2017 rankings last updated 2017.06.22

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 8:50

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Debra Hultman 55 Ely MN 6:20 Medtronic TC
2 W55 Kathleen Miller 57 Minneapolis MN 6:23 Medtronic TC
3 W55 Kathi Madden 59 Duluth MN 6:29 Medtronic TC
4 W55 Laurie King 56 Lakeville MN 6:39 Medtronic TC
5 W55 Jacki Devine 55 Little Falls MN 6:43 Medtronic TC
6 W55 Jill Plaziak 55 Deephaven MN 7:22 Medtronic TC
7 W55 Susan Vickerman 56 Wayzata MN 7:36 Medtronic TC
8 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 7:39 Medtronic TC
9 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 7:52 Medtronic TC
10 W55 Laurie Goudreault 55 Minneapolis MN 8:03 Medtronic TC
11 W55 Debra Kruckow 57 Minneapolis MN 8:11 Medtronic TC
12 W55 Kirsten Dierking 55 Arden Hills MN 8:28 Medtronic TC
13 W55 Karen Sebesta 56 Minneapolis MN 8:31 Medtronic TC
14 W55 Patricia Ruth 58 Eagan MN 8:33 Medtronic TC
15 W55 Cindy Angerhofer 58 Circle Pines MN 8:35 Medtronic TC
16 W55 Sue Marquis 55 Lindstrom MN 8:49 Medtronic TC

