2017 rankings last updated 2017.10.20

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 8:50 Hoska Midsummer
2 M80 Bob Norris 80 Stillwater MN 9:01 Medtronic TC
3 M80 Alan Phillips 82 Minneapolis MN 9:04 Medtronic TC
4 M80 Dick Olson 84 Burnsville MN 14:51 Medtronic TC

5k 50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 27:18 TC
2 M80 Alan Phillips 82 Minneapolis MN 29:23 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 31:03 Challenge Cancer & Challenge Obesity
4 M80 Jack Westerlund 81 SANDSTONE MN 34:59 Mora
5 M80 John Adams 80 West St. Paul MN 45:20 Lederhosenlauf
6 M80 Ted Bunne 80 Bloomington MN 46:02 William A. Irvin
7 M80 Wayne Paschke 80 Brooklyn Center MN 47:08 William A. Irvin
8 M80 Tom Slaggie 80 Winona MN 47:14 Hot Dash
9 M80 Sy Gross 81 Minneapolis MN 48:27 Fathers Day
10 M80 Bob Norris 81 Stillwater MN 48:46 Milk Run
11 M80 Bill Crain 83 Minneapolis MN 49:52 MDRA Victory
12 M80 Alfred Ritter 84 Avon MN 49:56 William A. Irvin

8k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Alan Phillips 82 Minneapolis MN 50:39 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 1:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 58:52 MDRA Victory
2 M80 Alan Phillips 82 St Cloud MN 1:00:22 Get in Gear
3 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 1:01:32 MDRA Victory
4 M80 Bob Wahman 81 Duluth MN 1:26:33 Get in Gear
5 M80 John Adams 80 West St. Paul MN 1:27:15 MDRA Victory

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 1:42:07 MDRA

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 2:41:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 1:38:21 Stillwater Log Run
2 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 1:51:27 Medtronic TC
3 M80 Harold Frederick 80 Duluth MN 2:24:19 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 2:41:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 1:40:09 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 1:52:14 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington MN 2:09:20 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 M80 Dick Westerlund 80 Rochester MN 2:22:25 Healthy Human Race
3 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis MN 2:25:35 Jeff Winter City of Lakes

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M80 Alan Phillips 82 Minneapolis MN 3:00:11 Ron Daws

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race