2017 rankings last updated 2017.10.20

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 5:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Heather Kampf 30 Minneapolis MN 4:42 Minnesota
2 OpW Gabriele Grunewald 30 Minneapolis MN 4:45 Medtronic TC
3 OpW Jamie Cheever 30 Minneapolis MN 4:49 Medtronic TC
4 OpW Sarah Jonathan 22 Minneapolis MN 4:59 Medtronic TC
5 OpW Kelly Boler 36 Eagan MN 4:59 Main Street
6 OpW Meghan Peyton 31 Bloomington MN 5:01 Medtronic TC
7 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 5:06 Medtronic TC
8 OpW Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley MN 5:06 Main Street
9 OpW Cynthia Jerop 22 Lakeville MN 5:06 Hoska Midsummer
10 OpW Andrea Haus 24 Minneapolis MN 5:10 Medtronic TC
11 OpW Colette Celichowski 24 Shorewood MN 5:12 Main Street
12 OpW Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley MN 5:13 Medtronic TC
13 OpW Nicole Cueno 37 Minneapolis MN 5:14 Medtronic TC
14 OpW Colette Celichowski 23 Shorewood MN 5:15 Medtronic TC
15 OpW Lauren Peterson 16 Farmington MN 5:16 Farmington Dew Run
16 OpW Andrea Haus 24 Minneapolis MN 5:17 Main Street
17 OpW Alison Smyth 26 St Paul MN 5:17 Medtronic TC
18 OpW Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis MN 5:17 Medtronic TC
19 OpW Taylor Berg 26 Eagan MN 5:17 Main Street
20 OpW Carrie Donohue 25 Minneapolis MN 5:19 Medtronic TC
21 OpW Cathleen Gross 23 Brooklyn Park MN 5:19 Medtronic TC
22 OpW Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley MN 5:20 Hoska Midsummer
23 OpW Colette Celichowski 24 Shorewood MN 5:21 Hoska Midsummer
24 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 23 Plymouth MN 5:21 Medtronic TC
25 OpW Rebekah Mayer 36 Eden Prairie MN 5:22 Medtronic TC
26 OpW Laura Docherty 25 Minneapolis MN 5:22 Medtronic TC
27 OpW Christina Roberts 31 St Louis Park MN 5:23 Medtronic TC
28 OpW Samantha Soupir 23 St Louis Park MN 5:23 Main Street
29 OpW Jordan Paschke 23 Chanhassen MN 5:24 Medtronic TC
30 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 5:24 Hoska Midsummer
31 OpW Moriah Novacinski 25 Minneapolis MN 5:26 Medtronic TC
32 OpW Angie Voight 40 Saint Paul MN 5:27 Main Street
33 OpW Kiley Green 23 Minneapolis MN 5:27 Medtronic TC
34 OpW Carrie Hinners 31 St Louis Park MN 5:29 Medtronic TC
35 OpW Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake MN 5:30 Medtronic TC
36 OpW Sarah Trauman 26 Minneapolis MN 5:32 Medtronic TC
37 OpW Nora McCall 27 Minneapolis MN 5:35 Medtronic TC
38 OpW Daisy Islas 10 Rosemount MN 5:35 Medtronic TC
39 OpW Rebekah Metzdorff 32 St Paul MN 5:36 Medtronic TC
40 OpW Kara Parker 47 St Paul MN 5:37 Medtronic TC
41 OpW Amy Borden 32 Minneapolis MN 5:38 Medtronic TC
42 OpW Cathleen Gross 23 Brooklyn Park MN 5:38 Main Street
43 OpW Casey Schwarz 36 Minneapolis MN 5:38 Main Street
44 OpW Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 5:39 Hoska Midsummer
45 OpW Diane Hankee 39 Lino Lakes MN 5:39 Medtronic TC
46 OpW Manuela Knispel 45 Excelsior MN 5:40 Main Street
47 OpW Macy Iyer 13 Edina MN 5:40 Medtronic TC
48 OpW Kaylea Brase 26 Lino Lakes MN 5:42 Medtronic TC
49 OpW Marisa Lindsay 33 Minneapolis MN 5:43 Medtronic TC
50 OpW Halee Peterson 23 St Louis Park MN 5:44 Medtronic TC

5k 18:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Jillian Tholen 29 St. Paul MN 17:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 17:23 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 OpW Tierney Wolfgram 14 Woodbury MN 17:35 Red, White & Boom! TC
4 OpW Andrea Haus 24 Minneapolis MN 17:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 OpW Nicole Cueno 37 Minneapolis MN 17:55 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 OpW Carrie Tollefson 40 St Paul MN 17:56 William A. Irvin
7 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 17:58 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 23 Plymouth MN 18:04 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 OpW Angie Williams 37 Minneapolis MN 18:04 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 OpW Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake MN 18:17 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 OpW Carrie Tollefson 40 Saint Paul MN 18:17 TC
