2018 rankings last updated 2018.09.20

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 4:50

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Joe Coffey 22 Minneapolis MN 4:06 Medtronic TC
2 OpM Daniel Docherty 28 Saint Paul MN 4:11 Main Street
3 OpM Elisha Kipruto 23 New Brighton MN 4:14 Medtronic TC
4 OpM Alec Olson 24 Excelsior MN 4:15 Medtronic TC
5 OpM Kevin Lewis 24 Minneapolis MN 4:19 Medtronic TC
6 OpM Aaron Easker 26 St Paul MN 4:20 Medtronic TC
7 OpM Elisha Kipruto 23 Minneapolis MN 4:23 Minnesota
8 OpM Brendan Sage 22 Saint Michael MN 4:24 Main Street
9 OpM Brendan Sage 22 St Michael MN 4:25 Medtronic TC
10 OpM Peter Tollefson 37 Minneapolis MN 4:26 Main Street
11 OpM Jacob Eggers 23 Minneapolis MN 4:26 Medtronic TC
12 OpM Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 4:27 Main Street
13 OpM Bill Feyereisen 31 St Louis Park MN 4:27 Main Street
14 OpM Oliver Paleen 16 Saint Paul MN 4:29 Main Street
15 OpM Teddy Westside 28 Minneapolis MN 4:29 Main Street
16 OpM Calvin Lehn 24 Rosemount MN 4:29 Medtronic TC
17 OpM Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 4:30 Medtronic TC
18 OpM Matthew Scherber 27 Minneapolis MN 4:30 Medtronic TC
19 OpM Drew Paradis 27 Alexandria MN 4:30 Medtronic TC
20 OpM Paul Nordquist 24 Minneapolis MN 4:31 Main Street
21 OpM Harrison Clark 24 Minneapolis MN 4:31 Medtronic TC
22 OpM Jeremy Reichenberger 27 Minneapolis MN 4:33 Main Street
23 OpM Ryan Peterson 24 Oakdale MN 4:33 Medtronic TC
24 OpM Andrew Nelson 22 Minneapolis MN 4:33 Medtronic TC
25 OpM Matt Volz 29 St Paul MN 4:34 Medtronic TC
26 OpM Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 4:36 Medtronic TC
27 OpM Joe Arnold 28 Minneapolis MN 4:36 Medtronic TC
28 OpM Paul Nordquist 23 Minneapolis MN 4:36 Medtronic TC
29 OpM Daniel Strike 48 Saint Paul MN 4:37 Main Street
30 OpM Peter Tollefson 37 Minneapolis MN 4:37 Medtronic TC
31 OpM Jacob Gallagher 23 Mankato MN 4:37 Main Street
32 OpM Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 4:38 Main Street
33 OpM Nicholas Wimmer 27 Minneapolis MN 4:38 Medtronic TC
34 OpM Joe Renier 25 Minneapolis MN 4:38 Medtronic TC
35 OpM Drew Lannoye 24 Minneapolis MN 4:38 Main Street
36 OpM Ryan Miller 28 Minneapolis MN 4:39 Main Street
37 OpM Samuel Friesen 23 Deephaven MN 4:40 Main Street
38 OpM Thomas Feichtinger 24 Minneapolis MN 4:40 Medtronic TC
39 OpM Wesley Heal 19 Plymouth MN 4:40 Medtronic TC
40 OpM Kevin Gunawan 19 Apple Valley MN 4:41 Medtronic TC
41 OpM Jeremy Reichenberger 27 Minneapolis MN 4:41 Medtronic TC
42 OpM Bill Feyereisen 31 St Louis Park MN 4:42 Medtronic TC
43 OpM Chris Caron 26 Maple Grove MN 4:42 Medtronic TC
44 OpM Teddy Westside 28 Minneapolis MN 4:43 Medtronic TC
45 OpM Eric Johnson 43 St Paul MN 4:43 Medtronic TC
46 OpM Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis MN 4:44 Main Street
47 OpM Jacob Gallagher 23 Mankato MN 4:46 Medtronic TC
48 OpM Niko Kubota 30 Minneapolis MN 4:46 Main Street
49 OpM Andrew Baker 27 Minneapolis MN 4:46 Medtronic TC
50 OpM Drew Lannoye 24 Minneapolis MN 4:47 Hoska Midsummer
51 OpM Brian Davenport 44 Minneapolis MN 4:48 Main Street
52 OpM Conor Gregg Escalante 15 St Paul MN 4:48 Hoska Midsummer
53 OpM Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 4:48 Main Street
54 OpM Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis MN 4:49 Medtronic TC
55 OpM Benjamin Goessling 35 Minneapolis MN 4:49 Main Street
56 OpM Patrick Parish 33 Minneapolis MN 4:50 Medtronic TC
