2018 rankings last updated 2018.11.14

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 5:55

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Matthew Waite 50 Saint Paul MN 4:53 Main Street
2 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 4:55 Main Street
3 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 4:56 Main Street
4 M50 Kevin Zanker 53 Burnsville MN 4:58 Main Street
5 M50 W. Scott Lindell 50 Sartell MN 5:00 Medtronic TC
6 M50 Matthew Waite 50 St Paul MN 5:02 Medtronic TC
7 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 5:06 Main Street
8 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury MN 5:09 Medtronic TC
9 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 5:11 Medtronic TC
10 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 5:13 Medtronic TC
11 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 5:15 Medtronic TC
12 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 5:16 Farmington Dew Run
13 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 5:17 Medtronic TC
14 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 5:18 Hoska Midsummer
15 M50 Tony Yang 54 Maplewood MN 5:18 Main Street
16 M50 Conrad Leifur 53 Minneapolis MN 5:19 Medtronic TC
17 M50 Jesse Longley 52 Bloomington MN 5:22 Main Street
18 M50 Jesse Longley 52 Bloomington MN 5:35 Hoska Midsummer
19 M50 Jesse Longley 52 Bloomington MN 5:37 Medtronic TC
20 M50 Dave Clark 53 St Paul MN 5:38 Medtronic TC
21 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 5:44 Main Street
22 M50 Daniel Kempf 50 Crystal MN 5:45 Medtronic TC
23 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 5:47 Medtronic TC
24 M50 Daniel Baron 51 Edina MN 5:49 Medtronic TC

5k 19:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Matthew Waite 50 St. Paul MN 16:52 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
2 M50 Matthew Waite 50 Saint Paul MN 17:02 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M50 Matthew Waite 50 Saint Paul MN 17:31 Fitger's
4 M50 W. Scott Lindell 50 Sartell MN 17:31 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 17:35 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury MN 17:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 17:39 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 17:45 Frassati
9 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 17:53 Frassati
10 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury MN 18:02 Fitger's
11 M50 Kevin Zanker 53 Burnsville MN 18:07 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 18:12 Fitger's
13 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 18:16 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 18:18 Valentine's Day TC
15 M50 Jim Holovnia 53 Edina MN 18:24 Fitger's
16 M50 Matthew Reinders 50 Bloomington MN 18:35 Brian Kraft Memorial
17 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 18:35 Brian Kraft Memorial
18 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 18:42 Valentine's Day TC
19 M50 Dan Chan 51 Minneapolis MN 18:55 TC
20 M50 Robert Day 53 Medina MN 19:00 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 31:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Doug Baldwin 53 St. Paul MN 28:25 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 29:17 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury MN 29:30 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 30:11 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M50 Jim Holovnia 53 Edina MN 30:44 O'Gara's Irish Run
6 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 30:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
7 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 Saint Paul MN 30:56 O'Gara's Irish Run
8 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 31:06 Park Point
9 M50 Tony Yang 54 Maplewood MN 31:35 O'Gara's Irish Run
10 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 31:44 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Matthew Waite 50 Saint Paul MN 35:12 MDRA Victory
2 M50 W. Scott Lindell 50 Sartell MN 35:26 Get in Gear
3 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 36:13 MDRA Victory
4 M50 Matthew Waite 50 St Paul MN 36:21 Get in Gear
5 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 36:35 MDRA Victory
6 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 37:03 MDRA Victory
7 M50 Kevin Zanker 53 Burnsville MN 37:12 MDRA Victory
8 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Minneapolis MN 37:44 Get in Gear
9 M50 Omar Awad 50 Shoreview MN 38:11 MDRA Victory
10 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 39:02 MDRA Victory
11 M50 Hyun Yoon 53 St Paul MN 39:09 Get in Gear
12 M50 Darrin Diedrich 52 Minneapolis MN 39:29 Get in Gear
13 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 39:46 MDRA Victory
14 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 39:49 Get in Gear

12K - 51:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 57:04 MDRA
2 M50 Doug Baldwin 53 St. Paul MN 57:11 MDRA
3 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 57:39 Manitou
4 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 58:45 MDRA
5 M50 Kevin Zanker 53 Burnsville MN 59:13 Heart of the City
6 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 59:23 MDRA
7 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 1:02:27 MDRA
8 M50 Tony Yang 54 Maplewood MN 1:04:21 MDRA
9 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 1:04:30 MDRA
10 M50 Marc Nosal 52 Eden Prairie MN 1:04:56 MDRA
11 M50 Jesse Longley 52 Bloomington MN 1:05:58 Manitou