12 OpW Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley MN 18:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 OpW Carrie Donohue 25 Minneapolis MN 18:21 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 OpW Carrie Hinners 31 St Louis Park MN 18:25 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 OpW Carrie Tollefson 40 St. Paul MN 18:25 Milk Run

8k 30:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Jillian Tholen 28 St. Paul MN 28:55 Ogara's Irish Run
2 OpW Sarah Jonathan 22 Minneapolis MN 28:57 Ogara's Irish Run
3 OpW Lindsey Pierret 29 St Louis Park MN 29:03 Ogara's Irish Run
4 OpW Alison Smyth 26 Minneapolis MN 29:03 Ogara's Irish Run
5 OpW Lisa Baumert 29 Minneapolis MN 29:20 Ogara's Irish Run
6 OpW Mary Wirtz 29 Rochester MN 29:30 Ogara's Irish Run
7 OpW Nicole Cueno 37 Minneapolis MN 29:30 Ogara's Irish Run
8 OpW Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis MN 30:12 Ogara's Irish Run
9 OpW Angie Williams 37 Minneapolis MN 30:23 Ogara's Irish Run
10 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 23 Plymouth MN 30:25 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 38:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 35:00 Get in Gear
2 OpW Kelly Boler 35 St Paul MN 35:08 Get in Gear
3 OpW Samantha Rivard 24 Cedar MN 35:42 Get in Gear
4 OpW Katy Moen 25 St. Paul MN 35:45 MDRA Victory
5 OpW Jillian Tholen 29 St Paul MN 36:28 Get in Gear
6 OpW Meghan Roth 30 Woodbury MN 36:43 MDRA Victory
7 OpW Alison Smyth 26 Minneapolis MN 36:54 Get in Gear
8 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 36:54 MDRA Victory
9 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 23 Plymouth MN 37:39 Get in Gear
10 OpW Angie Williams 37 Minneapolis MN 37:45 Get in Gear
11 OpW Nicole Cueno 37 Minneapolis MN 37:46 Get in Gear
12 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 37:46 MDRA Victory
13 OpW Melissa Gacek 40 St Paul MN 38:04 Get in Gear
14 OpW Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley MN 38:05 MDRA Victory
15 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 23 Minneapolis MN 38:19 MDRA Victory
16 OpW Hannah Olson 22 Richfield MN 38:23 Get in Gear
17 OpW Melissa Gacek 41 Saint Paul MN 38:30 MDRA Victory

15k 1:03:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 57:15 MDRA
2 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 1:00:03 MDRA
3 OpW Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake MN 1:00:31 Manitou
4 OpW Cathleen Gross 23 Brooklyn Park MN 1:01:01 MDRA
5 OpW Kiera Depies 23 Minneapolis MN 1:01:18 MDRA
6 OpW Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley MN 1:01:43 MDRA
7 OpW Angie Voight 40 St. Paul MN 1:02:11 MDRA
8 OpW Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 1:02:48 MDRA
9 OpW Sonya Decker 50 Minneapolis MN 1:03:01 MDRA
10 OpW Alicia Mansur 28 St. Paul MN 1:03:29 MDRA

12K - 49:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:07:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Emma Bates 25 Elk River MN 55:36 USATF Championships
2 OpW Andrea Rediger 28 Minneapolis MN 57:26 Hot Dash
3 OpW Meghan Peyton 31 Bloomington MN 57:45 USATF Championships
4 OpW Jillian Tholen 29 St Paul MN 59:32 Medtronic TC
5 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 1:00:02 USATF Championships
6 OpW Meghan Roth 30 Woodbury MN 1:00:36 Medtronic TC
7 OpW Lauren Rice 25 Minneapolis MN 1:00:59 Hot Dash
8 OpW Lauren Chucko 33 Edina MN 1:01:08 Medtronic TC
9 OpW Kimberly Horner 28 Northfield MN 1:01:35 Hot Dash
10 OpW Taylor Berg 26 Eagan MN 1:01:44 Medtronic TC
11 OpW Samantha Sunstrom 22 Broomfield MN 1:01:46 USATF Championships
12 OpW Angie Williams 38 Minneapolis MN 1:01:55 Medtronic TC
13 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 1:02:44 Medtronic TC
14 OpW Laura Docherty 25 Minneapolis MN 1:02:47 Hot Dash
15 OpW Melissa Gacek 41 St Paul MN 1:03:05 Medtronic TC
16 OpW Nichole Porath 34 Northfield MN 1:03:07 Stillwater Log Run
17 OpW Kara Parker 48 St Paul MN 1:03:14 Medtronic TC
18 OpW Laura Albares 29 Hastings MN 1:03:30 Medtronic TC
19 OpW Mary Wirtz 29 Rochester MN 1:03:34 Hot Dash
20 OpW Melissa Gacek 40 Saint Paul MN 1:03:44 Goldy's Run
21 OpW Andrea Haus 24 St Paul MN 1:03:49 Medtronic TC
22 OpW Kaila Urick 24 Chaska MN 1:04:15 Hot Dash
23 OpW Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 1:04:39 Hot Dash
