2018 rankings last updated 2018.05.26

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 13:25

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Wayne Grundstrom 71 White Bear Lake MN 7:00 Medtronic TC
2 M70 Jim Graupner 73 Lake Elmo MN 7:01 Medtronic TC
3 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights MN 7:15 Medtronic TC
4 M70 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo MN 8:19 Medtronic TC
5 M70 Bob Maier 71 Northfield MN 8:55 Medtronic TC
6 M70 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville MN 9:12 Medtronic TC
7 M70 David Olson 72 Bloomington MN 9:24 Medtronic TC
8 M70 Gregg Larson 70 Eagan MN 9:39 Medtronic TC
9 M70 Jerry Lawson 70 Winona MN 9:44 Medtronic TC

5k 43:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Harry Cottrell 72 Hermantown MN 21:45 Fitger's
2 M70 Jim Graupner 73 Lake Elmo MN 24:03 Fitger's
3 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights MN 25:44 Hot Dash
4 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights MN 25:46 Goldy's Run
5 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights MN 26:37 Valentine's Day TC
6 M70 Glen Olson 70 Minneapolis MN 26:55 Get in Gear
7 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights MN 26:59 Fitger's
8 M70 Peter Hawkins 73 Mounds View MN 27:24 Get in Gear
9 M70 Rick Recker 73 Minneapolis MN 28:11 Goldy's Run
10 M70 Scott Danielson 73 Eden Prairie MN 28:37 Goldy's Run
11 M70 Patrick O'Regan 71 Inver Grove Hts MN 29:28 Get in Gear
12 M70 Doug Busch 70 New Brighton MN 29:46 Valentine's Day TC
13 M70 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo MN 30:06 Valentine's Day TC
14 M70 Frederick Kycek 74 Woodbury MN 31:55 Valentine's Day TC
15 M70 Richard McNamara 72 Circle Pines MN 33:06 Goldy's Run
16 M70 John Olson 70 Plymouth MN 34:09 Goldy's Run
17 M70 Dj Carlson 74 Hastings MN 34:14 Hot Dash
18 M70 Dj Carlson 74 Hastings MN 34:40 Valentine's Day TC
19 M70 Thomas Fulton 71 Saint Louis Park MN 34:49 Valentine's Day TC
20 M70 John Brown 74 kenyon MN 35:34 Goldy's Run
21 M70 Dan Fisher 71 Oakdale MN 35:53 Get in Gear
22 M70 Chip Emery 71 Minneapolis MN 36:16 Fitger's
23 M70 Bob Carey 72 Cloquet MN 36:18 Fitger's
24 M70 Robert Harris 70 Oakdale MN 36:48 Get in Gear
25 M70 David Olson 72 Bloomington MN 37:04 Valentine's Day TC
26 M70 Pat Fremont 70 Coon Rapids MN 37:04 O'Gara's Irish Run
27 M70 Roger Olson 73 Bloomin MN 37:11 Goldy's Run
28 M70 Conley Brooks 72 Wayzata MN 37:35 Valentine's Day TC
29 M70 William Weiner 72 Minnetonka MN 37:38 Goldy's Run
30 M70 Pat Fremont 70 Coon Rapids MN 37:59 Valentine's Day TC
31 M70 Pat Fremont 70 Coon Rapids MN 38:53 Challenge Arthritis and Diabetes
32 M70 Michael Oakes 74 Bloomington MN 38:54 Get in Gear
33 M70 David Olson 72 Bloomington MN 39:04 Hot Dash
34 M70 Dave Daubert 72 Watertown MN 39:08 Valentine's Day TC
35 M70 Stan Leeson 72 Hugo MN 39:14 Get in Gear
36 M70 Dan Sydow 74 Duluth MN 39:52 Fitger's
37 M70 Philip Preuninger 72 Apple Valley MN 40:30 Valentine's Day TC
38 M70 Robert Stewart 74 Minneapolis MN 40:40 Hot Dash
39 M70 Robert Stewart 74 Minneapolis MN 41:57 Get in Gear
40 M70 Fred Pearson 70 Stanchfield MN 42:32 Goldy's Run
41 M70 Wayne Marshall 70 Babbitt MN 42:55 Hot Dash
42 M70 David Recker 73 Minneapolis MN 43:10 Get in Gear

