2017 rankings last updated 2017.06.22

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 10:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Julie Virkus 64 St Louis Park MN 6:26 Medtronic TC
2 W60 Barb Leininger 64 Minneapolis MN 7:14 Medtronic TC
3 W60 Karen Manske 61 Stillwater MN 7:31 Medtronic TC
4 W60 Ann Haugejorde 63 Minneapolis MN 7:44 Medtronic TC
5 W60 Sunny Van Brocklin 60 Eden Prairie MN 7:53 Medtronic TC
6 W60 Cathy Van Der Schans 63 Miund MN 8:06 Medtronic TC
7 W60 Suzanne Q Carson 62 St Louis Park MN 8:21 Medtronic TC
8 W60 Karen Brindley 62 Edina MN 8:28 Medtronic TC
9 W60 Patty Strandquist 62 St Paul MN 9:27 Medtronic TC
10 W60 Rose Hanggi 61 Cottage Grove MN 9:57 Medtronic TC
11 W60 Nancy Husnik 63 Golden Valley MN 9:57 Medtronic TC
12 W60 Marcia Hokenson 64 Minneapolis MN 10:03 Medtronic TC

5k 33:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Julie Virkus 64 Saint Louis Park MN 21:15 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W60 Barb Leininger 64 Minneapolis MN 23:21 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W60 Michaela Meyer 60 Saint Cloud MN 25:09 Fitger's
4 W60 Laurie Tax 60 Pierz MN 26:12 Earth Day
5 W60 Robin Johnson 61 Saint Cloud MN 26:34 Earth Day
6 W60 Joan Schafer 62 Rosemount MN 26:57 Valentine's Day TC
7 W60 Sonia Jacobsen 61 Roseville MN 27:00 Y Run
8 W60 Ann Haugejorde 63 Minneapolis MN 27:02 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 W60 Joann Hagen 61 Sauk Rapids 56379 MN 27:41 Earth Day
10 W60 Ann Haugejorde 63 Minneapolis MN 27:45 Fitger's
11 W60 Susan Janssen 62 Duluth MN 27:57 Fitger's
12 W60 Mary Adriaens 64 Woodland MN 28:04 Hot Dash
13 W60 Nancy Olson 60 Woodbury MN 28:14 Valentine's Day TC
14 W60 Beth Tessier 61 Duluth MN 28:25 Fitger's
15 W60 Patricia Connett 62 Woodbury MN 28:33 Fitger's
16 W60 Karen Shenk 61 Chaska MN 28:37 Bud Break
17 W60 Joan Wick 61 Duluth MN 28:38 Fitger's
18 W60 Emily Ketterer 60 Duluth MN 29:00 Fitger's
19 W60 Anne Clanton 63 Woodbury MN 29:07 Y Run
20 W60 Anne Peterson 61 Hermantown MN 29:14 Fitger's
21 W60 Beth Livingston 60 Coon Rapids MN 29:29 New Year's Day Hopeful
22 W60 Barbara Matthees 64 Moorhead MN 29:46 Valentine's Day TC
23 W60 Nancy Simon 61 Apple Valley MN 30:04 Brian Kraft Memorial
24 W60 Sue Leaf 63 Center City MN 30:54 Valentine's Day TC
25 W60 Cathy Burrell 61 St. Paul MN 31:12 Valentine's Day TC
26 W60 Melia Derrick 61 Brooklyn Park MN 31:31 New Year's Day Hopeful
27 W60 Eija Allen 60 Carlton MN 31:48 Fitger's
28 W60 Janet Morrissey 64 Minneapolis MN 31:54 Y Run
29 W60 Cathy Burrell 61 St. Paul MN 32:17 Hot Dash
30 W60 Nora Brannan 62 Duluth MN 32:32 Fitger's
31 W60 Cindy Johnson 61 Duluth MN 32:33 Fitger's
32 W60 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove MN 32:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
33 W60 Connie Thompson 62 St Cloud MN 32:53 Earth Day
34 W60 Julie Ehrman 62 International Falls MN 32:58 Get in Gear