5k 28:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 20:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W55 Kathleen Miller 57 Plymouth MN 20:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W55 Jacki Devine 55 Little Falls MN 21:52 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W55 Eileen Bonnert 55 Apple Valley MN 22:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 W55 Pam Weier 57 Mahtomedi MN 22:38 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 W55 Kathi Madden 59 Duluth MN 22:48 Fitger's
7 W55 Kathleen Miller 57 Minneapolis MN 22:54 Y Run
8 W55 Judy Meyer 57 New Brighton MN 22:56 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 23:10 Valentine's Day TC
10 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 23:49 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 W55 Ann Wasson 56 Falcon Heights MN 24:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 W55 Laura Smith 56 Duluth MN 24:32 Fitger's
13 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 24:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 W55 Beth Karlson 56 Rosemount MN 25:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 W55 Julie Ketchum 58 Saint Paul MN 25:39 Hot Dash
16 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 25:45 Brian Kraft Memorial
17 W55 Irina Boggie-Miloserdo 57 Two Harbors MN 25:48 Fitger's
18 W55 Kristen Lafavor 58 Minneapolis MN 25:51 Hot Dash
19 W55 Clare Wengert 55 Waitepark MN 25:57 Earth Day
20 W55 Marlene Grindland 55 Sartell MN 26:02 Earth Day
21 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 26:04 River Rat
22 W55 Jane Bolla 59 Minneapolis MN 26:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
23 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 26:20 Valentine's Day TC
24 W55 Beth Karlson 55 Rosemount MN 26:25 Hot Dash
25 W55 Karen Peterson 58 Eagan MN 26:34 Get in Gear
26 W55 Mary Maas 58 Sleepy Eye MN 26:40 Valentine's Day TC
27 W55 Susan Path 55 Plymouth MN 26:48 Hot Dash
28 W55 Susan Loyd 59 Edina MN 27:00 Brian Kraft Memorial
29 W55 Tammy Nordwall 55 Duluth MN 27:11 Fitger's
30 W55 Susan Path 55 Plymouth MN 27:26 Valentine's Day TC
31 W55 Patti Sullivan 58 St Paul MN 27:28 Valentine's Day TC
32 W55 Gloria Tessier 58 Gem Lake MN 27:31 Jump to It
33 W55 Debra Kruckow 57 Minneapolis MN 27:40 Hot Dash
34 W55 Sara Hnath 55 Rogers MN 27:41 Hot Dash
35 W55 Susan Miller 57 Rogers MN 27:43 Valentine's Day TC
36 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 58 Shakopee MN 27:43 Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine
37 W55 Terri Nelson 58 Chaska MN 27:45 Valentine's Day TC
38 W55 Cindy Angerhofer 59 Circle Pines MN 27:45 Brian Kraft Memorial
39 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 58 Shakopee MN 27:53 New Year's Day Hopeful
40 W55 Denise Blankenship 59 St Paul MN 27:55 Get in Gear
41 W55 Beth Karlson 55 Rosemount MN 28:02 Valentine's Day TC
42 W55 Kris Peterson 56 Two Harbors MN 28:17 Fitger's
43 W55 Karen Evans 55 Saint Paul MN 28:30 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 46:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Pam Weier 57 Mahtomedi MN 37:17 Ogara's Irish Run
2 W55 Kelly Keeler Ramacier 55 White Bear Lake MN 37:32 Ogara's Irish Run
3 W55 Mary Yetzer 57 Lakeville MN 37:41 Ogara's Irish Run
4 W55 Laurie King 56 Lakeville MN 38:32 Ogara's Irish Run
5 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 38:49 Ogara's Irish Run
6 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 39:49 Ogara's Irish Run
7 W55 Kristi Larson 58 Brooklyn Center MN 41:31 Ogara's Irish Run
8 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 42:59 Ogara's Irish Run
9 W55 Erika Benson 55 Minneapolis MN 43:15 Ogara's Irish Run
10 W55 Patricia Ruth 58 Eagan MN 45:50 Ogara's Irish Run
11 W55 Laurie Goudreault 55 minneapolis MN 46:45 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Kathleen Miller 57 Minneapolis MN 43:59 Get in Gear
2 W55 Pamela Weier 57 Mahtomedi MN 46:18 Get in Gear
3 W55 Laurie King 56 Lakeville MN 47:38 Get in Gear
4 W55 Julie Ketchum 58 Saint Paul MN 48:12 Y Run
5 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 48:22 Get in Gear
6 W55 Mary Yetzer 57 Lakeville MN 48:28 Get in Gear
7 W55 Elizabeth Lee 59 St Paul MN 48:33 Get in Gear
8 W55 Judy Meyer 57 St Paul MN 48:47 Get in Gear
9 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 48:52 Get in Gear
10 W55 Kelly Keeler Ramacier 55 White Bear Lake MN 49:04 Get in Gear
11 W55 Ann Wasson 56 St Paul MN 50:53 Get in Gear
12 W55 Kristi Larson 58 Brooklyn Center MN 50:58 Get in Gear
13 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 51:16 Get in Gear
14 W55 Andrea Newman 57 Minneapolis MN 51:52 Get in Gear
15 W55 Dorothy Deetz 56 Marine On Saint Cro MN 51:58 Get in Gear
16 W55 Joan Donner 56 Stillwater MN 51:58 Get in Gear
17 W55 Rene McCoy 58 Shoreview MN 53:46 Jump to It
18 W55 Karen Hewes 55 Stillwater MN 54:04 Get in Gear
19 W55 Linda Webb 57 Inver Grove Hts MN 54:52 Get in Gear
20 W55 Kristen Lafavor 58 Minneapolis MN 55:03 Get in Gear
21 W55 Erika Benson 55 Minneapolis MN 55:10 Get in Gear
22 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 55:23 Get in Gear
23 W55 Julie Childs 58 Andover MN 56:22 Get in Gear
24 W55 Beverly Rinke 58 Woodbury MN 56:33 Get in Gear
25 W55 Sue Mansur 56 Apple Valley MN 57:31 Y Run
26 W55 Victoria Leafgren 58 Woodbury MN 57:45 Get in Gear
27 W55 Martha Long 56 Minneapolis MN 58:32 Get in Gear
28 W55 Julie Arko 58 Minneapolis MN 58:39 Get in Gear
29 W55 Suzette Mansur 56 Apple Valley MN 58:57 Get in Gear
30 W55 Kim Hocker 56 Minneapolis MN 58:58 Get in Gear

