2017 rankings last updated 2017.10.20

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 8:50

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 5:56 Main Street
2 W55 Debra Hultman 55 Ely MN 6:20 Medtronic TC
3 W55 Jacki DeVine 55 Little Falls MN 6:22 Main Street
4 W55 Kathleen Miller 57 Minneapolis MN 6:23 Medtronic TC
5 W55 Kathi Madden 59 Duluth MN 6:29 Medtronic TC
6 W55 Jacki DeVine 55 Little Falls MN 6:35 Hoska Midsummer
7 W55 Debra Hultman 56 Ely MN 6:37 Minnesota
8 W55 Laurie King 56 Lakeville MN 6:39 Medtronic TC
9 W55 Jacki DeVine 55 Little Falls MN 6:43 Medtronic TC
10 W55 Judy Meyer 57 New Brighton MN 7:01 Hoska Midsummer
11 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 7:05 Main Street
12 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 7:17 Minnesota
13 W55 Jill Plaziak 55 Deephaven MN 7:22 Medtronic TC
14 W55 Susan Vickerman 56 Wayzata MN 7:36 Medtronic TC
15 W55 Mary Moline 58 Duluth MN 7:36 Minnesota
16 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 7:39 Medtronic TC
17 W55 Susan Loyd 59 Edina MN 7:45 Hoska Midsummer
18 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 7:52 Medtronic TC
19 W55 Laurie Goudreault 55 Minneapolis MN 8:03 Medtronic TC
20 W55 Debra Kruckow 57 Minneapolis MN 8:11 Medtronic TC
21 W55 Kris Peterson 56 Two Harbors MN 8:28 Minnesota
22 W55 Kirsten Dierking 55 Arden Hills MN 8:28 Medtronic TC
23 W55 Karen Sebesta 56 Minneapolis MN 8:31 Medtronic TC
24 W55 Elizabeth Baltich 57 Duluth MN 8:33 Minnesota
25 W55 Patricia Ruth 58 Eagan MN 8:33 Medtronic TC
26 W55 Jennifer Stattelman 56 Duluth MN 8:34 Minnesota
27 W55 Cindy Angerhofer 58 Circle Pines MN 8:35 Medtronic TC
28 W55 Ladona Tornabene 55 Duluth MN 8:35 Minnesota
29 W55 Sue Marquis 55 Lindstrom MN 8:49 Medtronic TC

5k 28:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 20:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W55 Kathleen Miller 57 Plymouth MN 20:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W55 Jacki DeVine 55 Little Falls MN 21:52 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 W55 Debra Hultman 56 Ely MN 21:58 Mora
5 W55 Eileen Bonnert 55 Apple Valley MN 22:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 W55 Kathi Madden 59 Duluth MN 22:36 William A. Irvin
7 W55 Pam Weier 57 Mahtomedi MN 22:38 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 W55 Kathi Madden 59 Duluth MN 22:48 Fitger's
9 W55 Kathleen Miller 57 Minneapolis MN 22:54 Y Run
10 W55 Judy Meyer 57 New Brighton MN 22:56 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 W55 Debra Hultman 55 Ely MN 22:58 Mothers Day
12 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 23:10 Valentine's Day TC
13 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 23:20 Milk Run
14 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 23:49 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 W55 Jackie Forrette 55 St Louis Park MN 24:06 TC
16 W55 Ann Wasson 56 Falcon Heights MN 24:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
17 W55 Donna Aarons 56 Maple Grove MN 24:18 Rockford River Run
18 W55 Marise Widmer 57 Saint Paul MN 24:19 MDRA Victory
19 W55 Laura Smith 56 Duluth MN 24:32 Fitger's
20 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 24:36 Brian Kraft Memorial
21 W55 Barb Johnson 57 St Paul MN 24:59 Milk Run
22 W55 Ann Wasson 56 Falcon Heights MN 25:05 Milk Run
23 W55 Sandra Jo Wolfley 57 White Bear Lake MN 25:05 Lift Bridge
24 W55 Patricia Ross 55 Stillwater MN 25:07 Stillwater
25 W55 Mary Learmont 57 Minneapolis MN 25:14 Milk Run
26 W55 Julie Ward 56 Maple Grove MN 25:20 Women Run the Cities
27 W55 Patti Brase 58 Minneapolis MN 25:28 Milk Run
28 W55 Patricia Ross 55 Stillwater MN 25:32 Stillwater Log Run
29 W55 Beth Karlson 56 Rosemount MN 25:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
30 W55 Julie Ketchum 58 Saint Paul MN 25:39 Hot Dash
31 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 58 Shakopee MN 25:40 Red, White & Boom! TC
