2017 rankings last updated 2017.12.14

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 6:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 5:27 Main Street
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lk MN 5:30 Medtronic TC
3 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 5:39 Hoska Midsummer
4 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lk MN 5:46 Minnesota
5 W40 Heather Himler 42 Shakopee MN 5:48 Medtronic TC
6 W40 Pam Nielsen 40 Cambridge MN 5:48 Medtronic TC
7 W40 Heather Himler 42 Shakopee MN 5:51 Main Street
8 W40 Rebekah Ormsby 42 Minneapolis MN 6:03 Medtronic TC
9 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley MN 6:07 Main Street
10 W40 Suzanne Schons 44 Woodbury MN 6:20 Medtronic TC

5k 21:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Carrie Tollefson 40 St Paul MN 17:56 William A. Irvin
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lk MN 18:17 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 W40 Carrie Tollefson 40 St Paul MN 18:17 TC
4 W40 Carrie Tollefson 40 St Paul MN 18:25 Milk Run
5 W40 Carrie Tollefson 40 St Paul MN 18:35 Ogara's Irish Run
6 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 19:01 William A. Irvin
7 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 19:12 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 W40 Megan Ping 40 Winona MN 19:15 BK
9 W40 Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 19:22 Valentine's Day TC
10 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 19:31 Milk Run
11 W40 Angela Kidd 40 Excelsior MN 19:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 19:43 Valentine's Day TC
13 W40 Rasa Troup 40 Minneapolis MN 19:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 20:07 Veterans Day
15 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley MN 20:30 Brian Kraft Memorial
16 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 40 White Bear Lk MN 20:32 Milk Run
17 W40 Missy Trenz 40 Becker MN 20:33 Monticello River Fest
18 W40 Rebekah Ormsby 42 Minneapolis MN 20:44 MDRA Victory
19 W40 Karen Schulz 44 Minneapolis MN 20:46 Valentine's Day TC
20 W40 Kelcey Carlson 42 Chanhassen MN 20:48 Brian Kraft Memorial
21 W40 Katie Zuehlke 41 Annandale MN 20:58 Brian Kraft Memorial
22 W40 Jody Zeleznikar 44 Esko MN 21:00 Fitger's

8k 34:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 30:37 Ogara's Irish Run
2 W40 Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 30:58 Ogara's Irish Run
3 W40 Missy Trenz 40 Becker MN 33:57 Spud Fest Lakes Run

10k 43:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 40 St Paul MN 38:04 Get in Gear
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 St Paul MN 38:30 MDRA Victory
3 W40 Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 39:22 Get in Gear
4 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 39:25 MDRA Victory
5 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 40:05 Drumstick Dash
6 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 40 St Paul MN 40:28 Get in Gear
7 W40 Heather Himler 41 Shakopee MN 41:15 Get in Gear
8 W40 Kari Koski 44 Chaska MN 41:38 MDRA Victory
9 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 40 White Bear Lk MN 41:52 MDRA Victory
10 W40 Krisana Hoff 40 Excelsior MN 41:53 MDRA Victory
11 W40 Tara Wagner 44 Edina MN 42:57 Women Run the Cities
12 W40 Dena Vernier 40 Golden Vly MN 43:19 Lift Bridge

15k 1:12:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lk MN 1:00:31 Manitou
2 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 1:02:11 MDRA
3 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 40 White Bear Lk MN 1:04:23 MDRA
4 W40 Heather Himler 42 Shakopee MN 1:05:42 MDRA
5 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley MN 1:06:05 MDRA
6 W40 Carrie Jacobs 42 Burnsville MN 1:11:12 Heart of the City
7 W40 Lindsay Vogt 43 Deephaven MN 1:11:47 MDRA