10 Mile 1:09:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Matthew Waite 50 St. Paul MN 58:45 Medtronic TC
2 M50 W. Scott Lindell 51 Sartell MN 59:58 Medtronic TC
3 M50 Allan Severude 53 Woodbury MN 1:01:19 Medtronic TC
4 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 1:01:54 Medtronic TC
5 M50 Joseph Schneiderhan 52 Alexandria MN 1:02:59 Medtronic TC
6 M50 Mark Brose 50 Minneapolis MN 1:03:29 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
7 M50 Conrad Leifur 53 Minneapolis MN 1:04:59 Medtronic TC
8 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 1:05:37 Medtronic TC
9 M50 Drake Lightner 50 Saint Paul MN 1:06:08 Medtronic TC
10 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 1:06:43 Medtronic TC
11 M50 Josh Kent 50 Minneapolis MN 1:07:15 Medtronic TC
12 M50 Jay Bozicevich 50 Golden Valley MN 1:07:20 Medtronic TC
13 M50 Paul Cornelison 54 Wayzata MN 1:07:26 Medtronic TC
14 M50 David Gutermuth 54 Orono MN 1:08:05 Hot Dash
15 M50 Timothy Stanley 52 Saint Paul MN 1:09:03 Medtronic TC
16 M50 David Henry 53 Edina MN 1:09:13 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:09:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Doug Baldwin 53 St. Paul MN 59:54 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 1:01:06 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 1:03:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 1:03:19 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M50 Matthew Waite 50 Saint Paul MN 1:05:51 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 1:07:25 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 1:07:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 M50 Jim Bengtson 51 Eden Prairie MN 1:07:38 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:30:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:31:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 W. Scott Lindell 50 Sartell MN 1:16:16 Garry Bjorklund
2 M50 Matthew Waite 50 St Paul MN 1:16:27 Garry Bjorklund
3 M50 Doug Baldwin 53 St. Paul MN 1:17:58 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 M50 Kevin Zanker 53 Burnsville MN 1:19:40 Garry Bjorklund
5 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 1:20:12 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury MN 1:21:00 Garry Bjorklund
7 M50 W. Scott Lindell 50 Sartell MN 1:21:56 Earth Day
8 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 1:22:24 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
9 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina MN 1:22:25 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 M50 Matthew Waite 50 Saint Paul MN 1:23:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
11 M50 Daniel Baron 51 Edina MN 1:26:24 Garry Bjorklund
12 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 1:27:21 Garry Bjorklund
13 M50 Brian Hedin 52 Duluth MN 1:27:28 Garry Bjorklund
14 M50 Jim Bengtson 51 Eden Prairie MN 1:28:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
15 M50 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen MN 1:28:19 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
16 M50 Tony Yang 54 Maplewood MN 1:28:33 Gopher to Badger
17 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 1:28:46 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
18 M50 Paul Cornelison 54 Wayzata MN 1:30:47 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
19 M50 Chris Humbert 54 Mound MN 1:30:51 Urban Wildland
20 M50 Guy Collins 50 Plymouth MN 1:31:08 Garry Bjorklund
21 M50 Daniel Baron 52 Edina MN 1:31:14 Jeff Winter City of Lakes

25k 1:53:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria MN 1:38:55 Ron Daws
2 M50 Robert Day 52 Medina MN 1:45:47 Ron Daws
3 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis MN 1:49:47 Ron Daws

30k 2:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:34:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:31:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:18:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Jim Onigkeit 50 Rochester MN 2:48:38 Grandma's
2 M50 Kevin Zanker 53 Burnsville MN 2:49:14 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M50 Robert Daiss 51 Cloquet MN 2:57:18 Grandma's
4 M50 N.Whitney Hyslop 50 Minneapolis MN 2:59:10 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 M50 Jim Bengtson 51 Eden Prairie MN 2:59:28 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 M50 Eric Chabin 51 Chanhassen MN 3:00:41 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 M50 William Guettler 50 St. Paul MN 3:00:45 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 M50 Tony Yang 54 Maplewood MN 3:01:19 Grandma's
9 M50 Tony Yang 54 Maplewood MN 3:02:48 Medtronic Twin Cities
10 M50 Omar Awad 50 Shoreview MN 3:05:18 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 M50 Jim Bengtson 51 Eden Prairie MN 3:08:57 Grandma's
12 M50 Marc Nosal 52 Eden Prairie MN 3:09:30 Grandma's
13 M50 Robert Day 52 Medina MN 3:10:52 Lake Wobegon Trail
14 M50 Michael Stone 50 Minnetonka MN 3:14:20 Medtronic Twin Cities
15 M50 Edward Jackson 52 Edina MN 3:15:44 Grandma's
16 M50 Daniel Baron 52 Edina MN 3:17:47 Medtronic Twin Cities