2018 rankings last updated 2018.09.20

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 6:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Patrick Billig 56 Roseville MN 5:04 Main Street
2 M55 Patrick Billig 55 Roseville MN 5:10 Medtronic TC
3 M55 Robert Finke 55 Fridley MN 5:12 Medtronic TC
4 M55 Peter Kessler 56 Minneapolis MN 5:16 Main Street
5 M55 Eric Hawkins 55 Elk River MN 5:18 Main Street
6 M55 John Van Danacker 55 Rockford MN 5:18 Farmington Dew Run
7 M55 Michael Moulsoff 55 St Paul MN 5:22 Medtronic TC
8 M55 Steve Sonnesyn 58 Plymouth MN 5:23 Medtronic TC
9 M55 Eric Hawkins 55 Elk River MN 5:32 Medtronic TC
10 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope MN 5:42 Medtronic TC
11 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope MN 5:46 Hoska Midsummer
12 M55 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis MN 5:47 Main Street
13 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Minneapolis MN 5:49 Main Street
14 M55 Mark Wirt 58 Minneapolis MN 5:54 Medtronic TC
15 M55 Mark Wirt 58 Minneapolis MN 5:59 Hoska Midsummer
16 M55 Michael Brown 55 Bloomington MN 6:01 Medtronic TC
17 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 6:04 Hoska Midsummer
18 M55 Daniel Collins 55 Shoreview MN 6:05 Hoska Midsummer
19 M55 Rob Kurak 58 Lino Lakes MN 6:11 Hoska Midsummer
20 M55 Rob Kurak 58 Lino Lakes MN 6:13 Medtronic TC
21 M55 Tim Brown 59 Blaine MN 6:16 Medtronic TC
22 M55 Bill Dobbs 59 Minneapolis MN 6:20 Medtronic TC
23 M55 Mark Damario 57 Minneapolis MN 6:25 Medtronic TC
24 M55 Michael Laughlin 56 Duluth MN 6:30 Minnesota

5k 21:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Patrick Billig 55 Roseville MN 16:59 Fitger's
2 M55 John Van Danacker 55 Rockford MN 17:23 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M55 Patrick Billig 55 Roseville MN 17:23 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M55 Doug Keller 59 Plymouth MN 18:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M55 Michael Moulsoff 55 Saint Paul MN 18:52 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M55 Rob Class 57 Woodbury MN 19:24 Fitger's
7 M55 Eric Hawkins 55 Elk River MN 19:30 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M55 Paul Giannobile 58 Minnetonka MN 19:38 Valentine's Day TC
9 M55 Jan Rybar 56 Apple Valley MN 19:56 Bud Break
10 M55 Jarrow Wahman 56 Duluth MN 20:03 Fitger's
11 M55 Kevin Weiser 57 Mpls MN 20:09 Steve Williams Memorial
12 M55 David Peterson 58 Bloomington MN 20:13 Milk Run
13 M55 Kevin Weiser 57 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:14 Defeat of Jesse James Days
14 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 20:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope MN 20:20 Music in Plymouth
16 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 20:23 Milk Run
17 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 20:23 Music in Plymouth
18 M55 Richard Chin 59 St. Paul MN 20:23 Milk Run
19 M55 Tom Woo 59 Rochester MN 20:24 Healthy Human Race
20 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 20:25 Stillwater
21 M55 David Rogotzke 58 Duluth MN 20:35 Fitger's
22 M55 Richard Chin 58 St Paul MN 20:35 Get in Gear
23 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope MN 20:37 Valentine's Day TC
24 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope MN 20:42 Fitger's
25 M55 Andy Clark 55 Northfield MN 20:45 Defeat of Jesse James Days
26 M55 John Wetherall 56 St Paul MN 20:46 Goldy's Run
27 M55 Rob Kurak 58 Lino lakes MN 20:59 Steve Williams Memorial

