2017 rankings last updated 2017.08.20

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 7:10

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 5:24 Main Street
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 5:32 Main Street
3 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 5:33 Hoska Midsummer
4 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minnepolis MN 5:36 Medtronic TC
5 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 5:37 Farmington Dew Run
6 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 5:40 Hoska Midsummer
7 M60 Jerry Wille 60 Rochester MN 5:40 Medtronic TC
8 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 Saint Cloud MN 5:49 Main Street
9 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 5:55 Medtronic TC
10 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 6:02 Main Street
11 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St Cloud MN 6:05 Medtronic TC
12 M60 Jess Koski 62 Duluth MN 6:08 Medtronic TC
13 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 6:12 Main Street
14 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 6:15 Medtronic TC
15 M60 Ken Valley 60 Minneapolis MN 6:15 Medtronic TC
16 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 6:18 Medtronic TC
17 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 6:18 Medtronic TC
18 M60 Patrick Haake 62 Eagan MN 6:30 Farmington Dew Run
19 M60 Brad Gluth 60 Burnsville MN 6:31 Farmington Dew Run
20 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 6:39 Main Street
21 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 6:41 Medtronic TC
22 M60 Bob Schowalter 61 Oakdale MN 6:41 Medtronic TC
23 M60 Craig McCoy 63 Minneapolis MN 6:42 Medtronic TC
24 M60 Mike Connolly 63 Shoreview MN 6:44 Main Street
25 M60 Rod Joyer 62 Stillwater MN 6:52 Medtronic TC
26 M60 Bob Kovell 64 Saint Cloud MN 6:52 Main Street
27 M60 Bob Kovell 64 St Cloud MN 6:55 Medtronic TC
28 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 6:56 Hoska Midsummer
29 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 7:01 Farmington Dew Run
30 M60 Jerry Heaps 62 Apple Valley MN 7:02 Hoska Midsummer
31 M60 Jeff Holmbeck 60 Shoreview MN 7:02 Main Street
32 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 7:05 Medtronic TC
33 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 7:06 Farmington Dew Run
34 M60 Steve Ylvisaker 63 Minneapolis MN 7:07 Medtronic TC
35 M60 Patrick Hagan 62 Minnesota MN 7:09 Medtronic TC

5k 23:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 18:09 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 18:43 Valentine's Day TC
3 M60 Jerry Wille 60 Rochester MN 19:06 BK
4 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 19:33 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M60 Lenny Deshayes 62 Cushing MN 20:37 Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
6 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St. Cloud MN 20:58 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 21:06 Fitger's
8 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 21:22 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 21:29 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 21:41 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 M60 Edward Fuhs 61 Duluth MN 21:51 Fitger's
12 M60 Mike Kurtzman 61 Brooklyn Park MN 22:14 Music in Plymouth
13 M60 Bill Carter 62 Winona MN 22:56 BK
14 M60 David Hill 61 Golden Valley MN 22:57 Valentine's Day TC
15 M60 Tim Sandry 61 Bloomington MN 22:58 Red, White & Boom! TC
16 M60 Steve Shirer 62 Circle Pines MN 23:15 Get in Gear

8k 38:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Randy Wiinanen 62 Iron MN 30:34 Park Point
2 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 30:35 Ogara's Irish Run
3 M60 Edward Fuhs 61 Duluth MN 34:49 Park Point
4 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 34:52 Ogara's Irish Run
5 M60 Jess Koski 62 Duluth MN 34:56 Park Point
6 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 35:10 Ogara's Irish Run
7 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 35:20 Ogara's Irish Run
8 M60 Dave Haley 62 St. Paul MN 35:21 Ogara's Irish Run
9 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 35:35 Park Point
10 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 35:55 Park Point
11 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 36:08 Ogara's Irish Run
12 M60 Willliam Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 36:13 Ogara's Irish Run
13 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 36:51 Park Point
14 M60 Craig McCoy 63 Minneapolis MN 37:22 Ogara's Irish Run
15 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 38:10 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 48:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 38:01 Get in Gear
2 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 39:37 Lift Bridge
3 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St Cloud MN 42:06 Get in Gear
4 M60 Dale Heinen 61 St Paul MN 43:35 Get in Gear
5 M60 Greg Karp 60 Mahtomedi MN 44:06 Get in Gear
6 M60 Dennis Henseler 60 Maple Grove MN 44:14 Jump to It
7 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 44:32 Get in Gear
8 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 45:25 Get in Gear
9 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 45:32 Get in Gear
10 M60 Joseph Gagner 60 Ham Lake MN 46:04 Get in Gear
11 M60 John Hokanson 61 Maple Grove MN 46:21 Get in Gear
12 M60 Craig McCoy 63 Minneapolis MN 46:35 Get in Gear
13 M60 Todd Miller 64 Rochester MN 47:01 Rockford River Run
14 M60 Rod Joyer 62 Stillwater MN 47:06 Lift Bridge
15 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 47:14 Get in Gear
16 M60 John Conry 60 Duluth MN 48:28 Get in Gear

