2018 rankings last updated 2018.11.14

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 7:05

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 48 St Paul MN 5:49 Medtronic TC
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 Saint Paul MN 6:16 Main Street
3 W45 Jennifer Martone 46 Minneapolis MN 6:17 Medtronic TC
4 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 St Paul MN 6:32 Medtronic TC
5 W45 Angela Rehbein 47 Blaine MN 6:40 Medtronic TC
6 W45 Traci Maves 46 Eagan MN 6:50 Medtronic TC
7 W45 Christine Dincau 48 Duluth MN 6:51 Minnesota
8 W45 Stephanie Stahl 45 Eagan MN 6:54 Medtronic TC
9 W45 Gina Lecy 48 Robbinsdale MN 6:59 Medtronic TC
10 W45 Leslie Smith 45 Plymouth MN 7:01 Medtronic TC

5k 23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 48 Saint Paul MN 19:11 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W45 Mary Chestolowski 47 Rochester MN 20:20 Healthy Human Race
3 W45 Suzanne Schons 45 Woodbury MN 20:55 Get in Gear
4 W45 Dongi Huss 45 Rosemount MN 21:00 Goldy's Run
5 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 Saint Paul MN 21:02 Fitger's
6 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 Saint Paul MN 21:04 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 W45 Jody Zeleznikar 45 Esko MN 21:12 Fitger's
8 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 St. Paul MN 21:16 River Rat
9 W45 Suzanne Schons 45 Woodbury MN 21:22 O'Gara's Irish Run
10 W45 Mary Mortensen 46 Savage MN 21:31 Get in Gear
11 W45 Theresa Sakry 47 Elk River MN 21:54 Valentine's Day TC
12 W45 Brenda Swanson 48 Two Harbors MN 22:12 Fitger's
13 W45 Chana Lennox 45 Mora MN 22:19 William A. Irvin
14 W45 Stephanie Callanan 47 Saint Paul MN 22:26 Milk Run
15 W45 Cinde Wiebusch 48 Saint Peter MN 22:32 TC
16 W45 Michelle Kalenborn 45 Edina MN 22:32 Milk Run
17 W45 Jena Ogston 46 Duluth MN 22:36 William A. Irvin
18 W45 Diane Hessini 49 St Paul MN 22:38 Get in Gear
19 W45 Carol Chamberlain 49 Edina MN 22:40 Music in Plymouth
20 W45 Michelle Kalenborn 45 Edina MN 22:47 Red, White & Boom! TC
21 W45 Julie Hurley 45 Excelsior MN 22:57 Brian Kraft Memorial
22 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 22:59 Milk Run

8k 37:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 48 Saint Paul MN 30:45 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W45 Kari Koski 45 Chaska MN 34:18 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W45 Jody Zeleznikar 45 Esko MN 34:38 Park Point
4 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 Minneapolis MN 34:55 Park Point
5 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 35:24 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 W45 Susanna Gaunt 47 Duluth MN 35:32 Park Point
7 W45 Christine Dincau 48 Duluth MN 37:14 Park Point
8 W45 Annie Melek 46 Shakopee MN 37:42 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 47:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 48 Saint Paul MN 38:03 MDRA Victory
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 St Paul MN 43:47 MDRA Victory
3 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 St Paul MN 44:09 Get in Gear
4 W45 Robin Balder-Lanoue 49 Monticello MN 44:30 MDRA Victory
5 W45 Jody Zeleznikar 45 Esko MN 44:32 Get in Gear
6 W45 Leah Holt 49 Minneapolis MN 44:35 TC
7 W45 Suzanne Schons 45 Woodbury MN 44:53 MDRA Victory
8 W45 Julie Hurley 45 Excelsior MN 45:55 MDRA Victory
9 W45 Cinde Wiebusch 48 Saint Peter MN 46:18 TC
10 W45 Laura Harris 45 Saint Paul MN 46:19 TC
11 W45 Jen Wise 48 Minneapolis MN 47:13 Women Run the Cities
12 W45 Christine Lowery 49 Delano MN 47:27 TC
13 W45 Cynthia Crandall 48 Minneapolis MN 47:42 MDRA Victory

