2017 rankings last updated 2017.06.22

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 13:25

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo MN 7:38 Medtronic TC
2 M70 John Brown 73 Kenyon MN 7:40 Medtronic TC
3 M70 Doug Gwost 70 Shorview MN 8:41 Medtronic TC
4 M70 David Olson 71 Bloomington MN 8:47 Medtronic TC
5 M70 Paul Murray 71 St Louis Park MN 8:52 Medtronic TC
6 M70 Richard Allyn 74 Minneapolis MN 9:27 Medtronic TC
7 M70 Robert Strandquist 70 St Paul MN 10:05 Medtronic TC
8 M70 Roger Fossum 70 St Paul MN 10:56 Medtronic TC

5k 43:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo MN 23:53 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M70 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo MN 26:16 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M70 Peter Hawkins 72 Mounds View MN 27:17 Get in Gear
4 M70 Patrick O'Regan 70 Inver Grove Hts MN 28:16 Get in Gear
5 M70 Don Dornfeld 73 Saint Paul MN 28:31 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M70 John Conti 70 Owatonna MN 30:33 Smokin' in Steele
7 M70 Rick Recker 72 Minneapolis MN 31:01 Jump to It
8 M70 Dj Carlson 73 Hastings MN 31:06 Hot Dash
9 M70 Dale Weeks 70 Minneapolis MN 31:24 Hot Dash
10 M70 Bob Carey 71 Cloquet MN 31:27 Fitger's
11 M70 David Olson 71 Bloomington MN 31:40 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 M70 Dj Carlson 73 Hastings MN 32:07 Valentine's Day TC
13 M70 Wesley Martins 72 Duluth MN 32:45 Fitger's
14 M70 Frederick Kycek 73 Woodbury MN 33:27 Valentine's Day TC
15 M70 Philip Preuninger 72 Apple Valley MN 33:43 Hot Dash
16 M70 Richard Trenkmann 74 Edina MN 33:54 Get in Gear
17 M70 Douglas Isackson 72 Stillwater MN 33:59 Get in Gear
18 M70 Donald Nelson 73 Saint Cloud MN 34:44 Earth Day
19 M70 Daniel Fisher 70 Oakdale MN 35:04 Get in Gear
20 M70 Philip Preuninger 71 Apple Valley MN 36:12 Valentine's Day TC
21 M70 Chip Emery 70 Minneapolis MN 36:42 Fitger's
22 M70 David Olson 71 Bloomington MN 36:58 Valentine's Day TC
23 M70 Michael Oakes 73 Bloomington MN 38:05 Get in Gear
24 M70 David Olson 71 Bloomington MN 39:06 Hot Dash
25 M70 Robert Stewart 73 Minneapolis MN 39:26 Get in Gear
26 M70 David Daubert 71 Watertown MN 41:02 New Year's Day Hopeful
27 M70 Robert Stewart 73 Minneapolis MN 41:28 Hot Dash

8k 1:11:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo MN 39:16 Ogara's Irish Run
2 M70 Stuart Schmitz 71 St. Paul MN 42:24 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 1:30:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Wayne Grundstrom 70 St Paul MN 47:42 Get in Gear
2 M70 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo MN 48:33 Get in Gear
3 M70 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo MN 54:12 Get in Gear
4 M70 Stuart Schmitz 71 Saint Paul MN 54:43 Y Run
5 M70 Bruce Gilmore 71 Minneapolis MN 58:53 Get in Gear
6 M70 Eric Goullaud 72 Plymouth MN 59:21 Get in Gear
7 M70 Philip Johnson 71 Edina MN 1:02:42 Get in Gear
8 M70 Brian Alger 70 Minneapolis MN 1:03:38 Get in Gear
9 M70 Don Dornfeld 73 St. Pauls MN 1:05:22 Jump to It
10 M70 Jerry Bergseth 70 Minneapolis MN 1:06:14 Get in Gear
11 M70 David Olson 71 Bloomington MN 1:07:30 Get in Gear
12 M70 Dale Weeks 70 Minneapolis MN 1:10:24 Get in Gear
13 M70 John Brennan 74 St Paul MN 1:11:18 Get in Gear
14 M70 Thomas Hurwitz 71 Edina MN 1:11:44 Get in Gear
15 M70 Jon Bergin 71 Lake City MN 1:12:01 Get in Gear
16 M70 Gary Telega 74 Minneapolis MN 1:14:20 Get in Gear
17 M70 Frank Rhame 74 Minneapolis MN 1:14:40 Get in Gear
18 M70 Clancy Omberg 70 Hamel MN 1:18:09 Get in Gear
19 M70 Steven Delapp 70 Minneapolis MN 1:18:27 Get in Gear
20 M70 Thomas Fulton 70 St Louis Park MN 1:23:29 Get in Gear
21 M70 Eugene Bourland 73 Minneapolis MN 1:28:18 Get in Gear
22 M70 Dave Rafael 72 Excelsior MN 1:28:43 Get in Gear

15k 2:28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo MN 1:27:54 Manitou

10 Mile 2:36:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Charles Manzoni 73 Long Lake MN 1:34:53 Goldy's Run
2 M70 Jim Paine 70 Cambridge MN 2:00:56 Goldy's Run
3 M70 David Daubert 71 Watertown MN 2:03:10 Hot Dash
4 M70 James Wolf 72 Faribault MN 2:07:20 Hot Dash
5 M70 Thomas Gross 70 Minneapolis MN 2:23:14 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 2:36:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 3:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 3:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo MN 2:00:46 New Prague
2 M70 Paul Ford 74 Saint Cloud MN 2:04:22 Earth Day
3 M70 Michael Baker 70 St Paul MN 2:10:00 Get in Gear
4 M70 Harry Lando 70 St Paul MN 2:21:34 Get in Gear
5 M70 Larry McNichols 72 Elk River MN 2:24:32 Earth Day
6 M70 Don Dornfeld 73 St Paul MN 2:27:35 Get in Gear
7 M70 Dan Christian 73 St Cloud MN 2:36:20 Get in Gear
8 M70 David Daubert 71 Watertown MN 2:46:40 Get in Gear

25k 4:10:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Gregory Taylor 70 Minneapolis MN 2:33:30 Ron Daws

30k 5:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 5:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 3:26:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 7:02:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M70 Paul Ford 74 Saint Cloud MN 4:10:05 Lake Wobegon Trail
2 M70 David Jones 73 St. Paul MN 5:21:18 Lake Wobegon Trail
3 M70 John Deuhs 72 Cold Spring MN 5:25:24 Lake Wobegon Trail