57 OpM Alan Twomey 32 Minneapolis MN 4:50 Medtronic TC
58 OpM Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 4:50 Medtronic TC
59 OpM Collin Buck 23 Mankato MN 4:50 Medtronic TC

5k 15:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Joel Reichow 24 White Bear Lake MN 14:32 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 OpM Kevin Lewis 24 Minneapolis MN 14:34 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 OpM Aaron Easker 27 Saint Paul MN 14:38 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 OpM Joe Coffey 22 Minneapolis MN 14:51 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 OpM Benjamin Sathre 28 Saint Paul MN 14:54 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 OpM Trevor Capra 23 Lakeville MN 14:56 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 OpM Alec Olson 24 Excelsior MN 14:57 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 OpM Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 15:07 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 OpM Calvin Lehn 24 Rosemount MN 15:12 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 OpM Daniel Docherty 28 Saint Paul MN 15:16 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 OpM Brendan Sage 22 St. Michael MN 15:30 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 OpM Nate Routhier 25 Rochester MN 15:35 Fitger's
13 OpM Scott Behling 28 Duluth MN 15:36 Fitger's
14 OpM Dan Greeno 30 Richfield MN 15:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 OpM Matthew Scherber 27 Minneapolis MN 15:39 Fitger's
16 OpM Paul Nordquist 23 Minneapolis MN 15:40 Fitger's
17 OpM Dan Greeno 30 Richfield MN 15:44 Fitger's
18 OpM Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 15:45 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Alec Olson 23 Excelsior MN 24:49 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 OpM Brendan Sage 22 Saint Michael MN 24:54 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 OpM Joe Coffey 22 Minneapolis MN 24:55 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 OpM Tyler Jermann 25 Saint Paul MN 24:58 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 OpM Elisha Kipruto 23 Brooklyn Park MN 25:05 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 OpM Andrew Zachman 21 Holdingford MN 25:06 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 OpM Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 25:16 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 OpM Calvin Lehn 24 Rosemount MN 25:29 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 OpM Austin Bauer 25 Northfield MN 25:32 O'Gara's Irish Run
10 OpM William Fladland 27 Ramsey MN 25:39 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 OpM Daniel Borash 24 Pelican Rapids MN 25:44 O'Gara's Irish Run
12 OpM Nick Nygaard 28 Duluth MN 25:49 Park Point
13 OpM Andreas McConville 36 Minneapolis MN 25:57 Park Point

10k 32:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Sammy Rotich 31 Coon Rapids MN 29:22 Get in Gear
2 OpM Philip Mburu 30 Minneapolis MN 29:44 MDRA Victory
3 OpM Kevin Lewis 25 Richfield MN 29:52 MDRA Victory
4 OpM Aaron Easker 26 St Paul MN 30:08 Get in Gear
5 OpM Elisha Kipruto 23 Minneapolis MN 30:10 MDRA Victory
6 OpM Aaron Easker 27 Saint Paul MN 30:19 MDRA Victory
7 OpM Benjamin Sathre 28 St Paul MN 30:50 Get in Gear
8 OpM Tyler Jermann 25 St Paul MN 30:53 Get in Gear
9 OpM William Mutai 34 Savage MN 31:04 MDRA Victory
