2017 rankings last updated 2017.10.20

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 15:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Sherwood Sagedahl 78 Fairmont MN 6:55 Medtronic TC
2 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 Moounds Veiw MN 7:56 Medtronic TC
3 M75 Phil Erickson 76 St Paul MN 8:00 Hoska Midsummer
4 M75 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth MN 8:23 Farmington Dew Run
5 M75 Harvey Johnson 76 North Branch MN 8:32 Minnesota
6 M75 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth MN 8:38 Minnesota
7 M75 Don Wright 76 Stillwater MN 9:15 Medtronic TC
8 M75 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth MN 9:22 Medtronic TC
9 M75 Richard Finnegan 79 Burnsville MN 12:36 Farmington Dew Run

5k 50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Sherwood Sagedahl 78 Fairmont MN 22:55 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M75 Phil Erickson 76 Saint Paul MN 26:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M75 David Roseen 77 Woodbury MN 27:06 Red, White & Boom! TC
4 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View MN 27:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M75 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth MN 27:25 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M75 David Roseen 76 Woodbury MN 27:38 Valentine's Day TC
7 M75 David Roseen 76 Woodbury MN 27:51 Hot Dash
8 M75 Harvey Johnson 76 North Branch MN 28:56 Milk Run
9 M75 Nick Rogers 79 Edina MN 29:07 MDRA Victory
10 M75 Phil Erickson 76 St Paul MN 29:09 MDRA Victory
11 M75 Harvey Johnson 75 North Branch MN 29:24 Jump to It
12 M75 Jim Mayerle 77 Chaska MN 29:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 M75 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth MN 31:34 MDRA Victory
14 M75 Ronald Schroeder 75 Winona MN 31:43 BK
15 M75 Don Wright 76 Stillwater MN 31:54 Brian Kraft Memorial
16 M75 Nick Rogers 78 Edina MN 32:21 Get in Gear
17 M75 Don Wright 76 Stillwater MN 32:50 Challenge Cancer & Challenge Obesity
18 M75 Kenneth Perry 77 White Bear Lake MN 32:52 Defeat of Jesse James Days
19 M75 David Dahl 77 Edina MN 33:09 Y Run
20 M75 Don Wright 76 Stillwater MN 33:10 Mothers Day
21 M75 Tim Cady 75 Buffalo MN 34:54 L.O.V.E. Run
22 M75 Louis Smith 77 Crosslake MN 37:22 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
23 M75 Dennis Frederickson 78 New Ulm MN 39:09 Milk Run
24 M75 Michael Klausler 79 Minneapolis MN 39:53 Milk Run
25 M75 Howard Anderson 77 Dassel MN 41:34 William A. Irvin
26 M75 Lloyd Lawrence 75 Apple Valley MN 42:00 Hot Dash
27 M75 David Brewer 75 New Brighton MN 43:08 Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine
28 M75 Terry Moore 79 Cedar MN 44:14 Milk Run
29 M75 Allen Brakemeier 76 Victoria MN 44:17 Bud Break
30 M75 Fred Haack 77 St. Cloud MN 44:53 Earth Day
31 M75 Don Collins 76 Delano MN 46:45 Ogara's Irish Run
32 M75 Don Collins 76 Delano MN 47:26 Get in Gear
33 M75 Evan Jones 78 St Cloud MN 47:41 Mora
34 M75 Robert Nepple 79 Minneapolis MN 48:16 Red, White & Boom! TC

8k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis MN 45:01 Ogara's Irish Run
2 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View MN 45:47 Park Point
3 M75 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth MN 48:28 Ogara's Irish Run
4 M75 Don Wright 76 Stillwater MN 53:20 Park Point