32 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 58 Shakopee MN 25:42 Challenge Addiction & Challenge Happiness
33 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 25:45 Brian Kraft Memorial
34 W55 Irina Boggie-Miloserdova 57 Two Harbors MN 25:48 Fitger's
35 W55 Julie Hjerpe 57 Plymouth MN 25:51 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
36 W55 Kristen Lafavor 58 Minneapolis MN 25:51 Hot Dash
37 W55 Susan Path 56 Plymouth MN 25:52 Red, White & Boom! TC
38 W55 Clare Wengert 55 Waitepark MN 25:57 Earth Day
39 W55 Marlene Grindland 55 Sartell MN 26:02 Earth Day
40 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 26:04 River Rat
41 W55 Judy Murray 58 Sartell MN 26:04 Milk Run
42 W55 Susan Miller 58 Rogers MN 26:05 Mothers Day
43 W55 Lynne Wiitala 56 Tofte MN 26:05 William A. Irvin
44 W55 Mary Januschka 56 Cambridge MN 26:05 Milk Run
45 W55 Kathy Kerr 59 Mora MN 26:09 Mora
46 W55 Jane Bolla 59 Minneapolis MN 26:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
47 W55 Judy Geck 59 Saint Paul MN 26:11 Milk Run
48 W55 Susan Path 56 Plymouth MN 26:15 Music in Plymouth
49 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 58 Shakopee MN 26:18 TC
50 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 26:20 Valentine's Day TC
51 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 58 Shakopee MN 26:22 Mothers Day
52 W55 Beth Karlson 55 Rosemount MN 26:25 Hot Dash
53 W55 Meg Barrett 55 Minnetonka MN 26:26 Milk Run
54 W55 Lidia Jacobson 55 New York Mills MN 26:27 Milk Run
55 W55 Sally Lederer 56 Minneapolis MN 26:30 Milk Run
56 W55 Karen Peterson 58 Eagan MN 26:34 Get in Gear
57 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 58 Shakopee MN 26:35 Fathers Day
58 W55 Mary Maas 58 Sleepy Eye MN 26:40 Valentine's Day TC
59 W55 Beth Karlson 56 Rosemount MN 26:41 Milk Run
60 W55 Shawn Miller 56 Fifty Lakes MN 26:45 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
61 W55 Susan Path 55 Plymouth MN 26:48 Hot Dash
62 W55 Bonnie Bjork 56 White Bear Lake MN 26:50 Milk Run
63 W55 Jody Digrazia 55 Richfield MN 26:53 TC
64 W55 Susan Loyd 59 Edina MN 27:00 Brian Kraft Memorial
65 W55 April Elmer 57 Farmington MN 27:02 Women Run the Cities
66 W55 Tammy Nordwall 55 Duluth MN 27:11 Fitger's
67 W55 Beverly Rinke 58 Woodbury MN 27:23 TC
68 W55 Geri Quinlan 55 Winona MN 27:24 BK
69 W55 Susan Path 55 Plymouth MN 27:26 Valentine's Day TC
70 W55 Patti Sullivan 58 St Paul MN 27:28 Valentine's Day TC
71 W55 Gloria Tessier 58 Gem Lake MN 27:31 Jump to It
72 W55 Mary Haverkost 56 Falcon Heights MN 27:34 Milk Run
73 W55 Debra Kruckow 57 Minneapolis MN 27:40 Hot Dash
74 W55 Sara Hnath 55 Rogers MN 27:41 Hot Dash
75 W55 Susan Miller 57 Rogers MN 27:43 Valentine's Day TC
76 W55 Susan Loyd 59 Edina MN 27:43 Red, White & Boom! TC
77 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 58 Shakopee MN 27:43 Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine
78 W55 Beverly Rinke 58 Woodbury MN 27:45 William A. Irvin
79 W55 Cindy Angerhofer 59 Circle Pines MN 27:45 Brian Kraft Memorial
80 W55 Terri Nelson 58 Chaska MN 27:45 Valentine's Day TC
81 W55 Margaret Frank 58 Saint Paul MN 27:53 Milk Run
82 W55 Peggy Breedlove-Gerard 58 Shakopee MN 27:53 New Year's Day Hopeful
83 W55 Denise Blankenship 59 St Paul MN 27:55 Get in Gear
84 W55 Carol Barry 56 Golden Valley MN 28:02 L.O.V.E. Run
85 W55 Beth Karlson 55 Rosemount MN 28:02 Valentine's Day TC
86 W55 Win Havir 57 Stillwater MN 28:08 Stillwater Log Run
87 W55 Joan Lee 59 Detroit Lakes MN 28:12 Women Run the Cities
88 W55 Kris Peterson 56 Two Harbors MN 28:17 Fitger's
89 W55 Janice Sawinski 55 St. Louis Park MN 28:20 Milk Run
90 W55 Judith Hoskens 59 Plymouth MN 28:21 Red, White & Boom! TC
91 W55 Marly Schmidt 59 Rochester MN 28:29 William A. Irvin
92 W55 Karen Evans 55 Saint Paul MN 28:30 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 46:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Jacki DeVine 55 Little Falls MN 35:32 Spud Fest Lakes Run
