2017 rankings last updated 2017.04.24

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 7:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

5k 25:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W50 Julia Weisbecker 50 Mendota Heights MN 22:40 Hot Dash
2 W50 Heather Whitesell 53 Golden Valley MN 23:44 Valentine's Day TC
3 W50 Robin Paurus 52 Roseville MN 23:58 Valentine's Day TC
4 W50 Heather Whitesell 53 Golden Valley MN 24:12 Hot Dash
5 W50 Laura McCarthy 50 Bloomington MN 24:16 Valentine's Day TC
6 W50 Lisa Wilmot 53 Inver Grove Heights MN 24:28 Hot Dash

8k 41:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W50 Sonya Decker 50 Minneapolis MN 31:40 Ogara's Irish Run
2 W50 Bonnie Sons 51 Shorewood MN 33:43 Ogara's Irish Run
3 W50 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park MN 36:17 Ogara's Irish Run
4 W50 Linda Green 53 Arden HIlls MN 36:23 Ogara's Irish Run
5 W50 Jacqueline Hanson 51 Minneapolis MN 36:47 Ogara's Irish Run
6 W50 Linda Kobilarcsik 53 Chanhassen MN 38:41 Ogara's Irish Run
7 W50 Amy Clark 52 Hopkins MN 38:41 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 52:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

15k 1:25:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:30:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W50 Sonya Decker 50 Minneapolis MN 1:06:16 Hot Dash
2 W50 Sue Abrahamson 53 Wayzata MN 1:11:25 Hot Dash
3 W50 Sue Abrahamaon 53 Wayzata MN 1:11:27 Goldy's Run
4 W50 Cheryl Zitur 52 Rogers MN 1:15:16 Goldy's Run
5 W50 Kris O'Gara 53 Saint Paul MN 1:16:52 Goldy's Run
6 W50 Linda Kobilarcsik 53 Chanhassen MN 1:19:14 Goldy's Run
7 W50 Clara Mata 50 Saint Paul MN 1:19:42 Goldy's Run
8 W50 Theresa Kavouras 50 Lakeville MN 1:20:30 Goldy's Run
9 W50 Cynthia Pick 51 Minneapolis MN 1:20:50 Hot Dash
10 W50 Patty McNamara-Nelson 51 Shoreview MN 1:21:23 Goldy's Run
11 W50 Lisa Wilmot 53 Inver Grove Heights MN 1:22:13 Goldy's Run
12 W50 Brenda Solie 54 Rochester MN 1:22:26 Hot Dash
13 W50 Robin Paurus 52 Roseville MN 1:22:29 Hot Dash
14 W50 Diane Birkeland 50 Minneapolis MN 1:22:51 Goldy's Run
15 W50 Jody Nelson 52 Eagan MN 1:23:19 Hot Dash
16 W50 Laura Vanbellinger 50 Minneapolis MN 1:23:21 Goldy's Run
17 W50 Kathryn Ergen 50 Mora MN 1:24:13 Hot Dash
18 W50 Heather Hyslop 50 Excelsior MN 1:24:16 Hot Dash
19 W50 Janelle Waslaski 50 Inver Grove Heights MN 1:24:44 Hot Dash
20 W50 Lisa Nelson 51 Saint Paul MN 1:24:59 Goldy's Run
21 W50 Karen Nelson 54 Edina MN 1:25:05 Goldy's Run
22 W50 Heidi Kuelbs 54 Sleepy Eye MN 1:25:54 Hot Dash
23 W50 Lisa Thelen-Bachmeier 54 Maple Grove MN 1:25:56 Goldy's Run
24 W50 Jill Thomsen 50 Saint Paul MN 1:26:03 Goldy's Run
25 W50 Esti Ollerman 54 Eden Prairie MN 1:26:22 Goldy's Run
26 W50 Laura Vanbellinger 50 Minneapolis MN 1:26:22 Hot Dash
27 W50 Heidi Knight 53 Mound MN 1:26:36 Goldy's Run
28 W50 Karen Jansen 54 Pine City MN 1:26:53 Hot Dash
29 W50 Jennifer Skuza 50 Minneapolis MN 1:27:27 Goldy's Run
30 W50 Laurie Hanson 53 Ramsey MN 1:27:55 Hot Dash
31 W50 Laura McCarthy 50 Bloomington MN 1:28:18 Hot Dash
32 W50 Pam Larson 53 Hector MN 1:28:42 Goldy's Run
33 W50 Lynn Olson 53 Owatonna MN 1:28:56 Goldy's Run
34 W50 Julie Goettl 52 Stillwater MN 1:28:59 Goldy's Run
35 W50 Marnie Bute 50 Shakopee MN 1:29:02 Goldy's Run
36 W50 Jenny Jaakola 51 Eagan MN 1:29:23 Hot Dash
37 W50 Karen Januschka-Johns 53 Mendota Heights MN 1:29:24 Hot Dash
38 W50 Louise Louiselle 51 Minneapolis MN 1:29:26 Goldy's Run
39 W50 Janice Sawinski 54 St. Louis Park MN 1:29:27 Goldy's Run
40 W50 Leimomi Davison 52 Orono MN 1:29:43 Goldy's Run
41 W50 Colleen Feyo 52 Andover MN 1:29:43 Goldy's Run
42 W50 Lynnette Faragher 51 Worthington MN 1:30:13 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:30:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:57:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

25k 2:27:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W50 Kimberly Anderson 52 Chanhassen MN 1:56:01 Ron Daws
2 W50 Diane Birkeland 50 Minneapolis MN 2:06:44 Ron Daws
3 W50 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park MN 2:10:02 Ron Daws
4 W50 Lynn Blake 50 Eden Prairie MN 2:21:11 Ron Daws

30k 3:05:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:59:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:17:00

# 5yr Name Time Race