2017 rankings last updated 2017.10.20

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 7:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 5:24 Main Street
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 5:32 Main Street
3 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 5:33 Hoska Midsummer
4 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 5:35 Minnesota
5 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minnepolis MN 5:36 Medtronic TC
6 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 5:37 Farmington Dew Run
7 M60 Jerry Wille 60 Rochester MN 5:40 Medtronic TC
8 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 5:40 Hoska Midsummer
9 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 Saint Cloud MN 5:49 Main Street
10 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 5:55 Medtronic TC
11 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 6:02 Main Street
12 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St Cloud MN 6:05 Medtronic TC
13 M60 Jess Koski 62 Duluth MN 6:08 Medtronic TC
14 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 6:12 Main Street
15 M60 Ken Valley 60 Minneapolis MN 6:15 Medtronic TC
16 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 6:15 Medtronic TC
17 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 6:18 Medtronic TC
18 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 6:18 Medtronic TC
19 M60 Patrick Haake 62 Eagan MN 6:30 Farmington Dew Run
20 M60 Brad Gluth 60 Burnsville MN 6:31 Farmington Dew Run
21 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 6:39 Main Street
22 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 6:41 Medtronic TC
23 M60 Bob Schowalter 61 Oakdale MN 6:41 Medtronic TC
24 M60 Craig McCoy 63 Minneapolis MN 6:42 Medtronic TC
25 M60 Mike Connolly 63 Shoreview MN 6:44 Main Street
26 M60 Rod Joyer 62 Stillwater MN 6:52 Medtronic TC
27 M60 Bob Kovell 64 Saint Cloud MN 6:52 Main Street
28 M60 Bob Kovell 64 St Cloud MN 6:55 Medtronic TC
29 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 6:56 Hoska Midsummer
30 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 7:01 Farmington Dew Run
31 M60 Jeff Holmbeck 60 Shoreview MN 7:02 Main Street
32 M60 Jerry Heaps 62 Apple Valley MN 7:02 Hoska Midsummer
33 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 7:05 Medtronic TC
34 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 7:06 Farmington Dew Run
35 M60 Steve Ylvisaker 63 Minneapolis MN 7:07 Medtronic TC
36 M60 Patrick Hagan 62 Minnesota MN 7:09 Medtronic TC

5k 23:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 18:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 18:43 Valentine's Day TC
3 M60 Jerry Wille 60 Rochester MN 19:06 BK
4 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 19:33 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M60 Lenny Deshayes 62 Cushing MN 20:37 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
6 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St. Cloud MN 20:58 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M60 Dave Haley 63 St. Paul MN 21:02 Milk Run
8 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 21:06 Fitger's
9 M60 Mike Kurtzman 61 Brooklyn Park MN 21:19 Milk Run
10 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 21:22 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 21:24 Milk Run
12 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 21:29 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 21:41 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 M60 Edward Fuhs 61 Duluth MN 21:51 Fitger's
15 M60 Rod Joyer 62 Stillwater MN 22:11 Stillwater Log Run
16 M60 Mike Kurtzman 61 Brooklyn Park MN 22:14 Music in Plymouth
17 M60 Larry Berkner 60 Saint Paul MN 22:14 TC
18 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 22:35 Milk Run
19 M60 Bill Carter 62 Winona MN 22:56 BK
20 M60 David Hill 61 Golden Valley MN 22:57 Valentine's Day TC
21 M60 Tim Sandry 61 Bloomington MN 22:58 Red, White & Boom! TC
22 M60 Kevin Mackin 64 Mahtomedi MN 23:04 Milk Run
23 M60 Rick Strand 63 Maple Grove MN 23:04 Milk Run
24 M60 Jeff O'Neill 60 Monticello MN 23:14 L.O.V.E. Run
25 M60 Steve Shirer 62 Circle Pines MN 23:15 Get in Gear