2 W55 Pam Weier 57 Mahtomedi MN 37:17 Ogara's Irish Run
3 W55 Kelly Keeler Ramacier 55 White Bear Lake MN 37:32 Ogara's Irish Run
4 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 55 Sartell MN 37:32 Spud Fest Lakes Run
5 W55 Mary Yetzer 57 Lakeville MN 37:41 Ogara's Irish Run
6 W55 Laurie King 56 Lakeville MN 38:32 Ogara's Irish Run
7 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 38:49 Ogara's Irish Run
8 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 38:55 Park Point
9 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 39:49 Ogara's Irish Run
10 W55 Kristi Larson 58 Brooklyn Center MN 41:31 Ogara's Irish Run
11 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 42:59 Ogara's Irish Run
12 W55 Erika Benson 55 Minneapolis MN 43:15 Ogara's Irish Run
13 W55 Patricia Ruth 58 Eagan MN 45:50 Ogara's Irish Run
14 W55 Laurie Goudreault 55 Minneapolis MN 46:45 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 39:55 MDRA Victory
2 W55 Kathleen Miller 57 Minneapolis MN 43:59 Get in Gear
3 W55 Jacki DeVine 55 Little Falls MN 44:11 MDRA Victory
4 W55 Debra Hultman 55 Ely MN 45:05 Stillwater
5 W55 Pam Weier 57 Mahtomedi MN 46:18 Get in Gear
6 W55 Judy Meyer 57 New Brighton MN 46:19 MDRA Victory
7 W55 Laurie King 57 Lakeville MN 46:32 MDRA Victory
8 W55 Pam Reimer 55 Eden Prairie MN 47:11 Women Run the Cities
9 W55 Marise Widmer 57 Saint Paul MN 47:20 MDRA Victory
10 W55 Laurie King 56 Lakeville MN 47:38 Get in Gear
11 W55 Julie Ketchum 58 Saint Paul MN 48:12 Y Run
12 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 48:22 Get in Gear
13 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 48:27 MDRA Victory
14 W55 Mary Yetzer 57 Lakeville MN 48:28 Get in Gear
15 W55 Elizabeth Lee 59 St Paul MN 48:33 Get in Gear
16 W55 Judy Meyer 57 St Paul MN 48:47 Get in Gear
17 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 48:52 Get in Gear
18 W55 Kelly Keeler Ramacier 55 White Bear Lake MN 49:04 Get in Gear
19 W55 Sherry Case 58 Richfield MN 50:31 MDRA Victory
20 W55 Mary Moline 58 Duluth MN 50:33 Power Tunnel
21 W55 Ann Wasson 56 St Paul MN 50:53 Get in Gear
22 W55 Kristi Larson 58 Brooklyn Center MN 50:58 Get in Gear
23 W55 Ann Wasson 56 Falcon Heights MN 51:15 Women Run the Cities
24 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 51:16 Get in Gear
25 W55 Andrea Newman 57 Minneapolis MN 51:52 Get in Gear
26 W55 Dorothy Deetz 56 Marine On Saint Cro MN 51:58 Get in Gear
27 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 51:58 MDRA Victory
28 W55 Joan Donner 56 Stillwater MN 51:58 Get in Gear
29 W55 Laurie Goudreault 55 Mpls MN 52:39 MDRA Victory
30 W55 Mary Deeg 55 Delano MN 52:46 Women Run the Cities
31 W55 Sally Lederer 56 Minneapolis MN 53:03 MDRA Victory
32 W55 Rene McCoy 58 Shoreview MN 53:46 Jump to It
33 W55 Andrea Chazin 59 St. Louis Park MN 53:55 MDRA Victory
34 W55 Karen Hewes 55 Stillwater MN 54:04 Get in Gear
35 W55 Kathryn McLachlan 55 New Hope MN 54:05 MDRA Victory
36 W55 Gina Socha 55 Duluth MN 54:42 TC
37 W55 Linda Webb 57 Inver Grove Hts MN 54:52 Get in Gear
38 W55 Kristen Lafavor 58 Minneapolis MN 55:03 Get in Gear
39 W55 Erika Benson 55 Minneapolis MN 55:10 Get in Gear
40 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 55:23 Get in Gear
41 W55 Beverly Rinke 58 Woodbury MN 55:27 TC
42 W55 Julie Childs 58 Andover MN 56:22 Get in Gear
43 W55 Sara Hnath 56 Rogers MN 56:32 Women Run the Cities
44 W55 Beverly Rinke 58 Woodbury MN 56:33 Get in Gear
45 W55 Cindy Eischens 59 Waconia MN 56:41 TC
46 W55 Pamela Skaar Meier 59 Chaska MN 56:47 Women Run the Cities
47 W55 Alison Conrad 59 Otsego MN 57:01 Women Run the Cities
48 W55 Gina Socha 55 Duluth MN 57:14 Power Tunnel
49 W55 Mary Hay 55 Minneapolis MN 57:21 Women Run the Cities
50 W55 Janet Palas 55 Saint Paul MN 57:26 Women Run the Cities
51 W55 Sue Mansur 56 Apple Valley MN 57:31 Y Run
52 W55 Victoria Leafgren 58 Woodbury MN 57:45 Get in Gear
53 W55 Terry Fisher 59 Ramsey MN 57:52 TC
