2017 rankings last updated 2017.12.14

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Judy Cronen 76 Lakeville MN 8:55 Farmington Dew Run
2 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 8:57 Medtronic TC
3 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 75 Duluth MN 9:27 Minnesota
4 W75 Siglinde Moore 77 Minneapolis MN 13:12 Main Street
5 W75 Siglinde Moore 77 Minneapolis MN 14:14 Medtronic TC

5k 50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 28:45 BK
2 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 28:50 Red, White & Boom! TC
3 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 29:41 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 76 Duluth MN 29:56 Pumpkin Run
5 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 30:00 Y Run
6 W75 Judy Cronen 76 Lakeville MN 30:54 Get in Gear
7 W75 Judy Cronen 77 Lakeville MN 32:30 MDRA Victory
8 W75 Doris Braley 76 St Paul MN 38:00 Get in Gear
9 W75 Sonjie Johnson 78 St Paul MN 38:17 Get in Gear
10 W75 Sonjie Johnson 78 St Paul MN 38:30 Jump to It
11 W75 Judy Rykken 79 Minnetonka MN 42:17 Harvest Hustle
12 W75 Judy Rykken 78 Bloomington MN 42:34 Get in Gear
13 W75 Siglinde Moore 77 Minneapolis MN 42:50 MDRA Victory
14 W75 Aileene Vanderbilt 75 Roseville MN 43:06 Women Run the Cities
15 W75 Betty Welke 75 Stillwater MN 43:26 Stillwater Log Run
16 W75 Carol Prescher 77 Wabasha MN 44:26 BK
17 W75 Esther Cruz 78 Crystal MN 46:23 Women Run the Cities
18 W75 Marie Peterson 78 Hugo MN 46:28 Fitger's
19 W75 Jeanette Wyatt 79 St Paul MN 47:57 Milk Run
20 W75 Joan Powpore 76 Cloquet MN 48:59 Pumpkin Run

8k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 75 Duluth MN 44:58 Park Point
2 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 50:40 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 1:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 59:21 MDRA Victory
2 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 75 Duluth MN 59:46 Get in Gear
3 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 1:01:24 Women Run the Cities
4 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 1:06:10 Get in Gear
5 W75 Sandra Purrington 75 St Paul MN 1:20:40 TC

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 75 Duluth MN 1:33:36 MDRA
2 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 1:34:33 MDRA

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 2:40:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester MN 1:39:34 Medtronic TC
2 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 1:46:01 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:40:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 1:41:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W75 Marilyn Schnobrich 75 Duluth MN 2:09:48 Garry Bjorklund
2 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester MN 2:14:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 W75 Sandra Purrington 75 St Paul MN 3:09:20 Garry Bjorklund
4 W75 Myrna Breivik 77 Duluth MN 3:24:56 Garry Bjorklund

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race