8k 34:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Patrick Billig 55 Roseville MN 28:12 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope MN 31:20 Park Point
3 M55 Jarrow Wahman 57 Duluth MN 32:55 Park Point
4 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 33:37 Park Point
5 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope MN 33:51 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 M55 Bill Langhout 59 Woodbury MN 33:53 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 43:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Patrick Billig 55 Roseville MN 35:36 Get in Gear
2 M55 Patrick Billig 56 Roseville MN 36:33 MDRA Victory
3 M55 Robert Finke 55 Fridley MN 37:18 MDRA Victory
4 M55 Rob Class 58 Woodbury MN 37:19 MDRA Victory
5 M55 John Mirth 56 St Cloud MN 38:00 MDRA Victory
6 M55 Michael Moulsoff 55 Saint Paul MN 39:13 MDRA Victory
7 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 39:55 Lift Bridge
8 M55 Brian Dixon 56 Corcoran MN 40:12 MDRA Victory
9 M55 Paul Duncan 59 St Paul MN 40:24 Get in Gear
10 M55 Brian Dixon 55 Hamel MN 40:58 Get in Gear
11 M55 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis MN 41:34 MDRA Victory
12 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 41:47 MDRA Victory
13 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope MN 42:29 Get in Gear
14 M55 John Marshall 59 Minneapolis MN 42:38 Get in Gear
15 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 42:53 Get in Gear
16 M55 Bill Suffrins 55 Winona MN 43:03 Goodview Gallop

12K - 56:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:12:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Patrick Billig 56 Roseville MN 56:56 MDRA
2 M55 Rob Class 57 Woodbury MN 1:01:36 MDRA
3 M55 Jan Rybar 56 Saint Paul MN 1:02:18 Defeat of Jesse James Days
4 M55 Bill Field 56 Saint Paul Park MN 1:02:25 MDRA
5 M55 Jan Rybar 56 Apple valley MN 1:03:00 MDRA
6 M55 John Mirth 56 St Cloud MN 1:03:00 MDRA
7 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 plymouth MN 1:03:12 MDRA
8 M55 Brian Dixon 56 Corcoran MN 1:03:39 MDRA
9 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 1:05:37 Manitou
10 M55 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis MN 1:06:43 MDRA
11 M55 Kristopher Hartwig 59 Saint Paul MN 1:07:17 Defeat of Jesse James Days
12 M55 Paul Barnard 56 Excelsior MN 1:11:47 Defeat of Jesse James Days