12K - 1:01:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Joanna Cheyka 47 Inver Grove Height MN 58:30 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run

15k 1:18:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Manuela Knispel 46 Shorewood MN 1:07:06 MDRA
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 Saint Paul MN 1:07:32 Manitou
3 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 St Paul MN 1:09:22 MDRA
4 W45 Kari Koski 45 Chaska MN 1:10:49 MDRA

10 Mile 1:23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 49 Saint Paul MN 1:03:04 Medtronic TC
2 W45 Tara Wagner 45 Edina MN 1:08:07 Medtronic TC
3 W45 Kari Koski 45 Chaska MN 1:09:54 Medtronic TC
4 W45 Elizabeth Luzum 48 Saint Paul MN 1:12:29 Medtronic TC
5 W45 Julie Miller 48 Alexandria MN 1:12:45 Medtronic TC
6 W45 Ceri Kucera 45 Albertville MN 1:13:50 Women Run the Cities
7 W45 Robin Balder-Lanoue 49 Monticello MN 1:14:03 Medtronic TC
8 W45 Jennifer Martone 46 Minneapolis MN 1:14:07 Hot Dash
9 W45 Tracy Ost 48 Spicer MN 1:14:25 Hot Dash
10 W45 Holly Neusch 48 Fairmont MN 1:14:38 Goldy's Run
11 W45 Donna Philippot 49 Minneapolis MN 1:15:00 Goldy's Run
12 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 St Paul MN 1:15:00 Hot Dash
13 W45 Theresa Sakry 47 Elk River MN 1:15:19 Medtronic TC
14 W45 Leah Holt 49 Minneapolis MN 1:15:24 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
15 W45 Cinde Wiebusch 48 Saint Peter MN 1:15:33 Medtronic TC
16 W45 Juli Currie 47 Chanhassen MN 1:16:08 Medtronic TC
17 W45 Theresa Sakry 47 Elk River MN 1:16:16 Hot Dash
18 W45 Shannon Swanson 47 Centerville MN 1:16:28 Medtronic TC
19 W45 Missy Benson 49 St. Paul MN 1:16:36 Medtronic TC
20 W45 Ann Sudoh 47 Duluth MN 1:16:50 Medtronic TC
21 W45 Tracy Ost 48 Spicer MN 1:16:59 Goldy's Run
22 W45 Lisa Koeppen 47 Chanhassen MN 1:17:12 Medtronic TC
23 W45 Julie Hurley 45 Excelsior MN 1:17:15 Medtronic TC
24 W45 Michelle Kalenborn 45 Edina MN 1:17:36 Medtronic TC
25 W45 Christa Gale 47 Edina MN 1:17:54 Medtronic TC
26 W45 Stephanie Stahl 46 Eagan MN 1:18:01 Medtronic TC
27 W45 Tabitha Newgard 49 Lakeville MN 1:18:04 Medtronic TC
28 W45 Shireen Mahabadi 46 Victoria MN 1:18:06 Goldy's Run
29 W45 Heather Rasmussen 46 Big Lake MN 1:18:09 Medtronic TC
30 W45 Juli Currie 46 Chanhassen MN 1:18:16 Goldy's Run
31 W45 Shelly Larson 48 Lakeville MN 1:18:20 Medtronic TC
32 W45 Cindy Blackstock 45 Plymouth MN 1:18:26 Goldy's Run
33 W45 Lisa Sheffield 47 Brooklyn Park MN 1:18:27 Medtronic TC