54 W55 Becky Halvorson 58 Minneapolis MN 57:54 TC
55 W55 Malena Saavedra 55 Woodbury MN 57:58 TC
56 W55 Heather Kroona 59 Saint Paul MN 58:03 TC
57 W55 Mary Kay Pfannenstein 57 St Cloud MN 58:10 Women Run the Cities
58 W55 Corrine Kroehler 58 Bloomington MN 58:22 MDRA Victory
59 W55 Martha Long 56 Minneapolis MN 58:32 Get in Gear
60 W55 Julie Arko 58 Minneapolis MN 58:39 Get in Gear
61 W55 Laurie Payton 58 Mendota Heights MN 58:45 TC
62 W55 Debra Kruckow 58 Minneapolis MN 58:50 TC
63 W55 Suzette Mansur 56 Apple Valley MN 58:57 Get in Gear
64 W55 Kim Hocker 56 Minneapolis MN 58:58 Get in Gear
65 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka MN 59:00 MDRA Victory

15k 1:37:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 1:02:48 MDRA
2 W55 Jacki DeVine 55 Little Falls MN 1:11:03 MDRA
3 W55 Eileen Bonnert 55 Apple Valley MN 1:12:53 MDRA
4 W55 Laurie King 57 Lakeville MN 1:14:13 MDRA
5 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 1:15:37 MDRA
6 W55 Marise Widmer 57 St. Paul MN 1:15:46 MDRA
7 W55 Erika Benson 55 Minneapolis MN 1:27:12 MDRA
8 W55 April Elmer 57 Farmington MN 1:28:28 Defeat of Jesse James Days
9 W55 Rene McCoy 59 Shoreview MN 1:31:04 Manitou
10 W55 Peg Witt 57 Northfield MN 1:32:19 Defeat of Jesse James Days
11 W55 Karen Cherewatuk 59 Northfield MN 1:32:19 Defeat of Jesse James Days
12 W55 Dot Lauer 57 Northfield MN 1:32:19 Defeat of Jesse James Days
13 W55 Sandra Oatley 55 Burnsville MN 1:35:27 Defeat of Jesse James Days

12K - 1:15:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:42:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Rochelle Wirth 55 Duluth MN 1:11:49 Medtronic TC
2 W55 Eileen Bonnert 55 Apple Valley MN 1:12:44 Medtronic TC
3 W55 Jacki DeVine 55 Little Falls MN 1:14:33 Medtronic TC
4 W55 Debra Hultman 55 Ely MN 1:15:18 Hot Dash
5 W55 Elizabeth Mairs 55 St Paul MN 1:17:26 Medtronic TC
6 W55 Pam Walter 56 Cologne MN 1:17:51 Medtronic TC
7 W55 Laurie King 57 Lakeville MN 1:18:00 Medtronic TC
8 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 55 Sartell MN 1:18:04 Goldy's Run
9 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 55 Sartell MN 1:18:12 Stillwater Log Run
10 W55 Carol Hentges 56 Eagan MN 1:19:31 Hot Dash
11 W55 Wanda Lewis 55 Lakeville MN 1:19:35 Hot Dash
12 W55 Wanda Lewis 56 Lakeville MN 1:19:57 Medtronic TC
13 W55 Tom Zurn 57 Eden Prairie MN 1:20:14 Hot Dash
14 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 1:20:55 Hot Dash
15 W55 Judy Meyer 57 New Brighton MN 1:20:56 Medtronic TC
16 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 1:22:09 Goldy's Run
17 W55 Susan Felton 58 Eagan MN 1:22:11 Medtronic TC
18 W55 Jeanette Siddons 57 Andover MN 1:22:15 Goldy's Run
19 W55 Jennifer Lund 55 Cyrus MN 1:23:22 Medtronic TC
20 W55 Elizabeth Lee 59 St Paul MN 1:23:31 Medtronic TC
21 W55 Pam Reimer 55 Eden Prairie MN 1:23:44 Medtronic TC
22 W55 Colleen McCormick 55 Ironton MN 1:23:58 Goldy's Run
23 W55 Diane Onopa 57 Long Lake MN 1:24:17 Medtronic TC
24 W55 Donna Aarons 56 Maple Grove MN 1:24:53 Medtronic TC
25 W55 Judy Murray 57 Sartell MN 1:25:40 Goldy's Run
26 W55 Mary Januschka 56 Cambridge MN 1:25:40 Goldy's Run
27 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 1:25:45 Stillwater Log Run
28 W55 Judy Januschka Murray 58 Sartell MN 1:26:25 Medtronic TC
29 W55 Mary Januschka 56 Cambridge MN 1:26:26 Medtronic TC
30 W55 Tina Ostroot 55 Elk River MN 1:26:46 Goldy's Run
31 W55 Brenda Todd-Bense 55 St Peter MN 1:26:49 Hot Dash
32 W55 Marlene Schmidt 58 Rochester MN 1:27:07 Goldy's Run
33 W55 Lisa Hines 55 Waite Park MN 1:27:08 Medtronic TC
34 W55 Marlee Meshbesher 57 Eden Prairie MN 1:27:23 Hot Dash
35 W55 Brenda Todd-Bense 56 St Peter MN 1:27:25 Medtronic TC
36 W55 Laura Kaschmitter 56 Stillwater MN 1:27:28 Hot Dash
37 W55 Mary Deeg 55 Delano MN 1:27:51 Hot Dash
38 W55 Amy Wolf 57 Faribault MN 1:28:09 Hot Dash
39 W55 Diane Colton 56 North Oaks MN 1:28:30 Medtronic TC
40 W55 Joan Donner 57 Stillwater MN 1:28:38 Medtronic TC
