2018 rankings last updated 2018.08.12

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 6:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 5:30 Medtronic TC
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 St Paul MN 5:31 Medtronic TC
3 W40 Rebekah Ormsby 43 Minneapolis MN 5:43 Medtronic TC
4 W40 Heather Nyseth 41 Minneapolis MN 6:09 Medtronic TC
5 W40 Elizabeth Sellers 40 Minneapolis MN 6:23 Medtronic TC
6 W40 Willow Hoaglund 42 Edina MN 6:25 Medtronic TC

5k 21:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Carrie Tollefson 41 St Paul MN 18:22 William A. Irvin
2 W40 Katie McGregor 40 Savage MN 18:35 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W40 Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 18:45 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake MN 18:50 Fitger's
5 W40 Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 19:46 Valentine's Day TC
6 W40 Krisana Hoff 41 Excelsior MN 20:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 W40 Andrea Nelson 44 Bemidji MN 20:54 William A. Irvin
8 W40 Joelle Reiling 40 Minneapolis MN 21:00 Valentine's Day TC

8k 34:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 Saint Paul MN 30:43 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 W40 Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 31:05 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 W40 Becky Youngberg 43 Eden Prairie MN 31:09 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 W40 Heather Himler 42 Shakopee MN 34:14 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 43:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 St Paul MN 38:56 Get in Gear

12K - 56:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:12:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul MN 59:46 MDRA
2 W40 Angela Kidd 41 Excelsior MN 1:04:17 MDRA
3 W40 Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 1:05:50 MDRA
4 W40 Krisana Hoff 41 Excelsior MN 1:06:45 MDRA
5 W40 Jen Fitzharris-Funk 42 Minneapolis MN 1:08:08 MDRA
6 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 41 Wbl MN 1:10:23 MDRA
7 W40 Elizabeth Sellers 40 Minneapolis MN 1:10:43 MDRA

10 Mile 1:16:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake MN 1:04:40 Goldy's Run
2 W40 Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 1:05:44 Goldy's Run
3 W40 Becky Youngberg 43 Eden Prairie MN 1:06:01 Goldy's Run
4 W40 Rebekah Ormsby 43 Minneapolis MN 1:10:12 Hot Dash
5 W40 Erika Saveraid 43 Saint Paul MN 1:11:04 Women Run the Cities
6 W40 Stephanie Skiermont 42 Minnetonka MN 1:12:23 Hot Dash
7 W40 Gina Corcoran 44 Falcon Heights MN 1:13:20 Goldy's Run
8 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 40 Isanti MN 1:13:44 Hot Dash
9 W40 Carmen Jaskulke 42 Granada MN 1:14:01 Goldy's Run
10 W40 Jen Lenarz 43 Apple Valley MN 1:14:56 Hot Dash
11 W40 Jen Lenarz 43 Apple Valley MN 1:14:59 Women Run the Cities

10 Mile - Split - 1:16:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:39:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:40:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 White Bear Lake MN 1:24:17 Garry Bjorklund
2 W40 Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 1:27:26 New Prague
3 W40 Anji Stanply 41 Lonsdale MN 1:29:01 New Prague
4 W40 Trasi Buchholtz 40 Maple Grove MN 1:31:52 Get in Gear
5 W40 Tara Wagner 44 Edina MN 1:34:08 Garry Bjorklund
6 W40 Heather Nyseth 41 Minneapolis MN 1:34:38 Garry Bjorklund
7 W40 Katie Zuehlke 42 Annandale MN 1:36:30 Garry Bjorklund
8 W40 Kristen Mihm 42 Forest Lake MN 1:37:50 Garry Bjorklund
9 W40 Jacqueline Hjelden 40 Minneapolis MN 1:37:57 Garry Bjorklund
10 W40 Stephanie Skiermont 42 Minnetonka MN 1:37:57 Urban Wildland
11 W40 Gina Rumore 40 Minneapolis MN 1:37:58 Garry Bjorklund
12 W40 Shandyn Benson 40 Apple Valley MN 1:38:36 Garry Bjorklund
13 W40 Kerri Persons 42 Duluth MN 1:38:40 Garry Bjorklund
14 W40 Edi Valdez 43 Minneapolis MN 1:39:05 Get in Gear
15 W40 Karis Lysne 44 Falcon Heights MN 1:39:06 Garry Bjorklund
16 W40 Hollie Bennett 41 Forest Lake MN 1:39:10 Garry Bjorklund
17 W40 Dawn Michaud 44 Sartell MN 1:39:31 Earth Day
18 W40 Susie Sikorski 44 Otsego MN 1:39:38 Garry Bjorklund

25k 2:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:40:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:36:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Erin Block 43 St Paul MN 2:58:32 Grandma's
2 W40 Pamela Grossinger 40 Victoria MN 3:08:05 Grandma's
3 W40 Angie Voight 41 St Paul MN 3:08:56 Grandma's
4 W40 Diane Hankee 41 Lino Lakes MN 3:21:14 Grandma's
5 W40 Jen Lenarz 43 Apple Valley MN 3:23:14 Grandma's
6 W40 Kris Pearson 40 Wykoff MN 3:23:38 Lake Wobegon Trail
7 W40 Carmen Jaskulke 42 Granada MN 3:25:15 Grandma's
8 W40 Kris Pearson 40 Wykoff MN 3:25:22 Grandma's
9 W40 Tara Wagner 44 Edina MN 3:27:30 Lake Wobegon Trail
10 W40 Kelcey Carlson 43 Chanhassen MN 3:29:45 Grandma's
11 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 40 Isanti MN 3:30:31 Grandma's
12 W40 Jennifer Sjoberg 40 Isanti MN 3:31:48 Lake Wobegon Trail
13 W40 Jessica Feda 42 Rochester MN 3:32:13 Lake Wobegon Trail
14 W40 Brianna Stevens 42 Hibbing MN 3:34:28 Grandma's