10 OpM Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 31:18 MDRA Victory
11 OpM Elisha Kogo 23 St Paul MN 31:31 Get in Gear
12 OpM Joe Coffey 22 Minneapolis MN 31:33 MDRA Victory
13 OpM Calvin Lehn 24 Rosemount MN 31:36 Get in Gear
14 OpM Dan Greeno 30 Richfield MN 31:36 Get in Gear
15 OpM Conor Wells 25 St Paul MN 31:42 MDRA Victory
16 OpM Brendan Sage 22 St Michael MN 31:57 Get in Gear
17 OpM Brendan Sage 23 Saint Michael MN 31:57 MDRA Victory
18 OpM Levi Severson 38 Chanhassen MN 32:10 MDRA Victory
19 OpM Aaron Bartnik 25 Minneapolis MN 32:12 MDRA Victory
20 OpM Philip Richert 31 Northfield MN 32:14 MDRA Victory
21 OpM Paul Nordquist 24 Minneapolis MN 32:23 MDRA Victory
22 OpM Nick Ross 29 St. Paul MN 32:24 MDRA Victory
23 OpM Chris Gill 25 Saint Paul MN 32:30 MDRA Victory
24 OpM Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 32:42 Get in Gear
25 OpM Ryan Peterson 25 Oakdale MN 32:44 MDRA Victory
26 OpM Jeremy Reichenberger 27 Minneapolis MN 32:45 MDRA Victory

12K - 42:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 54:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Josh Dedering 27 Minneapolis MN 49:59 MDRA
2 OpM Joe Coffey 22 Minneapolis MN 50:51 MDRA
3 OpM Ryan Peterson 25 Oakdale MN 51:06 MDRA
4 OpM Jake Januszewski 34 Pelican Rapids MN 51:21 MDRA
5 OpM Olivier Vrambout 44 Bayport MN 51:38 MDRA
6 OpM Scott Weispfennig 33 St. Paul MN 52:13 MDRA
7 OpM Matt Longen 24 Mankato MN 52:27 MDRA
8 OpM Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 52:33 MDRA
9 OpM Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 52:36 MDRA
10 OpM Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 52:40 MDRA
11 OpM Ben Jacobs 28 Minnetonka MN 52:45 MDRA
12 OpM David Meyer 27 Minneapolis MN 52:49 MDRA
13 OpM Thomas Feichtinger 24 Minneapolis MN 53:05 MDRA
14 OpM Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis MN 53:11 MDRA
15 OpM Matt Volz 29 Saint Paul MN 53:13 MDRA
16 OpM Marco Santos 29 Northfield MN 53:15 Defeat of Jesse James Days
17 OpM Daniel Bretscher 35 Northfield MN 53:20 Defeat of Jesse James Days
18 OpM Kyle Genteman 25 Minneapolis MN 53:22 MDRA
19 OpM Matthew Burgstahler 22 St. Paul MN 53:23 MDRA
20 OpM Paul Nordquist 24 Minneapolis MN 53:48 MDRA
21 OpM Alan Twomey 32 Minneapolis MN 53:51 MDRA
22 OpM Paul Swim 28 Minneapolis MN 54:00 MDRA

10 Mile 57:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Andrew Zachman 21 Holdingford MN 51:16 Hot Dash
2 OpM Conor Wells 25 Minneapolis MN 51:37 Hot Dash
3 OpM Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 51:57 Hot Dash
4 OpM Ryan Becker 23 Minneapolis MN 52:43 Hot Dash
5 OpM Olivier Vrambout 44 Bayport MN 55:37 Lift Bridge
6 OpM Daniel Peters 26 Minneapolis MN 56:43 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 57:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Philip Mburu 30 Minneapolis MN 49:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 OpM Tyler Jermann 26 Saint Paul MN 50:47 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 OpM William Mutai 34 Savage MN 51:24 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 OpM Eric Loeffler 41 Minnneapolis MN 52:29 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 OpM Calvin Lehn 24 Minneapolis MN 52:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 OpM Trevor Capra 23 Lakeville MN 53:08 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 OpM Brendan Sage 23 Saint Michael MN 53:23 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 OpM Patrick Russell 42 St Paul MN 55:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 OpM Nick Ross 29 St. Paul MN 55:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 OpM Drew Paradis 27 Alexandria MN 55:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
