2018 rankings last updated 2018.11.14

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 8:40

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 6:04 Hoska Midsummer
2 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Roseville MN 6:08 Main Street
3 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 6:14 Medtronic TC
4 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 6:17 Medtronic TC
5 M65 Chris Hegg 65 Grand Marais MN 6:23 Medtronic TC
6 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 6:25 Minnesota
7 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 6:25 Main Street
8 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 6:39 Minnesota
9 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 6:39 Hoska Midsummer
10 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 6:46 Main Street
11 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 66 Scandia MN 6:50 Medtronic TC
12 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 6:54 Hoska Midsummer
13 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 6:56 Main Street
14 M65 Greg Barringer 65 Grand Marais MN 6:57 Medtronic TC
15 M65 John Naslund 67 Bloomington MN 6:59 Medtronic TC
16 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 7:05 Hoska Midsummer
17 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 7:05 Medtronic TC
18 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 7:07 Medtronic TC
19 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 7:17 Farmington Dew Run
20 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 7:23 Medtronic TC
21 M65 William Petsch 67 North St Paul MN 7:28 Minnesota
22 M65 Larry Thompson 67 Woodbury MN 7:49 Medtronic TC
23 M65 Tim Zbikowski 66 Maple Grove MN 7:50 Medtronic TC
24 M65 Tim Donakoloski 66 Shoreview MN 7:56 Hoska Midsummer
25 M65 Rick Johnson 68 Champlin MN 8:19 Medtronic TC
26 M65 Michael Dinneen 66 St Paul MN 8:22 Medtronic TC

5k 28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 21:13 Fitger's
2 M65 Rick Hlebain 67 St Joseph MN 21:21 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
3 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 21:21 Milk Run
4 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 21:36 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
5 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 21:39 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M65 Chris Hegg 65 Grand Marais MN 22:04 Fitger's
7 M65 Bill Levine 65 Minnetonka MN 22:11 William A. Irvin
8 M65 Chris Hegg 66 Grand Marais MN 22:12 Lederhosenlauf
9 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 22:13 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
10 M65 Rick Hlebain 67 St Joseph MN 22:30 River Rat
11 M65 John Naslund 67 Bloomington MN 23:01 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 M65 Lowell Palecek 65 White Bear MN 23:01 TC
13 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 23:01 Milk Run
14 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 23:05 Steve Williams Memorial
15 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 23:20 Valentine's Day TC
16 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 23:31 Fitger's
17 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 23:31 Brian Kraft Memorial
18 M65 Jerry Beutel 67 Afton MN 23:50 William A. Irvin
19 M65 Rodger Brannan 65 Duluth MN 23:59 Fitger's
20 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 24:03 Constitution Day
21 M65 Larry Hall 65 Rochester MN 24:27 Fitger's
22 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 24:28 Fitger's
23 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 24:29 Steve Williams Memorial
24 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 24:31 Valentine's Day TC
25 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 24:38 Defeat of Jesse James Days
26 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 24:41 Hot Dash
27 M65 Pete Blumer 65 Brainerd MN 24:42 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
28 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 24:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
29 M65 Gary Granseth 65 Winona MN 24:55 Goodview Gallop
30 M65 Mike Pelowski 65 Le Sueur MN 25:15 Goldy's Run
31 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 25:27 Brian Kraft Memorial
32 M65 Avner Ben-Ner 67 Minneapolis MN 26:03 Get in Gear
33 M65 Thomas Hoskens 69 Plymouth MN 26:08 Red, White & Boom! TC
34 M65 Thomas Drobac 65 Woodbury MN 26:13 O'Gara's Irish Run
35 M65 Pete Thomas 65 Saint Louis Park MN 26:24 Milk Run
36 M65 Richard Weil 67 Saint Paul MN 26:40 Challenge Aging
37 M65 Mike Pelowski 65 Le Sueur MN 26:41 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
38 M65 Larry Thompson 67 Woodbury MN 26:49 Brian Kraft Memorial
39 M65 Max Green 69 New Hope MN 26:50 Steve Williams Memorial
40 M65 Tim Zbikowski 66 Maple Grove MN 26:52 William A. Irvin
41 M65 Steven Pawlitschek 68 Ottertail MN 26:54 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
42 M65 Leigh Webber 68 Minneapolis MN 27:12 William A. Irvin
43 M65 Jim Smieja 67 Eden Prairie MN 27:13 Halfway to St Patrick's Day
44 M65 John Plakut 66 Little Falls MN 27:22 River Rat
45 M65 Michael Duffy 66 Eden Prairie MN 27:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
46 M65 Robert Moore 68 Woodbury MN 27:30 Red, White & Boom! TC
47 M65 Larry Zarling 65 Brainerd MN 27:34 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
48 M65 Terry Thompson 65 Vadnais Hts MN 27:37 Frassati
49 M65 Robert Rinek 65 Edina MN 27:51 Hot Dash
50 M65 Christopher Boon 67 Cottage Grove MN 27:52 Valentine's Day TC
51 M65 Steven Marti 68 Plymouth MN 27:58 Music in Plymouth

