2018 rankings last updated 2018.12.08

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 7:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 5:13 Main Street
2 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 5:14 Main Street
3 M60 Perry Bach 61 Lakeville MN 5:22 Main Street
4 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 5:24 Main Street
5 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 5:27 Main Street
6 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 5:30 Medtronic TC
7 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 5:31 Hoska Midsummer
8 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 5:37 Hoska Midsummer
9 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 5:44 Medtronic TC
10 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 5:47 Main Street
11 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 Saint Cloud MN 5:53 Main Street
12 M60 Rod Loran 61 Woodbury MN 6:01 Medtronic TC
13 M60 Michael Kennedy 60 Coon Rapids MN 6:11 Medtronic TC
14 M60 Ken Valley 61 St Louis Park MN 6:28 Medtronic TC
15 M60 Melvin Donaldson 60 Minneapolis MN 6:28 Hoska Midsummer
16 M60 David Munn 63 Minneapolis MN 6:29 Medtronic TC
17 M60 Marc Sutton 60 Apple Valley MN 6:37 Medtronic TC
18 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 6:41 Main Street
19 M60 Brad Gluth 61 Burnsville MN 7:02 Farmington Dew Run
20 M60 Paul Shoemaker 60 Edina MN 7:10 Medtronic TC

5k 23:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 18:07 Red, White & Boom! TC
2 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 18:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 18:41 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M60 Perry Bach 62 Lakeville MN 18:56 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
5 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 19:01 Red, White & Boom! TC
6 M60 Doug Keller 60 Minneapolis MN 19:06 Thanksgiving Day
7 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 19:06 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
8 M60 Perry Bach 61 Lakeville MN 19:23 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 M60 Perry Bach 61 Burnsville MN 19:25 Heart of the City
10 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 19:35 Milk Run
11 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 19:55 Valentine's Day TC
12 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 Saint Cloud MN 20:04 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
13 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 20:06 Hot Dash
14 M60 Michael Kennedy 60 Coon Rapids MN 20:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 M60 Lenny Deshayes 63 Cushing MN 20:46 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
16 M60 Lenny Deshayes 63 Cushing MN 20:48 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
17 M60 Bill Langhout 60 Woodbury MN 20:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
18 M60 Mark Klaverkamp 60 Clearwater MN 20:59 Monticello Riverfest
19 M60 Mark Klaverkamp 60 Clearwater MN 21:28 River Rat
20 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 St. Cloud MN 21:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
21 M60 Dave Haley 64 St. Paul MN 21:43 Milk Run
22 M60 Jess Koski 63 Duluth MN 21:53 Fitger's
23 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 21:53 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
24 M60 Dan Morse 64 Minneapolis MN 21:54 Hot Dash
25 M60 Rod Joyer 63 Stillwater MN 22:03 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
26 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 22:07 Valentine's Day TC
27 M60 Dale Heinen 62 Shoreview MN 22:20 Milk Run
28 M60 Charlie Roach 60 Bloomington MN 22:21 Brian Kraft Memorial
29 M60 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin MN 22:21 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
30 M60 Rick Strand 64 Maple Grove MN 22:31 Milk Run
31 M60 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin MN 22:39 Hot Dash
32 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 22:43 Milk Run
33 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 22:43 Steve Williams Memorial
34 M60 Keith Magnuson 62 Rosemount MN 22:51 Goldy's Run
35 M60 Rob Randall 61 Ortonville MN 22:52 River Rat
36 M60 Mark Thoreson 64 St Charles MN 22:57 Goodview Gallop
37 M60 Larry Berkner 60 St Paul MN 22:58 Get in Gear
38 M60 Darrell Miller 62 Proctor MN 23:03 William A. Irvin
39 M60 Rick Strand 64 Osseo MN 23:11 Fathers Day
40 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 23:15 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 38:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 30:11 Park Point
2 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 30:36 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 31:06 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 31:32 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M60 Perry Bach 61 Lakeville MN 32:30 Park Point
6 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 Saint Cloud MN 33:16 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M60 Rod Loran 61 Woodbury MN 34:23 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 36:12 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 37:06 O'Gara's Irish Run
10 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 37:28 Park Point
11 M60 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin MN 37:51 Park Point