41 W55 Susan Vickerman 56 Wayzata MN 1:28:49 Medtronic TC
42 W55 Teresa Kohlnhofer 55 Goodhue MN 1:29:12 Hot Dash
43 W55 Judy Murray 57 Sartell MN 1:29:24 Hot Dash
44 W55 Mary Januschka 56 Cambridge MN 1:29:25 Hot Dash
45 W55 Judith Peters 57 St Cloud MN 1:29:26 Medtronic TC
46 W55 Joan Wilson 57 Eden Prairie MN 1:29:34 Medtronic TC
47 W55 Kristi Larson 59 Brooklyn Center MN 1:29:38 Medtronic TC
48 W55 Barb Anderson 59 Bethel MN 1:29:42 Hot Dash
49 W55 Susan Winderl 55 Plymouth MN 1:30:01 Goldy's Run
50 W55 Linda Odden 59 Woodbury MN 1:30:19 Hot Dash
51 W55 Suzanne Gural 55 Saint Paul MN 1:30:21 Goldy's Run
52 W55 Lisa Willaert 56 Mankato MN 1:30:48 Medtronic TC
53 W55 Jeanne Barlage 56 Carlos MN 1:30:49 Medtronic TC
54 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 1:31:03 Medtronic TC
55 W55 Laura Kaschmitter 56 Stillwater MN 1:31:09 Medtronic TC
56 W55 Bev Soukup 55 Sartell MN 1:31:09 Hot Dash
57 W55 Liz Abt Ellenberger 55 Edina MN 1:31:38 Medtronic TC
58 W55 Nancy Bauer 57 Hastings MN 1:31:56 Medtronic TC
59 W55 Terri Aberg 58 Minneapolis MN 1:32:23 Goldy's Run
60 W55 Cindy Eischens 58 Waconia MN 1:32:33 Hot Dash
61 W55 Mary Maas 59 Sleepy Eye MN 1:32:34 Hot Dash
62 W55 Kathy Clements 57 Minneapolis MN 1:33:08 Goldy's Run
63 W55 Beverly Soukup 56 Sartell MN 1:33:20 Medtronic TC
64 W55 Suzanne Donahue 55 St Peter MN 1:33:31 Hot Dash
65 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 58 Minneapolis MN 1:33:45 Goldy's Run
66 W55 Laurie Goudreault 56 Minneapolis MN 1:33:56 Medtronic TC
67 W55 Cindy Banchy 57 Rosemount MN 1:33:59 Hot Dash
68 W55 Mary McCrossan 59 St. Anthony MN 1:34:05 Lift Bridge
69 W55 Jill Plaziak 55 Deephaven MN 1:34:13 Medtronic TC
70 W55 Cindy Angerhofer 59 Circle Pines MN 1:34:44 Bear Water Run
71 W55 Patty Lewandowski 56 Rosemount MN 1:34:46 Hot Dash
72 W55 Mary McCrossan 58 Minneapolis MN 1:35:12 Goldy's Run
73 W55 Terri Nelson 58 Chaska MN 1:35:28 Hot Dash
74 W55 Kerri Fischer 58 Excelsior MN 1:35:46 Goldy's Run
75 W55 Sara Hnath 56 Rogers MN 1:36:22 Medtronic TC
76 W55 Donna Melody 59 Plymouth MN 1:36:32 Hot Dash
77 W55 Tracy MacMillan 55 Duluth MN 1:37:09 Goldy's Run
78 W55 Jodi Rogness 59 Minneapolis MN 1:37:35 Goldy's Run
79 W55 Viann Sampson 57 Fergus Falls MN 1:37:43 Goldy's Run
80 W55 Victoria Daley 58 Prior Lake MN 1:37:48 Medtronic TC
81 W55 Debra Kruckow 57 Mminneapolis MN 1:38:03 Goldy's Run
82 W55 Beverly Rinke 58 Woodbury MN 1:38:08 Medtronic TC
83 W55 Audrey Baumgartner 56 Farmington MN 1:38:12 Medtronic TC
84 W55 Kim Hinkeldey 55 Jackson MN 1:38:20 Goldy's Run
85 W55 Terry Fisher 59 Ramsey MN 1:38:22 Goldy's Run
86 W55 Laurie Goudreault 55 Minneapolis MN 1:38:36 Hot Dash
87 W55 Mary Jane Petersen 59 Mankato MN 1:38:39 Hot Dash
88 W55 Robin Rodgers 55 Minneapolis MN 1:38:49 Goldy's Run
89 W55 Diane Colton 55 North Oaks MN 1:39:02 Goldy's Run
90 W55 Sara Speicher 58 St Louis Park MN 1:39:14 Medtronic TC
91 W55 Patti Sullivan 59 St Paul MN 1:39:24 Medtronic TC
92 W55 Karla Horner 58 Lake Elmo MN 1:39:32 Hot Dash
93 W55 Cathy Mishek 57 Stillwater MN 1:40:03 Medtronic TC
94 W55 Patrice Swan 59 Coon Rapids MN 1:40:05 Hot Dash
95 W55 Donna Sederstrom 55 Stillwater MN 1:40:06 Medtronic TC
96 W55 Lori Lyman 59 International Falls MN 1:40:09 Hot Dash
97 W55 Helen Bagshaw 55 Winona MN 1:40:32 Goldy's Run
98 W55 Sue Tierney 55 West Lakeland MN 1:40:37 Stillwater Log Run
99 W55 Mary Kay Pfannenstein 57 St Cloud MN 1:40:38 Medtronic TC
100 W55 Elaine Swart 55 Minnetonka MN 1:40:40 Goldy's Run
101 W55 Barb Williams 56 Duluth MN 1:40:45 Goldy's Run
102 W55 Debra Glassman 57 Minneapolis MN 1:41:00 Goldy's Run
103 W55 Mary Trembath 55 Maplewood MN 1:41:20 Medtronic TC
104 W55 Kathlene Scherer 55 Vadnais Heights MN 1:41:35 Hot Dash
105 W55 Sharon Boys 58 Shakopee MN 1:41:55 Goldy's Run
106 W55 Sonja Kranz 55 Rochester MN 1:42:03 Medtronic TC
107 W55 Valerie O'Keefe 55 St. Paul MN 1:42:05 Hot Dash
108 W55 Sheryl Weber-Paxton 59 Minneapolis MN 1:42:10 Medtronic TC