8k 45:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 34:39 Park Point
2 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 35:05 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 36:21 Park Point
4 M65 Chris Hegg 66 Grand Marais MN 36:48 Park Point
5 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 37:40 Park Point
6 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 38:11 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M65 Bob Matthews 65 Duluth MN 39:15 Park Point
8 M65 Michael Mann 68 Minneapolis MN 40:07 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 M65 Jim McLean 65 Duluth MN 40:21 Park Point
10 M65 Larry Thompson 67 Woodbury MN 42:43 O'Gara's Irish Run
11 M65 Tim O'Hara 65 St Paul MN 42:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
12 M65 John Magnuson 68 St. Paul MN 44:38 O'Gara's Irish Run
13 M65 Tom Couillard 68 White Bear Lake MN 45:22 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 58:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 43:01 Get in Gear
2 M65 Aaron Folsom 65 North Oaks MN 43:58 TC
3 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 44:06 MDRA Victory
4 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 44:38 Lift Bridge
5 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 46:02 MDRA Victory
6 M65 Luke Harned 65 Mahtomedi MN 46:32 MDRA Victory
7 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 46:40 Get in Gear
8 M65 Jim Richardson 68 St Paul MN 47:16 Get in Gear
9 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 48:05 MDRA Victory
10 M65 Michael Mann 69 Minneapolis MN 48:06 Lift Bridge
11 M65 Michael Mann 69 Minneapolis MN 48:22 MDRA Victory
12 M65 Todd Miller 65 Rochester MN 48:45 TC
13 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 49:54 Get in Gear
14 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 51:25 MDRA Victory
15 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield MN 51:35 Get in Gear
16 M65 Robert Moore 68 Woodbury MN 51:45 TC
17 M65 Larry Thompson 67 St Paul MN 53:07 Get in Gear
18 M65 Robert Moore 68 Woodbury MN 53:12 MDRA Victory
19 M65 Stephen Kley 66 St Peter MN 53:19 Get in Gear
20 M65 Bob Kovell 65 Saint Cloud MN 53:22 MDRA Victory
21 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 54:15 MDRA Victory
22 M65 Daniel Thompson 69 Minneapolis MN 54:17 Get in Gear
23 M65 Richard Weil 67 St Paul MN 54:57 MDRA Victory
24 M65 John Welsh 65 Minneapolis MN 56:22 Get in Gear
25 M65 Daniel Birkholz 69 Mankato MN 57:00 Get in Gear
26 M65 John Husmoe 68 Plymouth MN 57:23 Get in Gear
27 M65 Forrest Peterson 69 Willmar MN 57:40 Get in Gear
28 M65 Greg Peluf 65 Minneapolis MN 57:41 Get in Gear
29 M65 Steve Euller 68 Minneapolis MN 57:44 Get in Gear
30 M65 David Hagen 66 Minneapolis MN 57:45 Get in Gear

12K - 1:14:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 1:06:04 Manitou
2 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 1:08:07 MDRA
3 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 1:13:04 MDRA
4 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:18:10 MDRA
5 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis MN 1:22:21 MDRA
6 M65 Bob Kovell 65 Saint Cloud MN 1:24:22 MDRA
7 M65 John Magnuson 69 St Paul MN 1:25:31 MDRA
8 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 1:26:01 MDRA
9 M65 Richard Hillard 66 Northfield MN 1:31:24 Defeat of Jesse James Days

