2017 rankings last updated 2017.12.14

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 7:05

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 47 St Paul MN 5:37 Medtronic TC
2 W45 Manuela Knispel 45 Excelsior MN 5:40 Main Street
3 W45 Joyce Bourassa 49 Lakeville MN 5:47 Main Street
4 W45 Darla O'Connor 49 Woodbury MN 6:06 Medtronic TC
5 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 6:07 Main Street
6 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 6:14 Medtronic TC
7 W45 Brenda Swanson 47 Two Harbors MN 6:20 Minnesota
8 W45 Jennifer Martone 45 Minneapolis MN 6:23 Medtronic TC
9 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 6:23 Hoska Midsummer
10 W45 Angela Thomas 45 St Paul MN 6:24 Medtronic TC
11 W45 Kara Salmela 45 Duluth MN 6:35 Minnesota
12 W45 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee MN 6:41 Medtronic TC
13 W45 Angela Rehbein 46 Blaine MN 6:42 Medtronic TC
14 W45 Sarah Baude 47 Maplewood MN 6:47 Medtronic TC
15 W45 Anne Grabowski 49 Minneapolis MN 6:59 Medtronic TC
16 W45 Christine Dincau 47 Duluth MN 7:05 Minnesota

5k 23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 47 St Paul MN 18:58 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 20:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W45 Laurel Hahn 46 Bloomington MN 21:03 Get in Gear
4 W45 Jennifer Martone 45 Minneapolis MN 21:12 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 W45 Alexander Schmitz 48 Woodbury MN 21:38 Stillwater
6 W45 Darla O'Connor 49 Woodbury MN 21:48 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 W45 Theresa Sakry 46 Elk River MN 21:55 Valentine's Day TC
8 W45 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee MN 22:03 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 W45 Kim Nygaard 49 Monticello MN 22:14 Monticello River Fest
10 W45 Stephanie Callanan 46 St Paul MN 22:20 Milk Run
11 W45 Kim Nygaard 49 Monticello MN 22:21 L.O.V.E. Run
12 W45 Joanna Cheyka 46 Inver Grove Ht MN 22:23 Valentine's Day TC
13 W45 Angela Thomas 45 St Paul MN 22:30 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 W45 Kathleen Marlowe-Eich 46 East Bethel MN 22:31 Hot Dash
15 W45 Cinde Wiebusch 47 St Paul MN 22:45 TC
16 W45 Tia Pederson 48 Lino Lakes MN 22:48 Milk Run
17 W45 Stephanie Callanan 45 St Paul MN 22:54 Lederhosenlauf
18 W45 Lara Roy 45 Minneapolis MN 22:55 Brian Kraft Memorial
19 W45 Sara Hollingsworth 45 Duluth MN 22:56 Fitger's

8k 37:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 47 St Paul MN 30:35 Ogara's Irish Run
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 33:45 Ogara's Irish Run
3 W45 Darla O'Connor 49 Woodbury MN 35:29 Ogara's Irish Run
4 W45 Elizabeth Wateland 48 Sauk Rapids MN 36:06 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 47:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Joyce Bourassa 49 Lakeville MN 42:00 MDRA Victory
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 42:08 Get in Gear
3 W45 Darla O'Connor 49 St Paul MN 42:49 Get in Gear
4 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 43:15 MDRA Victory
5 W45 Donna Philippot 49 Minneapolis MN 44:09 Women Run the Cities
6 W45 Donna Philippot 49 Minneapolis MN 44:15 MDRA Victory
7 W45 Jennifer Martone 46 Minneapolis MN 44:23 Drumstick Dash
8 W45 Joan Dejaeghere 49 Minneapolis MN 44:50 Women Run the Cities
9 W45 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee MN 45:06 MDRA Victory
10 W45 Robin Balder-Lanoue 48 Monticello MN 45:08 MDRA Victory
11 W45 Vicki Carver 48 Hugo MN 45:17 Get in Gear
12 W45 Lori Nesvold 49 Minneapolis MN 45:41 Drumstick Dash
13 W45 Leah Holt 48 Minneapolis MN 46:24 Drumstick Dash
14 W45 Therese Shumaker 48 Rochester MN 46:25 MDRA Victory
15 W45 Liz Flores 47 Mendota Hts MN 46:45 Women Run the Cities
16 W45 Lara Roy 45 Minneapolis MN 47:08 Get in Gear
17 W45 Angela Thomas 45 St Paul MN 47:09 Get in Gear
18 W45 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee MN 47:18 Get in Gear
19 W45 Cinde Wiebusch 47 St Paul MN 47:36 TC
20 W45 Joanna Cheyka 46 Inver Grove Ht MN 47:41 Stillwater

