2018 rankings last updated 2018.09.20

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Sherwood Sagedahl 79 Fairmont MN 7:19 Medtronic TC
2 M75 Phil Erickson 77 Saint Pau MN 8:34 Hoska Midsummer
3 M75 Harvey Johnson 77 North Branch MN 8:45 Minnesota
4 M75 David Roseen 77 Woodbury MN 8:46 Medtronic TC
5 M75 Rick Kleyman 78 Plymouth MN 9:01 Medtronic TC
6 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St Paul MN 9:08 Medtronic TC
7 M75 Harvey Kleyman 78 Plymouth MN 9:30 Main Street
8 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 9:43 Medtronic TC
9 M75 Rick Kleyman 78 Plymouth MN 10:12 Farmington Dew Run
10 M75 Richard Allyn 75 Edina MN 10:24 Medtronic TC

5k 50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 David Roseen 77 Woodbury MN 28:01 Valentine's Day TC
2 M75 Phil Erickson 77 Saint Paul MN 28:49 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M75 Harvey Johnson 77 North Branch MN 28:59 Steve Williams Memorial
4 M75 Ron Bole 78 Roseville MN 29:11 Hot Dash
5 M75 Dennis Arthur 76 Savage MN 29:42 Get in Gear
6 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 29:45 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St. Paul MN 29:59 Steve Williams Memorial
8 M75 Roger Gabrych 75 Winona MN 31:05 Goodview Gallop
9 M75 Alvin Larson 75 Bloomington MN 31:32 Steve Williams Memorial
10 M75 Don Benke 75 Wayzata MN 31:59 Healthy Human Race
11 M75 Ted Bowman 75 Saint Paul Mn 55 MN 32:33 Milk Run
12 M75 Don Wright 77 Stillwater MN 33:21 Steve Williams Memorial
13 M75 Lanny Orning 75 Plymouth MN 33:22 Music in Plymouth
14 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 33:49 Valentine's Day TC
15 M75 Frederick Kycek 75 Woodbury MN 33:55 Milk Run
16 M75 Don Wright 77 Stillwater MN 34:06 Brian Kraft Memorial
17 M75 Dj Carlson 76 Hastings MN 34:28 William A. Irvin
18 M75 Don Wright 77 Stillwater MN 34:51 Lift Bridge
19 M75 Don Wright 77 Stillwater MN 36:04 Stillwater
20 M75 Bob Lietzau 78 Winona MN 38:00 Goodview Gallop
21 M75 David Wee 79 Northfield MN 38:53 Defeat of Jesse James Days
22 M75 Roger Edlund 75 Bemidji MN 38:54 Get in Gear
23 M75 Howard Anderson 78 Dassel MN 39:04 William A. Irvin
24 M75 Raymond Ayotte 76 Burnsville MN 39:17 Get in Gear
25 M75 Louis Smith 78 Crosslake MN 39:26 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
26 M75 Gerry Gordon 76 Minnetonka MN 40:04 Music in Plymouth
27 M75 Gaylan Knuth 75 Plymouth MN 41:06 Get in Gear
28 M75 Bob Kierlin 79 Winona MN 41:20 Goodview Gallop
29 M75 Ed Peiffer 76 Stillwater MN 42:29 Milk Run
30 M75 Rick Kleyman 78 Plynouth MN 42:32 Brian Kraft Memorial
31 M75 Don Dornfeld 75 St.Paul MN 42:58 Healthy Human Race
32 M75 David Brewer 76 New Brighton MN 43:32 Steve Williams Memorial
33 M75 Frank Rhame 75 Minneapolis MN 43:47 Get in Gear
34 M75 Dennis Frederickson 79 New Ulm MN 44:02 Milk Run
35 M75 Don Collins 77 Delano MN 45:34 O'Gara's Irish Run
36 M75 Don Collins 77 Delano MN 46:19 Get in Gear
37 M75 Ronald Schroeder 76 Winona MN 46:55 Goodview Gallop
38 M75 Evan Jones 79 St. Cloud MN 47:57 River Rat

8k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 David Roseen 77 Woodbury MN 46:06 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 47:39 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 48:24 Park Point
4 M75 Harvey Johnson 76 North Branch MN 51:20 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St. Paul MN 52:28 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Doug Saari 76 Lake Elmo MN 48:57 Get in Gear
2 M75 David Roseen 78 Woodbury MN 58:28 MDRA Victory
3 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St. Paul MN 58:34 MDRA Victory
4 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 1:01:08 Get in Gear
5 M75 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo MN 1:02:58 MDRA Victory
6 M75 Harvey Johnson 76 North Branch MN 1:03:15 Get in Gear
7 M75 David Roseen 77 Woodbury MN 1:03:20 Get in Gear
8 M75 Gerry Gordon 77 Minnetonka MN 1:13:10 MDRA Victory
9 M75 Gary Telega 75 Minneapolis MN 1:15:46 Get in Gear
10 M75 John Brennan 75 St Paul MN 1:21:59 Get in Gear
11 M75 Rodney More 75 St Paul MN 1:31:11 Get in Gear

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 1:35:30 MDRA
2 M75 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo MN 1:37:17 MDRA
3 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St. Paul MN 1:39:20 MDRA

10 Mile 2:41:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Doug Saari 76 Lake Elmo MN 1:20:06 Lift Bridge
2 M75 Phil Erickson 77 Saint Paul MN 1:38:26 Lift Bridge
3 M75 David Roseen 77 Woodbury MN 1:41:25 Hot Dash
4 M75 Roger Carlson 77 Minneapolis MN 1:43:11 Lift Bridge

10 Mile - Split - 2:41:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 David Roseen 78 Woodbury MN 1:42:22 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St. Paul MN 1:43:16 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M75 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo MN 1:43:28 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M75 Murugesan Ethurajoo 75 St Louis Park MN 1:45:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Paul Ford 75 Saint Cloud MN 1:58:43 Earth Day
2 M75 David Roseen 78 Woodbury MN 2:13:54 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M75 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo MN 2:16:45 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St Paul MN 2:18:15 Get in Gear
5 M75 Burgess Eberhardt 77 International Fall MN 2:19:33 Garry Bjorklund
6 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St. Paul MN 2:20:20 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
7 M75 Murugesan Ethurajoo 75 St Louis Park MN 2:20:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
8 M75 Roger Carlson 77 Minneapolis MN 2:26:01 Stillwater
9 M75 Richard Allyn 76 Minneapolis MN 2:28:24 Garry Bjorklund
10 M75 Roger Carlson 77 Minneapolis MN 2:29:54 Garry Bjorklund
11 M75 Tom Lyke 76 Hutchinson MN 2:59:22 Get in Gear
12 M75 Charles Andresen 77 Duluth MN 3:03:00 Garry Bjorklund
13 M75 Ken Davidson 78 North Oaks MN 3:05:48 Stillwater
14 M75 Burt Purrington 76 St Paul MN 3:14:14 Garry Bjorklund

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 3:00:54 Ron Daws
2 M75 Phil Erickson 77 Saint Paul MN 3:11:01 Ron Daws

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 5:18:17 Grandma's
2 M75 Tom Lyke 76 Hutchinson MN 6:43:22 Grandma's