2018 rankings last updated 2018.05.26

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 8:40

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 6:14 Medtronic TC
2 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 6:17 Medtronic TC
3 M65 Chris Hegg 65 Grand Marais MN 6:23 Medtronic TC
4 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 66 Scandia MN 6:50 Medtronic TC
5 M65 Greg Barringer 65 Grand Marais MN 6:57 Medtronic TC
6 M65 John Naslund 67 Bloomington MN 6:59 Medtronic TC
7 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 7:05 Medtronic TC
8 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 7:07 Medtronic TC
9 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 7:23 Medtronic TC
10 M65 Larry Thompson 67 Woodbury MN 7:49 Medtronic TC
11 M65 Tim Zbikowski 66 Maple Grove MN 7:50 Medtronic TC
12 M65 Rick Johnson 68 Champlin MN 8:19 Medtronic TC
13 M65 Michael Dinneen 66 St Paul MN 8:22 Medtronic TC

5k 28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 21:13 Fitger's
2 M65 Chris Hegg 65 Grand Marais MN 22:04 Fitger's
3 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 23:20 Valentine's Day TC
4 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 23:31 Fitger's
5 M65 Rodger Brannan 65 Duluth MN 23:59 Fitger's
6 M65 Larry Hall 65 Rochester MN 24:27 Fitger's
7 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 24:28 Fitger's
8 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 24:31 Valentine's Day TC
9 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 24:41 Hot Dash
10 M65 Mike Pelowski 65 Le Sueur MN 25:15 Goldy's Run
11 M65 Avner Ben-Ner 67 Minneapolis MN 26:03 Get in Gear
12 M65 Thomas Drobac 65 Woodbury MN 26:13 O'Gara's Irish Run
13 M65 Robert Rinek 65 Edina MN 27:51 Hot Dash
14 M65 Christopher Boon 67 Cottage Grove MN 27:52 Valentine's Day TC

8k 45:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 35:05 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 38:11 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 40:07 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M65 Larry Thompson 67 Woodbury MN 42:43 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M65 Tim O'Hara 65 St Paul MN 42:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 M65 John Magnuson 68 St. Paul MN 44:38 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M65 Tom Couillard 68 White Bear Lake MN 45:22 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 58:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 43:01 Get in Gear
2 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 46:40 Get in Gear
3 M65 Jim Richardson 68 St Paul MN 47:16 Get in Gear
4 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 49:54 Get in Gear
5 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 51:35 Get in Gear
6 M65 Larry Thompson 67 St Paul MN 53:07 Get in Gear
7 M65 Stephen Kley 66 St Peter MN 53:19 Get in Gear
8 M65 Daniel Thompson 69 Minneapolis MN 54:17 Get in Gear
9 M65 John Welsh 65 Minneapolis MN 56:22 Get in Gear
10 M65 Daniel Birkholz 69 Mankato MN 57:00 Get in Gear
11 M65 John Husmoe 68 Plymouth MN 57:23 Get in Gear
12 M65 Forrest Peterson 69 Willmar MN 57:40 Get in Gear
13 M65 Greg Peluf 65 Minneapolis MN 57:41 Get in Gear
14 M65 Steve Euller 68 Minneapolis MN 57:44 Get in Gear
15 M65 David Hagen 66 Minneapolis MN 57:45 Get in Gear

15k 1:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

12K - 1:14:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:40:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Todd Miller 65 Rochester MN 1:23:12 Goldy's Run
2 M65 David Nagorney 68 Rochester MN 1:25:34 Goldy's Run
3 M65 Michael Styba 66 Shoreview MN 1:26:21 Goldy's Run
4 M65 Michael Martin 65 Edina MN 1:28:59 Goldy's Run
5 M65 Greg Czerwinski 65 Orono MN 1:29:41 Goldy's Run
6 M65 Christopher Boon 67 Cottage Grove MN 1:29:50 Hot Dash
7 M65 John Arnett 66 Circle Pines MN 1:34:32 Goldy's Run
8 M65 Daniel Birkholz 69 Mankato MN 1:35:15 Hot Dash
9 M65 Rick Johnson 68 Champlin MN 1:35:54 Goldy's Run
10 M65 Jim Porath 65 Shoreview MN 1:36:11 Goldy's Run
11 M65 Larry Zarling 65 Brainerd MN 1:38:50 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:40:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:11:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:13:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Scott Charlesworth 67 St Paul MN 2:05:08 Get in Gear
2 M65 Tom Pedersen 66 St Paul MN 2:05:46 Get in Gear
3 M65 Franklin Fleming 67 Minneapolis MN 2:08:24 Get in Gear

25k 2:44:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 3:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:43:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:13:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Rick Hlebain 67 St Joseph MN 3:54:49 Lake Wobegon Trail
2 M65 Bob Kovell 65 St. Cloud MN 4:45:36 Lake Wobegon Trail