8k 38:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Randy Wiinanen 62 Iron MN 30:34 Park Point
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 30:35 Ogara's Irish Run
3 M60 Edward Fuhs 61 Duluth MN 34:49 Park Point
4 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 34:52 Ogara's Irish Run
5 M60 Jess Koski 62 Duluth MN 34:56 Park Point
6 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 35:10 Ogara's Irish Run
7 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 35:20 Ogara's Irish Run
8 M60 Dave Haley 62 St. Paul MN 35:21 Ogara's Irish Run
9 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 35:35 Park Point
10 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 35:55 Park Point
11 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 36:08 Ogara's Irish Run
12 M60 Willliam Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 36:13 Ogara's Irish Run
13 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 36:51 Park Point
14 M60 Craig McCoy 63 Minneapolis MN 37:22 Ogara's Irish Run
15 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 38:10 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 48:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 38:01 Get in Gear
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 38:39 MDRA Victory
3 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 39:37 Lift Bridge
4 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St Cloud MN 42:06 Get in Gear
5 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 Saint Cloud MN 42:42 MDRA Victory
6 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 43:28 MDRA Victory
7 M60 Dale Heinen 61 St Paul MN 43:35 Get in Gear
8 M60 Greg Karp 60 Mahtomedi MN 44:06 Get in Gear
9 M60 Dennis Henseler 60 Maple Grove MN 44:14 Jump to It
10 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 44:27 MDRA Victory
11 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 44:32 Get in Gear
12 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 45:25 Get in Gear
13 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 45:32 Get in Gear
14 M60 John Hokanson 62 Maple Grove MN 45:37 MDRA Victory
15 M60 Joseph Gagner 60 Ham Lake MN 46:04 Get in Gear
16 M60 John Hokanson 61 Maple Grove MN 46:21 Get in Gear
17 M60 Craig McCoy 63 Minneapolis MN 46:35 Get in Gear
18 M60 Todd Miller 64 Rochester MN 47:01 Rockford River Run
19 M60 Rod Joyer 62 Stillwater MN 47:06 Lift Bridge
20 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 47:14 Get in Gear
21 M60 Dennis Leach 63 Minnetonka MN 47:22 MDRA Victory
22 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 47:38 MDRA Victory
23 M60 Joseph Gagner 60 Ham Lake MN 47:48 TC
24 M60 Stephen G Kern 63 Champlin MN 48:10 TC
25 M60 Rod Joyer 62 Stillwater MN 48:15 MDRA Victory
26 M60 John Conry 60 Duluth MN 48:28 Get in Gear
27 M60 Didier Chaigne 63 Golden Valley MN 48:30 TC

15k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 59:52 MDRA
2 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St Cloud MN 1:04:32 MDRA
3 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 1:08:15 MDRA
4 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 1:09:35 MDRA
5 M60 Walter White 60 Stillwater MN 1:10:07 MDRA
6 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 1:10:35 Manitou
7 M60 Patrick Haake 62 Eagan MN 1:11:01 MDRA
8 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 1:13:41 Manitou
9 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 1:15:00 MDRA
10 M60 Craig McCoy 63 Minneapolis MN 1:16:20 Manitou
11 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 1:17:36 Manitou
12 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 1:18:02 MDRA
13 M60 Jerry Heaps 62 Apple Valley MN 1:19:04 MDRA
14 M60 Todd Miller 64 Rochester MN 1:19:53 Manitou

12K - 1:02:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:24:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Paul Brown 60 Waconia MN 1:04:12 Medtronic TC
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 1:04:13 Goldy's Run
3 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:05:41 Medtronic TC
4 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St Cloud MN 1:08:47 Medtronic TC
5 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 1:12:14 Hot Dash
6 M60 Herb Nichols 62 Golden Valley MN 1:13:26 Goldy's Run
7 M60 Herb Nichols 62 Golden Valley MN 1:13:52 Hot Dash
8 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 1:14:57 Hot Dash
9 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 1:16:13 Medtronic TC
10 M60 Patrick Haake 62 Eagan MN 1:16:18 Medtronic TC
11 M60 Tom Eagan 61 Excelsior MN 1:17:45 Goldy's Run
12 M60 Mike Connolly 63 Shoreview MN 1:18:03 Medtronic TC
13 M60 Craig Osberg 60 Saint Paul MN 1:18:15 Goldy's Run
14 M60 Steve Schmitt 61 Long Lake MN 1:18:42 Goldy's Run
15 M60 Dan Rockers 60 St Louis Park MN 1:20:38 Medtronic TC
16 M60 Todd Miller 64 Rochester MN 1:20:54 Lift Bridge
17 M60 Steve Swanson 60 Battle Lake MN 1:21:50 Medtronic TC
18 M60 Rick Strand 63 Maple Grove MN 1:22:10 Medtronic TC
19 M60 Patrick Hagan 63 Minneapolis MN 1:22:13 Medtronic TC
20 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 1:22:36 Hot Dash
21 M60 Greg Cutshall 60 Minneapolis MN 1:23:42 Medtronic TC
22 M60 Paul Vetter 61 Eagan MN 1:24:10 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:24:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:04:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 1:06:23 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 Saint Cloud MN 1:10:07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 1:11:33 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M60 Ken Valley 61 Minneapolis MN 1:11:33 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M60 Willliam Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 1:16:11 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M60 Mike Babcock 62 Saint Louis Park MN 1:17:50 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 1:18:41 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 1:23:12 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:51:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 61 Minneapolis MN 1:24:14 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 1:25:56 Garry Bjorklund
3 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 1:27:05 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 M60 Matt Kingsbury 60 Lewiston MN 1:31:42 Garry Bjorklund
5 M60 Skip Fitting 62 Buffalo MN 1:31:53 Earth Day
6 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 Saint Cloud MN 1:32:59 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
7 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 1:33:25 New Prague
8 M60 Skip Fitting 62 Buffalo MN 1:33:36 Red, White & Boom! TC
9 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 1:33:38 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 M60 Ken Valley 61 Minneapolis MN 1:33:40 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
11 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 1:34:20 Urban Wildland
12 M60 Scott Smith 63 Eveleth MN 1:34:34 Garry Bjorklund
13 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 1:34:58 Earth Day
14 M60 Marty Teigen 60 Minneapolis MN 1:35:02 Earth Day
15 M60 David Hartz 60 Cold Spring MN 1:35:07 Red, White & Boom! TC
16 M60 Dan Olson 62 Duluth MN 1:36:22 Garry Bjorklund
17 M60 Edward Fuhs 61 Duluth MN 1:36:40 Garry Bjorklund
18 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 1:38:21 New Prague
19 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St Cloud MN 1:39:03 Earth Day
20 M60 Willliam Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 1:39:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
21 M60 Ron Larsen 63 Apple Valley MN 1:39:54 Gopher to Badger
22 M60 Mike Babcock 62 Saint Louis Park MN 1:41:05 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
23 M60 Larry Kleppe 62 Elgin MN 1:42:22 Healthy Human Race
24 M60 Wade Weber 63 Mora MN 1:42:28 Mora
25 M60 Herb Nichols 62 Golden Valley MN 1:42:44 Get in Gear
26 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 1:43:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
27 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 1:43:54 Garry Bjorklund
28 M60 Rodger Brannan 64 Duluth MN 1:44:46 Garry Bjorklund
29 M60 Carlo Biondolillo 61 Rochester MN 1:44:56 Healthy Human Race
30 M60 Steve DeBoer 62 Rochester MN 1:44:58 Healthy Human Race
31 M60 Herb Nichols 63 Golden Valley MN 1:46:46 Red, White & Boom! TC
32 M60 Mark Gregori 60 New Brighton MN 1:46:57 Garry Bjorklund
33 M60 Paul Grosso 61 Maple Grove MN 1:47:35 Get in Gear
34 M60 Rod Joyer 62 Stillwater MN 1:47:39 Stillwater
35 M60 Steve Swanson 60 Battle Lake MN 1:47:45 Earth Day
36 M60 David Domingues 60 Plymouth MN 1:49:05 Red, White & Boom! TC
37 M60 Gary Koop 63 Rochester MN 1:49:32 Healthy Human Race
38 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 1:49:53 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
39 M60 Jim Enge 61 Minneapolis MN 1:50:27 Urban Wildland
40 M60 Stephen Farley 61 Duluth MN 1:50:41 Garry Bjorklund