34 W45 Liz Flores 48 Mendota Heights MN 1:18:29 Medtronic TC
35 W45 Jen Wise 48 Minneapolis MN 1:18:45 Medtronic TC
36 W45 Vanessa MacCallum 48 Shoreview MN 1:18:50 Medtronic TC
37 W45 Lisa Sheffield 47 Brooklyn Park MN 1:19:02 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
38 W45 Tanya Crawford 45 Elk River MN 1:19:04 Hot Dash
39 W45 Jennifer Sullivan 47 Minnetonka MN 1:19:11 Medtronic TC
40 W45 Carol Howd 49 Hastings MN 1:19:13 Medtronic TC
41 W45 Anna Eleria 45 Minneapolis MN 1:19:17 Medtronic TC
42 W45 Karmin McDonald 45 Minneapolis MN 1:19:24 Medtronic TC
43 W45 Jennifer Sullivan 47 Minnetonka MN 1:19:26 Hot Dash
44 W45 Kari Boster 47 Braham MN 1:19:35 Medtronic TC
45 W45 Dena Storm 45 Pillager MN 1:19:47 Medtronic TC
46 W45 Tisha Lezer 45 Rogers MN 1:19:49 Medtronic TC
47 W45 Melinda Glad 45 Rogers MN 1:19:49 Medtronic TC
48 W45 Jennifer Neuman 47 Ramsey MN 1:19:50 Hot Dash
49 W45 Christine Galbreath 49 Victoria MN 1:19:54 Goldy's Run
50 W45 Darci Olson 47 Coon Rapids MN 1:20:02 Goldy's Run
51 W45 Lisa Wacek 47 Minneapolis MN 1:20:13 Hot Dash
52 W45 Sheri Carlson 47 Lakeville MN 1:20:25 Women Run the Cities
53 W45 Kim Winge 45 Big Lake MN 1:20:37 Medtronic TC
54 W45 Maggie Tacheny 47 Minneapolis MN 1:20:38 Medtronic TC
55 W45 Tricia Haydon 49 Excelsior MN 1:20:45 Medtronic TC
56 W45 Tina Mielke 45 Andover MN 1:21:15 Hot Dash
57 W45 Stephanie Callanan 47 Saint Paul MN 1:21:15 Medtronic TC
58 W45 Heather Magowan 49 Excelsior MN 1:21:16 Medtronic TC
59 W45 Frances Baillon 45 St. Paul MN 1:21:34 Hot Dash
60 W45 Chris Withbroe 47 Bayport MN 1:21:34 Lift Bridge
61 W45 Angela Rehbein 47 Blaine MN 1:21:34 Medtronic TC
62 W45 Audra Quandt 49 Red Wing MN 1:21:38 Medtronic TC
63 W45 Theresa Barkmeier 45 Minneapolis MN 1:21:46 Medtronic TC
64 W45 Lisa Wacek 48 Minneapolis MN 1:21:47 Medtronic TC
65 W45 Nicole Krenner 46 Woodbury MN 1:21:57 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
66 W45 Jennifer Sullivan 47 Minnetonka MN 1:21:59 Goldy's Run
67 W45 Frances Baillon 45 St. Paul MN 1:21:59 Medtronic TC
68 W45 Roxie Bozicevich 49 Golden Valley MN 1:22:07 Medtronic TC
69 W45 Traci Maves 47 Eagan MN 1:22:14 Medtronic TC
70 W45 Teresa Burlet 48 Sauk Centre MN 1:22:17 Hot Dash
71 W45 Lisa Himes 47 Plymouth MN 1:22:31 Hot Dash
72 W45 Tanya Crawford 45 Elk River MN 1:22:42 Goldy's Run