15k 1:18:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Joyce Bourassa 49 Lakeville MN 1:06:29 MDRA
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 1:09:49 MDRA
3 W45 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee MN 1:12:41 MDRA
4 W45 Joelle Nelson 49 Minneapolis MN 1:13:57 MDRA

12K - 1:01:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:23:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Kara Parker 48 St Paul MN 1:03:14 Medtronic TC
2 W45 Jackie Smith 45 Falcon Hgts MN 1:10:34 Medtronic TC
3 W45 Karen Schulz 45 Minneapolis MN 1:11:57 Hot Dash
4 W45 Darla O'Connor 49 Woodbury MN 1:13:12 Goldy's Run
5 W45 Donna Philippot 48 Minneapolis MN 1:13:18 Hot Dash
6 W45 Elizabeth Luzum 47 St Paul MN 1:13:40 Medtronic TC
7 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 1:13:52 Medtronic TC
8 W45 Donna Philippot 48 Minneapolis MN 1:13:59 Goldy's Run
9 W45 Linda Williams - Winona 49 Winona MN 1:14:07 Hot Dash
10 W45 Julie Miller 47 Alexandria MN 1:14:23 Medtronic TC
11 W45 Theresa Sakry 46 Elk River MN 1:14:31 Hot Dash
12 W45 Jennifer Martone 45 Minneapolis MN 1:14:56 Hot Dash
13 W45 Jessica Sheridan 47 St Paul MN 1:15:32 Medtronic TC
14 W45 Theresa Sakry 46 Elk River MN 1:15:37 Medtronic TC
15 W45 Therese Shumaker 48 Rochester MN 1:16:26 Goldy's Run
16 W45 Tina Hjeltman 46 Isanti MN 1:16:34 Goldy's Run
17 W45 Lisa Koeppen 46 Chanhassen MN 1:16:39 Medtronic TC
18 W45 Ann Sudoh 46 Duluth MN 1:17:01 Medtronic TC
19 W45 Holly Neusch 47 Fairmont MN 1:17:37 Hot Dash
20 W45 Cinde Wiebusch 47 St Peter MN 1:17:37 Medtronic TC
21 W45 Rachel Jensen 45 Minneapolis MN 1:18:04 Hot Dash
22 W45 Ann Snuggerud 49 Chaska MN 1:18:05 Medtronic TC
23 W45 Carol Howd 48 Hastings MN 1:18:22 Medtronic TC
24 W45 Stephanie Callanan 46 St Paul MN 1:18:46 Medtronic TC
25 W45 Kathleen Mulrooney 47 Edina MN 1:18:50 Hot Dash
26 W45 Tina Hjeltman 47 Isanti MN 1:18:57 Medtronic TC
27 W45 Jennifer Neuman 47 Ramsey MN 1:19:06 Medtronic TC
28 W45 Lori Nesvold 49 Minneapolis MN 1:19:08 Medtronic TC
29 W45 Juli Currie 45 Chanhassen MN 1:19:11 Goldy's Run
30 W45 Shireen Mahabadi 45 Victoria MN 1:19:14 Goldy's Run
31 W45 Sara Johnson 45 Waconia MN 1:19:14 Medtronic TC
32 W45 Robin Balder-Lanoue 48 Monticello MN 1:19:23 Medtronic TC
33 W45 Jennifer Sullivan 46 Minnetonka MN 1:19:23 Hot Dash
34 W45 Lisa Kresky-Griffin 45 Farmington MN 1:19:36 Hot Dash
35 W45 Tabitha Newgard 47 Lakeville MN 1:19:40 Medtronic TC
36 W45 Kimberly Aasness 48 Woodbury MN 1:19:47 Hot Dash
37 W45 Marguerite Slavik 45 Eden Prairie MN 1:19:48 Medtronic TC
38 W45 Elizabeth Burnett 49 Edina MN 1:19:58 Medtronic TC
39 W45 Vanessa MacCallum 47 Shoreview MN 1:19:58 Medtronic TC
40 W45 Jennifer Sullivan 46 Minnetonka MN 1:20:09 Medtronic TC
41 W45 Juli Mader 48 St Cloud MN 1:20:15 Medtronic TC
42 W45 Jennifer Neuman 46 Ramsey MN 1:20:20 Hot Dash
43 W45 Jennifer Crawford 45 Minneapolis MN 1:20:32 Medtronic TC
44 W45 Joanna Cheyka 46 Inver Grove Ht MN 1:20:37 Medtronic TC
45 W45 Kristin Terrell 46 Chanhassen MN 1:20:44 Medtronic TC
46 W45 Kara Salmela 45 Duluth MN 1:20:45 Medtronic TC
47 W45 Lisa Wacek 47 Minneapolis MN 1:20:55 Medtronic TC
48 W45 Michelle Carlson 45 Plymouth MN 1:20:59 Goldy's Run
49 W45 Patty Akers 49 Stillwater MN 1:21:01 Goldy's Run
50 W45 Marguerite Slavik 45 Eden Prairie MN 1:21:52 Lift Bridge
51 W45 Cindy Bradehoft 47 Maple Grove MN 1:21:53 Medtronic TC
52 W45 Shelly Larson 47 Lakeville MN 1:21:54 Medtronic TC
53 W45 Amy Vose 47 Edina MN 1:21:55 Medtronic TC
54 W45 Carrie Gibbs 45 Cambridge MN 1:21:55 Medtronic TC
55 W45 Lara Roy 46 Minneapolis MN 1:22:03 Medtronic TC
56 W45 Nicole Krenner 45 Woodbury MN 1:22:09 Medtronic TC
57 W45 Kim Nygaard 49 Monticello MN 1:22:11 Medtronic TC
58 W45 Heather Rasmussen 45 Big Lake MN 1:22:11 Medtronic TC
59 W45 Cathy Condie 48 Shoreview MN 1:22:14 Medtronic TC
60 W45 Liz Flores 47 Mendota Hts MN 1:22:18 Medtronic TC
