2018 rankings last updated 2018.11.14

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 5:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 4:27 Main Street
2 M40 Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 4:30 Medtronic TC
3 M40 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 4:36 Medtronic TC
4 M40 Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 4:38 Main Street
5 M40 Eric Johnson 43 St Paul MN 4:43 Medtronic TC
6 M40 Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 4:48 Main Street
7 M40 Brian Davenport 44 Minneapolis MN 4:48 Main Street
8 M40 Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 4:51 Medtronic TC
9 M40 Eric Hartmark 40 Duluth MN 4:53 Minnesota
10 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 Minneapolis MN 4:55 Medtronic TC
11 M40 Brian Davenport 43 Minneapolis MN 5:01 Medtronic TC
12 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis MN 5:05 Medtronic TC
13 M40 Tom O'Rourke 44 Duluth MN 5:09 Minnesota

5k 17:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 15:07 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M40 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 15:45 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M40 Eric Hartmark 40 Duluth MN 16:03 Pumpkin Run
4 M40 Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 16:06 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M40 Tim Hardy 42 North Mankato MN 16:07 Fitger's
6 M40 Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 16:23 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M40 Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 16:43 Fitger's
8 M40 Patrick Russell 42 St Paul MN 16:47 Steve Williams Memorial
9 M40 Adam Swank 42 Duluth MN 17:00 Fitger's

8k 28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 25:16 O'Gara's Irish Run
2 M40 Kenny Miller 40 Wadena MN 26:04 O'Gara's Irish Run
3 M40 Olivier Vrambout 43 Bayport MN 26:16 O'Gara's Irish Run
4 M40 Tim Hardy 42 North Mankato MN 26:33 O'Gara's Irish Run

10k 35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 31:18 MDRA Victory
2 M40 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 32:42 Get in Gear
3 M40 Tim Hardy 42 North Mankato MN 32:53 Get in Gear
4 M40 Patrick Russell 42 St Paul MN 33:50 MDRA Victory
5 M40 Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 34:00 MDRA Victory
6 M40 Mark Bolster 40 Rochester MN 34:12 TC
7 M40 Eric Johnson 43 St Paul MN 34:13 Get in Gear

12K - 45:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 58:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Olivier Vrambout 44 Bayport MN 51:38 MDRA
2 M40 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 52:33 MDRA
3 M40 Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 52:36 MDRA
4 M40 Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 52:40 MDRA
5 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 Eden Prairie MN 56:36 MDRA
6 M40 Torry Kraftson 44 Bayport MN 56:52 Manitou

10 Mile 1:01:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 50:24 USATF Championships
2 M40 Eric Loeffler 41 Minneapolis MN 51:57 Hot Dash
3 M40 Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 54:47 Medtronic TC
4 M40 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena MN 54:51 Medtronic TC
5 M40 Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 55:00 Medtronic TC
6 M40 Olivier Vrambout 44 Bayport MN 55:34 Stillwater Boom Site Log Run
7 M40 Olivier Vrambout 44 Bayport MN 55:37 Lift Bridge
8 M40 Christopher Grossinger 44 Victoria MN 59:41 Medtronic TC
9 M40 Chad Bartels 44 Plymouth MN 59:44 Hot Dash
10 M40 Chad Bartels 44 Plymouth MN 59:54 Medtronic TC
11 M40 David Gilmer 40 Winona MN 59:59 Medtronic TC
12 M40 Shawn McMerty 44 Eden Prairie MN 1:00:18 Medtronic TC
13 M40 Joel Wegener 44 Minneapolis MN 1:00:43 Medtronic TC
14 M40 Russ Dylla 40 Shorewood MN 1:01:00 Medtronic TC
15 M40 Matthew Jacobs 42 Hopkins MN 1:01:02 Medtronic TC
16 M40 Peder Nestingen 43 Saint Paul MN 1:01:11 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:01:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 41 Minnneapolis MN 52:29 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M40 Patrick Russell 42 St Paul MN 55:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M40 Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 56:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M40 Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 56:47 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M40 Zachary Schendel 40 Minneapolis MN 59:08 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 Eden Prairie MN 1:00:56 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:20:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:21:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 41 Minnneapolis MN 1:08:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 M40 Patrick Russell 42 St Paul MN 1:12:37 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M40 Doron Clark 40 Minneapolis MN 1:12:56 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 M40 Olivier Vrambout 44 Bayport MN 1:13:47 Stillwater
5 M40 Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 1:14:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 M40 Zachary Schendel 40 Minneapolis MN 1:16:58 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
7 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 Eden Prairie MN 1:19:33 Jeff Winter City of Lakes

25k 1:40:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 Minneapolis MN 1:38:21 Ron Daws

30k 2:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:16:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:21:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 2:55:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Tim Hardy 43 North Mankato MN 2:33:20 Grandma's
2 M40 Olivier Vrambout 44 Bayport MN 2:38:41 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M40 Patrick Russell 42 St Paul MN 2:40:21 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M40 Joe Klescewski 40 Eden Prairie MN 2:46:57 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 M40 Peder Nestingen 43 St Paul MN 2:49:57 Grandma's
6 M40 Casey Miller 40 Brainerd MN 2:50:55 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 M40 Lance Voelker 40 Robbinsdale MN 2:52:00 Grandma's
8 M40 Steven Goetz 43 North Oaks MN 2:52:18 Medtronic Twin Cities
9 M40 Jeremy Fink 42 Anoka MN 2:54:42 Medtronic Twin Cities