15k 1:37:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Rene McCoy 59 Shoreview MN 1:31:04 Manitou

10 Mile 1:42:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Debra Hultman 55 Ely MN 1:15:18 Hot Dash
2 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 55 Sartell MN 1:18:04 Goldy's Run
3 W55 Carol Hentges 56 Eagan MN 1:19:31 Hot Dash
4 W55 Wanda Lewis 55 Lakeville MN 1:19:35 Hot Dash
5 W55 Tom Zurn 57 Eden Prairie MN 1:20:14 Hot Dash
6 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 1:20:55 Hot Dash
7 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 1:22:09 Goldy's Run
8 W55 Jeanette Siddons 57 Andover MN 1:22:15 Goldy's Run
9 W55 Colleen McCormick 55 Ironton MN 1:23:58 Goldy's Run
10 W55 Mary Januschka 56 Cambridge MN 1:25:40 Goldy's Run
11 W55 Judy Murray 57 Sartell MN 1:25:40 Goldy's Run
12 W55 Tina Ostroot 55 Elk River MN 1:26:46 Goldy's Run
13 W55 Brenda Todd-Bense 55 St Peter MN 1:26:49 Hot Dash
14 W55 Marlene Schmidt 58 Rochester MN 1:27:07 Goldy's Run
15 W55 Marlee Meshbesher 57 Eden Prairie MN 1:27:23 Hot Dash
16 W55 Laura Kaschmitter 56 Stillwater MN 1:27:28 Hot Dash
17 W55 Mary Deeg 55 Delano MN 1:27:51 Hot Dash
18 W55 Amy Wolf 57 Faribault MN 1:28:09 Hot Dash
19 W55 Teresa Kohlnhofer 55 Goodhue MN 1:29:12 Hot Dash
20 W55 Judy Murray 57 Sartell MN 1:29:24 Hot Dash
21 W55 Mary Januschka 56 Cambridge MN 1:29:25 Hot Dash
22 W55 Barb Anderson 59 Bethel MN 1:29:42 Hot Dash
23 W55 Susan Winderl 55 Plymouth MN 1:30:01 Goldy's Run
24 W55 Linda Odden 59 Woodbury MN 1:30:19 Hot Dash
25 W55 Suzanne Gural 55 Saint Paul MN 1:30:21 Goldy's Run
26 W55 Bev Soukup 55 Sartell MN 1:31:09 Hot Dash
27 W55 Terri Aberg 58 Minneapolis MN 1:32:23 Goldy's Run
28 W55 Cindy Eischens 58 Waconia MN 1:32:33 Hot Dash
29 W55 Mary Maas 59 Sleepy Eye MN 1:32:34 Hot Dash
30 W55 Kathy Clements 57 Minneapolis MN 1:33:08 Goldy's Run
31 W55 Suzanne Donahue 55 St Peter MN 1:33:31 Hot Dash
32 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 1:33:45 Goldy's Run
33 W55 Cindy Banchy 57 Rosemount MN 1:33:59 Hot Dash
34 W55 Patty Lewandowski 56 Rosemount MN 1:34:46 Hot Dash
35 W55 Mary McCrossan 58 Minneapolis MN 1:35:12 Goldy's Run
36 W55 Terri Nelson 58 Chaska MN 1:35:28 Hot Dash
37 W55 Kerri Fischer 58 Excelsior MN 1:35:46 Goldy's Run
38 W55 Donna Melody 59 Plymouth MN 1:36:32 Hot Dash
39 W55 Tracy MacMillan 55 Duluth MN 1:37:09 Goldy's Run
40 W55 Jodi Rogness 59 Minneapolis MN 1:37:35 Goldy's Run
41 W55 Viann Sampson 57 Fergus Falls MN 1:37:43 Goldy's Run
42 W55 Debra Kruckow 57 Mminneapolis MN 1:38:03 Goldy's Run
43 W55 Kimberly Hinkeldey 55 Jackson MN 1:38:20 Goldy's Run
