2018 rankings last updated 2018.08.12

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 7:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 5:30 Medtronic TC
2 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 5:31 Hoska Midsummer
3 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 5:37 Hoska Midsummer
4 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 5:44 Medtronic TC
5 M60 Rod Loran 61 Woodbury MN 6:01 Medtronic TC
6 M60 Michael Kennedy 60 Coon Rapids MN 6:11 Medtronic TC
7 M60 Ken Valley 61 St Louis Park MN 6:28 Medtronic TC
8 M60 Melvin Donaldson 60 Minneapolis MN 6:28 Hoska Midsummer
9 M60 David Munn 63 Minneapolis MN 6:29 Medtronic TC
10 M60 Marc Sutton 60 Apple Valley MN 6:37 Medtronic TC
11 M60 Brad Gluth 61 Burnsville MN 7:02 Farmington Dew Run
12 M60 Paul Shoemaker 60 Edina MN 7:10 Medtronic TC

5k 23:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 18:07 Red, White & Boom! TC
2 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 18:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 18:41 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 19:01 Red, White & Boom! TC
5 M60 Perry Bach 61 Lakeville MN 19:23 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 19:55 Valentine's Day TC
7 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 20:06 Hot Dash
8 M60 Michael Kennedy 60 Coon Rapids MN 20:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 M60 Lenny Deshayes 63 Cushing MN 20:48 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
10 M60 Bill Langhout 60 Woodbury MN 20:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 M60 Mark Klaverkamp 60 Clearwater MN 21:28 River Rat
12 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 St. Cloud MN 21:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 M60 Jess Koski 63 Duluth MN 21:53 Fitger's
14 M60 Dan Morse 64 Minneapolis MN 21:54 Hot Dash
15 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 22:07 Valentine's Day TC
16 M60 Charlie Roach 60 Bloomington MN 22:21 Brian Kraft Memorial
17 M60 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin MN 22:39 Hot Dash
18 M60 Keith Magnuson 62 Rosemount MN 22:51 Goldy's Run
19 M60 Rob Randall 61 Ortonville MN 22:52 River Rat
20 M60 Larry Berkner 60 St Paul MN 22:58 Get in Gear
21 M60 Darrell Miller 62 Proctor MN 23:03 William A. Irvin
22 M60 Rick Strand 64 Osseo MN 23:11 Fathers Day
23 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 23:15 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 38:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 60 Plymouth MN 30:11 Park Point
2 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 30:36 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 31:06 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 31:32 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M60 Perry Bach 61 Lakeville MN 32:30 Park Point
6 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 Saint Cloud MN 33:16 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M60 Rod Loran 61 Woodbury MN 34:23 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 36:12 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 37:06 O'Gara's Irish Run
10 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 37:28 Park Point
11 M60 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin MN 37:51 Park Point

10k 48:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Minneapolis MN 38:11 Get in Gear
2 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 38:11 Lift Bridge
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 38:20 Get in Gear
4 M60 Perry Bach 61 Lakeville MN 38:55 Lift Bridge
5 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 40:07 Get in Gear
6 M60 Kraig Lungstrom 60 Plymouth MN 40:35 Get in Gear
7 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 St Cloud MN 41:22 Get in Gear
8 M60 Bill Langhout 60 St Paul MN 43:23 Get in Gear
9 M60 Michael Costello 64 Afton MN 45:12 Lift Bridge
10 M60 Patrick Haake 62 Eagan MN 46:29 Get in Gear
11 M60 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin MN 46:40 Get in Gear
12 M60 Craig McCoy 64 Minneapolis MN 47:33 Get in Gear
13 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 47:40 Get in Gear
14 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 48:16 Get in Gear

12K - 1:02:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Doug Keller 60 plymouth MN 59:33 MDRA
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:01:34 MDRA
3 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 1:02:16 MDRA
4 M60 Bill Langhout 60 Woodbury MN 1:08:13 MDRA
5 M60 Rod Loran 61 Woodbury MN 1:09:05 MDRA
6 M60 Allen Zetterlund 63 Saint Cloud MN 1:09:20 MDRA
7 M60 Dale Heinen 62 Saint Paul MN 1:12:07 Manitou
8 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 1:12:59 MDRA
9 M60 Dave Haley 63 St. Paul MN 1:13:53 MDRA
10 M60 Craig McCoy 64 Minneapolis MN 1:14:18 Manitou
11 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 1:16:32 MDRA