10k 48:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 37:23 MDRA Victory
2 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 38:11 Lift Bridge
3 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Minneapolis MN 38:11 Get in Gear
4 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 38:20 Get in Gear
5 M60 Perry Bach 61 Lakeville MN 38:55 Lift Bridge
6 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 39:33 MDRA Victory
7 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 40:07 Get in Gear
8 M60 Kraig Lungstrom 60 Plymouth MN 40:27 MDRA Victory
9 M60 Kraig Lungstrom 60 Plymouth MN 40:35 Get in Gear
10 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 41:15 Drumstick Dash
11 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 St Cloud MN 41:22 Get in Gear
12 M60 Steve Thomas 61 Delano MN 42:14 TC
13 M60 Bill Langhout 60 Woodbury MN 42:15 MDRA Victory
14 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 Saint Cloud MN 42:49 MDRA Victory
15 M60 Bill Langhout 60 St Paul MN 43:23 Get in Gear
16 M60 Rick Peterson 60 Maple Grove MN 44:23 MDRA Victory
17 M60 Michael Costello 64 Afton MN 45:12 Lift Bridge
18 M60 Dale Heinen 62 Shorview MN 45:44 MDRA Victory
19 M60 David Kleingarn 61 Minneapolis MN 46:10 Drumstick Dash
20 M60 Patrick Haake 62 Eagan MN 46:29 Get in Gear
21 M60 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin MN 46:40 Get in Gear
22 M60 John Sommerville 60 Edina MN 46:44 MDRA Victory
23 M60 Dennis Leach 64 Minnetonka MN 47:06 MDRA Victory
24 M60 John Hokanson 63 Maple Grove MN 47:08 MDRA Victory
25 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 47:19 MDRA Victory
26 M60 Craig McCoy 64 Minneapolis MN 47:33 Get in Gear
27 M60 Tim Bildsoe 61 Minneapolis MN 47:34 MDRA Victory
28 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 47:40 Get in Gear
29 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 48:16 Get in Gear

12K - 1:02:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 60 plymouth MN 59:33 MDRA
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:01:34 MDRA
3 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 1:02:16 MDRA
4 M60 Bill Langhout 60 Woodbury MN 1:08:13 MDRA
5 M60 Rod Loran 61 Woodbury MN 1:09:05 MDRA
6 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 Saint Cloud MN 1:09:20 MDRA
7 M60 Dale Heinen 62 Saint Paul MN 1:12:07 Manitou
8 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 1:12:59 MDRA
9 M60 Dave Haley 63 St. Paul MN 1:13:53 MDRA
10 M60 Craig McCoy 64 Minneapolis MN 1:14:18 Manitou
11 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 1:16:32 MDRA