24 OpW Piper Bain 23 Edina MN 1:04:50 Medtronic TC
25 OpW Kaila Urick 25 Minnetonka MN 1:05:09 USATF Championships
26 OpW Lacey Bourgois 30 Minneapolis MN 1:05:28 Medtronic TC
27 OpW Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 1:05:43 Hot Dash
28 OpW Thea Fleming 34 Minneapolis MN 1:05:48 Medtronic TC
29 OpW Brittany Opatz 31 Waconia MN 1:05:49 Goldy's Run
30 OpW Christina Roberts 31 St Louis Park MN 1:05:59 Medtronic TC
31 OpW Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 1:06:15 Goldy's Run
32 OpW Sonya Decker 50 Minneapolis MN 1:06:16 Hot Dash
33 OpW Moriah Novacinski 26 Minneapolis MN 1:06:20 Medtronic TC
34 OpW Jordan Paschke 23 Chanhassen MN 1:06:27 Medtronic TC
35 OpW Lana Wegner 29 Walters MN 1:06:33 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:07:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Diana Kipyokei 23 Brookyln Center MN 56:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 OpW Meghan Peyton 31 Bloomington MN 58:26 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 OpW Gladys Cheboi 28 Brooklyn Center MN 58:46 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 OpW Lindsey Pierret 29 St Louis Park MN 1:01:18 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 1:02:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 OpW Jillian Tholen 29 St Paul MN 1:04:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 OpW Megan Dedering 25 St. Louis Park MN 1:04:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 OpW Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley MN 1:04:05 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 OpW Angie Williams 37 Minneapolis MN 1:04:26 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 OpW Carrie Donohue 26 Minneapolis MN 1:04:36 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
11 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 1:04:38 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
12 OpW Taylor Berg 26 Eagan MN 1:04:40 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
13 OpW Kiley Green 23 Minneapolis MN 1:04:41 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
14 OpW Abbey Singleton 23 Minneapolis MN 1:04:42 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
15 OpW Kristy Baumann 28 White Bear Lake MN 1:04:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
16 OpW Alex Fossum 22 Chanhassen MN 1:04:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
17 OpW Kaila Urick 25 Minnetonka MN 1:04:58 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
18 OpW Lauren Rice 26 Minneapolis MN 1:05:29 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
19 OpW Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 1:06:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:27:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:28:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Sa Zimmerman-White 48 Roseville MN ß1:50:09 Mora
2 OpW Diana Kipyokei 23 Brookyln Center MN 1:14:16 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 OpW Cynthia Jerop 22 St Paul MN 1:16:13 Garry Bjorklund
4 OpW Sam Rivard 24 Oak Grove MN 1:17:08 Garry Bjorklund
5 OpW Meghan Peyton 31 Bloomington MN 1:17:13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 OpW Gladys Cheboi 28 Brooklyn Center MN 1:18:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
7 OpW Kimberly Horner 28 Northfield MN 1:19:33 Garry Bjorklund
8 OpW Lindsey Pierret 29 St Louis Park MN 1:20:36 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
9 OpW Missy Rock 34 Prior Lake MN 1:20:43 Healthy Human Race
10 OpW Lindsey Pierret 29 Minneapolis MN 1:20:43 Get in Gear
11 OpW Marit Sonnesyn 23 Plymouth MN 1:20:48 Garry Bjorklund
12 OpW Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake MN 1:21:55 Garry Bjorklund
13 OpW Lindsey Pierret 29 St Louis Park MN 1:21:57 Garry Bjorklund
14 OpW Kaila Urick 24 Minnetonka MN 1:22:10 Garry Bjorklund
15 OpW Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis MN 1:22:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
16 OpW Katie Rusch 33 Saint Cloud MN 1:23:12 Urban Wildland
17 OpW Megan Dedering 25 St. Louis Park MN 1:23:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
18 OpW Jillian Tholen 29 St Paul MN 1:23:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