61 W45 Amy Oxentenko 45 Rochester MN 1:22:25 Medtronic TC
62 W45 Jennifer Neuman 46 Anoka MN 1:22:28 Goldy's Run
63 W45 Shannon Waggoner 47 Chanhassen MN 1:22:45 Medtronic TC
64 W45 Ann Lendino 46 Chaska MN 1:22:48 Medtronic TC
65 W45 Jamie Heying 47 Buffalo MN 1:22:56 Medtronic TC
66 W45 Julie Pfeiffer 45 Edina MN 1:22:56 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:23:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Sarah McClellan 46 Maple Grove MN 1:11:09 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 1:13:17 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 W45 Donna Philippot 49 Minneapolis MN 1:14:45 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 W45 Elizabeth Wateland 48 Sauk Rapids MN 1:19:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:48:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:49:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Mary Chestolowski 46 Rochester MN 1:30:26 Healthy Human Race
2 W45 Sarah McClellan 46 Maple Grove MN 1:33:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 W45 Sarah McClellan 46 Maple Grove MN 1:33:58 Red, White & Boom! TC
4 W45 Sarah McClellan 46 Maple Grove MN 1:34:14 Urban Wildland
5 W45 Donna Philippot 48 Minneapolis MN 1:35:30 Get in Gear
6 W45 Sarah McClellan 45 Maple Grove MN 1:36:07 Get in Gear
7 W45 Melissa Jansem 46 St Cloud MN 1:36:17 Earth Day
8 W45 Jodi Nelson-Ryan 49 Sartell MN 1:36:47 Earth Day
9 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 1:36:48 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 W45 Joyce Bourassa 49 Lakeville MN 1:37:08 Red, White & Boom! TC
11 W45 Donna Philippot 49 Minneapolis MN 1:37:58 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
12 W45 Carol Howd 48 Hastings MN 1:38:46 Garry Bjorklund
13 W45 Donna Philippot 48 Minneapolis MN 1:39:09 Urban Wildland
14 W45 Lisa Kresky-Griffin 45 Farmington MN 1:39:31 Get in Gear
15 W45 Elizabeth Austin-Minor 46 Duluth MN 1:40:09 Garry Bjorklund
16 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 1:40:20 Red, White & Boom! TC
17 W45 Kelly Gibas 48 Elk River MN 1:40:23 Garry Bjorklund
18 W45 Tracy Ost 47 Willmar MN 1:41:00 Earth Day
19 W45 Tracy Ost 47 Willmar MN 1:41:16 Gopher to Badger
20 W45 Angela Murad 46 Rochester MN 1:41:24 Healthy Human Race
21 W45 Kristy Selisker 46 Baxter MN 1:41:31 Run for the Lakes
22 W45 Lisa J Martin 48 Bemidji MN 1:41:37 Garry Bjorklund
23 W45 Annie Stokes 48 Maple Grove MN 1:41:40 Run for the Lakes
24 W45 Kerry Oliver 45 Burnsville MN 1:41:43 Red, White & Boom! TC
25 W45 Cinde Wiebusch 47 St Peter MN 1:41:44 Garry Bjorklund
26 W45 Donna Philippot 48 Minneapolis MN 1:42:22 Red, White & Boom! TC
27 W45 Tanya Kirkland 49 Dellwood MN 1:42:50 Garry Bjorklund
28 W45 Stacey Lee 47 Dawson MN 1:42:59 Garry Bjorklund
29 W45 Brenda Swanson 47 Two Harbors MN 1:44:28 Garry Bjorklund
30 W45 Teresa Burlet 47 Sauk Centre MN 1:44:35 Earth Day
31 W45 Sheila Hill 49 Duluth MN 1:44:40 Garry Bjorklund
32 W45 Cindy Bradehoft 47 Maple Grove MN 1:44:53 Get in Gear
33 W45 Jennifer Sullivan 46 Minnetonka MN 1:45:05 Red, White & Boom! TC
34 W45 Liz Flores 46 Mendota Hts MN 1:45:11 Red, White & Boom! TC
35 W45 Elizabeth Wateland 48 Sauk Rapids MN 1:45:41 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
36 W45 Angela Thomas 45 St Paul MN 1:46:03 Garry Bjorklund
37 W45 Rachel Jensen 45 Minneapolis MN 1:46:12 Red, White & Boom! TC
38 W45 Julie Chileen 45 Ironton MN 1:46:18 Garry Bjorklund
39 W45 Tia Pederson 48 Lino Lakes MN 1:46:30 Garry Bjorklund
40 W45 Liana Land 48 Cottage Grv MN 1:47:26 Gopher to Badger
41 W45 Stacy Stockman 47 Glencoe MN 1:47:28 Monster Dash
42 W45 Tracy Ost 47 Willmar MN 1:48:03 Garry Bjorklund
43 W45 Theresa Sakry 46 Elk River MN 1:48:16 Red, White & Boom! TC
44 W45 Nicole Krenner 45 Woodbury MN 1:48:44 Gopher to Badger
45 W45 Jamie Heying 47 Buffalo MN 1:49:13 Earth Day

