2017 rankings last updated 2017.06.22

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 8:40

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville MN 6:15 Medtronic TC
2 M65 Tom Danielson 65 Maple Grove MN 6:33 Medtronic TC
3 M65 Michael Seaman 66 Minneapolis MN 6:46 Medtronic TC
4 M65 John Naslund 66 Bloomington MN 6:53 Medtronic TC
5 M65 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis MN 7:11 Medtronic TC
6 M65 John Labalestra 69 Falcon Heights MN 7:16 Medtronic TC
7 M65 Terry Pohlkamp 65 Scandia MN 7:23 Medtronic TC
8 M65 Jerry Zien 65 Prior Lake MN 7:35 Medtronic TC
9 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 St Paul MN 7:37 Medtronic TC
10 M65 Larry Thompson 66 Woodbury MN 7:42 Medtronic TC
11 M65 Robert Moore 67 Woodbury MN 7:43 Medtronic TC
12 M65 Rick Johnson 67 Champlin MN 7:50 Medtronic TC
13 M65 Tony Boe 65 Mound MN 7:52 Medtronic TC
14 M65 Craig Johnson 69 Woodbury MN 8:00 Medtronic TC
15 M65 Jerry House 69 Woodbury MN 8:07 Medtronic TC
16 M65 Stephen Maupin 66 St Louis Park MN 8:27 Medtronic TC

5k 28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville MN 20:47 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M65 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville MN 21:11 Fitger's
3 M65 David Alley 65 Saint Paul MN 22:18 Valentine's Day TC
4 M65 John Naslund 66 Bloomington MN 22:34 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M65 Michael Seaman 66 Minneapolis MN 22:38 Jump to It
6 M65 Michael Seaman 66 Minneapolis MN 22:42 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M65 Michael Seaman 66 Minneapolis, MN 22:44 Y Run
8 M65 Paul Pentel 67 Minneapolis MN 22:49 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 M65 Chuck Anderson 67 Chaska MN 23:12 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 M65 Chuck Anderson 67 Chaska MN 23:35 Bud Break
11 M65 Steve Kohorst 66 Cohasset MN 23:36 Fitger's
12 M65 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis MN 23:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 M65 Roger Twigg 67 Crosby MN 24:24 Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine
14 M65 Tom Krueger 66 Chisago City MN 24:24 Jump to It
15 M65 John Labalestra 69 Falcon Heights MN 24:25 Brian Kraft Memorial
16 M65 Paul Stein 66 Duluth MN 24:33 Fitger's
17 M65 Larry Thompson 66 Woodbury MN 24:42 Brian Kraft Memorial
18 M65 Bill Minge 65 Minneapolis MN 25:14 Hot Dash
19 M65 Norman Larson 65 Coon Rapids MN 25:18 Y Run
20 M65 Roger Snyder 66 Minneapolis MN 25:23 Y Run
21 M65 Robert Moore 67 Woodbury MN 25:50 Get in Gear
22 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 Saint Paul MN 25:55 Brian Kraft Memorial
23 M65 Jim Smieja 66 Eden Prairie MN 26:42 Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine
24 M65 Edward Waldera 69 Plymouth MN 26:45 Ogara's Irish Run
25 M65 John Plakut 65 Little Falls MN 26:46 River Rat
26 M65 Kent Runner 68 Owatonna MN 27:03 Smokin' in Steele
27 M65 Robert Moore 67 Woodbury MN 27:07 Hot Dash
28 M65 Daniel Birkholz 68 Saint James MN 27:10 Get in Gear
29 M65 Kevin Smith 65 Minneapolis MN 27:10 Hot Dash
30 M65 Mark Bauerly 65 Sauk Rapids MN 27:51 Earth Day
31 M65 David Esterby 69 Chanhassen MN 27:57 River Rat

8k 45:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville MN 35:09 Ogara's Irish Run
2 M65 John Naslund 66 Bloomington MN 37:52 Ogara's Irish Run
3 M65 Michael Seaman 66 Minneapolis MN 38:00 Ogara's Irish Run
4 M65 William Petsch 66 North St Paul MN 39:07 Ogara's Irish Run
5 M65 John Magnuson 67 St Paul MN 39:10 Ogara's Irish Run
6 M65 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis MN 39:55 Ogara's Irish Run
7 M65 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis MN 41:30 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 58:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 65 St Paul MN 43:07 Get in Gear
2 M65 Rick Hlebain 66 St Joseph MN 43:46 Get in Gear
3 M65 Michael Seaman 66 Minneapolis MN 46:07 Get in Gear
4 M65 John Naslund 66 Bloomington MN 47:50 Get in Gear
5 M65 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis MN 49:06 Get in Gear
6 M65 Jerry Beutel 66 Afton MN 49:34 Get in Gear
7 M65 John Labalestra 69 Falcon Heights MN 50:51 Get in Gear
8 M65 Sam Baldwin 65 Minneapolis MN 50:54 Get in Gear
9 M65 Ed Waldera 69 Cottage Grove MN 50:54 Get in Gear
10 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 St Paul MN 53:43 Get in Gear
11 M65 Stephen Kley 65 St.Saint Peter MN 54:16 Get in Gear
12 M65 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis MN 54:26 Get in Gear
13 M65 Jerry House 69 St Paul MN 54:35 Get in Gear
14 M65 James Furlong 65 Ray MN 56:00 Get in Gear
15 M65 Gary Titusdahl 65 Minneapolis MN 56:30 Get in Gear
16 M65 Jerry Voeller 68 Minneapolis MN 56:42 Get in Gear
17 M65 David Hagen 65 Plymouth MN 57:18 Get in Gear

15k 1:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville MN 1:10:38 Manitou
2 M65 Rick Johnson 67 Champlin MN 1:26:03 Manitou

10 Mile 1:40:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Mike Styba 65 Shoreview MN 1:20:45 Goldy's Run
2 M65 John Magnuson 67 Saint Paul MN 1:20:58 Goldy's Run
3 M65 John Traul 65 Edina MN 1:22:37 Hot Dash
4 M65 David Morrill 67 Rochester MN 1:28:29 Goldy's Run
5 M65 Rick Johnson 67 Champlin MN 1:32:20 Goldy's Run
6 M65 Tom Schreiner 65 Golden Valley MN 1:35:53 Hot Dash
7 M65 John Arnett 65 Circle Pines MN 1:38:25 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:40:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 2:11:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 2:13:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Shin Kang 65 Anoka MN 1:53:48 Get in Gear
2 M65 Lawrence Gray 67 St Paul MN 2:01:05 Get in Gear
3 M65 Scott Charlesworth 66 St Paul MN 2:01:49 Get in Gear
4 M65 Franklin Fleming 66 Minneapolis MN 2:08:48 Get in Gear

25k 2:44:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville MN 1:59:57 Ron Daws
2 M65 Steven Sjolund 66 Minneapolis MN 2:09:25 Ron Daws
3 M65 Steve Brandt 65 Minneapolis MN 2:22:05 Ron Daws
4 M65 Mick Justin 69 Nisswa MN 2:26:06 Ron Daws

30k 3:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:43:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 2:13:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:47:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M65 David Trefethen 69 Monticello MN 4:20:00 Lake Wobegon Trail