2018 rankings last updated 2018.12.08

2018 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2018

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2018

1m 5:05

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Peter Tollefson 37 Minneapolis MN 4:26 Main Street
2 M35 Peter Tollefson 37 Minneapolis MN 4:37 Medtronic TC
3 M35 Benjamin Goessling 35 Minneapolis MN 4:49 Main Street
4 M35 Steve Stenzel 37 Saint Paul MN 4:54 Main Street
5 M35 Joseph Keenan 38 Saint Paul MN 4:54 Main Street
6 M35 Brian Peterson 37 Edina MN 4:54 Medtronic TC
7 M35 Paul Donnelly 35 Minneapolis MN 4:55 Medtronic TC
8 M35 Aaron Beaber 35 Saint Paul MN 4:57 Main Street
9 M35 Brian Peterson 37 Edina MN 4:57 Hoska Midsummer
10 M35 Michael Hartnett 35 Minneapolis MN 4:58 Medtronic TC
11 M35 Brian Behrendt 37 New Brighton MN 4:59 Medtronic TC
12 M35 Blair Hull 37 Minneapolis MN 5:01 Medtronic TC
13 M35 Jesse Adriaens 39 Chanhassen MN 5:02 Main Street
14 M35 David Hyopponen 38 Duluth MN 5:03 Minnesota
15 M35 Nathan Campeau 39 Minneapolis MN 5:03 Medtronic TC
16 M35 James Brand 38 Minneapolis MN 5:04 Medtronic TC
17 M35 Steve Stenzel 37 St Paul MN 5:05 Medtronic TC

5k 16:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Levi Severson 37 Edina MN 15:58 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M35 Michael Hartnett 35 Richfield MN 16:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M35 Kevin Doe 37 Plymouth MN 16:16 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M35 Nate Beerling 36 Waconia MN 16:18 William A. Irvin

8k 26:55

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Andreas McConville 36 Minneapolis MN 25:57 Park Point

10k 34:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Levi Severson 38 Chanhassen MN 32:10 MDRA Victory

12K - 43:40
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 56:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Daniel Bretscher 35 Northfield MN 53:20 Defeat of Jesse James Days
2 M35 Aaron Beaber 35 St Paul MN 55:46 MDRA

10 Mile 59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Peter Tollefson 37 Minneapolis MN 54:47 Medtronic TC
2 M35 Aaron Beaber 35 St. Paul MN 58:07 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 59:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Gerad Mead 39 Minneapolis MN 57:13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M35 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud MN 57:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M35 Peter Tollefson 37 Minneapolis MN 57:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M35 Aaron Beaber 35 St Paul MN 58:29 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:17:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:17:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Gerad Mead 39 Minneapolis MN 1:15:02 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 M35 Peter Tollefson 37 Minneapolis MN 1:15:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M35 Joshua Blankenheim 37 Duluth MN 1:16:23 Garry Bjorklund
4 M35 Aaron Beaber 35 St Paul MN 1:16:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
5 M35 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud MN 1:16:30 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 M35 Kirk Weisinger 38 Duluth MN 1:16:51 Garry Bjorklund
7 M35 Jesse Prince 37 Bemidji MN 1:16:52 Run for the Lakes

25k 1:36:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 2:00:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:11:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:17:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 John Keane 37 Blaine MN 2:26:31 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 M35 Wilson Karanja 35 Elkriver MN 2:27:23 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M35 Levi Severson 38 Edina MN 2:33:36 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M35 Peter Tollefson 37 Minneapolis MN 2:35:28 Grandma's
5 M35 Brian Anderson 36 Osakis MN 2:40:17 Grandma's
6 M35 Peter Janiszeski 39 Luverne MN 2:40:48 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 M35 David Hyopponen 38 Duluth MN 2:41:30 Grandma's
8 M35 Gerad Mead 38 Minneapolis MN 2:41:54 Grandma's
9 M35 Joseph Keenan 38 St Paul MN 2:41:56 Grandma's
10 M35 Nate Hoffman 35 South Haven MN 2:42:41 Grandma's
11 M35 Andemariam Hagos 38 Rochester MN 2:43:04 Grandma's
12 M35 Brian Behrendt 37 New Brighton MN 2:43:53 Grandma's
13 M35 Gerad Mead 39 Minneapolis MN 2:45:37 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 M35 Donovan Fellows 39 Lake Elmo MN 2:45:47 Medtronic Twin Cities