15k 1:20:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 59:52 MDRA
2 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St Cloud MN 1:04:32 MDRA
3 M60 Rod Loran 60 Woodbury MN 1:08:15 MDRA
4 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin MN 1:09:35 MDRA
5 M60 Walter White 60 Stillwater MN 1:10:07 MDRA
6 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 1:10:35 Manitou
7 M60 Patrick Haake 62 Eagan MN 1:11:01 MDRA
8 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 1:13:41 Manitou
9 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 1:15:00 MDRA
10 M60 Craig McCoy 63 Minneapolis MN 1:16:20 Manitou
11 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 1:17:36 Manitou
12 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 1:18:02 MDRA
13 M60 Jerry Heaps 62 Apple Valley MN 1:19:04 MDRA
14 M60 Todd Miller 64 Rochester MN 1:19:53 Manitou

10 Mile 1:24:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 1:04:13 Goldy's Run
2 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 1:12:14 Hot Dash
3 M60 Herb Nichols 62 Golden Valley MN 1:13:26 Goldy's Run
4 M60 Herb Nichols 62 Golden Valley MN 1:13:52 Hot Dash
5 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 1:14:57 Hot Dash
6 M60 Tom Eagan 61 Excelsior MN 1:17:45 Goldy's Run
7 M60 Craig Osberg 60 Saint Paul MN 1:18:15 Goldy's Run
8 M60 Steve Schmitt 61 Long Lake MN 1:18:42 Goldy's Run
9 M60 Todd Miller 64 Rochester MN 1:20:54 Lift Bridge
10 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 1:22:36 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:24:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:50:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:51:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Bobby Paxton 60 Minneapolis MN 1:25:56 Garry Bjorklund
2 M60 Matt Kingsbury 60 Lewiston MN 1:31:42 Garry Bjorklund
3 M60 Skip Fitting 62 Buffalo MN 1:31:53 Earth Day
4 M60 Perry Bach 60 Lakeville MN 1:33:25 New Prague
5 M60 Skip Fitting 62 Buffalo MN 1:33:36 Red, White & Boom! TC
6 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 1:34:20 Urban Wildland
7 M60 Scott Smith 63 Eveleth MN 1:34:34 Garry Bjorklund
8 M60 Bruce Dockter 60 Brooklyn Park MN 1:34:58 Earth Day
9 M60 Marty Teigen 60 Minneapolis MN 1:35:02 Earth Day
10 M60 David Hartz 60 Cold Spring MN 1:35:07 Red, White & Boom! TC
11 M60 Dan Olson 62 Duluth MN 1:36:22 Garry Bjorklund
12 M60 Edward Fuhs 61 Duluth MN 1:36:40 Garry Bjorklund
13 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 1:38:21 New Prague
14 M60 Allen Zetterlund 62 St Cloud MN 1:39:03 Earth Day
15 M60 Herb Nichols 62 Golden Valley MN 1:42:44 Get in Gear
16 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis MN 1:43:54 Garry Bjorklund
17 M60 Rodger Brannan 64 Duluth MN 1:44:46 Garry Bjorklund
18 M60 Herb Nichols 63 Golden Valley MN 1:46:46 Red, White & Boom! TC
19 M60 Mark Gregori 60 New Brighton MN 1:46:57 Garry Bjorklund
20 M60 Paul Grosso 61 Maple Grove MN 1:47:35 Get in Gear
21 M60 Rod Joyer 62 Stillwater MN 1:47:39 Stillwater
22 M60 Steve Swanson 60 Battle Lake MN 1:47:45 Earth Day
23 M60 David Domingues 60 Plymouth MN 1:49:05 Red, White & Boom! TC
24 M60 Jim Enge 61 Minneapolis MN 1:50:27 Urban Wildland
25 M60 Stephen Farley 61 Duluth MN 1:50:41 Garry Bjorklund

25k 2:17:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 2:01:48 Ron Daws
2 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 Coon Rapids MN 2:02:34 Ron Daws
3 M60 Jerry Heaps 61 Apple Valley MN 2:14:51 Ron Daws
4 M60 Mike Setter 61 Minneapolis MN 2:16:58 Ron Daws

30k 2:52:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 3:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:51:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 4:00:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M60 Brent Smith 61 Carlton MN 2:54:43 Grandma's
2 M60 Jim Boatman 60 Plymouth MN 3:20:07 Grandma's
3 M60 Mike Babcock 62 St Louis Park MN 3:28:41 Grandma's
4 M60 Dale Heinen 61 Shoreview MN 3:36:26 Grandma's
5 M60 Skip Fitting 62 Buffalo MN 3:38:32 Grandma's
6 M60 Craig Mueller 63 St James MN 3:41:33 Grandma's
7 M60 Bob Frawley 60 Minneapolis MN 3:48:36 Lake Wobegon Trail
8 M60 Mark Lueder 60 Richfield MN 3:57:30 Grandma's
9 M60 Dennis Wacker 63 Pierz MN 3:57:46 Grandma's
10 M60 Paul Grosso 62 Maple Grove MN 3:57:59 Grandma's