73 W45 Stephani Hennen 45 Lakeville MN 1:22:49 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:23:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kari Koski 45 Chaska MN 1:10:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 W45 Sandra Davidson 49 eagan MN 1:21:18 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:48:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:49:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kari Koski 45 Chaska MN 1:33:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 W45 Mary Chestolowski 47 Rochester MN 1:33:33 Gopher to Badger
3 W45 Kari Koski 45 Chaska MN 1:34:19 Urban Wildland
4 W45 Sarah McClellan 47 Maple Grove MN 1:35:28 Urban Wildland
5 W45 Cara Hansen 45 Austin MN 1:37:59 Healthy Human Race
6 W45 Jamie Schlafke 49 Annandale MN 1:38:03 Garry Bjorklund
7 W45 Brenda Swanson 48 Two Harbors MN 1:39:08 Garry Bjorklund
8 W45 Lisa Martin 49 Bemidji MN 1:39:16 Garry Bjorklund
9 W45 Kara Salmela 46 Duluth MN 1:41:59 Garry Bjorklund
10 W45 Denise Clement 48 Rochester MN 1:43:10 Healthy Human Race
11 W45 Ceri Kucera 45 Albertville MN 1:43:13 Earth Day
12 W45 Christine Dincau 48 Duluth MN 1:43:20 Garry Bjorklund
13 W45 Bonnie Fines 45 Saint Cloud MN 1:43:22 Earth Day
14 W45 Carrie Gibbs 45 Cambridge MN 1:43:40 Garry Bjorklund
15 W45 Stacia Kautzer 45 Oronoco MN 1:43:43 Healthy Human Race
16 W45 Susan Gitzlaff 47 Duluth MN 1:43:55 Earth Day
17 W45 Jamie Schlafke 49 Annandale MN 1:44:03 Earth Day
18 W45 Angie Murad 47 Rochester MN 1:44:31 Healthy Human Race
19 W45 Amy Oxentenko 45 Rochester MN 1:44:31 Healthy Human Race
20 W45 Tia Pederson 49 Lino Lakes MN 1:44:49 Garry Bjorklund
21 W45 Mikki Tuma 46 Rochester MN 1:45:14 Healthy Human Race
22 W45 Sonja Ramos 45 St Paul MN 1:45:33 Garry Bjorklund
23 W45 Liana Land 49 Cottage Grove MN 1:45:41 Gopher to Badger
24 W45 Dena Storm 45 Pillager MN 1:45:49 Garry Bjorklund
25 W45 Lisa Wacek 47 Minneapolis MN 1:46:09 Get in Gear
26 W45 Heather Rasmussen 46 Big Lake MN 1:46:35 Earth Day
27 W45 Tina Mielke 45 Andover MN 1:46:37 Get in Gear
28 W45 Jennifer Neuman 47 Ramsey MN 1:46:49 Run for the Lakes
29 W45 Sandra Davidson 49 eagan MN 1:47:01 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
30 W45 Alyssa Pilger 45 Rosemount MN 1:47:14 Gopher to Badger
31 W45 Amy Dong 46 Woodbury MN 1:47:17 Gopher to Badger
32 W45 Shelly Larson 48 Lakeville MN 1:47:33 Garry Bjorklund
33 W45 Maribeth Mark 48 Duluth MN 1:47:48 Garry Bjorklund
34 W45 Stacey Lee 48 Dawson MN 1:48:38 Garry Bjorklund
35 W45 Sarah Foley 47 Cologne MN 1:48:53 Earth Day