44 W55 Terry Fisher 59 Ramsey MN 1:38:22 Goldy's Run
45 W55 Laurie Goudreault 55 Minneapolis MN 1:38:36 Hot Dash
46 W55 Mary Jane Petersen 59 Mankato MN 1:38:39 Hot Dash
47 W55 Robin Rodgers 55 Minneapolis MN 1:38:49 Goldy's Run
48 W55 Diane Colton 55 North Oaks MN 1:39:02 Goldy's Run
49 W55 Karla Horner 58 Lake Elmo MN 1:39:32 Hot Dash
50 W55 Patrice Swan 59 Coon Rapids MN 1:40:05 Hot Dash
51 W55 Lori Lyman 59 International Falls MN 1:40:09 Hot Dash
52 W55 Helen Bagshaw 55 Winona MN 1:40:32 Goldy's Run
53 W55 Elaine Swart 55 Minnetonka MN 1:40:40 Goldy's Run
54 W55 Barb Williams 56 Duluth MN 1:40:45 Goldy's Run
55 W55 Debra Glassman 57 Minneapolis MN 1:41:00 Goldy's Run
56 W55 Kathlene Scherer 55 Vadnais Heights MN 1:41:35 Hot Dash
57 W55 Sharon Boys 58 Shakopee MN 1:41:55 Goldy's Run
58 W55 Valerie O'Keefe 55 St. Paul MN 1:42:05 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:42:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:13:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Pam Walter 55 cologne MN 1:37:44 New Prague
2 W55 Tamara Snyder 57 Savage MN 1:44:23 Get in Gear
3 W55 Leila McGrath 59 Minneapolis MN 1:48:41 Get in Gear
4 W55 Mary Januschka 56 Cambridge MN 1:52:57 Earth Day
5 W55 Judy Murray 57 Sartell MN 1:52:58 Earth Day
6 W55 Terese Vander Eyk 55 St. Cloud MN 1:56:16 Earth Day
7 W55 Lynn Miller 58 Hopkins MN 1:58:07 Get in Gear
8 W55 Cindy Banchy 57 Rosemount MN 2:00:41 Get in Gear
9 W55 Janice Sawinski 55 St Louis Park MN 2:02:42 Get in Gear
10 W55 Jacqueline Hampton 57 Saint Cloud MN 2:04:43 Earth Day
11 W55 Cathy Olson 56 Hutchinson MN 2:05:38 Earth Day
12 W55 Cindy Eischens 58 Waconia MN 2:05:53 Get in Gear
13 W55 Brenda Conzet 56 Buffalo MN 2:06:06 Earth Day
14 W55 Mary Kay Pfannenstein 57 St Cloud MN 2:06:17 Earth Day
15 W55 Laura Brandt 57 Stillwater MN 2:08:41 Earth Day
16 W55 Linda Fixsen 59 Spicer MN 2:10:00 Earth Day
17 W55 Dot Lauer 56 Northfield MN 2:10:03 New Prague
18 W55 Marlee Meshbesher 57 Eden Prairie MN 2:10:17 Earth Day
19 W55 Mary Haverkost 56 St Paul MN 2:10:43 Get in Gear

25k 2:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Sherry Case 58 Richfield MN 2:27:43 Ron Daws
2 W55 Anita Baugh 58 Sartell MN 2:32:57 Ron Daws
3 W55 Carol Noren 59 Arden Hills MN 2:42:23 Ron Daws

30k 3:29:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:15:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:52:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 55 Sartell MN 3:41:56 Lake Wobegon Trail
2 W55 Linda Odden 59 Woodbury MN 4:15:49 Lake Wobegon Trail
3 W55 Beverly Rinke 58 Woodbury MN 4:31:49 Lake Wobegon Trail
4 W55 Terri Prange 58 Good Thunder MN 4:39:04 Lake Wobegon Trail