10 Mile 1:24:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 1:02:39 Medtronic TC
2 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 1:02:47 Medtronic TC
3 M60 Paul Brown 61 Waconia MN 1:04:21 Medtronic TC
4 M60 Kraig Lungstrom 60 Plymouth MN 1:06:20 Medtronic TC
5 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:06:37 Goldy's Run
6 M60 Kraig Lungstrom 60 Plymouth MN 1:06:58 Hot Dash
7 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:07:02 Hot Dash
8 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:07:09 Medtronic TC
9 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 1:07:31 Goldy's Run
10 M60 Michael Kennedy 60 Coon Rapids MN 1:08:40 Medtronic TC
11 M60 Bill Langhout 60 Woodbury MN 1:09:08 Medtronic TC
12 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 Saint Cloud MN 1:11:05 Medtronic TC
13 M60 Jim Boatman 61 Plymouth MN 1:11:22 Goldy's Run
14 M60 Ken Valley 62 St. Louis Park MN 1:11:39 Medtronic TC
15 M60 Tim Brown 60 Blaine MN 1:12:56 Medtronic TC
16 M60 Rick Peterson 60 Maple Grove MN 1:13:05 Medtronic TC
17 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 1:16:00 Medtronic TC
18 M60 Brian Siddons 60 Andover MN 1:16:11 Medtronic TC
19 M60 Allen Saunders 63 Benson MN 1:16:59 Medtronic TC
20 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 1:17:04 Goldy's Run
21 M60 Mark Klosterman 63 St Paul MN 1:18:08 Goldy's Run
22 M60 Dennis Leach 64 Minneapolis MN 1:18:24 Lift Bridge
23 M60 Brian Presnail 60 Bloomington MN 1:18:53 Medtronic TC
24 M60 Doug Wiesner 61 Savage MN 1:19:00 Medtronic TC
25 M60 Vernon Berglund 60 Golden Valley MN 1:19:39 Medtronic TC
26 M60 Craig McCoy 64 Minneapolis MN 1:19:49 Hot Dash
27 M60 Michael Wondra 60 Minneapolis MN 1:19:49 Medtronic TC
28 M60 Jim Bergeson 60 Red Wing MN 1:19:50 Medtronic TC
29 M60 Jim Bishop 61 Minneapolis MN 1:20:38 Medtronic TC
30 M60 Robert Barthel 60 Brooklyn Park MN 1:20:49 Medtronic TC
31 M60 Rick Strand 64 Maple Grove MN 1:21:23 Medtronic TC
32 M60 Robert Britain 60 Wayzata MN 1:21:59 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
33 M60 Mike Connolly 64 Shoreview MN 1:22:34 Medtronic TC
34 M60 Rod Joyer 63 Stillwater MN 1:23:09 Medtronic TC
35 M60 Todd Miller 64 Rochester MN 1:23:26 Hot Dash
36 M60 Jerry Heaps 62 Apple Valley MN 1:23:37 Hot Dash
37 M60 Joe Jeppesen 62 Chanhassen MN 1:23:54 Goldy's Run
38 M60 Bruce Jenkinson 60 Minneapolis MN 1:24:04 Hot Dash
39 M60 Jerry Anderson 60 Victoria MN 1:24:11 Medtronic TC
40 M60 Jeff Nelson 60 St Paul MN 1:24:13 Medtronic TC
41 M60 Patrick Hagan 64 Minnapolis MN 1:24:14 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:24:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 1:03:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 1:04:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:07:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 Saint Cloud MN 1:11:01 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M60 Kevin Campion 61 minnetonka MN 1:14:07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M60 Rod Loran 61 Woodbury MN 1:14:24 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 1:20:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 1:21:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 M60 Rick Strand 64 Maple Grove MN 1:22:47 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 M60 Ossie Calderon 62 Minneapolis MN 1:23:26 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
11 M60 Joseph Jeppesen 63 Chanhassen MN 1:23:35 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:51:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 1:23:36 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:23:39 Garry Bjorklund
3 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 1:24:50 Garry Bjorklund
4 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 1:24:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
5 M60 Rolf Fure 63 Hermantown MN 1:26:22 Garry Bjorklund
6 M60 Bobby Paxton 62 Minneapolis MN 1:27:22 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
7 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 1:27:30 Garry Bjorklund
8 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 Saint Cloud MN 1:32:41 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
9 M60 Scott Smith 64 Eveleth MN 1:34:01 Garry Bjorklund
10 M60 Kevin Campion 61 minnetonka MN 1:36:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
11 M60 Rod Loran 61 Woodbury MN 1:37:02 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
12 M60 Mike Babcock 63 Minneapolis MN 1:37:11 Get in Gear
13 M60 David Munn 63 Minneapolis MN 1:37:25 Get in Gear
14 M60 Joseph Gagner 61 Ham Lake MN 1:39:51 Get in Gear
15 M60 Edward Fuhs 62 Duluth MN 1:40:09 Garry Bjorklund
16 M60 Mike Babcock 63 Minneapolis MN 1:40:37 Gopher to Badger
17 M60 Brad Gluth 61 Burnsville MN 1:40:57 Urban Wildland
18 M60 David Munn 63 Minneapolis MN 1:41:06 Gopher to Badger
19 M60 Ronald Larsen 64 Apple Valley MN 1:41:23 Gopher to Badger
20 M60 David Hartz 60 Cold Spring MN 1:41:59 Earth Day
21 M60 Craig McCoy 64 Minneapolis MN 1:43:15 Garry Bjorklund
22 M60 Lyle Besemer 60 Blaine MN 1:43:20 Get in Gear
23 M60 Larry Kleppe 63 Elgin MN 1:44:24 Healthy Human Race
24 M60 Stanton Fitting 63 Buffalo MN 1:44:41 Earth Day
25 M60 Terry Fitzpatrick 60 Lakeville MN 1:44:41 Get in Gear
26 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 1:46:19 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
27 M60 Ken Kufahl 60 Hanover MN 1:46:48 Gopher to Badger
28 M60 Mark Gregori 61 New Brighton MN 1:46:56 Garry Bjorklund
29 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 1:46:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
30 M60 Paul Vetter 61 Eagan MN 1:46:59 Garry Bjorklund
31 M60 Steven Heikkila 60 Duluth MN 1:48:11 Garry Bjorklund
32 M60 Joseph Jeppesen 63 Chanhassen MN 1:48:13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
33 M60 Paul Grosso 62 Maple Grove MN 1:48:26 Get in Gear
34 M60 Terrence Burritt 62 Eveleth MN 1:48:44 Garry Bjorklund
35 M60 Stephen Farley 62 Duluth MN 1:49:14 Garry Bjorklund
36 M60 Jim Enge 62 Minneapolis MN 1:49:29 Urban Wildland
37 M60 Rod Joyer 63 Stillwater MN 1:49:29 Get in Gear
38 M60 Patrick Hagan 63 Minneapolis MN 1:49:33 Urban Wildland
39 M60 Cal Hardie 61 Edina MN 1:49:56 Garry Bjorklund
40 M60 Hirohito Kita 60 Rochester MN 1:50:01 Healthy Human Race
41 M60 David Domingues 61 Plymouth MN 1:50:05 Gopher to Badger
42 M60 Rick Strand 64 Maple Grove MN 1:50:10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
43 M60 Steve DeBoer 63 Rochester MN 1:50:18 Healthy Human Race
44 M60 Steve Nauman 63 North Oaks MN 1:50:19 Get in Gear
45 M60 Rod Joyer 63 Stillwater MN 1:50:21 Stillwater
46 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 1:50:48 Garry Bjorklund