25k 2:15:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Jill Marble 46 Prior Lake MN 2:01:36 Ron Daws
2 W45 Angie Kennedy 47 Lakeville MN 2:04:10 Ron Daws
3 W45 Julie Hull 45 Farmington MN 2:07:20 Ron Daws

30k 2:49:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Jeannie Johnson 49 Woodbury MN 2:57:43 Bear Water Run
2 W45 Bonnie Fines 46 Saint Cloud MN 3:00:21 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:49:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:56:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Mary Chestolowski 46 Rochester MN 3:24:37 Lake Wobegon Trail
2 W45 Alison Forney-Gorman 46 Minneapolis MN 3:25:12 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 W45 Kathleen Mulrooney 49 Edina MN 3:26:48 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 W45 Shannon Swanson 46 Centerville MN 3:30:25 Grandma's
5 W45 Susan Gitzlaff 47 Duluth MN 3:33:23 Grandma's
6 W45 Denise Clement 48 Rochester MN 3:34:31 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 W45 Rhona Wilson 49 St. Paul MN 3:35:27 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights MN 3:35:38 Medtronic Twin Cities
9 W45 Tina Hjeltman 47 Isanti MN 3:35:41 Grandma's
10 W45 Cindy Blackstock 46 Plymouth MN 3:35:47 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 W45 Holly Neusch 48 Fairmont MN 3:35:57 Grandma's
12 W45 Stacia Kautzer 45 Oronoco MN 3:36:35 Lake Wobegon Trail
13 W45 Jill Kroc 46 Mankato MN 3:36:39 Grandma's
14 W45 Rachel Jensen 46 Minneapolis MN 3:37:21 Grandma's
15 W45 Shireen Mahabadi 46 Victoria MN 3:38:02 Lake Wobegon Trail
16 W45 Sandrine Lemercier 45 Savage MN 3:39:28 Medtronic Twin Cities
17 W45 Jessica Ciavarella 45 Plymouth MN 3:39:51 Medtronic Twin Cities
18 W45 Theresa Morgan 45 Minneapolis MN 3:40:58 Grandma's
19 W45 Jennifer Kamm 47 Plymouth MN 3:41:48 Lake Wobegon Trail
20 W45 Jennifer Kamm 47 Plymouth MN 3:43:15 Medtronic Twin Cities
21 W45 Nikki Fonseth 46 Dayton MN 3:43:41 Medtronic Twin Cities
22 W45 Theresa Bergren 46 Chanhassen MN 3:44:07 Medtronic Twin Cities
23 W45 Jennifer Sullivan 47 Minnetonka MN 3:44:39 Grandma's
24 W45 Ann Magnussen 46 St Louis Park MN 3:44:51 Grandma's
25 W45 Theresa Sakry 47 Elk River MN 3:45:09 Grandma's
26 W45 Michelle Nayar 45 Plymouth MN 3:45:13 Medtronic Twin Cities
27 W45 Heidi Prose 45 Fridley MN 3:45:14 Medtronic Twin Cities
28 W45 Shelly Huffman 47 Esko MN 3:45:36 Grandma's
29 W45 Tina Mielke 45 Andover MN 3:45:47 Lake Wobegon Trail
30 W45 Jennifer Martone 46 Minneapolis MN 3:46:25 Medtronic Twin Cities
31 W45 Lee Ann Howell 49 Greenfield MN 3:47:01 Lake Wobegon Trail
32 W45 Jeannie Johnson 49 St. Paul MN 3:48:21 Medtronic Twin Cities
33 W45 Cleo Ferris 48 Eden Prairie MN 3:48:25 Medtronic Twin Cities
34 W45 Chana Lennox 45 Mora MN 3:48:51 Medtronic Twin Cities
35 W45 Heidi Prose 45 Fridley MN 3:48:57 Lake Wobegon Trail
36 W45 Tina Mielke 45 Andover MN 3:49:39 Medtronic Twin Cities
37 W45 Rebekka Stumme 45 Duluth MN 3:50:18 Medtronic Twin Cities
38 W45 Kristin Prescott 47 Ramsey MN 3:50:26 Grandma's
39 W45 Christine Withbroe 47 Bayport MN 3:50:36 Grandma's
40 W45 Rebecca Peterson 46 Duluth MN 3:51:00 Grandma's
41 W45 Melissa Malinowski 45 Mahtomedi MN 3:51:02 Medtronic Twin Cities
42 W45 Janice Stanford 48 Bloomington MN 3:51:04 Lake Wobegon Trail
43 W45 Sarah Baude 48 Maplewood MN 3:51:17 Grandma's
44 W45 Stacy Vancura 46 Delano MN 3:51:57 Grandma's
45 W45 Stacey Haigh 45 Greenfield MN 3:52:15 Medtronic Twin Cities
46 W45 Michelle Redman 49 Owatonna MN 3:52:27 Grandma's
47 W45 Barbara Dicken 48 Cottage Grove MN 3:52:31 Grandma's
48 W45 Kristin Prescott 48 Forest Lake MN 3:53:47 Medtronic Twin Cities
49 W45 Sandra Davidson 49 Eagan MN 3:53:48 Grandma's
50 W45 Sarah Baude 48 Maplewood MN 3:54:22 Medtronic Twin Cities
51 W45 Maria Razzoli 45 Minneapolis MN 3:54:34 Medtronic Twin Cities
52 W45 Elizabeth Wateland 49 Sauk Rapids MN 3:54:34 Grandma's
53 W45 Sandra Davidson 49 Eagan MN 3:54:44 Medtronic Twin Cities
54 W45 Cheri Bates 46 Sauk Rapids MN 3:55:22 Grandma's