25k 2:17:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 2:01:48 Ron Daws
2 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 2:02:34 Ron Daws
3 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 2:14:51 Ron Daws
4 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 2:16:58 Ron Daws

30k 2:52:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Tom Silverberg 64 Bloomington MN 2:49:42 Bear Water Run
2 M60 Jim Enge 61 Minneapolis MN 2:51:51 Bear Water Run
3 M60 Rod Joyer 62 Stillwater MN 2:56:59 Bear Water Run
4 M60 Steve Nauman 62 North Oaks MN 2:58:15 Bear Water Run
5 M60 Charles Brunnette 60 Eden Prairie MN 3:03:41 Bear Water Run

35K - Split - 1:51:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Brent Smith 61 Carlton MN 2:54:43 Grandma's
2 M60 Dennis Wallach 60 Chanhassen MN 3:13:54 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M60 Jim Boatman 60 Plymouth MN 3:20:07 Grandma's
4 M60 Herb Nichols 63 Golden Valley MN 3:22:30 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 M60 David Munn 62 Minneapolis MN 3:23:14 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 M60 Mike Babcock 62 St Louis Park MN 3:25:25 Medtronic Twin Cities
7 M60 Mike Babcock 62 St Louis Park MN 3:28:41 Grandma's
8 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 3:36:26 Grandma's
9 M60 Skip Fitting 62 Buffalo MN 3:38:32 Grandma's
10 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 3:38:52 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 M60 Craig Mueller 63 St James MN 3:41:33 Grandma's
12 M60 Tom Silverberg 64 Bloomington MN 3:48:09 Medtronic Twin Cities
13 M60 Bob Frawley 60 Minneapolis MN 3:48:36 Lake Wobegon Trail
14 M60 Mark Lueder 60 Richfield MN 3:49:03 Medtronic Twin Cities
15 M60 Jim Enge 61 Minneapolis MN 3:51:43 Medtronic Twin Cities
16 M60 Art Berman 61 Orono MN 3:52:59 Medtronic Twin Cities
17 M60 Kevin Crudden 61 Edina MN 3:55:29 Medtronic Twin Cities
18 M60 Bob Frawley 61 Minneapolis MN 3:55:45 Medtronic Twin Cities
19 M60 James Rue 63 St Paul MN 3:57:23 Medtronic Twin Cities
20 M60 Mark Lueder 60 Richfield MN 3:57:30 Grandma's
21 M60 Dennis Wacker 63 Pierz MN 3:57:46 Grandma's
22 M60 Paul Grosso 62 Maple Grove MN 3:57:59 Grandma's
23 M60 John Andrew 61 St Paul MN 3:58:26 Medtronic Twin Cities