109 W55 Kerri Fischer 59 Excelsior MN 1:42:28 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:42:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 1:07:26 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 W55 Judy Meyer 57 St Paul MN 1:21:30 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 1:23:51 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 W55 Sherry Case 58 Richfield MN 1:25:14 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 W55 Amy Wolf 58 Faribault MN 1:28:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartel MN 1:28:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 W55 Lisa Willaert 56 Mankato MN 1:30:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 W55 Janice Sawinski 55 St. Louis Park MN 1:31:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 W55 Laurie Goudreault 55 Mpls MN 1:35:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 W55 Carol Barry 56 Golden Valley MN 1:38:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
11 W55 Erika Benson 55 Irving Ave South MN 1:39:35 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
12 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka MN 1:40:10 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
13 W55 Kathleen Eikens 55 Minneapolis MN 1:42:24 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 2:13:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Wanda Gau 55 Little Falls MN 1:28:32 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 W55 Pam Walter 55 Cologne MN 1:37:44 New Prague
3 W55 Debra Hultman 56 Ely MN 1:38:53 Gopher to Badger
4 W55 Tamara Snyder 57 Savage MN 1:42:11 Gopher to Badger
5 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 55 Sartell MN 1:42:57 Stillwater
6 W55 Wanda Lewis 56 Lakeville MN 1:43:50 Gopher to Badger
7 W55 Tamara Snyder 57 Savage MN 1:44:23 Get in Gear
8 W55 Gwen Jacobson 59 Rochester MN 1:44:29 Red, White & Boom! TC
9 W55 Wanda Lewis 56 Lakeville MN 1:45:09 Red, White & Boom! TC
10 W55 Carol Hentges 56 Eagan MN 1:45:46 Gopher to Badger
11 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 1:46:03 Gopher to Badger
12 W55 Catherine Brennan 57 Mankato MN 1:46:48 Garry Bjorklund
13 W55 Judy Meyer 57 St Paul MN 1:47:07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
14 W55 Patricia Langum 56 New Hope MN 1:47:12 Stillwater
15 W55 Julie Ketchum 58 St Paul MN 1:47:29 Garry Bjorklund
16 W55 Leila McGrath 59 Minneapolis MN 1:48:41 Get in Gear
17 W55 Mary Moline 58 Duluth MN 1:49:18 Garry Bjorklund
18 W55 Sabrena Resman 59 Rochester MN 1:49:52 Healthy Human Race
19 W55 Sherry Case 58 Richfield MN 1:50:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
20 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 1:50:06 Red, White & Boom! TC
21 W55 Lorelei Hanson 57 Oronoco MN 1:51:11 Healthy Human Race
22 W55 Ann Dolence 58 Moorhead MN 1:51:23 Garry Bjorklund
23 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 1:51:26 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
24 W55 Dana Daly 57 St. Louis Park MN 1:52:04 Healthy Human Race
25 W55 Mary Januschka 56 Cambridge MN 1:52:57 Earth Day
26 W55 Judy Murray 57 Sartell MN 1:52:58 Earth Day
27 W55 Deb Thomford 59 Rochester MN 1:55:17 Red, White & Boom! TC
28 W55 Judy Murray 57 Sartell MN 1:55:27 Garry Bjorklund
29 W55 Shelley Robinson 57 Hibbing MN 1:55:27 Garry Bjorklund
30 W55 Terese Vander Eyk 55 St. Cloud MN 1:56:16 Earth Day
31 W55 Amy Wolf 58 Faribault MN 1:56:50 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
32 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartel MN 1:56:57 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
33 W55 Ann Wasson 56 Falcon Heights MN 1:57:06 Garry Bjorklund
34 W55 Sonja Kranz 55 Rochester MN 1:57:17 Healthy Human Race
35 W55 Kathy Leslie 58 Woodbury MN 1:57:18 Garry Bjorklund
36 W55 Laura Smith 57 Duluth MN 1:57:28 Garry Bjorklund
37 W55 Lynn Miller 58 Hopkins MN 1:58:07 Get in Gear
38 W55 Amy Stanfield 56 Deerwood MN 1:58:22 Garry Bjorklund