10k 1:40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Doug Saari 75 Lake Elmo MN 47:37 MDRA Victory
2 M75 Doug Saari 75 Lake Elmo MN 49:00 Lift Bridge
3 M75 Phil Erickson 76 St Paul MN 54:52 MDRA Victory
4 M75 David Roseen 76 Woodbury MN 55:52 Get in Gear
5 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View MN 57:58 MDRA Victory
6 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis MN 58:53 Get in Gear
7 M75 Harvey Johnson 76 North Branch MN 59:15 MDRA Victory
8 M75 Harvey Johnson 75 North Branch MN 1:00:08 Get in Gear
9 M75 Bob Lindberg 76 Wyoming MN 1:01:13 Get in Gear
10 M75 Ed Mudek 79 Duluth MN 1:08:33 Power Tunnel
11 M75 Bernard Harney 76 Cottonwood MN 1:10:07 Get in Gear
12 M75 Gerry Gordon 76 Minnetonka MN 1:11:15 MDRA Victory
13 M75 Don Wright 76 Stillwater MN 1:16:40 MDRA Victory
14 M75 Robert Kirk 78 Minneapolis MN 1:21:21 Get in Gear
15 M75 Burt Purrington 75 Saint Paul MN 1:24:13 TC
16 M75 Kirk Ransom 76 Minnetonka MN 1:29:04 TC
17 M75 John McCarthy 77 St Paul MN 1:38:44 Get in Gear

15k 2:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Doug Saari 75 Lake Elmo MN 1:17:14 MDRA
2 M75 Phil Erickson 76 St. Paul MN 1:26:39 MDRA
3 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis MN 1:27:36 MDRA
4 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View MN 1:31:19 MDRA

12K - 2:00:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 2:41:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Doug Saari 75 Lake Elmo MN 1:22:52 Stillwater Log Run
2 M75 Roger Carlson 76 Minneapolis MN 1:38:00 Lift Bridge
3 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View MN 1:40:47 Lift Bridge
4 M75 Harvey Johnson 76 North Branch MN 1:41:21 Stillwater Log Run
5 M75 Douglas Brandt 75 Mound MN 1:41:30 Goldy's Run
6 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 Moounds View MN 1:50:34 Medtronic TC
7 M75 Burgess Eberhardt 76 International Fall MN 2:04:20 Medtronic TC
8 M75 John Brennan 75 St Paul MN 2:04:30 Medtronic TC
9 M75 Richard Allyn 75 Edina MN 2:06:12 Medtronic TC
10 M75 Richard King 78 Minnetonka MN 2:33:07 Medtronic TC
11 M75 Ferro Pellicci 76 Farmington MN 2:39:10 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 2:41:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Harvey Johnson 76 North Branch MN 1:39:47 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M75 Phil Erickson 76 St Paul MN 1:56:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:31:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Roger Carlson 76 Minneapolis MN 2:09:56 Stillwater
2 M75 Harvey Johnson 76 North Branch MN 2:11:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M75 Clark Worthinton 75 Saint Louis Park MN 2:17:54 Urban Wildland
4 M75 Bob Owens 79 Duluth MN 2:18:33 Garry Bjorklund
5 M75 Roger Carlson 76 Minneapolis MN 2:19:39 Garry Bjorklund
6 M75 Phil Erickson 76 St Paul MN 2:25:27 Get in Gear
7 M75 Phil Erickson 76 St Paul MN 2:27:23 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
8 M75 Burgess Eberhardt 76 International Fall MN 2:27:59 Garry Bjorklund
9 M75 Tom Lyke 75 Hutchinson MN 2:32:45 Get in Gear
10 M75 Curtis Ghylin 78 Sauk Rapids MN 2:44:34 Earth Day
11 M75 Robert Roscoe 77 Minneapolis MN 2:46:55 Urban Wildland
12 M75 Charles Andresen 76 Duluth MN 2:52:47 Garry Bjorklund
13 M75 Burt Purrington 75 St Paul MN 3:18:29 Garry Bjorklund

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Phil Erickson 76 Saint Paul MN 2:34:37 Ron Daws
2 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis MN 2:46:45 Ron Daws

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Phil Erickson 76 Saint Paul MN 3:40:09 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 3:31:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M75 Roger Carlson 76 Minneapolis MN 4:58:11 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis MN 5:10:57 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St Paul MN 5:14:46 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M75 Clark Worthington 75 St Louis Park MN 5:36:38 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 M75 Tom Lyke 75 Hutchinson MN 6:15:47 Grandma's