12K - 56:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:16:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 St Paul MN 1:03:05 Medtronic TC
2 W40 Melissa Gacek 40 St Paul MN 1:03:44 Goldy's Run
3 W40 Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 1:04:39 Hot Dash
4 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 1:05:43 Hot Dash
5 W40 Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 1:06:15 Goldy's Run
6 W40 Heather Himler 42 Shakopee MN 1:08:23 Medtronic TC
7 W40 Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 1:08:58 Medtronic TC
8 W40 Jenny Wilcox 42 Stillwater MN 1:09:27 Medtronic TC
9 W40 Pam Nielsen 41 Cambridge MN 1:09:44 Medtronic TC
10 W40 Carmen Jaskulke 41 Granada MN 1:10:05 Medtronic TC
11 W40 Kari Koski 44 Chaska MN 1:10:14 Medtronic TC
12 W40 Kimberly Madrid 43 St Louis Park MN 1:10:16 Medtronic TC
13 W40 Becky Graves 40 Raymond MN 1:10:39 Medtronic TC
14 W40 Krisana Hoff 40 Excelsior MN 1:10:43 Medtronic TC
15 W40 Renae Schendel 44 Minneapolis MN 1:10:56 Medtronic TC
16 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 41 White Bear Lk MN 1:11:04 Medtronic TC
17 W40 Redlin Murphy 41 St Paul MN 1:11:12 Stillwater Log Run
18 W40 Amy Olson 41 Red Wing MN 1:11:14 Goldy's Run
19 W40 Kari Koski 44 Chaska MN 1:11:40 Lift Bridge
20 W40 Katie Zuehlke 41 Annandale MN 1:12:20 Medtronic TC
21 W40 Rebekah Ormsby 42 Minneapolis MN 1:12:20 Medtronic TC
22 W40 Stephanie Von De Linde 40 Roseville MN 1:12:50 Medtronic TC
23 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley MN 1:12:51 Goldy's Run
24 W40 Lonnie Weyer 43 Plymouth MN 1:12:53 Goldy's Run
25 W40 Heather Strait 43 St Michael MN 1:13:06 Medtronic TC
26 W40 Molly Meyer 41 Mendota Hts MN 1:13:58 Medtronic TC
27 W40 Kate Wegleitner 44 Lino Lakes MN 1:14:12 Medtronic TC
28 W40 Stephanie Schneider 42 Edina MN 1:14:45 Medtronic TC
29 W40 Becca Joseph 42 Minnetonka MN 1:15:11 Goldy's Run
30 W40 Julie Hurley 44 Excelsior MN 1:15:36 Medtronic TC
31 W40 Stephanie Skiermont 41 Minnetonka MN 1:15:44 Medtronic TC
32 W40 Jody Kleyman 43 Plymouth MN 1:15:48 Medtronic TC
33 W40 Jen Lenarz 43 Apple Valley MN 1:15:52 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:16:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 1:06:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 W40 Heather Himler 42 Shakopee MN 1:10:25 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 40 White Bear Lk MN 1:11:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 W40 Kari Koski 44 Chaska MN 1:11:01 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 W40 Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk 41 Minneapolis MN 1:11:40 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 W40 Pam Nielsen 41 Cambridge MN 1:13:00 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:39:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:40:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lk MN 1:21:55 Garry Bjorklund
2 W40 Caroline Kulik 42 Chanhassen MN 1:26:09 Monster Dash
3 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 1:27:01 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 W40 Trasi Buchholtz 40 Maple Grove MN 1:29:57 Monster Dash
5 W40 Andrea Nelson 44 Bemidji MN 1:31:39 Bemidji Blue Ox
6 W40 Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 1:31:47 Red, White & Boom! TC
7 W40 Clare Kazmierczak 40 White Bear Lk MN 1:32:45 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
8 W40 Kari Koski 44 Chaska MN 1:33:19 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
9 W40 Heather Himler 42 Shakopee MN 1:33:23 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 W40 Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk 41 Minneapolis MN 1:33:41 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
11 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley MN 1:33:46 Get in Gear
12 W40 Kari Stoick 41 St Paul MN 1:34:18 Garry Bjorklund
13 W40 Kristen Mihm 41 Forest Lake MN 1:34:34 Garry Bjorklund
14 W40 Pam Nielsen 41 Cambridge MN 1:35:07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
15 W40 Heather Walseth 40 Inver Grove Ht MN 1:35:51 Garry Bjorklund
16 W40 Amber Vreeman 41 Brooklyn Pk MN 1:37:14 Garry Bjorklund
17 W40 Anna Stier 41 Edina MN 1:37:23 Get in Gear
18 W40 Shandyn Benson 40 Apple Valley MN 1:37:26 Monster Dash
19 W40 Carla Gabrielson 41 Grand Rapids MN 1:38:03 Earth Day
20 W40 Katie Zuehlke 41 Annandale MN 1:38:14 Garry Bjorklund
21 W40 Amy Johnson 40 Duluth MN 1:38:26 Wheels Off
22 W40 Susie Galiano 41 Minneapolis MN 1:38:31 Monster Dash
23 W40 Aubrey Bork 40 White Bear Lk MN 1:38:58 Gopher to Badger
24 W40 Amy Carlsen 41 Minneapolis MN 1:39:27 Urban Wildland
25 W40 Stephanie Skiermont 41 Minnetonka MN 1:39:28 Urban Wildland
26 W40 Sara Sampsell-Jones 42 Minneapolis MN 1:39:54 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
27 W40 Jackie Romano 40 Minneapolis MN 1:40:09 Monster Dash

25k 2:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Pam Nielsen 40 Cambridge MN 2:02:47 Ron Daws

30k 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Kim Glynn 40 Lakeville MN 2:41:14 Bear Water Run
2 W40 Kara Arzamenida 40 St Paul MN 2:45:32 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:40:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:36:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 W40 Angie Voight 40 St Paul MN 3:09:05 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 W40 Becky Youngberg 42 Eden Prairie MN 3:13:29 Lake Wobegon Trail
3 W40 Heidi Woller 40 La Crescent MN 3:18:22 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 W40 Kathryn Wagner 40 Apple Valley MN 3:19:05 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 43 Apple Valley MN 3:21:15 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley MN 3:21:48 Grandma's
7 W40 Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk 41 Minneapolis MN 3:24:04 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 W40 Caryn Kelly 43 Edina MN 3:26:56 Medtronic Twin Cities
9 W40 Heather Nyseth 40 St Paul MN 3:27:49 Medtronic Twin Cities
10 W40 Erin Laberee 40 Rosemount MN 3:29:32 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 W40 Erin Rapallini 40 Edina MN 3:29:37 Run for the Lakes
12 W40 Brigid Karelitz 42 St Paul MN 3:31:36 Medtronic Twin Cities
13 W40 Suzanne Schons 44 St Paul MN 3:31:44 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 W40 Erika Lohn 44 Dayton MN 3:31:44 Grandma's
15 W40 Michelle Andres 40 E Gull Lake MN 3:31:50 Run for the Lakes
16 W40 Kathy Provenzano 43 Minneapolis MN 3:33:36 Ely
17 W40 Amy Hruska 41 Eden Prairie MN 3:33:39 Grandma's
18 W40 Susie Galiano 41 Minneapolis MN 3:34:47 Grandma's