25k 2:17:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 1:49:20 Ron Daws

30k 2:52:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:51:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Brent Smith 62 Carlton MN 2:52:30 Grandma's
2 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 2:58:33 Grandma's
3 M60 Tony Schiller 60 Eden Prairie MN 3:00:28 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M60 Dennis Wallach 61 Chanhassen MN 3:03:54 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 M60 Kraig Lungstrom 60 Plymouth MN 3:09:16 Grandma's
6 M60 Mike Babcock 63 Minneapolis MN 3:21:44 Grandma's
7 M60 Lloyd Ness 60 Woodbury MN 3:24:41 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 M60 David Munn 63 Minneapolis MN 3:24:53 Grandma's
9 M60 Jeff Denney 60 Bloomington MN 3:28:08 Grandma's
10 M60 Craig Mueller 64 St James MN 3:28:21 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 M60 Ken English 62 Stewartville MN 3:30:23 Lake Wobegon Trail
12 M60 Steve Jewell 60 Minneapolis MN 3:30:29 Grandma's
13 M60 Timothy Larson 62 Rochester MN 3:33:02 Grandma's
14 M60 Mike Babcock 63 Saint Louis Park MN 3:33:12 Medtronic Twin Cities
15 M60 David Munn 63 Minneapolis MN 3:35:17 Medtronic Twin Cities
16 M60 Dale Heinen 62 Shoreview MN 3:36:51 Grandma's
17 M60 Jim Boatman 61 Plymouth MN 3:39:31 Grandma's
18 M60 Joel Herrmann 61 Minneapolis MN 3:43:08 Medtronic Twin Cities
19 M60 Doug Magnuson 60 Blaine MN 3:48:01 Grandma's
20 M60 Mark Werner 60 Minneapolis MN 3:48:21 Medtronic Twin Cities
21 M60 Jocko Vertin 63 Golden Valley MN 3:49:44 Medtronic Twin Cities
22 M60 Paul Grosso 63 Maple Grove MN 3:50:53 Grandma's
23 M60 James Engert 60 Woodbury MN 3:50:56 Grandma's
24 M60 James St Jacque 60 Minneapolis MN 3:51:09 Medtronic Twin Cities
25 M60 James Amundson 62 St Louis Park MN 3:51:44 Lake Wobegon Trail
26 M60 Gary Bochman 62 Outing MN 3:52:36 Grandma's
27 M60 Bill Helwig 61 Barnum MN 3:54:52 Medtronic Twin Cities
28 M60 Edward Schneider 61 Roseville MN 3:55:05 Medtronic Twin Cities
29 M60 Stanley Hup 63 Northfield MN 3:55:07 Grandma's
30 M60 Jim Enge 62 Minneapolis MN 3:55:28 Medtronic Twin Cities
31 M60 Bill Helwig 61 Barnum MN 3:55:36 Grandma's
32 M60 Ossie Calderon 62 Minneapolis MN 3:56:11 Medtronic Twin Cities
33 M60 John Wood 64 Duluth MN 3:56:56 Grandma's
34 M60 Michael Goodoien 64 Hugo MN 3:58:33 Grandma's
35 M60 Lyle Besemer 60 Blaine MN 3:59:02 Medtronic Twin Cities
36 M60 Mark Schaenzer 60 St Paul MN 3:59:51 Grandma's