 Lake Wobegon Trail
12 W55 Teresa McCormack 56 Rochester MN 4:24:28 Grandma's
13 W55 Robin Baxter 55 Burnsville MN 4:26:41 Grandma's
14 W55 Carolyn Hudson 56 Inver Grove Hts MN 4:32:52 Grandma's
15 W55 Liz Horstman 58 Edina MN 4:43:50 Grandma's
16 W55 Dot Lauer 57 Northfield MN 4:46:19 Grandma's
17 W55 Dot Lauer 57 Northfield MN 4:47:04 Lake Wobegon Trail
18 W55 Mila Hilde 57 Foley MN 4:47:16 Grandma's
19 W55 Carol Barry 57 Minneapolis MN 4:49:45 Grandma's
20 W55 Diane Nelson 57 Zumbrota MN 4:49:51 Grandma's
21 W55 Kathryn Rehwaldt 59 Plymouth MN 4:50:55 Grandma's
22 W55 Theresa Miller 55 Hinckley MN 4:51:53 Grandma's