2018 rankings last updated 2018.05.26

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 5:55

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 50 Sartell MN 5:00 Medtronic TC
2 M50 Matthew Waite 50 St Paul MN 5:02 Medtronic TC
3 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury MN 5:09 Medtronic TC
4 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 5:11 Medtronic TC
5 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 5:13 Medtronic TC
6 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 5:15 Medtronic TC
7 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 5:17 Medtronic TC
8 M50 Conrad Leifur 53 Minneapolis MN 5:19 Medtronic TC
9 M50 Jesse Longley 52 Bloomington MN 5:37 Medtronic TC
10 M50 Dave Clark 53 St Paul MN 5:38 Medtronic TC
11 M50 Daniel Kempf 50 Crystal MN 5:45 Medtronic TC
12 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 5:47 Medtronic TC
13 M50 Daniel Baron 51 Edina MN 5:49 Medtronic TC

5k 19:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Matthew Waite 50 Saint Paul MN 17:31 Fitger's
2 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury MN 18:02 Fitger's
3 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 18:12 Fitger's
4 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 18:18 Valentine's Day TC
5 M50 Jim Holovnia 53 Edina MN 18:24 Fitger's
6 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 18:42 Valentine's Day TC

8k 31:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Doug Baldwin 53 St. Paul MN 28:25 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 29:17 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury MN 29:30 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 30:11 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M50 Jim Holovnia 53 Edina MN 30:44 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 Saint Paul MN 30:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 30:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 M50 Tony Yang 54 Maplewood MN 31:35 O'Gara's Irish Run
9 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 31:44 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 50 Sartell MN 35:26 Get in Gear
2 M50 Matthew Waite 50 St Paul MN 36:21 Get in Gear
3 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Minneapolis MN 37:44 Get in Gear
4 M50 Hyun Yoon 53 St Paul MN 39:09 Get in Gear
5 M50 Darrin Diedrich 52 Minneapolis MN 39:29 Get in Gear
6 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 39:49 Get in Gear

15k 1:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

12K - 51:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:09:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 David Gutermuth 54 Orono MN 1:08:05 Hot Dash
2 M50 David Henry 53 Edina MN 1:09:13 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:09:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:30:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:31:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

25k 1:53:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 1:38:55 Ron Daws
2 M50 Robert Day 52 Medina MN 1:45:47 Ron Daws
3 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 1:49:47 Ron Daws

30k 2:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:34:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:31:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:18:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Robert Day 52 Medina MN 3:10:52 Lake Wobegon Trail