8k 1:11:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Wayne Grundstrom 71 White Bear Lake MN 38:05 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights MN 41:48 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M70 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo MN 46:43 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 1:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Wayne Grundstrom 71 St Paul MN 48:23 Get in Gear
2 M70 Jim Graupner 73 Lake Elmo MN 49:08 Get in Gear
3 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights MN 51:25 Get in Gear
4 M70 Ed Waldera 70 Cottage Grove MN 59:27 Get in Gear
5 M70 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo MN 59:30 Get in Gear
6 M70 Bruce Gilmore 72 Plymouth MN 1:00:01 Get in Gear
7 M70 John Tollefson 70 Minneapolis MN 1:00:14 Get in Gear
8 M70 Dennis Bealka 73 Inver Grove Hts MN 1:00:38 Get in Gear
9 M70 John Lundgren 70 St Paul MN 1:02:28 Get in Gear
10 M70 Clifford Koidahl 70 Minneapolis MN 1:05:17 Get in Gear
11 M70 Jon Bergin 72 Lake City MN 1:06:28 Get in Gear
12 M70 Dale Weeks 71 Minneapolis MN 1:07:18 Get in Gear
13 M70 John Tarbuck 70 St Paul MN 1:09:39 Get in Gear
14 M70 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville MN 1:10:27 Get in Gear
15 M70 Thomas Fulton 71 St Louis Park MN 1:11:13 Get in Gear
16 M70 Brian Alger 71 Minneapolis MN 1:12:17 Get in Gear
17 M70 Jerry Bergseth 71 Minneapolis MN 1:12:17 Get in Gear
18 M70 Frederick Kycek 74 St Paul MN 1:14:30 Get in Gear
19 M70 John Seltz 70 St Paul MN 1:15:35 Get in Gear
20 M70 George Realmuto 70 St Paul MN 1:18:32 Get in Gear
21 M70 Nathan Curland 72 St Louis Park MN 1:19:35 Get in Gear
22 M70 Glenn Barnette 71 Mankato MN 1:23:42 Get in Gear
23 M70 Steven Delapp 71 Minneapolis MN 1:25:33 Get in Gear

15k 2:28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

12K - 1:55:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 2:36:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Bob Maier 71 Northfield MN 1:48:12 Goldy's Run
2 M70 Thomas Gross 71 Minneapolis MN 1:54:52 Goldy's Run
3 M70 James Wolf 73 Faribault MN 2:07:33 Goldy's Run
4 M70 David Daubert 72 Watertown MN 2:09:31 Goldy's Run
5 M70 Pat Fremont 70 Coon Rapids MN 2:13:43 Goldy's Run
6 M70 Jim Paine 71 Cambridge MN 2:21:38 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:36:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Paul Weiler 70 Stillwater MN 2:01:10 Get in Gear
2 M70 Michael Baker 71 St Paul MN 2:06:57 Get in Gear
3 M70 Bob Maier 71 Northfield MN 2:24:07 Get in Gear
4 M70 Les Martisko 73 North Mankato MN 2:32:13 New Prague
5 M70 Don Dornfeld 74 St Paul MN 2:37:40 Get in Gear
6 M70 David Daubert 72 Watertown MN 2:48:53 Get in Gear

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Vincent Rohr 74 Minnetonka MN 2:48:58 Ron Daws
2 M70 Michael Baker 70 Shoreview MN 3:14:19 Ron Daws

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:26:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Dave Trefethen 70 Monticello MN 4:23:44 Lake Wobegon Trail