10 Mile 1:40:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Mark Nelsen 66 Alexandria MN 1:08:30 Medtronic TC
2 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 1:12:37 Medtronic TC
3 M65 Gacengeci Karumba 67 St.Paul Park MN 1:14:29 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
4 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:16:28 Medtronic TC
5 M65 David Nagorney 68 Rochester MN 1:18:26 Medtronic TC
6 M65 Michael Mann 69 Minneapolis MN 1:19:57 Medtronic TC
7 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 1:19:59 Medtronic TC
8 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 1:21:30 Medtronic TC
9 M65 Craig McCoy 65 Minneapolis MN 1:22:25 Bear Water Run
10 M65 John Traul 66 Edina MN 1:22:25 Medtronic TC
11 M65 Todd Miller 65 Rochester MN 1:23:12 Goldy's Run
12 M65 William Petsch 67 North St Paul MN 1:24:31 Medtronic TC
13 M65 David Nagorney 68 Rochester MN 1:25:34 Goldy's Run
14 M65 David Hiemstra 65 Lino Lakes MN 1:26:18 Medtronic TC
15 M65 Mike Styba 66 Shoreview MN 1:26:21 Goldy's Run
16 M65 David Loken 66 Maple Grove MN 1:26:27 Medtronic TC
17 M65 Bob Kovell 65 Saint Cloud MN 1:28:39 Medtronic TC
18 M65 Michael Martin 65 Edina MN 1:28:59 Goldy's Run
19 M65 Greg Czerwinski 65 Orono MN 1:29:41 Goldy's Run
20 M65 Christopher Boon 67 Cottage Grove MN 1:29:50 Hot Dash
21 M65 Kevin Mackin 65 Mahtomedi MN 1:30:32 Medtronic TC
22 M65 Steve Brandt 66 Minneapolis MN 1:32:01 Bear Water Run
23 M65 Ed Lauer 66 Farmington MN 1:34:05 Medtronic TC
24 M65 John Arnett 66 Circle Pines MN 1:34:32 Goldy's Run
25 M65 Daniel Birkholz 69 Mankato MN 1:35:15 Hot Dash
26 M65 Rick Johnson 68 Champlin MN 1:35:54 Goldy's Run
27 M65 Jim Porath 65 Shoreview MN 1:36:11 Goldy's Run
28 M65 Neil Jeddeloh 65 Plymouth MN 1:36:26 Medtronic TC
29 M65 Stephen Kley 67 St. Peter MN 1:36:41 Medtronic TC
30 M65 Christopher Boon 68 Cottage Grove MN 1:38:06 Medtronic TC
31 M65 Rich Thielman 66 Oakdale MN 1:38:25 Medtronic TC
32 M65 Larry Zarling 65 Brainerd MN 1:38:50 Hot Dash
33 M65 Scott Charlesworth 67 Saint Paul MN 1:39:01 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:40:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 1:13:30 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M65 Mike Styba 67 Shoreview MN 1:18:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 1:19:12 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M65 David Jendrzejek 66 Shoreview MN 1:21:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 1:22:17 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 1:24:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M65 Tony Boe 66 Mound MN 1:25:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 M65 Lyle Swenson 68 Stillwater MN 1:26:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 M65 Bob Kovell 65 Saint Cloud MN 1:28:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 1:36:40 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
11 M65 Warren Watson 66 New Brighton MN 1:38:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
12 M65 Joe Fjerstad 65 Maple Grove MN 1:40:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 2:11:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:13:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 67 Eden Prairie MN 1:36:16 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 1:43:08 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M65 Mike Styba 67 Shoreview MN 1:43:29 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 M65 David Nagorney 68 Rochester MN 1:44:51 Healthy Human Race
5 M65 Mike Flynn 66 Elk River MN 1:44:59 Garry Bjorklund
6 M65 Rodger Brannan 65 Duluth MN 1:45:14 Garry Bjorklund
7 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 66 Scandia MN 1:45:42 Gopher to Badger
8 M65 Rick Hlebain 67 St Joseph MN 1:46:18 Earth Day
9 M65 David Jendrzejek 66 Shoreview MN 1:47:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 M65 Mike Styba 67 Shoreview MN 1:47:34 Urban Wildland
11 M65 Bob Matthews 65 Duluth MN 1:48:41 Garry Bjorklund
12 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis MN 1:48:51 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
13 M65 Leo Buckvold 66 Apple Valley MN 1:49:29 Urban Wildland
14 M65 Ed Lauer 65 Farmington MN 1:50:34 Run for the Lakes
15 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove MN 1:50:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
16 M65 Tony Boe 66 Mound MN 1:50:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
17 M65 Mike Dullinger 65 St Stephen MN 1:50:53 Garry Bjorklund
18 M65 Lyle Swenson 68 Stillwater MN 1:53:30 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
19 M65 Gregory Miller 65 Mankato MN 1:53:33 Garry Bjorklund
20 M65 Tom Pedersen 66 St Paul MN 1:54:02 Gopher to Badger
21 M65 David Loken 66 Maple Grove MN 1:54:44 Garry Bjorklund
22 M65 Mark Forbes 65 Hermantown MN 1:55:01 Garry Bjorklund
23 M65 Bob Kovell 65 Saint Cloud MN 1:55:42 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
24 M65 Jeffrey Reichel 68 Stillwater MN 1:56:02 Gopher to Badger
25 M65 Tony Boe 66 Mound MN 1:56:46 Garry Bjorklund
26 M65 Duane Niska 65 Mountain Iron MN 1:57:24 Garry Bjorklund
27 M65 Michael Martin 65 Edina MN 1:58:35 Urban Wildland
28 M65 Robert Hartl 68 Duluth MN 1:58:45 Garry Bjorklund
29 M65 Jeffrey Reichel 67 Stillwater MN 1:58:46 Stillwater
30 M65 Ron Gullicks 65 Duluth MN 2:03:38 Garry Bjorklund
31 M65 Bob Kovell 65 Saint Cloud MN 2:04:17 Earth Day
32 M65 Scott Charlesworth 67 St Paul MN 2:05:08 Get in Gear
33 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury MN 2:05:21 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
34 M65 Tom Pedersen 66 St Paul MN 2:05:46 Get in Gear
35 M65 Ralph Fiskness 68 Moorhead MN 2:07:20 Run for the Lakes
36 M65 Warren Watson 66 New Brighton MN 2:08:07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
37 M65 Franklin Fleming 67 Minneapolis MN 2:08:24 Get in Gear
38 M65 Steve Euller 68 Minneapolis MN 2:08:50 Urban Wildland
39 M65 Denis Hahn 67 Ham Lake MN 2:09:26 Urban Wildland
40 M65 Daniel Birkholz 69 Mankato MN 2:09:30 Garry Bjorklund
41 M65 Bob Sundby 66 Duluth MN 2:10:38 Garry Bjorklund
42 M65 Ralph Fiskness 68 Moorhead MN 2:10:50 Earth Day
43 M65 Lawrence Gray 69 Roseville MN 2:10:52 Gopher to Badger
44 M65 Klaus Trieselmann 65 Duluth MN 2:11:27 Garry Bjorklund
45 M65 Joe Fjerstad 65 Maple Grove MN 2:12:06 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
46 M65 Wayne Wilmot 66 Duluth MN 2:12:14 Garry Bjorklund
47 M65 John Hogan 66 Duluth MN 2:12:59 Garry Bjorklund