19 OpW Carlin Schulz 23 Minneapolis MN 1:23:57 Garry Bjorklund
20 OpW Rebekah Mayer 36 Eden Prairie MN 1:24:01 Garry Bjorklund
21 OpW Angie Williams 37 Minneapolis MN 1:24:13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
22 OpW Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley MN 1:24:19 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
23 OpW Alex Fossum 22 Chanhassen MN 1:24:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
24 OpW Taylor Berg 26 Eagan MN 1:24:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
25 OpW Abbey Singleton 23 Minneapolis MN 1:25:03 Gopher to Badger
26 OpW Emma Spoon 27 Grand Marais MN 1:25:04 Garry Bjorklund
27 OpW Kiley Green 23 Minneapolis MN 1:25:08 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
28 OpW Elizabeth Frick 22 Eagan MN 1:25:15 Gopher to Badger
29 OpW Abbey Singleton 23 Minneapolis MN 1:25:18 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
30 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 1:25:20 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
31 OpW Elizabeth Frick 22 Eagan MN 1:25:33 Red, White & Boom! TC
32 OpW Katie Rusch 33 Saint Cloud MN 1:25:56 Earth Day
33 OpW Lauren Rice 26 Minneapolis MN 1:25:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
34 OpW Kristy Baumann 28 White Bear Lake MN 1:26:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
35 OpW Lisa Smith 35 Mountain Iron MN 1:26:37 Garry Bjorklund
36 OpW Mary Wirtz 30 Rochester MN 1:26:55 Healthy Human Race
37 OpW Jordan Paschke 23 Chanhassen MN 1:26:59 Garry Bjorklund
38 OpW Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 1:27:01 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
39 OpW McKenzie Holt 21 St. Cloud MN 1:27:03 Gopher to Badger
40 OpW Kristy Baumann 27 White Bear Lake MN 1:27:22 Get in Gear
41 OpW Abbey Singleton 23 Minneapolis MN 1:27:36 Red, White & Boom! TC
42 OpW Hannah Olson 23 Richfield MN 1:27:41 Garry Bjorklund
43 OpW Megan Flanagan 22 Minneapolis MN 1:27:48 Red, White & Boom! TC
44 OpW Cathleen Gross 23 Brooklyn Park MN 1:28:10 Gopher to Badger
45 OpW Amy Borden 32 Minneapolis MN 1:28:10 Gopher to Badger
46 OpW Katlyn Ableidinger 19 Woodury MN 1:28:11 Gopher to Badger
47 OpW Haley Johnson 23 Minneapolis MN 1:28:15 Garry Bjorklund

25k 1:49:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 2:17:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:28:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 OpW Katie Schiemann 31 Eden Prairie MN 2:49:59 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 OpW Megan Smith 26 Lakeville MN 2:50:19 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 OpW Andrea Toppin 24 St Paul MN 2:52:53 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 OpW Molly Kayfes 26 Maple Grove MN 2:54:51 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 OpW Samantha Sunstrom 22 Sauk Rapids MN 2:55:08 Grandma's
6 OpW Carrie Donohue 26 St Paul MN 2:55:17 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 OpW Missy Rock 34 Prior Lake MN 2:55:50 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 OpW Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis MN 2:58:30 Grandma's
9 OpW Nichole Porath 34 Northfield MN 2:58:32 Medtronic Twin Cities
10 OpW Lori Hytjan 36 Eden Prairie MN 2:58:58 Grandma's
11 OpW Kiley Green 23 Minneapolis MN 2:59:58 Medtronic Twin Cities
12 OpW Amy Feit 37 Luverne MN 3:03:05 Grandma's
13 OpW Cassie Pratt 23 Stillwater MN 3:03:33 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 OpW Brittany Opatz 31 Waconia MN 3:05:24 Grandma's
15 OpW Gracia Folkeringa 29 Minneapolis MN 3:06:36 Grandma's
16 OpW Jessica Rollie 32 Rochester MN 3:06:59 Grandma's
17 OpW Cheryl Jeseritz 38 Savage MN 3:07:10 Lake Wobegon Trail
18 OpW Auralee Strege 27 Duluth MN 3:07:38 Grandma's
19 OpW McKenzie Holt 21 St Cloud MN 3:07:45 Grandma's
20 OpW Kristy Baumann 28 White Bear Lake MN 3:08:10 Medtronic Twin Cities
21 OpW Emily Knapczyk 23 Plymouth MN 3:08:53 Medtronic Twin Cities
22 OpW Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 3:09:05 Medtronic Twin Cities
23 OpW Michele Asmus 37 Austin MN 3:09:08 Medtronic Twin Cities
24 OpW Sonya Decker 51 Minneapolis MN 3:09:35 Medtronic Twin Cities
25 OpW Haley Johnson 23 Minneapolis MN 3:09:55 Medtronic Twin Cities