2017 rankings last updated 2017.06.22

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 6:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Paul Giannobile 57 Minnetonka MN 5:11 Medtronic TC
2 M55 Doug Keller 58 Plymouth MN 5:15 Medtronic TC
3 M55 Steve Sonnesyn 57 Plymouth MN 5:26 Medtronic TC
4 M55 Daniel Johnson 59 Crystal MN 5:33 Medtronic TC
5 M55 Paul Brown 59 Waconia MN 5:35 Medtronic TC
6 M55 Mark Wirt 57 Minneapolis MN 5:43 Medtronic TC
7 M55 Rick Larsen 55 Minnetonka MN 5:48 Medtronic TC
8 M55 Tim Brown 58 Blaine MN 5:56 Medtronic TC
9 M55 Michael Lawler 55 Maple Grove MN 6:01 Medtronic TC
10 M55 Bill Dobbs 58 Minneapolis MN 6:04 Medtronic TC
11 M55 Charlie Gits 59 Edina MN 6:17 Medtronic TC
12 M55 Ron Byland 59 Long Lake MN 6:17 Medtronic TC
13 M55 Stanley Hammer 56 Eden Prairie MN 6:24 Medtronic TC
14 M55 Rob Kurak 57 Lino Lakes MN 6:24 Medtronic TC
15 M55 Kevin Kaiser 56 Eden Prairie MN 6:30 Medtronic TC

5k 21:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Doug Keller 58 Plymouth MN 17:22 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M55 Paul Giannobile 57 Minnetonka MN 17:56 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M55 Daniel Johnson 59 Crystal MN 18:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M55 Paul Giannobile 57 Minnetonka MN 18:12 Hot Dash
5 M55 Steve Sonnesyn 57 Plymouth MN 18:18 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M55 Doug Keller 58 Plymouth MN 18:18 Y Run
7 M55 Paul Brown 59 Waconia MN 18:40 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M55 Richard Chin 57 St Paul MN 19:39 Get in Gear
9 M55 Melvin Alvarez 57 Rosemount MN 19:41 Get in Gear
10 M55 Jarrow Wahman 55 Duluth MN 19:42 Fitger's
11 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth MN 19:43 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 M55 John Maas 55 Sleepy Eye MN 19:50 Valentine's Day TC
13 M55 Melvin Alvarez 57 Rosemount MN 19:58 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 M55 William Langhout 59 Woodbury MN 19:59 Brian Kraft Memorial
15 M55 Thomas Peterson 58 Two Harbors MN 20:18 Fitger's
16 M55 David Rogotzke 57 Duluth MN 20:22 Fitger's
17 M55 Rick Peterson 58 Maple Grove MN 20:22 Brian Kraft Memorial
18 M55 Tim Brown 58 Blaine MN 20:22 Brian Kraft Memorial
19 M55 Richard Chin 57 Saint Paul MN 20:28 Hot Dash
20 M55 Mark Myers 57 Lake Elmo MN 20:34 Brian Kraft Memorial
21 M55 Roger Peters 56 Golden Valley MN 20:47 Brian Kraft Memorial
22 M55 Michael Kennedy 59 Coon Rapids MN 20:51 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 34:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Paul Giannobile 57 Minnetonka MN 28:57 Ogara's Irish Run
2 M55 Doug Keller 58 Plymouth MN 29:33 Ogara's Irish Run
3 M55 Peter Kessler 55 New Hope MN 31:14 Ogara's Irish Run
4 M55 Daniel Johnson 59 Crystal MN 31:47 Ogara's Irish Run
5 M55 Dennis Wallach 59 Chanhassen MN 31:49 Ogara's Irish Run
6 M55 Ken Kufahl 58 Hanover MN 33:08 Ogara's Irish Run
7 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 plymouth MN 33:40 Ogara's Irish Run
8 M55 Jeff Van Wychen 57 Minneapolis MN 34:04 Ogara's Irish Run
9 M55 Tim Brown 58 Blaine MN 34:07 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 43:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Doug Keller 58 Minneapolis MN 37:12 Get in Gear
2 M55 Paul Giannobile 57 Minnetonka MN 37:31 Get in Gear
3 M55 Daniel Johnson 59 Crystal MN 38:18 Get in Gear
4 M55 Dennis Wallach 59 Chanhassen MN 39:49 Get in Gear
5 M55 Paul Brown 59 Waconia MN 40:06 Get in Gear
6 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth MN 41:48 Get in Gear
7 M55 Ken Kufahl 58 Hanover MN 41:53 Get in Gear
8 M55 Tim Brown 58 Blaine MN 42:23 Get in Gear
9 M55 John Marshall 58 Minneapolis MN 43:02 Get in Gear
10 M55 Kraig Lungstrom 59 Plymouth MN 43:03 Get in Gear
11 M55 Dan Roden 59 Excelsior MN 43:11 Get in Gear
12 M55 Mark Myers 57 Lake Elmo MN 43:13 Get in Gear
13 M55 Taylor Polomis 55 Edina MN 43:18 Y Run
14 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth MN 43:45 Y Run

15k 1:12:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth MN 1:03:11 Manitou

10 Mile 1:16:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Paul Brown 59 Waconia MN 1:06:18 Goldy's Run
2 M55 John Maas 55 Sleepy Eye MN 1:07:04 Hot Dash
3 M55 Paul Brown 59 Waconia MN 1:07:25 Hot Dash
4 M55 Jim Hannon 58 Rochester MN 1:09:58 Goldy's Run
5 M55 Mark Roth 55 Burnsville MN 1:14:09 Goldy's Run
6 M55 George Hamm 57 Minneapolis MN 1:14:48 Goldy's Run
7 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth MN 1:15:22 Goldy's Run
8 M55 Brian Siddons 59 Andover MN 1:15:31 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:16:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:39:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:40:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Dan Roden 59 Excelsior MN 1:31:15 New Prague
2 M55 Thomas Brennan 57 Lonsdale MN 1:32:34 New Prague
3 M55 Thomas Brennan 57 Lonsdale MN 1:32:51 Get in Gear
4 M55 David Hartz 59 Cold Spring MN 1:33:00 Earth Day
5 M55 Steve Covey 56 Saint Augusta MN 1:34:32 Earth Day
6 M55 Steven Danielson 57 Saint Joseph MN 1:37:09 Earth Day
7 M55 Curtis Billmeyer 55 Minneapolis MN 1:38:21 Get in Gear
8 M55 Lee Renneke 55 Eagan MN 1:38:58 Get in Gear
9 M55 Charles Cromer 55 Minneapolis MN 1:39:23 Get in Gear
10 M55 Ron Guetter 57 Willmar MN 1:39:35 Earth Day

25k 2:04:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 Jon Lane 55 Excelsior MN 1:47:32 Ron Daws
2 M55 Loren Hooyman 57 Edina MN 2:00:45 Ron Daws

30k 2:35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:40:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:36:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M55 John Trettel 58 Excelsior MN 3:14:13 Lake Wobegon Trail