25k 2:44:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 3:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:43:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Tom Silverberg 65 Bloomington MN 3:02:00 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 2:13:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 66 Eden Prairie MN 3:17:40 Grandma's
2 M65 Cory Davidson 66 Jordan MN 3:43:03 Grandma's
3 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 66 Scandia MN 3:43:30 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M65 Wayne Drealan 65 Fulda MN 3:48:59 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 3:54:18 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 M65 Rick Hlebain 67 St Joseph MN 3:54:49 Lake Wobegon Trail
7 M65 Tom Silverberg 65 Bloomington MN 3:56:35 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 M65 Ed Lauer 66 Farmington MN 3:57:07 Grandma's
9 M65 Neil Robinson 67 Plymouth MN 3:59:58 Grandma's
10 M65 David Bjork 67 Fergus Falls MN 4:02:05 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington MN 4:05:02 Grandma's
12 M65 Shin Kang 66 Ramsey MN 4:05:47 Medtronic Twin Cities
13 M65 Gary Livingston 65 Coon Rapids MN 4:12:30 Grandma's
14 M65 Tom Pedersen 66 St Paul MN 4:16:17 Medtronic Twin Cities
15 M65 Harry Wood 68 Detroit Lakes MN 4:18:46 Grandma's
16 M65 James Kirkham 66 Minneapolis MN 4:20:01 Grandma's
17 M65 Leigh Webber 68 Blaine MN 4:21:49 Grandma's
18 M65 Michael Gunvalson 69 Woodbury MN 4:27:20 Medtronic Twin Cities
19 M65 Brian Landstrom 67 Duluth MN 4:28:34 Medtronic Twin Cities
20 M65 Bob Kovell 65 St Cloud MN 4:33:31 Grandma's
21 M65 William Langevin 69 Saint Paul MN 4:33:34 Medtronic Twin Cities
22 M65 Dean Christensen 68 Northfield MN 4:35:18 Grandma's
23 M65 Franklin Fleming 67 Minneapolis MN 4:35:24 Medtronic Twin Cities
24 M65 Jim Wheeler 69 Bemidji MN 4:35:40 Grandma's
25 M65 Steven Carlson 67 Princeton MN 4:42:04 Grandma's
26 M65 Bob Kovell 65 St. Cloud MN 4:45:36 Lake Wobegon Trail