10 Mile 1:16:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope MN 1:05:37 Lift Bridge
2 M55 Jim Hannon 59 Rochester MN 1:06:18 Goldy's Run
3 M55 Jim Hannon 59 Rochester MN 1:08:00 Hot Dash
4 M55 Tom Ost 58 Spicer MN 1:13:05 Hot Dash
5 M55 Kevin Kaiser 57 Eden Prairie MN 1:13:17 Hot Dash
6 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 1:14:05 Goldy's Run
7 M55 Mike Berkopec 55 Rosemount MN 1:14:12 Hot Dash
8 M55 Mike Maiers 55 Plymouth MN 1:14:31 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:16:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Timothy DeGrado 58 Rochester MN 1:01:05 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M55 John Mirth 56 St Cloud MN 1:03:37 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M55 Michael Moulsoff 55 Saint Paul MN 1:07:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M55 Michael Brown 55 Bloomington MN 1:08:20 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 1:09:32 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M55 Peter Dahlberg 56 North Oaks MN 1:12:02 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M55 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis MN 1:12:10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 M55 John Lindgren 56 Bloomington MN 1:12:36 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 M55 Loren Hooyman 58 Edina MN 1:13:22 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 M55 Robert Jacobson 59 Saint Paul MN 1:15:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:39:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:40:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Patrick Billig 56 Roseville MN 1:17:48 Garry Bjorklund
2 M55 Timothy DeGrado 58 Rochester MN 1:19:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M55 Michael Moulsoff 55 St Paul MN 1:23:43 Garry Bjorklund
4 M55 John Mirth 56 St Cloud MN 1:23:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
5 M55 Chad Kester 58 Proctor MN 1:24:22 Garry Bjorklund
6 M55 Joe Buckentine 55 St Cloud MN 1:27:58 Earth Day
7 M55 Michael Moulsoff 55 Saint Paul MN 1:28:12 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
8 M55 Michael Brown 55 Bloomington MN 1:29:30 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
9 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 1:31:06 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 M55 Michael Haddock 56 Rochester MN 1:31:26 Healthy Human Race
11 M55 Peter Dahlberg 56 North Oaks MN 1:32:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
12 M55 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis MN 1:34:07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
13 M55 Steve Covey 57 Saint Augusta MN 1:34:40 Earth Day
14 M55 Stanley Hammer 57 Eden Prairie MN 1:35:00 Garry Bjorklund
15 M55 John Lindgren 56 Bloomington MN 1:35:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
16 M55 Tim Brown 59 Blaine MN 1:35:11 Garry Bjorklund
17 M55 Loren Hooyman 58 Edina MN 1:35:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
18 M55 Thomas Brennan 58 Lonsdale MN 1:36:12 Get in Gear
19 M55 Pat Mullen 58 Duluth MN 1:36:41 Garry Bjorklund
20 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 1:36:51 New Prague
21 M55 Dale Brooks 56 Duluth MN 1:37:00 Garry Bjorklund
22 M55 Randy Andrews 57 Duluth MN 1:37:12 Garry Bjorklund
23 M55 Paul Albares 55 Monticello MN 1:37:21 Garry Bjorklund
24 M55 Mark Pearson 56 Inver Grove Hts MN 1:37:44 Get in Gear
25 M55 Bradley Milbeck 55 Brainerd MN 1:37:48 Earth Day
26 M55 Steven Danielson 58 Saint Joseph MN 1:37:49 Earth Day
27 M55 Thomas Brennan 58 Lonsdale MN 1:38:16 New Prague
28 M55 Kristopher Hartwig 58 Roseville MN 1:38:18 Urban Wildland
29 M55 Paul Albares 55 Monticello MN 1:38:22 Earth Day
30 M55 Joe Klein 56 Richmond MN 1:38:25 Earth Day
31 M55 Dale Brooks 56 Duluth MN 1:38:27 Earth Day
32 M55 Robert Jacobson 59 Saint Paul MN 1:38:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
33 M55 Peter Dahlberg 55 North Oaks MN 1:38:58 Garry Bjorklund
34 M55 Tom Hunsberger 57 Rochester MN 1:39:15 Urban Wildland
35 M55 John Wetherall 56 St Paul MN 1:39:25 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
36 M55 Ron Guetter 58 Willmar MN 1:39:43 Garry Bjorklund
37 M55 Kurt Partoll 58 Plymouth MN 1:39:58 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
38 M55 Robert Berg 58 Eden Prairie MN 1:40:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes

25k 2:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Brian Dixon 55 Corcoran MN 1:59:17 Ron Daws

30k 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:40:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:36:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Joe Buckentine 55 St Cloud MN 3:02:49 Grandma's
2 M55 Mark Pearson 56 Inver Grove Hts MN 3:06:39 Grandma's
3 M55 Brian Dixon 55 Corcoran MN 3:14:09 Grandma's
4 M55 Jarrow Wahman 56 Duluth MN 3:14:46 Grandma's
5 M55 Tim Bauer 58 Eagan MN 3:15:21 Grandma's
6 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth MN 3:15:50 Grandma's
7 M55 John Raitor 55 Buffalo MN 3:19:33 Lake Wobegon Trail
8 M55 Aaron Smith 55 Duluth MN 3:20:14 Grandma's
9 M55 Rick Jackson 59 Minneapolis MN 3:23:14 Grandma's
10 M55 Mike Maiers 55 Plymouth MN 3:25:56 Grandma's
11 M55 Dave Bubser 59 Northfield MN 3:26:16 Grandma's
12 M55 George Cromer 56 Minneapolis MN 3:27:39 Grandma's
13 M55 Joe Klein 56 Richmond MN 3:27:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
14 M55 Joe Smedsrud 55 Minneapolis MN 3:30:39 Lake Wobegon Trail
15 M55 Mark Kubes 58 West St Paul MN 3:31:41 Grandma's
16 M55 Roger Heinen 57 New London MN 3:33:41 Grandma's