10 Mile 1:24:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:06:37 Goldy's Run
2 M60 Kraig Lungstrom 60 Plymouth MN 1:06:58 Hot Dash
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:07:02 Hot Dash
4 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 1:07:31 Goldy's Run
5 M60 Jim Boatman 61 Plymouth MN 1:11:22 Goldy's Run
6 M60 David Kleingarn 60 Minneapolis MN 1:17:04 Goldy's Run
7 M60 Mark Klosterman 63 St Paul MN 1:18:08 Goldy's Run
8 M60 Dennis Leach 64 Minneapolis MN 1:18:24 Lift Bridge
9 M60 Craig McCoy 64 Minneapolis MN 1:19:49 Hot Dash
10 M60 Todd Miller 64 Rochester MN 1:23:26 Hot Dash
11 M60 Jerry Heaps 62 Apple Valley MN 1:23:37 Hot Dash
12 M60 Joe Jeppesen 62 Chanhassen MN 1:23:54 Goldy's Run
13 M60 Bruce Jenkinson 60 Minneapolis MN 1:24:04 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:24:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:51:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:23:39 Garry Bjorklund
2 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 1:24:50 Garry Bjorklund
3 M60 Rolf Fure 63 Hermantown MN 1:26:22 Garry Bjorklund
4 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 1:27:30 Garry Bjorklund
5 M60 Scott Smith 64 Eveleth MN 1:34:01 Garry Bjorklund
6 M60 Mike Babcock 63 Minneapolis MN 1:37:11 Get in Gear
7 M60 David Munn 63 Minneapolis MN 1:37:25 Get in Gear
8 M60 Joseph Gagner 61 Ham Lake MN 1:39:51 Get in Gear
9 M60 Edward Fuhs 62 Duluth MN 1:40:09 Garry Bjorklund
10 M60 Brad Gluth 61 Burnsville MN 1:40:57 Urban Wildland
11 M60 David Hartz 60 Cold Spring MN 1:41:59 Earth Day
12 M60 Craig McCoy 64 Minneapolis MN 1:43:15 Garry Bjorklund
13 M60 Lyle Besemer 60 Blaine MN 1:43:20 Get in Gear
14 M60 Stanton Fitting 63 Buffalo MN 1:44:41 Earth Day
15 M60 Terry Fitzpatrick 60 Lakeville MN 1:44:41 Get in Gear
16 M60 Mark Gregori 61 New Brighton MN 1:46:56 Garry Bjorklund
17 M60 Paul Vetter 61 Eagan MN 1:46:59 Garry Bjorklund
18 M60 Steven Heikkila 60 Duluth MN 1:48:11 Garry Bjorklund
19 M60 Paul Grosso 62 Maple Grove MN 1:48:26 Get in Gear
20 M60 Terrence Burritt 62 Eveleth MN 1:48:44 Garry Bjorklund
21 M60 Stephen Farley 62 Duluth MN 1:49:14 Garry Bjorklund
22 M60 Rod Joyer 63 Stillwater MN 1:49:29 Get in Gear
23 M60 Jim Enge 62 Minneapolis MN 1:49:29 Urban Wildland
24 M60 Patrick Hagan 63 Minneapolis MN 1:49:33 Urban Wildland
25 M60 Cal Hardie 61 Edina MN 1:49:56 Garry Bjorklund
26 M60 Steve Nauman 63 North Oaks MN 1:50:19 Get in Gear
27 M60 Rod Joyer 63 Stillwater MN 1:50:21 Stillwater
28 M60 Michael Bjornberg 64 Minneapolis MN 1:50:48 Garry Bjorklund

25k 2:17:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 1:49:20 Ron Daws

30k 2:52:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:51:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Brent Smith 62 Carlton MN 2:52:30 Grandma's
2 M60 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal MN 2:58:33 Grandma's
3 M60 Kraig Lungstrom 60 Plymouth MN 3:09:16 Grandma's
4 M60 Mike Babcock 63 Minneapolis MN 3:21:44 Grandma's
5 M60 David Munn 63 Minneapolis MN 3:24:53 Grandma's
6 M60 Jeff Denney 60 Bloomington MN 3:28:08 Grandma's
7 M60 Ken English 62 Stewartville MN 3:30:23 Lake Wobegon Trail
8 M60 Steve Jewell 60 Minneapolis MN 3:30:29 Grandma's
9 M60 Timothy Larson 62 Rochester MN 3:33:02 Grandma's
10 M60 Dale Heinen 62 Shoreview MN 3:36:51 Grandma's
11 M60 Jim Boatman 61 Plymouth MN 3:39:31 Grandma's
12 M60 Doug Magnuson 60 Blaine MN 3:48:01 Grandma's
13 M60 Paul Grosso 63 Maple Grove MN 3:50:53 Grandma's
14 M60 James Engert 60 Woodbury MN 3:50:56 Grandma's
15 M60 James Amundson 62 St Louis Park MN 3:51:44 Lake Wobegon Trail
16 M60 Gary Bochman 62 Outing MN 3:52:36 Grandma's
17 M60 Stanley Hup 63 Northfield MN 3:55:07 Grandma's
18 M60 Bill Helwig 61 Barnum MN 3:55:36 Grandma's
19 M60 John Wood 64 Duluth MN 3:56:56 Grandma's
20 M60 Michael Goodoien 64 Hugo MN 3:58:33 Grandma's
21 M60 Mark Schaenzer 60 St Paul MN 3:59:51 Grandma's