8k 54:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Sonia Jacobsen 61 Roseville MN 42:38 Ogara's Irish Run
2 W60 Ann Haugejorde 63 Minneapolis MN 47:56 Ogara's Irish Run
3 W60 Carol Deblieck 63 Cottage Grove MN 51:52 Ogara's Irish Run
4 W60 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove MN 52:23 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 1:08:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Julie Virkus 64 Minneapolis MN 44:52 Get in Gear
2 W60 Barb Leininger 64 Minneapolis MN 48:34 Get in Gear
3 W60 Michelle Loeffler 61 Cottage Grove MN 51:23 Get in Gear
4 W60 Pauline Bangma 60 Mora MN 53:24 Get in Gear
5 W60 Sonia Jacobsen 61 Roseville MN 54:14 Get in Gear
6 W60 Marjorie Sandor 60 Stillwater MN 55:57 Get in Gear
7 W60 Anne Dykstra 61 Minneapolis MN 56:39 Get in Gear
8 W60 Wendy Friede 64 Minneapolis MN 57:32 Get in Gear
9 W60 Laura Pramann 60 Shoreview MN 57:43 Get in Gear
10 W60 Suzanne Nemeth 60 Minneapolis MN 58:12 Get in Gear
11 W60 Ann Haugejorde 63 Minneapolis MN 59:10 Get in Gear
12 W60 Susan Holt 61 Plymouth MN 1:02:22 Get in Gear
13 W60 Mary Dolan 61 Minneapolis MN 1:03:06 Get in Gear
14 W60 Sarah Leer 62 Eden Prairie MN 1:03:16 Get in Gear
15 W60 Joy Rikala 63 Minneapolis MN 1:04:31 Get in Gear
16 W60 Cathy Burrell 61 St Paul MN 1:04:36 Get in Gear
17 W60 Susan Hoffert 63 St Paul MN 1:05:37 Get in Gear
18 W60 Carol Deblieck 64 Cottage Grove MN 1:06:17 Get in Gear
19 W60 Sue Leaf 63 Center City MN 1:06:47 Get in Gear
20 W60 Joan Clark 62 Excelsior MN 1:07:45 Get in Gear
21 W60 Sue Pilon 63 Minneapolis MN 1:07:56 Get in Gear
22 W60 Marie Torkelson 61 Zumbrota MN 1:08:30 Get in Gear
23 W60 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove MN 1:08:30 Get in Gear

15k 1:52:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Sonia Jacobsen 61 Roseville MN 1:31:20 Manitou
2 W60 Debi Tuccitto 60 Vadnias Heights MN 1:34:06 Manitou
3 W60 Ann Haugejorde 63 Minneapolis MN 1:48:13 Manitou

10 Mile 1:59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Barb Leininger 63 Minneapolis MN 1:22:41 Hot Dash
2 W60 Karen Handegard 64 Eden Prairie MN 1:30:47 Goldy's Run
3 W60 Joan Schafer 62 Rosemount MN 1:33:08 Goldy's Run
4 W60 Karen Hansen 62 Saint Paul MN 1:33:17 Hot Dash
5 W60 Pam Stevens 64 Sartell MN 1:33:52 Hot Dash
6 W60 Barbie Laughlin 62 Plymouth MN 1:34:02 Hot Dash
7 W60 Julie Peterson 61 Cambridge MN 1:35:59 Goldy's Run
8 W60 Julie Peterson 61 Cambridge MN 1:36:45 Hot Dash
9 W60 Susan Janssen 62 Duluth MN 1:37:49 Goldy's Run
10 W60 Deb Lyness 62 Hastings MN 1:40:22 Hot Dash
11 W60 Michelle Wagner 60 Eden Prairie MN 1:41:41 Hot Dash
12 W60 Anne Clanton 63 Saint Paul MN 1:44:21 Goldy's Run
13 W60 Nancy Olson 60 Saint Paul MN 1:46:02 Goldy's Run
14 W60 Michel Sanders 63 Saint Paul MN 1:50:15 Goldy's Run
15 W60 Ann Kuzma 61 Mankato MN 1:51:48 Hot Dash
16 W60 Colleen Pehl 60 Sauk Centre MN 1:54:20 Goldy's Run
17 W60 Jill Clark 60 Harris MN 1:54:20 Goldy's Run
18 W60 Susan Bierman 60 Lakeville MN 1:57:36 Hot Dash
19 W60 Vicki Henderson 64 Roseville MN 1:58:05 Hot Dash
20 W60 Susan Ecklund 62 Northfield MN 1:58:47 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:59:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:37:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Claude Wenaas 64 Duluth MN 2:09:15 Get in Gear
2 W60 Karen Brindley 62 Minneapolis MN 2:15:01 Get in Gear
3 W60 Constance Morley 63 St Paul MN 2:15:31 Get in Gear
4 W60 Barb Gregory 60 Richmond MN 2:19:15 Earth Day
5 W60 Anne Clanton 63 St Paul MN 2:21:32 Get in Gear
6 W60 Elaine Judd 64 Milaca MN 2:22:00 Earth Day
7 W60 Helen Mittelholtz 63 St Paul MN 2:22:45 Get in Gear
8 W60 Susan McGarthwaite 61 Oakdale MN 2:35:02 Get in Gear

25k 3:14:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Karen Wiersum 62 Wayzata MN 2:26:35 Ron Daws
2 W60 Sonia Jacobsen 61 Roseville MN 2:33:47 Ron Daws

30k 4:08:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 4:23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:37:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 5:39:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W60 Katherine Adams 60 Rice MN 3:57:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
2 W60 Sonia Jacobsen 61 Roseville MN 4:34:59 Lake Wobegon Trail
3 W60 Connie Morley 63 Maplewood MN 4:58:10 Lake Wobegon Trail
4 W60 Barb Gregory 60 Richmond MN 5:21:51 Lake Wobegon Trail