11 OpM Sean Olson 30 Minneapolis MN 55:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
12 OpM Matthew Wiersum 30 Minneapolis MN 55:58 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
13 OpM Andrew Baker 27 Plymouth MN 56:02 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
14 OpM Paul Nordquist 24 Saint Paul MN 56:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
15 OpM Adam Braun 25 Minneapolis MN 56:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
16 OpM Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 56:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
17 OpM Anders Bowman 28 Hopkins MN 56:12 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
18 OpM Conor Wells 25 St Paul MN 56:18 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
19 OpM Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 56:47 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
20 OpM Lance Cundy 28 Minneapolis MN 56:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:14:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Daniel Docherty 28 St Paul MN 1:04:10 Garry Bjorklund
2 OpM Charlie Lawrence 23 Minneapolis MN 1:04:14 Garry Bjorklund
3 OpM Philip Mburu 30 Minneapolis MN 1:05:52 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 OpM Benjamin Sathre 28 St Paul MN 1:05:58 Garry Bjorklund
5 OpM Elisha Kipruto 23 Minneapolis MN 1:06:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 OpM Tyler Jermann 26 Saint Paul MN 1:06:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
7 OpM William Mutai 34 Savage MN 1:07:35 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
8 OpM Andrew Zachman 21 Holdingford MN 1:07:36 Garry Bjorklund
9 OpM Adam Zutz 25 Minneapolis MN 1:07:44 Garry Bjorklund
10 OpM Brendan Sage 22 St Michael MN 1:08:27 Garry Bjorklund
11 OpM Eric Loeffler 41 Minnneapolis MN 1:08:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
12 OpM Paul Nordquist 24 Minneapolis MN 1:09:29 Garry Bjorklund
13 OpM Scott Behling 28 Duluth MN 1:09:33 Garry Bjorklund
14 OpM Calvin Lehn 24 Minneapolis MN 1:09:36 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
15 OpM Adam Zutz 25 Minneapolis MN 1:10:10 Get in Gear
16 OpM Jacob Eggers 23 Minneapolis MN 1:10:10 Garry Bjorklund
17 OpM Brendan Sage 23 Saint Michael MN 1:10:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
18 OpM Cody Sedbrook 22 Rosemount MN 1:10:14 Garry Bjorklund
19 OpM Jackson Lindquist 24 Carlton MN 1:10:24 Garry Bjorklund
20 OpM Nick Ross 29 Minneapolis MN 1:10:27 Garry Bjorklund
21 OpM Trevor Capra 23 Lakeville MN 1:10:30 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
22 OpM Matthew Scherber 27 Minneapolis MN 1:10:36 Garry Bjorklund
23 OpM Blake Anderson 22 Sartell MN 1:11:16 Garry Bjorklund
24 OpM Luke Lahr 21 Clear Lake MN 1:11:25 Garry Bjorklund
25 OpM Easton Foss 21 Pine City MN 1:11:29 Garry Bjorklund
26 OpM Austin Bauer 25 Northfield MN 1:11:59 Get in Gear
27 OpM Conor Wells 25 St Paul MN 1:12:22 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
28 OpM Cole Toepfer 27 Minneapolis MN 1:12:25 Garry Bjorklund
29 OpM Nick Ross 29 St. Paul MN 1:12:31 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
