2017 rankings last updated 2017.12.14

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 7:31 Main Street
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 7:45 Minnesota
3 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 7:55 Hoska Midsummer
4 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 8:55 Main Street
5 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 9:04 Farmington Dew Run
6 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 9:08 Medtronic TC
7 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 9:34 Minnesota
8 W70 Joan Jeska 73 Golden Vly MN 11:19 Medtronic TC
9 W70 Joan Jeska 72 Golden Vly MN 11:37 Main Street
10 W70 Mary Hiatt 70 Minneapolis MN 12:08 Medtronic TC
11 W70 Mary Hiatt 71 Minneapolis MN 12:17 Main Street
12 W70 Barbara Schuldt 72 Farmington MN 12:55 Farmington Dew Run
13 W70 Kathleen McKay 73 St Louis Park MN 14:29 Medtronic TC

5k 50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 26:03 Milk Run
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 26:10 Red, White & Boom! TC
3 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 26:47 Women Run the Cities
4 W70 Kathy Peterson 74 Outing MN 26:54 Dump Run
5 W70 Kathy Peterson 74 Outing MN 26:58 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
6 W70 Kathy Peterson 74 Outing MN 27:33 River Rat
7 W70 Jeanne Swintosky 73 St Paul MN 29:45 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
8 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 30:30 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
9 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 30:33 Fitger's
10 W70 Pat Waldorf 71 Oak Park Ht MN 30:36 Milk Run
11 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 30:45 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 30:56 Defeat of Jesse James Days
13 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 31:31 Jump to It
14 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 31:36 Milk Run
15 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 31:50 Music in Plymouth
16 W70 Marlys Hudson 70 Bloomington MN 33:10 TC
17 W70 Bev Culshaw 74 Little Falls MN 33:22 River Rat
18 W70 Janet Ward 74 Duluth MN 33:27 William A. Irvin
19 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 70 Woodbury MN 33:46 Red, White & Boom! TC
20 W70 Elaine Tarone 72 St Paul MN 33:50 Milk Run
21 W70 Gloria Rose 71 Sartell MN 34:04 Thanksgiving Day
22 W70 Connie Manos 70 Maplewood MN 34:08 Milk Run
23 W70 Vicki Mcnabney 71 Duluth MN 34:26 William A. Irvin
24 W70 Mary Amundson 70 Minneapolis MN 35:08 TC
25 W70 Marcia Willett 73 Edina MN 35:18 MDRA Victory
26 W70 Dianne Stute 72 Clearwater MN 36:11 River Rat
27 W70 Janice Heideman 70 Staples MN 37:13 Railroad Days Dash
28 W70 Jill Lakhan 72 Duluth MN 37:26 Fitger's
29 W70 Jean Ronning 71 Farmington MN 38:23 Get in Gear
30 W70 Pat Hesli 71 Anoka MN 39:21 Anoka Halloween Gray Ghost
31 W70 Mary Hiatt 70 Minneapolis MN 40:25 Brian Kraft Memorial
32 W70 Judy Orning 73 Plymouth MN 40:27 Music in Plymouth
33 W70 Susan Groff 72 Underwood MN 40:32 Milk Run
34 W70 Kathryn Brewer 74 New Brighton MN 40:36 Red, White & Boom! TC
35 W70 Jill Hoag 73 Duluth MN 41:16 William A. Irvin
36 W70 Judith James 70 Minneapolis MN 41:45 Women Run the Cities
37 W70 Marcia Willett 72 Edina MN 42:07 William A. Irvin
38 W70 Kathy Trees 74 Pequot Lakes MN 42:18 Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure
39 W70 Loretta Kalamaroff 70 Maplewood MN 42:43 Red, White & Boom! TC
40 W70 Kathryn Brewer 73 New Brighton MN 43:08 Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine
41 W70 Mary Jo Nichols 74 Minneapolis MN 43:41 Harvest Hustle
42 W70 Betty Welke 74 Stillwater MN 43:55 Stillwater
43 W70 Mary Jo Nichols 74 Minneapolis MN 44:02 Bud Break
44 W70 Myra Skare 70 Winona MN 44:14 BK
45 W70 Constance Baillie 71 Minneapolis MN 44:31 Women Run the Cities
46 W70 Trudy Lepper 73 Intl Falls MN 44:33 Halloween Fearless
47 W70 Kathryn Benhardus 70 Minnetonka MN 45:32 Hot Dash
48 W70 Judy Novak 71 Stillwater MN 45:52 Women Run the Cities
49 W70 Sharon Hart 74 St Paul MN 45:59 TC
50 W70 Clara Dahlin 70 St Paul MN 47:28 Women Run the Cities
51 W70 Kate Bartlett 70 Minneapolis MN 47:37 MDRA Victory
52 W70 Pat Hesli 71 Crosslake MN 47:39 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
53 W70 Darlene Lamker 70 Golden Vly MN 47:40 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
54 W70 Josephine Egge 71 Park Rapids MN 48:14 Defeat of Jesse James Days
55 W70 Marvel Jordan 71 Roseville MN 49:27 Milk Run

