2018 rankings last updated 2018.11.14

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 7:52 Medtronic TC
2 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 9:28 Medtronic TC
3 M80 Alan Phillips 84 Minneapolis MN 9:33 Main Street
4 M80 Ed Mudek 80 Duluth MN 9:37 Minnesota
5 M80 Harold Frederick 81 Duluth MN 11:06 Minnesota
6 M80 Bob Norris 81 Stillwater MN 12:27 Medtronic TC

5k 50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 26:50 Fitger's
2 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington MN 27:50 Monticello Riverfest
3 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 28:32 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 29:00 Valentine's Day TC
5 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Mpls MN 32:12 Fathers Day
6 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 33:03 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M80 Alan Phillips 84 Minneapolis MN 35:50 Steve Williams Memorial
8 M80 John Kaplan 80 Saint Paul MN 39:45 TC
9 M80 John Adams 81 West St. Paul MN 41:40 Steve Williams Memorial
10 M80 Ken Syring 80 Rochester MN 43:09 Healthy Human Race
11 M80 John Adams 81 West St. Paul MN 43:25 O'Gara's Irish Run
12 M80 Bob Norris 82 Stillwater MN 44:39 Milk Run
13 M80 John Adams 81 Saint Paul MN 46:45 Lederhosenlauf
14 M80 Wayne Paschke 81 Brooklyn Center MN 48:34 William A. Irvin
15 M80 Dennis Quinn 84 Champlin MN 49:05 Milk Run
16 M80 Sy Gross 82 Minneapolis MN 49:10 Fathers Day
17 M80 Sy Gross 82 Minneapolis MN 49:59 Get in Gear

8k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington MN 46:28 Park Point
2 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 46:46 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M80 Ed Mudek 80 Duluth MN 53:04 Park Point
4 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 54:38 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Minneapolis MN 56:30 Get in Gear
2 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 1:07:23 Get in Gear
3 M80 Alan Phillips 84 Minneapolis MN 1:11:17 MDRA Victory
4 M80 Larry Eaton 80 St. Paul MN 1:11:32 TC
5 M80 Robert Nepple 80 Minneapolis MN 1:35:27 Get in Gear
6 M80 John Adams 81 St Paul MN 1:36:29 Get in Gear

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington MN 1:35:19 MDRA
2 M80 Alan Phillips 84 Minneapolis MN 1:48:48 MDRA

10 Mile 2:41:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington MN 1:31:03 Medtronic TC
2 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington MN 1:34:19 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
3 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 1:38:05 Hot Dash
4 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington MN 1:40:14 Bear Water Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:41:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington MN 1:38:22 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M80 Alan Phillips 84 Minneapolis MN 1:58:36 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington MN 2:07:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 2:11:17 Stillwater
3 M80 Bob Owens 80 Duluth MN 2:24:13 Garry Bjorklund
4 M80 Dick Westerlund 81 Rochester MN 2:33:19 Healthy Human Race
5 M80 Alan Phillips 84 Minneapolis MN 2:34:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 3:10:09 Ron Daws

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 6:09:05 Grandma's