30 OpM Drew Paradis 27 Alexandria MN 1:12:35 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
31 OpM Patrick Russell 42 St Paul MN 1:12:37 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
32 OpM Isaac Boedigheimer 19 Cloquet MN 1:12:41 Garry Bjorklund
33 OpM Brian Gregg 33 Minneapolis MN 1:12:47 Garry Bjorklund
34 OpM Alex Wischnack 20 Norwood Young Amer MN 1:12:49 Garry Bjorklund
35 OpM Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 1:12:56 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
36 OpM Nicholas Wimmer 27 Minneapolis MN 1:13:00 Urban Wildland
37 OpM Braydon Kubat 19 Kasson MN 1:13:05 Garry Bjorklund
38 OpM Sean Olson 30 Minneapolis MN 1:13:09 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
39 OpM Paul Nordquist 24 Saint Paul MN 1:13:13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
40 OpM Ben Olson 18 Coon Rapids MN 1:13:13 Garry Bjorklund
41 OpM Adam Braun 25 Minneapolis MN 1:13:24 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
42 OpM Kendall Hill 20 Duluth MN 1:13:25 Garry Bjorklund
43 OpM Chris Caron 26 Ham Lake MN 1:13:28 Garry Bjorklund
44 OpM Carston Dammann 23 Lake City MN 1:13:35 Garry Bjorklund
45 OpM Andrew Baker 27 Plymouth MN 1:13:36 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
46 OpM Anders Bowman 28 Hopkins MN 1:13:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
47 OpM Olivier Vrambout 44 Bayport MN 1:13:47 Stillwater
48 OpM Matthew Wiersum 30 Minneapolis MN 1:13:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
49 OpM Declan Dahlberg 18 North Oaks MN 1:13:51 Garry Bjorklund
50 OpM Jake Marotz 30 St Paul MN 1:13:57 Garry Bjorklund
51 OpM Jonathan Stoltman 31 Little Falls MN 1:14:02 Earth Day
52 OpM Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 1:14:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
53 OpM Jake Marotz 30 Saint Paul MN 1:14:51 Urban Wildland
54 OpM Thomas Feichtinger 24 Minneapolis MN 1:14:58 Garry Bjorklund

25k 1:32:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Dan Greeno 30 Richfield MN 1:28:27 Ron Daws
2 OpM Cole Decker 24 Richfield MN 1:28:40 Ron Daws

30k 1:56:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:15:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 2:42:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpM Dominic Korir 25 Corcoran MN 2:16:26 Grandma's
2 OpM Tyler Jermann 25 St Paul MN 2:19:00 Grandma's
3 OpM Cole Decker 25 Richfield MN 2:26:39 Grandma's
4 OpM Joe Viavattine 23 Minneapolis MN 2:28:16 Grandma's
5 OpM Nick Nygaard 27 Duluth MN 2:29:10 Grandma's
6 OpM Dan Greeno 30 Richfield MN 2:29:48 Grandma's
7 OpM Tony Hoff 33 Duluth MN 2:29:55 Grandma's
8 OpM Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 2:33:20 Grandma's
9 OpM Peter Tollefson 37 Minneapolis MN 2:35:28 Grandma's
10 OpM Daniel Bretscher 34 Northfield MN 2:35:30 Grandma's
11 OpM Dan Laplante 34 Duluth MN 2:37:25 Grandma's
12 OpM Jeff Lanners 34 South St Paul MN 2:37:58 Grandma's
13 OpM Brandon Kotek 30 St Paul MN 2:39:43 Grandma's
14 OpM Samuel Stiff 25 Afton MN 2:40:07 Grandma's
15 OpM Brian Anderson 36 Osakis MN 2:40:17 Grandma's
16 OpM Kyle Genteman 25 Minneapolis MN 2:41:14 Grandma's
17 OpM David Hyopponen 38 Duluth MN 2:41:30 Grandma's
18 OpM Austin Bauer 26 Northfield MN 2:41:41 Grandma's
19 OpM John Subialka 26 Maple Grove MN 2:41:51 Grandma's
20 OpM Gerad Mead 38 Minneapolis MN 2:41:54 Grandma's
21 OpM Joseph Keenan 38 St Paul MN 2:41:56 Grandma's
22 OpM Andrew Fritz 22 North Mankato MN 2:41:57 Grandma's