8k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 42:27 Park Point
2 W70 Kathy Peterson 74 Outing MN 43:27 Park Point
3 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 48:34 Park Point
4 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 55:36 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 1:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 52:51 MDRA Victory
2 W70 Sara Olson 70 St Paul MN 53:16 Get in Gear
3 W70 Kathy Peterson 74 Outing MN 58:04 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
4 W70 Patricia Goodwin 70 Minneapolis MN 1:01:00 Get in Gear
5 W70 Mary Croft 71 Bayport MN 1:02:56 MDRA Victory
6 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing MN 1:04:20 Get in Gear
7 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 1:04:34 TC
8 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 1:05:54 Women Run the Cities
9 W70 Mary Amundson 70 Minneapolis MN 1:06:39 TC
10 W70 Martha Pakan 74 Plymouth MN 1:07:09 MDRA Victory
11 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 Red Wing MN 1:07:58 MDRA Victory
12 W70 Martha Pakan 74 Plymouth MN 1:09:18 Get in Gear
13 W70 Hope Thompson 70 Eagan MN 1:15:24 Women Run the Cities
14 W70 Libby Petit 74 St Paul MN 1:15:33 Women Run the Cities
15 W70 Judith Printy 72 Side Lake MN 1:20:02 Women Run the Cities
16 W70 Phyllis Lindberg 74 Wyoming MN 1:33:19 Get in Gear
17 W70 Terry Schmidt 70 Faribault MN 1:34:43 Women Run the Cities

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 1:24:47 MDRA

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 2:40:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 1:30:00 Medtronic TC
2 W70 Mary Croft 71 Bayport MN 1:48:34 Lift Bridge
3 W70 Sherry Hagelstrom 71 Wood Lake MN 1:50:25 Medtronic TC
4 W70 Roxy Soll 70 Mound MN 1:51:00 Goldy's Run
5 W70 Jean Egeland 70 Plymouth MN 2:11:18 Medtronic TC
6 W70 Mary Amundson 70 Minneapolis MN 2:15:34 Medtronic TC
7 W70 Vickie Reisnouer 70 Woodbury MN 2:20:33 Medtronic TC
8 W70 Lynne Gerber 70 Maple Grove MN 2:21:27 Medtronic TC
9 W70 Louise Olson 72 Minneapolis MN 2:22:01 Medtronic TC
10 W70 Hope Thompson 70 Eagan MN 2:23:26 Medtronic TC
11 W70 Libby Petit 74 St Paul MN 2:23:26 Medtronic TC
12 W70 Pat May 70 Forest Lake MN 2:30:42 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 2:40:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 1:29:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 W70 Mary Croft 71 Bayport MN 1:50:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 1:58:20 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 W70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lk MN 2:01:05 Garry Bjorklund
3 W70 Sara Olson 70 St Paul MN 2:03:28 Garry Bjorklund
4 W70 Kathy Peterson 74 Outing MN 2:06:00 Run for the Lakes
5 W70 Carol Brouillard 70 Spring Lake Par MN 2:08:38 Monster Dash
6 W70 Cherie Baker 70 Plymouth MN 2:22:34 Urban Wildland
7 W70 Mary Croft 71 Bayport MN 2:24:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
8 W70 Jean Egeland 70 Plymouth MN 2:42:57 Garry Bjorklund

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W70 Carol Brouillard 70 Spring Lk Pk MN 4:27:23 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 W70 Patricia Goodwin 71 Minneapolis MN 4:54:15 Grandma's
3 W70 Sallie Brown 70 Maple Grove MN 6:07:30 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 W70 Kathleen Andrews 72 Inver Grove Ht MN 6:14:01 Grandma's
5 W70 Kay Stinson 70 Stillwater MN 6:16:53 Grandma's