25k 2:15:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Clare Kazmierczak 46 White Bear Lk MN 1:55:23 Ron Daws
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul MN 1:59:42 Ron Daws
3 W45 Tina Hjeltman 46 Isanti MN 2:02:58 Ron Daws

30k 2:49:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Theresa Sakry 46 Elk River MN 2:42:59 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:49:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:56:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W45 Donna Philippot 49 Minneapolis MN 3:16:00 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 W45 Sarah McClellan 46 Maple Grove MN 3:19:35 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 W45 Christine Lowery 48 Delano MN 3:30:49 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 W45 Shannon Swanson 45 Centerville MN 3:32:35 Grandma's
5 W45 Rhona Wilson 48 St Paul MN 3:33:45 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 W45 Kathleen Mulrooney 48 Edina MN 3:34:05 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 W45 Bonnie Fines 45 St Cloud MN 3:34:07 Bemidji Blue Ox
8 W45 Jill Marble 46 Prior Lake MN 3:36:45 Grandma's
9 W45 Theresa Sakry 46 Elk River MN 3:36:58 Grandma's
10 W45 Kerry Oliver 45 Burnsville MN 3:38:51 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 W45 Laurie Kocanda 47 Minneapolis MN 3:39:34 Medtronic Twin Cities
12 W45 Jennifer Kamm 46 Plymouth MN 3:40:42 Medtronic Twin Cities
13 W45 Christine Withbroe 46 Bayport MN 3:41:04 Grandma's
14 W45 Christine Withbroe 47 Bayport MN 3:41:09 Medtronic Twin Cities
15 W45 Rachel Jensen 45 Minneapolis MN 3:42:21 Medtronic Twin Cities
16 W45 Jennifer Kamm 46 Plymouth MN 3:44:42 Lake Wobegon Trail
17 W45 Rebecca Peterson 45 Duluth MN 3:45:09 Grandma's
18 W45 Krista Jones 45 Aitkin MN 3:46:37 Medtronic Twin Cities
19 W45 Elizabeth Leer 49 Northfield MN 3:47:24 Medtronic Twin Cities
20 W45 Holly Neusch 47 Fairmont MN 3:47:38 Grandma's
21 W45 Jamie Heying 47 Buffalo MN 3:49:25 Lake Wobegon Trail
22 W45 Cindy Bradehoft 47 Maple Grove MN 3:49:45 Grandma's
23 W45 Shelly Huffman 46 Esko MN 3:51:53 Grandma's
24 W45 Emily Boettge 47 Edina MN 3:52:00 Medtronic Twin Cities
25 W45 Jeannie Johnson 48 St Paul MN 3:52:04 Medtronic Twin Cities
26 W45 Kris Jessee 49 Brooklyn Pk MN 3:52:08 Medtronic Twin Cities
27 W45 Lisa Franke 49 Excelsior MN 3:53:10 Medtronic Twin Cities
28 W45 Shannon Jones 48 Ham Lake MN 3:53:19 Bemidji Blue Ox
29 W45 Britton Cook 49 Edina MN 3:53:37 Grandma's
30 W45 Teresa Burlet 47 Sauk Centre MN 3:54:37 Grandma's
31 W45 Susan Swigart 45 Edina MN 3:55:08 Medtronic Twin Cities
32 W45 Yubei Hu 45 Woodbury MN 3:55:20 Medtronic Twin Cities
33 W45 Jennifer Gilman 49 Pine City MN 3:55:31 Grandma's