39 W55 Karen Schlueter-Morland 55 Hutchinson MN 1:58:47 Urban Wildland
40 W55 Amy Wolf 58 Faribault MN 1:59:00 Red, White & Boom! TC
41 W55 Kristin O'Meara 57 Rochester MN 1:59:03 Healthy Human Race
42 W55 Lisa Willaert 56 Mankato MN 1:59:13 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
43 W55 Bridget Reistad 57 Duluth MN 1:59:39 Garry Bjorklund
44 W55 Shannon Lorbiecki 55 Lake Elmo MN 1:59:40 Red, White & Boom! TC
45 W55 Irina Boggie-Miloserdova 57 Two Harbors MN 2:00:06 Garry Bjorklund
46 W55 Cindy Banchy 57 Rosemount MN 2:00:41 Get in Gear
47 W55 Teresa Kohlnhofer 55 Goodhue MN 2:00:58 Garry Bjorklund
48 W55 Lynne Wiitala 56 Tofte MN 2:01:03 Garry Bjorklund
49 W55 Diane Colton 55 North Oaks MN 2:01:54 Garry Bjorklund
50 W55 Beverly Soukup 55 Sartell MN 2:02:29 Garry Bjorklund
51 W55 Mary Thoreson 56 Bemidji MN 2:02:29 Garry Bjorklund
52 W55 Janice Sawinski 55 St Louis Park MN 2:02:42 Get in Gear
53 W55 Wendy Packa 59 Iron MN 2:03:01 Garry Bjorklund
54 W55 Julie Light 59 Minnetonka MN 2:03:16 Red, White & Boom! TC
55 W55 Carolyn Hudson 55 Inver Grove Height MN 2:03:18 Gopher to Badger
56 W55 Janice Sawinski 55 St. Louis Park MN 2:03:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
57 W55 Barb Anderson 59 Bethel Park MN 2:04:12 Red, White & Boom! TC
58 W55 Linda Odden 59 Woodbury MN 2:04:25 Red, White & Boom! TC
59 W55 Jacqueline Hampton 57 Saint Cloud MN 2:04:43 Earth Day
60 W55 Genevieve Kysely 57 Duluth MN 2:04:52 Garry Bjorklund
61 W55 Beverly Rinke 58 Woodbury MN 2:04:53 Urban Wildland
62 W55 Terri Nelson 58 Chaska MN 2:05:02 Red, White & Boom! TC
63 W55 Patti Sullivan 58 St Paul MN 2:05:03 Red, White & Boom! TC
64 W55 Kim Hinkeldey 56 Jackson MN 2:05:09 Healthy Human Race
65 W55 Laurie Goudreault 55 Mpls MN 2:05:25 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
66 W55 Cathy Olson 56 Hutchinson MN 2:05:38 Earth Day
67 W55 Cindy Eischens 58 Waconia MN 2:05:53 Get in Gear
68 W55 Andrea Chazin 59 St. Louis Park MN 2:05:54 Red, White & Boom! TC
69 W55 Julie Arko 58 St Louis Park MN 2:06:04 Garry Bjorklund
70 W55 Brenda Conzet 56 Buffalo MN 2:06:06 Earth Day
71 W55 Suzette Mansur 56 Apple Valley MN 2:06:10 Garry Bjorklund
72 W55 Mary Kay Pfannenstein 57 St Cloud MN 2:06:17 Earth Day
73 W55 Alison Conrad 59 Otsego MN 2:06:55 Red, White & Boom! TC
74 W55 Kari Knutson 56 Esko MN 2:07:10 Garry Bjorklund
75 W55 Jamie Jago 57 Duluth MN 2:07:26 Garry Bjorklund
76 W55 Diane Hron 57 Saint Paul MN 2:07:30 Urban Wildland
77 W55 Rene McCoy 59 Shoreview MN 2:07:33 Garry Bjorklund
78 W55 Lisa Wicktor 57 Saint Paul MN 2:07:48 Red, White & Boom! TC
79 W55 Gina Oesterreich 55 Stillwater MN 2:08:09 Stillwater
80 W55 Marilyn Strelnieks 57 Cromwell MN 2:08:17 Garry Bjorklund
81 W55 Laura Brandt 57 Stillwater MN 2:08:41 Earth Day
82 W55 Lisa Wicktor 56 St Paul MN 2:09:01 Garry Bjorklund
83 W55 Lynn Windus 55 Duluth MN 2:09:36 Garry Bjorklund
84 W55 Lori Boyle 58 Faribault MN 2:09:55 Garry Bjorklund
85 W55 Linda Fixsen 59 Spicer MN 2:10:00 Earth Day
86 W55 Dot Lauer 56 Northfield MN 2:10:03 New Prague
87 W55 Patrice Kincaid Swan 59 Coon Rapids MN 2:10:15 Garry Bjorklund
88 W55 Marlee Meshbesher 57 Eden Prairie MN 2:10:17 Earth Day
89 W55 Mary Haverkost 56 St Paul MN 2:10:43 Get in Gear
90 W55 Teresa Callahan 55 Minneapolis MN 2:11:10 Garry Bjorklund
91 W55 Deborah Seitz 55 Northfield MN 2:11:28 Healthy Human Race
92 W55 Hope Olson 55 Longville MN 2:12:08 Garry Bjorklund
93 W55 Elizabeth Bolton 56 Minneapolis MN 2:12:19 Red, White & Boom! TC
94 W55 Marie Brooks 55 Duluth MN 2:12:30 Garry Bjorklund
95 W55 Erika Benson 55 Irving Ave South MN 2:12:31 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
96 W55 Mary Purcell 59 Bloomington MN 2:12:44 Red, White & Boom! TC
97 W55 Lori Lyman 59 International Fall MN 2:12:48 Garry Bjorklund
98 W55 Suzette Randall 57 Cloquet MN 2:12:52 Garry Bjorklund
99 W55 Debra Kruckow 58 Minneapolis MN 2:13:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
