2018 rankings last updated 2018.10.19

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 5:35

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 48 Saint Paul MN 4:37 Main Street
2 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 4:50 Medtronic TC
3 M45 Brad Moening 49 St Paul MN 5:00 Medtronic TC
4 M45 Tj Benzi 47 Rogers MN 5:20 Medtronic TC
5 M45 Joel Hoekstra 47 Minneapolis MN 5:23 Medtronic TC
6 M45 Scott Hanson 49 Woodbury MN 5:23 Medtronic TC
7 M45 Matthew Schmidt 45 Saint Paul MN 5:31 Main Street
8 M45 BJ Knight 47 Apple Valley MN 5:33 Main Street

5k 18:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 16:44 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M45 Brad Moening 49 Saint Paul MN 16:55 Fitger's
3 M45 Kelly Mortenson 47 St. Paul MN 17:07 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
4 M45 Kelly Mortenson 47 Saint Paul MN 17:07 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M45 Brad Moening 49 Saint Paul MN 17:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M45 Kelly Mortenson 46 Saint Paul MN 17:21 Fitger's
7 M45 Brad Moening 49 Saint Paul MN 17:27 Goldy's Run
8 M45 Brent Roeger 46 Minneapolis MN 17:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 M45 Ken Cooper 46 Eden Prairie MN 17:42 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 29:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Gregg Robertson 47 Duluth MN 27:49 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M45 Brent Roeger 46 Minneapolis MN 28:16 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M45 Matthew Waite 49 St. Paul MN 28:41 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M45 Brad Moening 49 Saint Paul MN 28:53 O'Gara's Irish Run
5 M45 Kelly Mortenson 46 Saint Paul MN 28:53 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 37:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks MN 34:33 MDRA Victory
2 M45 Brad Moening 49 St Paul MN 34:58 Get in Gear
3 M45 Edward Nordstrom 47 Eagan MN 37:15 MDRA Victory

12K - 48:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:01:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks MN 54:46 MDRA
2 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 55:23 Manitou
3 M45 Edward Nordstrom 47 Eagan MN 59:12 MDRA

10 Mile 1:05:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Brian Carlsen 47 Rochester MN 1:02:12 Medtronic TC
2 M45 Chip Tabor 46 Duluth MN 1:02:45 Medtronic TC
3 M45 Matthew Schmidt 45 St. Paul MN 1:03:22 Medtronic TC
4 M45 Mark Brose 49 Minneapolis MN 1:04:35 Hot Dash
5 M45 Jeffrey Fuller 45 Brooklyn Park MN 1:04:44 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:05:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks MN 59:09 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M45 Edward Nordstrom 47 eagan MN 1:01:02 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M45 Pete Miller 49 Shorewood MN 1:03:02 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M45 Matthew Schmidt 45 Saint Paul MN 1:04:50 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:25:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Kelly Mortenson 47 St Paul MN 1:15:10 Garry Bjorklund
2 M45 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks MN 1:17:09 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M45 Edward Nordstrom 47 eagan MN 1:20:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 M45 Edward Nordstrom 47 Eagan MN 1:22:38 Stillwater
5 M45 Pete Miller 49 Shorewood MN 1:22:38 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 M45 Matthew Schmidt 45 Saint Paul MN 1:25:29 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
7 M45 Kurt Jewell 49 St Louis Park MN 1:25:43 Garry Bjorklund

25k 1:46:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 2:13:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:24:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:26:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:05:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Brent Roeger 46 Minneapolis MN 2:42:50 Grandma's
2 M45 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks MN 2:44:29 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M45 Brad Moening 49 St Paul MN 2:45:21 Grandma's
4 M45 Edward Nordstrom 47 Eagan MN 2:50:25 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 M45 Gregg Robertson 48 Duluth MN 2:57:18 Grandma's
6 M45 Mark Kalar 45 St Anthony MN 2:58:49 Grandma's
7 M45 Nathan Torgerson 48 Andover MN 3:01:38 Grandma's
8 M45 Omar Awad 49 Shoreview MN 3:01:52 Grandma's
9 M45 Tom Schumacher 49 Minneapolis MN 3:02:29 Grandma's
10 M45 Pete Miller 49 Shorewood MN 3:02:46 Medtronic Twin Cities