100 W55 Vicki Emanuel 55 Ham Lake MN 2:13:50 Garry Bjorklund
101 W55 Judith Hoskens 58 Plymouth MN 2:14:08 Garry Bjorklund
102 W55 Tracy MacMillan 55 Buffalo MN 2:14:08 Garry Bjorklund
103 W55 Suzanne Gural 55 Saint Paul MN 2:14:34 Red, White & Boom! TC
104 W55 Kathleen Eikens 55 Minneapolis MN 2:14:37 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
105 W55 Elizabeth Baltich 57 Ely MN 2:14:51 Garry Bjorklund
106 W55 Sharon Boys 58 Shakopee MN 2:14:51 Garry Bjorklund
107 W55 Jean Vreeland 58 Coon Rapids MN 2:14:53 Garry Bjorklund

25k 2:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Sherry Case 58 Richfield MN 2:27:43 Ron Daws
2 W55 Anita Baugh 58 Sartell MN 2:32:57 Ron Daws
3 W55 Carol Noren 59 Arden Hills MN 2:42:23 Ron Daws

30k 3:29:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 55 Sartell MN 2:41:25 Bear Water Run
2 W55 Carol Hentges 56 Eagan MN 2:49:31 Bear Water Run
3 W55 Margaret Sheridan 57 Woodbury MN 2:51:49 Bear Water Run
4 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 2:55:01 Bear Water Run
5 W55 Jean French 55 Plymouth MN 3:07:51 Bear Water Run
6 W55 Bernadette Frascone 58 Lake Elmo MN 3:22:19 Bear Water Run
7 W55 Carol Noren 59 New Brighton MN 3:42:33 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 2:15:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:52:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W55 Rochelle Wirth 55 Duluth MN 3:26:59 Grandma's
2 W55 Debra Hultman 56 Ely MN 3:40:09 Grandma's
3 W55 Cindy Lewandowski 55 Sartell MN 3:41:56 Lake Wobegon Trail
4 W55 Maria Nelson 56 St Paul MN 3:47:45 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 W55 Debra Hultman 56 Ely MN 3:50:11 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 W55 Mary Yetzer 57 Lakeville MN 3:50:53 Grandma's
7 W55 Carol Hentges 56 Eagan MN 3:52:50 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 W55 Tamara Snyder 58 Savage MN 3:53:29 Medtronic Twin Cities
9 W55 Tammy Sturtz 55 Plymouth MN 3:58:45 Medtronic Twin Cities
10 W55 Margaret Sheridan 57 Woodbury MN 3:58:46 Grandma's
11 W55 Carla Lavere 58 Minnetonka MN 3:59:17 Medtronic Twin Cities
12 W55 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka MN 4:00:03 Grandma's
13 W55 Nannette Courneya 55 Minneapolis MN 4:04:28 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 W55 Colleen McCormick 55 Ironton MN 4:07:08 Medtronic Twin Cities
15 W55 Teeny Emmerich 59 Princeton MN 4:08:36 Grandma's
16 W55 Teresa Callahan 55 Minneapolis MN 4:08:59 Medtronic Twin Cities
17 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 4:11:53 Medtronic Twin Cities
18 W55 Sherry Case 58 Richfield MN 4:12:24 Medtronic Twin Cities
19 W55 Barbie Johnson 57 St Paul MN 4:12:33 Medtronic Twin Cities
20 W55 Catherine Brennan 57 Mankato MN 4:13:43 Medtronic Twin Cities
21 W55 Patricia Langum 56 Maple Grove MN 4:14:57 Grandma's
22 W55 Linda Odden 59 Woodbury MN 4:15:49 Lake Wobegon Trail
23 W55 Sherry Case 58 Richfield MN 4:18:45 Grandma's
24 W55 Karen Schlueter-Morland 55 Hutchinson MN 4:27:40 Medtronic Twin Cities
25 W55 Shelly Marette 56 Minneapolis MN 4:30:33 Medtronic Twin Cities
26 W55 Merilee Sander 56 Northfield MN 4:30:52 Grandma's
27 W55 Beverly Rinke 58 Woodbury MN 4:31:49 Lake Wobegon Trail
28 W55 Anita Baugh 59 Sartell MN 4:35:30 Grandma's
29 W55 Liz Horstman 57 Edina MN 4:38:54 Grandma's
30 W55 Terri Prange 58 Good Thunder MN 4:39:04 Lake Wobegon Trail
31 W55 Rayna Sturmer 57 Mendota Heights MN 4:42:01 Medtronic Twin Cities
32 W55 Diane Hron 57 St Paul MN 4:44:55 Medtronic Twin Cities
33 W55 Bernadette Frascone 58 Lake Elmo MN 4:45:23 Medtronic Twin Cities
34 W55 Suzanne Ruegg 58 Maple Grove MN 4:45:38 Medtronic Twin Cities
35 W55 Janet Chen 57 Edina MN 4:47:29 Medtronic Twin Cities
36 W55 Bonnie Bohn Hector 55 Orono MN 4:47:55 Medtronic Twin Cities
37 W55 Carolyn Hudson 55 Inver Grove Height MN 4:48:19 Medtronic Twin Cities
38 W55 Kate Seng 55 St Paul MN 4:50:36 Medtronic Twin Cities